We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
B Masters/55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Pomajevich Gotham Cyclists 37:43
2 James Martin Cycles 54
3 Michael Lynch Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon/ECA
4 Richard Bilson C3-Sollay.com
5 Shawn Downing Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn
6 Joseph Wentzell Breakaway Bikes
7 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club
8 James Revere Altius Cycling Team
9 Gary La sala Liberty Cycle
10 Paul Wahner DrWahner.com
11 Kevin Keane Skylands Cycling
12 Mike Czupryna Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
13 Nathan Ruch Evolution Racing
14 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com
15 Todd Peterson Team Bulldog/Campmor
16 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon/ECA
17 Johnny May C3-Sollay.com
18 David Troop First State Velo Sport
19 Larry Towner Liberty Cycle
20 Rolf Windh Guy's Racing
21 Todd Schwartz Guy's Racing
22 Chris Tarnowski Westwood Velo
23 Sean Westby Bean's Bikes
24 Rob Lamb Beans Bikes / E.C.D.B.
25 Dennis Smith Secret Henry's Team
26 Drew Guldalian Wissahickon - Engin Cycles
27 Jc Roth
28 James Furman Van Dessel Factory Team NJ
29 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team NJ
30 Peter Baiamonte Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
31 Mark Salazar skylands cycling
32 Barry Jones No Cents Racing
33 Kevin Kuzas Guy's Racing
34 Jim Wright Nail City Velo
35 Tim Bowman Club Wissahickon
36 James Wilson Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
37 Scott Reynolds Guys Racing
38 Thor Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System
39 Mike Heffernan Latitude/ABRT
40 Miko Wright abington wheel wright bike shop
41 Chris Thaler Evolution Racing
42 Allen Bedford Guy's Racing
43 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing
44 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
45 Michael Williams Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
46 Oscar Rosales Gotham - Toga
47 Charles Wahl Evolution Racing
48 Corey Twyman Hub Racing
49 Mark Wanco HUP United
50 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital
51 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset
52 Leyton Murray Denos Wonder Wheel
53 Bob Jaygand Pro Pedals
54 Joe Mulligan Montclair Bikery
55 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing
56 Bill Okeefe C3-Sollay.com
57 Bob Perna Beans Bikes
58 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing
59 Norman Brach C3-Sollay.com
60 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles Weyerbacher Brewing Co.
61 Joe Saling Team Somerset Van Dessel
62 Alex Belgiovine Westwood Velo/Trade Manage
63 Louis D'amelio Van Dessel Factory Team NJ
64 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike
65 Dave Baumgardner Tri-State Velo
66 Dennis Dodson
67 Jay Rothberg Evolution Racing
68 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
69 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing
70 James Innes Guys Racing
71 Thaddeus Newnam
72 Tracy Campbell Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
73 Gary Kelley Bean's Bikes
74 Donald Snoop Vicious Cycles
DNF Chris Snead ALAN North America Cycling
DNF Mark Urbanowicz Team Somerset
DNF George Harriott LWA/Bikeline
DNF Ben Williams Team Latitude/ABRT
B Men presented by 2009 New Jersey State Fair Spec
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Bahnson Secret Henry's Team / Van Dessel 41:18
2 Rob Collins Secret Henry's Team @0:16
3 Michael Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo @0:23
4 Ian Mathias Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing @1:12
5 Brian Lawney Cornell Cycling @1:19
6 Andrew Crooks NYC Velo
7 Jeremy Dunn EMBROCATION/IGLEHEART/CAMBRIDGE/MAD ALCHEMY @1:26
8 Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Drinks
9 Michael Jenks Highland Park Hermes @1:40
10 Joseph Reynolds Engin Cycles
11 Roger Foco Vicious Cycles Factory Team @1:56
12 Marc Vettori C3-Sollay.com @2:05
13 Matt Spohn Dynaflo @2:07
14 Colin Sanberg Cadence @2:13
15 David Wilcox Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames @2:26
16 Kyle Murphy The Bike Lane
17 Donald Snoop jr Verge Sport/Test Pilot @2:32
18 Justin Woulfe Tri State Velo @2:35
19 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing @2:40
20 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION/IGLEHEART/CAMBRIDGE/MAD ALCHEMY
21 Jim Mudd Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing @2:55
22 Jesse Keough CL Noonan KAM Coast to Coast @3:02
23 Zach Adams C3-Sollay.com
