These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garet Steinmetz Ethos Racing
2 Brandon Melott Team Soundpony
3 Chris Drummond Bike Lab
4 Micah Gordon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Garrick Valverde Tradewinds Racing
6 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
7 Benn Stover TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
8 Austin Elser TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
9 Aaron Elwell Twin Six
10 David Neidinger Cycle City Racing
11 Brett Coppage MidwestVelo
12 Duncan Warner Walmart Cycling Team
13 Zach Dubas GP Velotek
14 Shane Lee Team Prologue
15 Issac Jonas Localcycling.com
DNF Grant Harrison GP Velotek
DNF Andrew Strempke KU Cycling Team
DNF Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
DNF J p Brocket Ethos Racing

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Schneidewind Team Athlete Forward
2 Jerry Willis OKCX
3 Travis Habrock Team Horizon Cycling
4 Duncan Warner Walmart Cycling Team
5 Dan Schaeffer KCBC Racing
6 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair
7 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
8 Nicholas Comiskey Big D Cycling
9 Michael Allison GP Velotek
10 Beau Rotramel Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
11 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
12 Paul Heimbach Sunflower Outdoor & Bike
13 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
14 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
15 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
16 Jose Brizuela Big D Cycling
17 Tony Stanislav Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
18 Tim Michael Epic Cycling Team
19 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
20 Grant Harrison GP Velotek
21 Tyler Steele KCBC Racing
DNF Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Scott Stevens Trek Bicycle Store of KC
DNF Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
DNF Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Scott Williamson GP Velotek
DNF Gianne Deangelo Localcycling.com

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louis Reilly Dogfish Racing Team
2 Mark Deboer Team Prologue
3 Sam Ervin KU Cycling Team
4 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
5 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
6 Dylan Medlock
7 Thad Carson
8 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
9 Marshall Mallory
10 Kurt Egli OKCX
11 Chase Williams
12 Brian Collins Townie Syndicate
13 Clay Wells KCOI Boulevard
14 Darrel Williams Team Horizon Cycling
15 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
16 Lynn Wilson Trek Bicycle Store of KC
17 Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
18 Michael York
19 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
20 David Corwin Bicycle Shack Racing
21 Zach Chan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
22 John Vansooy
23 Philip Wilkerson Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
24 Gary Gaddis Localcycling.com
25 Levon Weaver Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
26 Joshua Burdette Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
27 David Hackett
28 Joe Regier
29 Jeff Nichols
30 Eric Joseph
31 Ben Tarwater
32 Cameron Wiley
DNF Eric Bradley

Men Collegiate Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Ervin KU Cycling Team

Men Junior 9-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
2 Joshua Perez
3 Corey Chrissan
4 Finn Smith KCOI U20
5 Damien Hobbs
6 Caden Carson
7 William Beemer
8 John Beemer
9 Dane Hooks KCOI U20

Men Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
2 Doug Stone Cow Town Cycling Team
3 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
4 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
5 L Limon Defying Gravity Racing
6 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
7 Patrick Angell
8 Galen Hansen Epic Cycling Team
9 Ted Moore Slimenundgrossen
10 Michael York

Men Masters 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 James Shiflett 360 Racing
3 Brian Williams Slimenundgrossen
4 Brian Duff
5 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
6 Doug Campbell
7 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
8 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
9 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
10 David Romisch GP Velotek
11 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
12 John Vansooy
13 Brian Paulk
14 Samuel Swearngin
15 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
DNF Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Bicycle Store of KC

Men Masters 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 Dean Parker 360 Racing
3 Erik Elving Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Reg Robertson GTG Racing

Men Masters 65+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
2 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
2 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
4 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
5 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing
6 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
7 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
8 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
9 Janette Tank
10 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing
3 Kari Habrock Team Horizon Cycling
4 Savannah Adams Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynn Wilson Trek Bicycle Store of KC
2 Jessica Van ackeren Localcycling.com
3 Janette Tank
4 Sarah Grandgenett Localcycling.com

Women Collegiate Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Savannah Adams Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
3 Alicia Strawder GP Velotek

Women Junior 9-18 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maddie Willis OKCX

Women Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Jensen Free State Racing
2 Glenda Taylor Women's Free State Racing
3 Wanda Simchuk
4 Jenny Wisecook KCOI Boulevard
5 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
6 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
7 Becca Williams LocalCycling.com
8 Connie Henning Localcycling.com
9 Tanya Hoffman stevens Trek Bicycle Store of KC
10 Shawna Macan Localcycling.com

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with