These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Galen Johnson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
2 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
3 Clayton Otto
4 Gunner Gilliam Lindenwood University
5 Petey Botts Team Walt's Logboat
6 Faizal Glenn Boneshaker Project
7 William Verbarg Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
8 Austin Gomes Quantum Mesa Cycles
9 Cooper Mittelhauser
10 Cj Brish BK Training Systems, LLC
11 Sean Migotsky
12 Brian Snyder GP Velotek
13 Ian Hackett Mike's Bikes STL
14 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
15 Andy Schuette
16 Scott Hill Trek Bicycle Store of STL
17 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
18 Tyler Cordia
19 John Mcnail Big Tree Cycling
20 Benji Bockting Big Tree Cycling
21 Tj Anderson Walmart Cycling Team
22 Justin Lebb Rhythm Racing
23 David Rehard
24 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNF Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Benedict Nagy Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
DNF Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish Racing Team

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Gomes Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Ryan Irish Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
3 Ryan Toedebusch Big Tree Cycling
4 Parker Tinsley
5 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish Racing Team
6 Sean Migotsky
7 Joe Bachmann
8 Brian Adermann
9 Clay Steinkuhler
10 Michael Mcgaha 310 Cycling Syndicate
11 Alexander Stephens Team Prologue
12 Bryan Eager 310 Cycling Syndicate
13 Keith Webb
14 Justin Sedgley
15 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
16 Sam Botts
17 Brian Kelly Global CTI Cycling Team
18 Terry Rice Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
19 Roberto Barrios Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
20 Taylor March Dogfish Racing Team
21 Ryan Mittelberg University of Missouri-Columbia
22 Mike Naylor DeathRow Velo
23 Rob Parham
24 Mark Thomas 310 Cycling Syndicate
25 Art Clervi
DNF Connor Pratt

Men Junior 10 to 18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
3 Jeremy Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
4 Nicholas Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Roland Creed

Men Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
2 Cale Mcaninch Mercy Kuat
3 Benedict Nagy Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
4 Tj Anderson Walmart Cycling Team
5 Cooper Drury Big Tree Cycling
6 Chris Locke Cow Town Cycling Team
7 Derek Fox
8 Anatolie Juncu
9 Tom Brinker
10 Bryan Link

Men Masters 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Froese
2 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
3 Brad Cunningham
4 Art Clervi

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Dan Miller Dogfish Racing Team
3 Lawrence Simonson
4 Ethan Froese
5 Brett Heuring Dogfish Racing Team
6 Michael Saunders Dogfish Racing Team
7 Ron Bridal Wheelfast Cycling Team
8 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
9 Jay Strothman Off the Front Racing
10 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
11 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
12 Scott Peipert
DNF Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.

Singlespeed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Nishimura Gateway Cycling Club
2 Benji Bockting Big Tree Cycling
3 Cooper Mittelhauser
4 Ian Hackett Mike's Bikes STL
5 Bob Jenkins
6 Terry Rice Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
7 Brian Kelly Global CTI Cycling Team
8 Mike Naylor DeathRow Velo
9 Lucas Lamb

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Mcguire
2 Jennifer Clark

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Rachel Sleeman
3 Michelle Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
4 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
5 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
6 Renee Martin
DNF Cory Redmond Black Sheep Cartel
DNF Molly Clark Central Plains Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with