24 Chris Samuel Pro Pedals @3:05
25 Joseph Hughes SKC Racing @3:18
26 Christopher Pagoda philadelphia ciclismo
27 Johann Liljengren Faulkner Honda Racing @3:20
28 Taylor Jones Inland Construction/BTD @3:42
29 Stuart Louder ALAN North America Cycling @3:46
30 Aaron Ritz Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Breakaway @3:49
31 John Hostetter iii C3-Sollay.com @3:52
32 Jonathan Kahler Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon @3:57
33 Adam Duncan CRCA/Avenue A|Razorfish @4:04
34 Bob Biese Team Vortex @4:10
35 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames @4:20
36 Brett Kielick Drexel Cycling @4:27
37 Matthew Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo @4:30
38 Jim Vreeland Watchung Wheelmen / High Gear Cylery @4:37
39 Mark Broadwater C3-Sollay.com
40 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo @4:46
41 Shawn Stafford Allied Milk Cycling
42 Sam O'keefe C3-Sollay.com @4:49
43 Joseph Ashman @4:50
44 Robert Thomas Secret Henry's Team
45 Jake Davidson Allied Milk Cycling @4:52
46 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo @4:55
47 Topher Valenti Bikesport @4:57
48 J.d. Bilodeau Anne Rock Rules!!!!! @4:59
49 Alex Monte-sano @5:00
50 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes @5:07
51 Zac Felpel Alliance Environmental @5:09
52 Eben Weiss GS Gotham @5:10
53 Conrad Tufte Bareknuckle Brigade @5:12
54 Edward Haack CycleCraft Racing Team @5:16
55 Christian Skinner Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon @5:30
56 Matthew Hennessy Team BBC @5:36
57 James Doherty unattached @5:44
58 Erik Mitchell Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon @5:48
59 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena @5:52
60 Antony Slokar CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing @6:10
61 Drew Eckstein Wissa-zoom @6:14
62 Christophe Jammet CRCA/ NYVELOCITY @6:22
63 Matt Allyn 195 Bottles @6:37
64 Andrew Chamberlin @6:45
65 Ryan Hardy C3-Sollay.com @6:48
66 Kyle Peppo Adler @6:51
67 Steven Marmo CRCA/Setanta @6:57
68 Matthew Brancheau Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling @7:49
69 Andy Munas Dynaflo @8:12
70 Stephen Gualano -1 lap
71 Jay Nossen Rutgers -1 lap
72 Ryan Delaney Potomac Velo Club -1 lap
73 Alex Boiko CRCA/NY Velo -1 lap
74 Zachary Sager HUP United -1 lap
75 Bladdymir Coronel Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing -1 lap
76 Richard Bravo CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk -1 lap
77 Nathan Jacobs -1 lap
78 Matthew Frey Philadelphia Ciclismo -1 lap
79 Gunnar Bergey Team Bikesport -1 lap
DNF Joseph Bruce Team Lukas
DNF Eric Morgan Wissahickon
DNF Mike Allaire TARGETRAINING
DNF Jonathan Marymor CRCA
DNF David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF David Wells Vandessel
B Women, DrWahner.com 45+ Masters Women & SupaFan
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lenore Pipes Sturdy Girl Cycling 35:03
2 Christina Briseno C3-Sollay.com
3 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing
4 Christine Fennessy South Mountain Cycles
5 Kim Dubeck Beans Bikes
6 Katrina Domidulck Deep Blue
7 Bianca Grecu Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
8 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
9 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing
10 Sally Poliwoda Sturdy Girl Cycling
11 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Sollay.com
12 Angela Vavasori Hunt Valley Bicycles
13 Caitlin Thompson Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
14 Mary Alex
15 Kyra Kenwood Carl Hart/GSBC
16 Doron Petersan C-3 Sollay
17 Diane Vettori C3-Sollay.com
18 Anne Rock Sturdy Girl Cycling
19 Megan Schmidt Team Marty's/Xit 19
20 Kerry Combs Hup United-Zanconato Custom Cycles
21 Lindsay Dugovich Hunt Valley Bicycles
22 Ashley Hudson Feedback Sports
23 Kera Daily Mountainside Ski & Sports
24 Heather Ross Tire Bike Rack
25 Susan Revere Altius Cycling Team
26 Kaitlyn Lawrence VORTEX
27 Leah Pappas-barnes Independent Fabrication
28 Jessie Gaynor
29 Tamara Dowers Quaker City Wheelman
30 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing
31 Meredith Keller Unattached
32 Samantha Logan University of Pennsylvania
33 Jessie Gaynor CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk
34 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club
35 Christine Williamson
36 Alicia Styer Velo Bella
DNF Hillary Styer Velo Bella
DNF Teresa Disessa EPS/CSS/Riptide cycling
C Men & SupaFan U19 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Bell CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale 32:38
