These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men juniors 10-18 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Elson THC 0:29:31
2 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:29:54
3 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:30:49
4 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:30:59
5 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 0:31:24
6 Mikael Ellingson 0:32:57
7 Trek Malarski Omnium Racing 0:34:56
8 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:37:04
9 Jack Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 0:20:32
10 Tanner Janarack 0:31:51
11 Liem Browning 0:36:26

Men masters 45+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Thornquest Kenwood Racing 0:45:15
2 Wallace Alexander Kenwood Racing 0:45:29
3 Ladric D'schommer-grant Balance Cycling 0:45:53
4 Charles Jacobs Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:46:04
5 Jim Bell Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:46:14
6 Arik Jon holm Union Velo Club LTD 0:46:14
7 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 0:46:33
8 Todd Schmidt 0:46:57
9 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 0:47:15
10 Michael Phillips 0:47:32
11 Gregory Goblirsch Mt. Borah Epic Team 0:47:39
12 Ray Coyle Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:47:43
13 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin 0:47:46
14 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin 0:47:50
15 Steven Pippin G.S. Circo Azzurro 0:47:56
16 Charles Townsend NorthStar Mentors 0:48:09
17 Mike Brotman Synergy 0:48:32
18 Dan Inderieden 0:48:58
19 Robert Ogren Power Fix CX 0:49:04
20 Bruce Porter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 0:49:10
21 Paul Schoening Borah Epic Team 0:49:29
22 Charlie Schad Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:50:05
23 Barry Schmitt GPCX on the DL 0:50:24
24 Eric Swenson Birchwood/GIS 0:44:30
25 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:45:04
26 Matthew Mclean MBRC/Flanders 0:45:28
27 Tom Bengel GPCX on the DL 0:45:36
28 Mark Halstrom 0:46:23

Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team 1:05:40
2 Josh Bauer Twin Six 1:07:36
3 Jesse Rients 1:08:53
4 Christopher Fisher County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 1:10:03
5 Ian Stanford Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 1:10:18
6 Jameson Ribbens Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 1:11:10
7 Charles Simacek All-City X Fulton Racing 1:11:30
8 Eric Brekke Omnium Racing 1:12:10
9 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish 1:12:22
10 Dave Fetters Twin Six 1:12:25
11 Scott Kassekert Balance Cycling 1:12:31
12 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket 1:12:39
13 Daniel Wheeler County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 1:05:43
14 Fred Mills Minnesota Cycling Team 1:05:53
15 Jay Henderson THC 1:06:37
16 Daniel Jansen Hollywood Cycles 1:06:48
17 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 1:06:58
18 Kevin Guiney Angry Catfish 1:07:05
19 Grant Flick Omnium Racing 1:07:10
20 Barry Tungseth THC 1:07:28
21 James Buddenbaum 1:07:33
22 Joshua Roeser Crossniacs 1:08:10
23 Levon Kalemkiarian Power Fix CX 1:08:39
24 Jeffrey Perry 1:08:42
25 Drew Wilson Big D Cycling 1:08:46
26 Ryan Marsel Little Guy Racing 1:09:08
27 Chris Anderson Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 1:09:37
28 Keith Bianchi GPCX on the DL 1:10:13
29 Chris Van ert Peace Coffee Racing 1:10:14
30 Gregory Lavick 1:13:13
31 Buckley Birkholz 1:13:19
32 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 1:05:45
33 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 1:06:08
34 Logan Grace 1:06:42
35 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 1:09:06
36 Tim Savre Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 0:46:26
DNF Jim Bell Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:15:06
DNF Thomas Wavrin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:07:14
DNF Matt Reeve Donkey Label 0:07:21
DNF Bart Hollaren GPCX on the DL 0:14:43
DNF Sam Berkland All-City 0:38:13
DNF Tim Werts Hollywood Cycles 0:43:53
DNF Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing 0:46:44

