These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Elstad
2 Corey Fish
3 Logan Davis Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
4 Zach Lang Hapi-Go!
5 Phillip M trost Team S+M
6 Jeff Copus
7 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel
8 Matt Good
9 Justin Tunis
10 Danny Pettit
11 Alastair Cox
12 Joseph Hagedorn
13 Lucas Barash-david
14 Richard Akers The Spokesmen
15 Justin Yuen Grouptrail Cycling
16 Rick Tanous CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
17 Ed Waters
18 Reyaz Rohani
19 Spencer Dandy
DNF Matthew Henery

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annalisa Fish
2 Alyssa Hagen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
3 Erin Corcoran
4 Tonya Durkin
5 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
6 Catherine Gould
7 Megan Snelling
8 Allison Duncan
9 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go!

Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
2 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Zach Lang Hapi-Go!
5 Jaben Gayheart
6 Owen L. rogers bicycleattorney.com
7 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club
9 Carter Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
10 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go!

Masters A 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathew Braun
2 Chad Smeltzer Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
5 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing
6 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
9 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
10 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
11 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
12 Bret Berner River City Bicycles

Masters B 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing
2 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team
3 Judson Mccauley The Spokesmen
4 Rick Boston Velominati Racing
5 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling
6 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team
7 Sean Stroup BeerMongers Cycle Club
8 Mark Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
9 Tom Palke Team Mudman
10 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers
11 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com
12 Mike Rosenfeld Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
13 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Masters Men C 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen
2 Ted Gresh
3 Josh Platis
4 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade
5 Geoff Wittreich
6 Yuji Sumimoto
7 Matt Thiefelder The Spokesmen
8 Brendan Quinlan Team Bob's Red Mill
9 Jeff Dill Team Mudman
10 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 Ryan Paddock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 Charles Barrett
13 Brandon Cornejo Portland Velo Racing Team
14 Lester Luallin
15 David Smith
16 Greg Eyerly
17 David Gratke Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
18 Andrew Davidhazy
19 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
2 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles
3 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles
4 Josh Kelley
5 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles
6 Mitchell Trux REN Cycles/Ti Cycles/River City Bicycles
7 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good
8 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles
9 Jeremy Dunn
10 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles
11 Colã© Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth
12 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling
13 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
14 Jonathan Maus
15 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair
2 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 Aaron Michalson CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
4 David Cushman
5 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade
7 Stephen Laurent
8 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 Andrew Grueninger
10 Daniel Penner
11 Simon Robins Team Wooly Mammoth
12 Ben Chinburg CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
13 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
14 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade
15 Stuart Elgin
16 Patrick Newell Team Wooly Mammoth
17 Josh Anderson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
18 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing
DNF Bo Thunell
DNF Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Steinle CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
2 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Jared White
4 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
5 Robb Sutton
6 Gabriel Cabatic
7 John Ayres
8 Sam Caviglione
9 Alex Visser Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
10 Marc Heisterkamp Grouptrail Cycling
11 Brandon Jennings Grouptrail Cycling
12 Kiel Fletcher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
13 Matt Jamison
14 Phil Webster Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
15 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
16 Paul Wilson
17 Ian Lethbridge
18 Brad Davidson
19 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
20 Sean Mcgraw
21 Ryan Schimpf The Spokesmen
22 David Baldwin
23 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club
24 Tim Kalimanis
25 Toby Schmidt Joe Bike Racing
26 Marcus Kohler Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF Derek Ehlers CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club
2 Peter Rubijono
3 Robert Carver
4 Austin Crenshaw
5 Jon Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
6 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com
7 Brian Gerow Breadwinner Cycles
8 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
9 Scott Barker
10 Daniel Swinton
11 Dylan Vanweelden
12 Tyler Goforth
13 Chevil Knevil
14 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club
15 Alex Visser Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
16 Christopher Burge Green Submarine Records
17 Brian Wielenga BeerMongers Cycle Club
18 Greg Eyerly
19 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club
20 Suzy Renn Team Slow
21 Cindy Lewellen
22 Andrew Sullivan Metropolis Cycle Repair
23 Dan Renn Team Slow
24 Chris Mccraw Team Slow
25 Norrene Godfrey
DNF Steve Black
DNF Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Chinburg River City Bicycles Women's Team
2 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
3 Elise Huggins River City Bicycles Women's Team
4 Jessica Gill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
5 Heather Vanvalkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Anona Whitley
7 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!
DNF Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade
2 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Amy Shepard Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Hannah Moore Green Submarine Records
5 Hazel Gross Trusty Switchblade
6 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records
7 Jan Moss Highfive Cycling
8 Holly Henderson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
9 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair
10 Jennifer Hagen

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Ayres
2 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club
3 Ashley Lance BeerMongers Cycle Club
4 Erica Menze Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
5 Holland Larue
6 Julie Ann smith Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
7 Lauren Dunbar
8 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with