2 Jason Eicholtz Bike & Blade
3 William O'donnell Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
4 Richard Kassan Rutgers University Cycling Team
5 Gunnar Bergey Team Bikesport
6 Andrew Webster Millersville University Cycling Team
7 Gary Bavolar Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
8 Stephen Riskus AABC
9 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo
10 Dag Anderson Team Somerset
11 Zach Bender GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport
12 Myles Billard Vicious Cycles
13 Shane Watters
14 Josh Carter ?Cornballer!
15 Jacob Sisson Cornell Cycling Club
16 Jason Thomas Faulkner Honda Racing
17 Saverio Fiorino Danny's Cycles Racing/ Sebago Footwear
18 Charles Gardiner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
19 Joe Pigga Lehigh University
20 Kyle Peppo CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
21 Chris Mattingly Proteus
22 Adam Leman Team Independence
23 Jeff Johnson Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
24 Christopher Dietrich Clinton Bicycle Shop, LLC, Honey Stinger, Six Six
25 Geoffrey Frost Team BBC
26 Keith Plunkett South mountain cycles /Fifth Street Cross
27 Nick Capriotti Lowe Riders
28 David Casale TSV
29 Erik Peterson Cambridge/Igleheart
30 James Kralec Team BBC
31 Jason Cole Philadelphia Ciclismo
32 John Cutler CRCA
33 Carey Jackson yonce
34 Patrick Snoop
35 Doug Nagel
36 Bill Strickland Hup United
37 David Iglewicz high road
38 Jason Fritzsche Fuji Bikes
39 Chad Holm Tripower
40 Emmett Oberrender SBRT / Dutch Wheelman
41 Charles Hanlon Guys Racing
42 David Arienta WCCC
43 Mike Mast Bicycle Therapy
44 Mark Sanford Christiana Care PT Plus
45 Jay Nossen Rutgers
46 Jonathan Ruiz Guys Racing
47 Clint Lundsford IF Grassroots
48 Bryan Dougherty Kissena
49 Jason Reckner QCW/Breakaway Racing
50 Patrick O'dunne
51 Chen Jeffrey Miya Shoji
52 Leonard Klipper University of Pennsylvania Cycling/BreakawayBikes.
53 Edward Hickey
54 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club
55 Michael Giancoli Hup United
56 Bruce Mclaughlin Bikesport
57 Eric Rundstrom Rutgers University
58 Josh Berk Abington Wheel Wright
59 Ben Williams ABRT
60 Frank J. Schlipf iii Guys Racing Club
61 Andrei Grecu
62 Robert Sands Evolution Racing
63 Leonid Katolik indep
64 Anthony Skorochod Gotham Cyclists
65 Matthew Kelly
66 John Miller
67 Joe Favara Hampton Velo
68 Tom Burrows HIGH ROAD CYCLES
69 Brent Shultz Mountainside Ski & Sports
70 Doug Morris
71 Rich Campbell
72 Chuck Takacs Bean's Bikes
73 Caleb Cross Penn Cycling
74 Joseph Ventosa proteus bicycles
75 Edgar Cooper TEAM MARTY'S/X-IT 19 RACING
76 John Giordano
77 Stanley Ricciuti
78 Chris Snead ALAN North America Cycling
79 William Perry Bike & Blade
80 Bill Davis Potomac Velo Club
81 Brian Gavin University of Pennsylvania
82 Craig Rial
83 Peter Hall Bikesport
84 Peter Deluca
85 Leon Chou Prince William Elite Racing
86 Spencer Campbell Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
87 Stephen Gualano
88 Adam Suhy
89 John Cook
90 Joe Colman Hup United
91 Jack Tirone
92 Wyatt Saint clair Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
DNF Alex Belgiovine Westwood Velo/Trade Manage
DNF Kevin Sullivan
DNF Andrew Satinsky Bicycle Therapy
DNF Alex Boiko CRCA/NYVelocity
DNF Thomas Jones proteus bicycles
Elite Masters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 47:06
2 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo @0:49
3 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo @1:08
4 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team @1:22
