These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Spranger Rad Racing NW
2 Logan Brady
3 ? Cole C C Evesham
4 Trey Trefry Rad Racing NW
5 Kai Wallis Rad Racing NW
6 Alexander Bennett
7 Tyler Exse
8 Addison Lee
9 Euan Mcelwaine
10 Thomas Mccarty

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Brady
2 Adrian Magun Cycle U
3 Holden Berg
4 Connor Gizinski Cycle U

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitchell Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
2 Alastair Magun Cycle U
3 Matt Adolf Cycle U
4 Skyler Schroeder Rad Racing NW
5 Sam Zivin Cycle U
6 Jack Arildson First Strike Velo

Men Master 35+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Walker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
3 Joseph Ramirez Audi
4 Lee Newkirk Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
5 Randy Manion Motofish Racing
6 Colin Ferguson
7 Rob Mcgarty Recycled Cycles Racing
8 Steven Moe Nemesis Racing

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Romer EuroSports
2 Joseph Hall
3 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing Team
4 Chris Kaiser Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
5 Jeff Lynch Blue Rooster/ScanSnap
6 Andy Rosser Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
7 Grant Tory
DNF Peter Super Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
DNF James Hart Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Kauper Kryki Sports
2 Michael Gaertner
3 Craig Undem Cycle U
4 Jeff Beltramini MAFIA RACING NW
5 Chris Adolf SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
6 Ron Huebner
7 Hull David
8 Steven Brady Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB)
9 Martin Turek Este Racing
10 Rodney Brandon Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
11 Michael Marler Slalom Consulting Racing
12 Joe Martin Mafia Racing
13 Kevin Raymond Bikesale.com
14 Ken Harmon Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNF Michael Brazel Old Town Bicycle (OTB)

Men Master 45+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Ryse Emde Sports
2 Chris Wood Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
3 Ryan Dean Audi
4 Brian Glass Pain Cave Productions
5 Dave Pearson
6 Erik Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
7 Michael Black
8 Rob Born Blue Rooster/ScanSnap
9 Christopher Mendoza CBC Racing
10 Lars Pedersen Slalom Consulting Racing
11 Nathan Webster Avanti Racing Club
12 David Mcbride Hedonspeed
13 Tim Toyoshima Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF Andrew Novikoff

Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Bankhead BLUE ROOSTER
2 Burris Mila
3 Mark Watson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
4 Dan Arildson Slalom Consulting
5 Greg Gizinski
6 Ronald Sielinski Therapeutic Associates Racing
7 Stefan Hampden
8 Wennstrom Jason
9 Richard Long
DNF Michael Hutchinson
DNF Muehlhausen Matt

Men Master 55+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team
2 Glen Conley
3 Michael Smith Bike Masters- WA

Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Rising Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
2 Craig Burgess Blue Rooster/ScanSnap

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Bradford-parish
2 Ben Jenkins
3 Sean Kelsey
4 Joseph Mullan 333fab CX Factory Team
5 Rory Jack Recycled Cycles Racing
6 Jeff Cummings
7 Michael Dicenso Mafia Racing
8 Matthew Oseto Audi
9 Unknown Rider Cycle U / Apex Racing
10 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNF Conrad Kornmann First Strike Velo

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Walker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
3 Bryan Torian CBC Racing
4 Mitchell Thornton
5 Dylan Carney
6 Cimarron Wortham Recycled Cycles Racing
7 Zack Hewell Cycle U / Apex Racing
8 Stewart Bowerman Recycled Cycles Racing
9 Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Management
10 Pj Bauser Hagens Berman Cycling
11 Allen Butler Ravenna Capital Management
12 Paul Sage Cyclocrossracing.com
DNF Samuel Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Jacob Sheppard Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF Jim Maddock Husky Cycling - University of Washington

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wade Schultz
2 ? Baldus
3 Unknown Rider
4 Leigh Thurgood
5 Beddome Allen
6 Breckenridge Cartwright
7 ? Jasper
8 Jeremiah Jensen
9 ? Vaneyche
10 ? Speltz
11 ? Strassor
12 Noel Kimber Audi
13 Mark Watson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
14 ? Browning
15 Ross Davis Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
16 ? Keating
17 Unknown Rider
18 ? Schultz
19 ? Schaumburg
20 Bishop Paul SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
21 ? Kimber
22 Scott Patton
DNF ? Dawkins
DNF ? Fox
DNF ? Josephson
DNF ? Burash
DNF ? Neimann-ross
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF ? Carroll-novack

Men Senior Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Neal Joslyn Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
2 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
3 Anthony Mallory
4 Randy Salamon
5 Alex Walker Point Defiance Counseling
6 Jason Bogan
7 Unknown Rider
DNF Ben Tankus
DNF Karl Hulit

Women Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annalise Rosser Rad Racing NW
2 Bronwynn Gar-aouy

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juliann Vanderhaegen Rad Racing NW

Women Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayden Gizinski Cycle U
2 Ciara Macdonald Rad Racing NW

Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health
2 Geraldine Vanderhaegen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates

Women Master 35+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jodie Ramey
2 Kelly Davis Team Group Health
3 Marta Medcalf
DNF O'brien Tara Spokeswomen Racing

Women Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristen Kelsey
2 Jenni Gaertner Vertical Earth
3 Tricia Fleischer ABD Cycling Team
4 Stephanie Taplin
5 Julie Robertson-zivin
6 Jennifer Burtner SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
7 Emily Huebner Keller Rohrback Cycling
8 Tamara Donnelly Trek Cyclocross Collective
9 Jamie Schoenborn Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
10 Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires
DNF Kristi Berg
DNF Melanie Lewis

Women Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica Lloyd
2 Kenda Super Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
3 Theresa Harding
4 Robbie Phillips Avanti Racing Club
5 Lori Brazel Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
6 Adrienne Moore Team Group Health
7 Devon Simpson Team Group Health
8 Emanuela Agosta Team Group Health
9 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health
DNF Erica Lengacher Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
DNF Heather Nielson HSP
DNF Leina Tani Team Group Health

Women Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hillary King Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
2 Heather Soczek
3 Hayden Gizinski Cycle U
4 Elle Lee
5 Amanda Anttila-oza Team Group Health
6 Bryn Black
DNF Stephanie Sipes Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
DNF Olga Magun
DNF Qeiaia Macdonald

Women Senior Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Schoenborn Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
2 Adriane Hairston Team Group Health
3 Unknown Rider Team Group Health

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with