We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Mens A (1/2/3)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue Easthampton 1:03:00
2 Daniel Coady Easthampton 1:03:18
3 Curtis Boivin Providence 1:04:11
4 Robbie King Brentwood 1:05:15
5 Mukunda Feldman Easthampton 1:05:30
6 Brian Hughes Randolph 1:06:36
7 Adam Sullivan North Kingstown 1:07:06
8 Peter Bradshaw Boston 1:08:13
9 Scott Dolmat-connell Princeton 1:09:15
10 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire 1:09:50
11 Miro Koulnis Worcester 1:10:08
12 Shawn Mottram Union Velo / NFG Cycles 1:10:41
Mens B (2/3/4)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire 45:31
2 Scott Rosenthal Jamaica Plain 45:52
3 Colin H. Murphy Cambridge 46:08
4 Joel Biederman Suffield 46:23
5 James Morrison Brighton 46:32
6 Ben Corvallis Attleboro 46:49
7 Gregory Vigneaux Leominster 47:03
8 Scott Brooks Westford 47:03
9 Scott Glowa Providence 47:16
10 Sam Dodge Danbury 47:58
11 Michael Sabatini Boston Road Club 48:10
12 Michael Harney Pawcatuck 48:11
13 Christian Eager Somerville 48:12
14 John Broussard Wilmington 48:31
15 Joey Solomon Danbury 48:39
16 Juan Dejesus Windham 48:56
17 Maximino Veiga Danbury 49:00
18 Jacob Colvin Wallingford 49:20
19 Scott Frison North Haven 49:52
20 Matthew Spaits Somerville 50:03
21 Josh Flanagan Cohassett 50:22
22 Jason Rabidou Worcester 50:27
23 Peter Hurst New Canaan 50:27
24 Jerry Chabot Bolton 50:30
25 Eric Carlson Harwinton 50:53
26 Joseph Tramontino Stamford 50:54
27 Peter Miller New London 51:26
28 Taylor Valentine New Haven 51:48
29 Dan Ouellette Westminster 53:05
30 Mark Robson Danbury +1
31 David Loszewski Derry +1
32 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com +1
Mens B 35+ (2/3/4)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mosher Boxboro 37:41
2 Jeffrey Molongoski Ashfield 38:51
3 Ian Modestow Florence 38:56
4 John Foley Fiskdale 38:57
5 Bryan Atwood Litchfield 39:26
6 Todd Bowden Glastonbury 39:44
7 Jason Moriarty Stafford 39:46
8 Joe Kubisek Southington 40:00
9 Wade Summers Southington 40:13
10 Michael Patrick Milford 40:23
11 Christopher White Nashua 40:41
12 Alex Combes Winsted 40:41
13 Wayne Cunningham Wayland 40:46
14 Gary Aspnes Rockville 40:51
15 Bryon Lewis Monson 41:36
16 Royce Yeomans Springfield 41:36
17 Chris Winter Tolland 41:45
18 Geoff Williams Riverside 42:58
19 Steven Robbins Belchertown 42:59
20 Scott Sweeney Stow 43:11
21 Ken Scott Brighton 43:24
22 Eric Wemhoff Lexington 43:39
23 Doug Kennedy Marlboro 43:47
24 Drew Davis Sudbury 43:47
25 Christopher Burke Pawtucket 44:33
26 Maximino Veiga Danbury 44:54
27 Pablo Castro New York 46:48
Mens B 45+ (2/3/4)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mosher Boxboro 38:48
2 Mark Gunsalus Dudley 39:33
3 Michael Bernard Millbury 40:11
4 Paul Curley Taunton 40:22
5 Eiric Marro Nashua 40:22
6 Ed Burgess Newburgh 40:44
7 Tim Groesbeck Sharon 41:10
8 Bill Thompson West Hartford 41:54
9 Michael Tucker Pittsfield 42:08
10 David Schachte Woonsocket 42:09
11 Michael Parent Somers 43:02
12 Peter Crowley Pelham 43:07
13 Matthiew Snow Fairfield 43:07
14 David Goodwin Amherst 43:59
15 Steven Abbott Willington 44:33
16 Bob Bisson Fall River 45:02
17 Michael Provost Putnam 45:34
18 Paul Hayes Guilford 45:38
19 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 47:00
20 Gary Moynihan Pittsfield 47:01
21 John Beaupre Boylston 47:19
22 Bob Ludecke Milldale 47:22
23 Thomas Evers Melrose 47:40
24 James Themig Niantic +1
25 Robert Vilter Darien +1
26 Joseph Lellman Florence +1
27 Keith Enderle Willington +1
Mens C (4/5)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Gelt Plainville 41:58
2 Joseph Tramontano Stamford 42:05
3 Gregory Vigneaux Leominster
4 Anthony Vecca Portland 42:46
5 Ian Sutton Allston 43:08
6 Paul Lynch Colchester
7 Peter Miller New London
8 David Hildebrand Ellington
9 Ted Fagan Stafford Springs
10 Christopher Owen Leverett
11 Josh Flanagan Cohassett 43:59
12 Todd Samuelson Centerbrook
13 Andre Bessette Woodstock
14 Jonathan Tarbox Windsor
15 Robert Hale Brighton
16 Gabe Jiran West Hartford
17 Chris Petrillo Tarrifville 45:06
18 Kenneth Hamel Coventry
19 Anthony Pace West Granby
20 Peter Hurst New Canaan
21 Andy Weigel Rochester
22 Glenn Ferreira Somerville
23 David Powell Longmeadow
24 Michael Brier Providence
25 Unknown rider Concord
26 Anthony Maietta Worcester 47:20
27 Graeme Street Essex
28 John Johnson Norwalk
29 Matt Lolli Middletown
30 John Beaupre Boylston
31 Ethan Spinelli Lebanon
32 David Fluckiger Tolland
33 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod
34 Ian Mcfarland Niantic
35 Bill Maidment Medford
36 Michael Maximenko Naugatuck
37 Rick Friedrich Franklin
38 Brendan Mahoney Hartford
39 Kevin Mahan Danielson
40 Jim Lynch Colchester
41 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club
42 Jay Monzillo Clinton
43 Paul Lussier Feeding Hills
44 Rob Ginsberg Vernon
45 Robert Hale Agawam
46 John O'fallon Fairfield
47 Mike Cyr Mansfield
48 Brennan Gerster Norwalk
49 Gary Sclar Harvard
Womens Open (1/2/3/4)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Potter Shrewsbury 40:39
2 Andrea Smith Meford 41:47
3 Kristen Markham Collierville 43:52
4 Anna Barensfeld Brookline 44:25
5 Silke Wunderwald Stonington 45:11
6 Michelle Kersbergen Florence 46:08
7 Christina Tamilio Brighton 47:01
8 Emily Curry Sturbridge 47:29
9 Stacey Moseley Westerly 47:37
10 Elizabeth Allen Brooklyn 48:15
11 Mary Fuchs Hartford 49:05
12 Christina Perkins South Plainfield +1
13 Natasha Bangle Mansfield +1