5 Greg Ferguson Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst. @1:35
6 Robert Campos GS Gotham/Toga @1:37
7 Andy Gorski SPK / Speedgoat / Salsa @1:39
8 Ralf Warmuth Westwood Velo @1:42
9 Mark Kutney Van Dessel Cycles @1:46
10 Matthew Howard GS Gotham @1:51
11 Blair Saunders Secret Henry's Team @2:00
12 Brian Wieczorek Freddie Fu Cycling @2:03
13 Matthew Ferrari Mt Nittany Wheelworks @2:05
14 Michael Birner Ben's Performance Bikes/BMC @2:07
15 Jonathan Bruno FT / IF powered by Lionette's @2:33
16 Kirk Reisinger Club Wissahickon / Engin Cycles @2:38
17 Charles Erndl 3-D RacingTeam/Toms Atlantic cyclery @2:43
18 Christopher Long GS Gotham/Toga @2:45
19 Michael Kolb C3-Sollay.com @2:56
20 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club @3:01
21 Kevin Fryberger Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon @3:07
22 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing
23 Glenn Turner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon @3:42
24 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware/CJCT @3:44
25 Joe Gadomski Guys Racing Club @3:54
26 Martin Jones Team Somerset ? Van Dessel ? Bike King @3:55
27 Kristopher Auer C3-Sollay.Com @4:13
28 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club @4:14
29 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing @4:16
30 Kelly Cline Wissahickon @4:20
31 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon @4:23
32 David Hunt Team Somerset @4:24
33 Todd Kruger Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham @4:30
34 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing @4:34
35 Chris Mcgill 29er Cannondale @4:36
36 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle @4:38
37 Judd Milne Squadra Coppi @4:40
38 Sean Mealey Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing @4:45
39 Jeff Cordisco C3-Sollay.com @4:47
40 Mike Runnals Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon @4:49
41 Charles Chichester Guy's Racing @4:57
42 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing @5:02
43 Charles 'tom' Mcdaniel Henry's Bikes @5:08
44 Douglass Gray Christiana Care PT+/FSVS @5:20
45 Jeffrey Appeltans Primus Mootry-Denver Boulder Couriers @5:36
46 Mike Kuhn Cadence @5:40
47 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing @5:45
48 Karl Kensinger NCVC/Inova Health System @6:06
49 Chris Facas Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol @6:12
50 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club @6:27
51 Werner Freymann Pure Energy Cycling/River Horse Brewing @6:30
52 Albert Greene Yellow Breeches Racing @6:44
53 Rick Ball WW/High Gear @7:28
54 Fred Klenk Evolution Racing @7:30
55 Jim Feehan Kissena @8:00
56 David Stokes Kissena - 1 lap
57 Jay Downs Fort Factory Team/Wvu Healthcare - 1 lap
58 Charles La punzina Kissena Cycling Club - 1 lap
59 Fafar Bayat Highland Park Hermes - 1 lap
DNF Michael Yozell VisitPA.com
DNF Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC
Elite Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Cyclocrossworld.com 0:56:33
2 Tim Johnson Cyclocrossworld.com/Cannondale 0:57:04
3 Jeremiah Bishop Trek 0:57:17
4 Dan Timmerman Swan Cycles 0:57:23
5 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 0:57:23
6 Andy Jacques-maynes Specialized/KMC pb Cal Giant 0:57:23
7 Barry Wicks KONA 0:57:38
8 Jamey Driscoll Cyclocrossworld.com/Cannondale 0:57:42
9 Ryan Trebon KONA 0:58:02
10 Davide Frattini Team Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 0:58:02
11 Jonathan Baker Vitamin Cottage p/b XP Companies 0:58:04
