We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Elite Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Kabush TEAM MAXXIS 1.02.17
2 Tim Heemskerk United Cycle Racing 0.19
3 Derrick St john Stevens Cross 0.28
4 Eric Batty Trek Bicycle Store Toronto 0.51
5 Mark Batty Team Race Pro 1.17
6 Kevin Noiles Trek/Red Truck p/b Mosiac Homes 1.48
7 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block 2.02
8 Michael Garrigan Jet Power/Epicride 2.10
9 Shawn Bunnin Team Alberta/bicisport 2.21
10 Tyler Trace Trek/Red Truck p/b Mosiac Homes 2.25
11 Mathew Hewitt Independent 2.31
12 Kevin Calhoun Rocky Mountain - Different Bikes 2.34
13 Craig Richey Team Aviawest - Van Dessel 2.38
14 Kris Sneddon Kona 2.49
15 Nathan Chown Handlebars CC 3.38
16 Chris Mcneil Team H&R Block 3.39
17 Ryan Hopping United Cycle 3.57
18 David Larson Team Alberta/Juventus 4.01
19 Andre Sutton Hardcore Cycling Club 4.13
20 Erik Box The Hub/Davinci Cyclocross Team 4.40
21 Nick Berry Mighty Riders 4.41
22 Mike Bidniak Team Alberta/Juventus 5.13
23 Brian Robinson Bow Cycle / CMC 5.23
24 David Coughlin Dukes Cycle/Lapdogs 5.40
25 Robin Baillie Team H&R Block 5.46
26 Kyle Fry Cycle Solutions 5.59
27 Matthew Krahn United Cycle Racing 6.07
28 Jonathan Benskin Hardcore Cycling Club 6.17
29 Steve Proulx EMD Serono/Stevens 6.35
30 Peter Knight United Cycle Racing 6.36
31 Matthew Ohagan Campione/Radcliffe 7.52
32 Shaun Adamson Juventus 9.03
33 Graham Shrive Pedalhead Road Works
34 Stephen Cooley Team Saskatchewan
35 Graeme Thomson bicisport
36 Matthew Weston Rivette - DMK
37 Joe Wessel Cycling BC/COBRA
38 Alex Mccormick Juventus
39 Nathan Sedgewick BCW
40 Connor Witzke Juventus
DNF Drew Mackenzie (Can) Island Racing Club
DNF Thomas Skinner (Can) Rocky Mountain-K Capital Sour
DNF Cody Canning (Can) ERTC/Revolution Cycle
Elite Women - 18.6 km (6 laps)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wendy Simms KONA
2 Pepper Harlton Team Alberta/Juventus
3 Dawn Berg Oak Bay Bikes/Ever Ti
4 Natasha Elliott EMD Serono/Stevens
5 Mical Dyck Team Alberta/Terrascape
6 Loni Klettl Freeskool
7 Kelly Jones Sugoi
8 Melanie Vaughan Steed Cycles
9 Joele Guynup Island Racing Club
10 Jaymie Mcgowan Oak Bay Bikes
11 Bridget Linder Hardcore Cycling Club
12 Krystyn Ong Team Alberta/Juventus
13 Vicki Thomas Ottawa Cross
14 Christy Love West Coast Racing/Mighty Riders
15 Shantel Koenig Independent
16 Susan Clarke Team Sask/BCW Cycling
17 Andrea Bunnin Team Sask/Doug's Spoke'n Sport
18 Karen Fedoruk Hardcore Cycling Club
19 Tanya Hopping Veloplezn
20 Caeli Barron Team Alberta/Synergy
21 Samantha Grover Team Alberta/Juventus
22 Kendra Middleton Juventus
Junior Men - 18.6 km (6 laps)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Guthrie Cycling BC
2 Kevin Thorpe Trek/Red Truck p/b Mosiac Homes
3 Sebastian Sleep Cycling BC
4 Kris Dahl Team Alberta/CMC/Bow Cycle
5 Mackenzie Carson Team Alberta/Juventus
6 Nick Holatko Team BC
7 Stuart Wight Mike's Bike Shop
8 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall
9 Colter Young Blizzard
10 Paul Sales Independent
DNF Mac Garvin (Can) Team Alberta/CMC/Bow Cycle
Master 30-39 Men - 18.6 km (6 laps)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Mogg The Hub/Devinci Cyclocross Team
2 Dallas Morris Team H&R Block
3 Graeme Martindale Trek/Red Truck p/b Mosiac Homes
4 David Roberts Hardcore Bicycle Club
5 David Munden EMD Serono/Stevens
6 Paul Martin CMC/Bow Cycle
7 Scott Book ERTC/Revolution Cycle
8 Todd Barraclough Velocity
9 Neil Clarke BCW Cycling
10 Mike Blennerhassett Hardcore Cycling Club
11 Dave Nowak Comox Valley Cycling Club
12 Brad Collins Independent
13 John Clark Hardcore Cycling Club
14 Blaine Richter ERTC/Revolution Cycle
15 Andrew Brown Comox Valley Cycling Club
16 Jason Franklin Central Alberta Bicycling Club
17 Patrick Beckstead Ambleside Cycle/Mighty Riders
18 Brent Hambleton Sugoi
19 Reid Cummings CMC/Bow Cycle
20 Derek Chipping Independent
21 Tim Bulger ERTC/Revolution Cycle
22 Miles Marshall ERTC/Revolution Cycle
23 Kim Liss Independent
24 Peter Steckhan Cycledelia
25 Greg Yanicki bicisport
26 Matt Barber Mighty Riders
DNF Antonio Bilotta (Can) Pedalhead Road Works
DNF Mike Sarnecki (Can) Team ING
DNF Tim Riess (Can) Pedalhead Racing
Master 40-49 Men - 15.5 km (5 laps)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Barr Pedalhead Road Works
2 Normon Thibault Frontrunners
3 Marc Boudreau Ride with Rendall
4 Bruce Copeland Juventus/River Valley Cycle
5 Mark Rumsey Hardcore Racing
6 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall
7 Kevin Simms Frontrunners
8 Christian Jensen Cycledelia
9 Jay Murray Trek/Red Truck p/b Mosiac Homes
10 Shane Rush Velocity
11 Craig Fraser Calgary Cycle
12 Tracy Shearer Juventus
13 Ed Garvin CMC/Bowcycle
14 Pat Doyle Deadgoat Racing
15 Michael Johns Central Alberta Bicycle Club
16 Jay Loder Mighty Cycling
17 Murray Aubin ERTC/Revolution Cycle
18 Chris Redden SPEED RIVER .COM
19 Michael Power BCW
20 Scott Carter Independent
DNF Keith Bayly (Can) Veloplzen
Master 50+ Men - 12.4 km (4 laps)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Campbell D'ornellas
2 Roger Clemens United Cycle
3 Peter Wellsman Rider's Club
4 Lance Adamson Juventus
5 Ken Germaine 109 St. Cycle Logic
6 Cornelius Kluge Cycledelia/Bike Doctor
7 Kevin Sutton Cycledelia/Bike Doctor
8 Patrick Ferris Blizzard Bike Club
9 Stewart Hutchings United Cycle
DNF Claude Breau (Can) Martin Swiss
Master Women 30+ - 12.4 km (4 laps)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sian Barraclough Velocity
2 Lesley Trivett Wedgewood Cycling
3 Joanne Breau Martin Swiss
4 Sandra Yaworski Speed Theory
5 Dana Muma Cycledelia/BCW
6 Yvonne Harnoth Juventus