12 Matt Shriver Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team 0:59:01
13 Weston Schempf C3-Sollay.com! 0:59:02
14 Josh Dillon Fiordifrutta / Cannondale 0:59:03
15 Justin Spinelli RGM WATCHES-RICHARD SACHS-BOATHOUSE INC 0:59:58
16 William Dugan RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC 1:00:03
17 Adam Mcgrath Team Van Dessel 1:00:17
18 Stephan Kincaid Fuji 1:00:22
19 Matthew Kraus RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC 1:00:25
20 Sean Galegher Hunt Valley Bicycles/HVB 1:00:40
21 Jon Hamblen RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC 1:00:46
22 Ryan Dewald Batley Harley Davidson 1:00:58
23 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team 1:01:02
24 William Elliston Fuji 1:01:06
25 Kyle Hammaker Scott bicycles 1:01:30
26 Tyler Wren Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light 1:01:38
27 Nicholas Keough Jittery Joe's/ Sonic Cyclocross 1:01:41
28 Mike Hebe VisitPA.com 1:01:44
29 Bobby Lea Fuji 1:01:55
30 John Minturn Empire Cycling - CRCA 1:01:58
31 Guy Vankrimpen Rapid City Cycle 1:02:12
32 John Burns Bikeman.com 1:02:17
33 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University Cycling Team 1:02:37
34 Harlan Price FT/ IF Lionettes 1:02:43
35 Peter Rubijono Embrocation/Cambridge/Igleheart/madAlchemy 1:03:03
36 Todd Hesel Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing 1 lap
37 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 1 lap
38 Nicholas Shaffer Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 1 lap
39 Joseph Reynolds Engin Cycles 1 lap
40 Myles Romenow 1 lap
41 Andrew Mckeegan Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling 1 lap
42 John Brewer Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Drinks 1 lap
43 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Sollay.com 1 lap
44 Adam Szczepanski Wissahickon 1 lap
45 Chad Totaro Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 1 lap
46 Eric Mitchell Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 1 lap
DNF Kevin Wolfson Fitness Together/IF p/b Lionette's
DNF Tyler Johnson TARGETRAINING
DNF Daniel Langlois Embrocation/ Circle A Cycles
DNF Justin Hines Handlebars CC
Elite Women & Sturdy Girl Masters Women 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder C3 Sollay 43:35
2 Deidre Winfield Velo Bella - Kona 43:37
3 Rebecca Wellons Ridley Factory Team 43:38
4 Maureen Bruno roy MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles 43:41
5 Kathy Sherwin Velo Bella - Kona 44:25
6 Josie Jacques-maynes Specialized/KMC pb Cal Giant 44:43
7 Barbara Howe Velo Bella 44:48
8 Anna Milkowski Velo Bella-Kona 45:33
9 Arley Kemmerer Hub Racing 45:48
10 Kristin Gavin Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 45:57
11 Nikki Thiemann Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon 46:06
12 Amy Wallace RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC 47:01
13 Lauri Webber Secret Henry's Team 47:34
14 Alie Kenzer RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC 47:36
15 Kristine Church Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 47:40
16 Elizabeth Harlow C3-Sollay.com 47:58
17 Heidi Von teitenberg C3-Sollay.com 48:13
18 Beth Mason C3-Sollay.com 48:21
19 Kristy Swope EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling 48:52
20 Diane Grim C3-Sollay.com 49:12
21 Megan Bilodeau Hup United 49:24
22 Jill Waggett Guy's Racing 50:28
23 Tara Parsons CRCA 52:28
DNF Julie Kuliecza ALAN North America Cycling DNF
DNF Kathleen Billington CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING DNF