Men senior 18+ cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Guy 0:37:03
2 Jeff Peterson Omnium Racing 0:37:21
3 Gregorio Ramirez Minnesota Cycling Team 0:37:29
4 Levon Kalemkiarian Power Fix CX 0:37:33
5 Mitch Nordahl Borah Epic Team 0:37:37
6 Anders Nienstaedt 0:37:45
7 Nick Watts GPCX on the DL 0:37:59
8 Andy Keogh 0:38:42
9 Ryan Carlson Twin Six 0:38:59
10 Daniel Burkhardt Omnium Racing 0:39:02
11 Justin Patch 0:39:06
12 Ken Earley The Hub Cycling Team 0:39:57
13 Jared Gazda Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:40:05
14 Scott Bentel 0:40:16
15 Henry Diggelmann North Iowa Spin 0:40:32
16 Christian Huseby Omnium Racing 0:40:40
17 Bryan Gerding All-City X Fulton Racing 0:40:46
18 Dustin Skarda Omnium Racing 0:40:50
19 Keith Johnson Little Guy Racing 0:41:01
20 Dan Inderieden 0:41:03
21 Loren Gordon Mt. Borah Epic Team 0:41:27
22 Mark Leppke Little Guy Racing 0:42:12
23 Christoffer Graham Graham Jewelers 0:42:34
24 David Knox 0:43:02
25 Leo Haefemeyer Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz 0:43:11
26 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing 0:43:13
27 Joel Beach Peace Coffee Racing 0:43:30
28 Chad Machel 0:43:44
29 Brett Hooton Peace Coffee Racing 0:43:58
30 Ryan Coogan Twin Six 0:44:16
31 Mark Westlake Silver Cycling 0:44:24
32 Bennett Goiffon Peace Coffee Racing 0:44:44
33 Joel Benton Twin Six 0:45:06
34 Paul Peterson 0:45:10
35 Tim Savre Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 0:29:48
36 Brian Karpen Omnium Racing 0:38:17
37 Theo Halvorson 0:39:10

Men senior 18+ cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Jorgenson Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:29:20
2 Jeffrey Frane All-City X Fulton Racing 0:30:12
3 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:30:23
4 Andrew Turner Synergy 0:30:35
5 Brandt Elson THC 0:31:16
6 David Lukaska Angry Catfish 0:31:19
7 Jared Sundstrom 0:31:50
8 Ken Earley The Hub Cycling Team 0:32:09
9 Christopher Benson 0:32:12
10 Shane Maxwell Angry Catfish 0:32:37
11 Kim Schmidt All-City X Fulton Racing 0:32:49
12 Scott Halverson Omnium Racing 0:32:49
13 Aaron Blumke 0:32:53
14 Graham Mccall 0:33:05
15 Kevin Brandt Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:33:17
16 Keith Johnson Little Guy Racing 0:33:21
17 Chad Machel 0:33:26
18 Ben Oney The Hub Cycling Team 0:33:28
19 Tim Kufahl Angry Catfish 0:33:36
20 Jeremy Christianson Great Plains Cycling Club 0:33:45
21 Bob Gerten 0:33:49
22 Michael Groskreutz All-City X Fulton Racing 0:34:10
23 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:34:14
24 Markus Anderson 0:34:15
25 Matthew Mclean MBRC/Flanders 0:34:29
26 Michael Grace 0:34:29
27 Scott Ronken 0:34:34
28 Aaron Snyder Peace Coffee Racing 0:35:44
29 David Janarack 0:36:54
30 Ryan Arneson 0:37:04
31 Michael Busher 0:37:04
32 Alexander Katkov 0:37:30
33 Peter Froehling 0:37:35
34 William Browning Omnium Racing 0:37:45
35 Michael Mcdonald 0:37:45
36 Logan Stuck 0:38:10
37 Brian Imholte Revolution Cross Collective 0:38:40
38 Dale Gohman 0:30:29
39 Buellemer Grant 0:30:36
40 Joel Dahlin 0:31:25
41 Christopher Todd 0:32:46
42 Matthew Leiner 0:34:58
43 Joel Benton Twin Six 0:18:18

singlespeed 18+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fred Mills Minnesota Cycling Team 0:44:56
2 Monte Dirks Revolution Cross Collective 0:45:12
3 Sam Berkland All-City 0:46:13
4 Ben Doom Revolution Cross Collective 0:46:43
5 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 0:47:17
6 Buckley Birkholz 0:47:19
7 Isaac Young All-City X Fulton Racing 0:47:48
8 Eric Jorgenson Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:47:49
9 Ryan Horkey All-City X Fulton Racing 0:48:14
10 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:48:54
11 Tim Werts Hollywood Cycles 0:49:09
12 David Lukaska Angry Catfish 0:49:21
13 Daven Kokkila Little Guy Racing 0:50:32
14 Andrew Barlage All-City X Fulton Racing 0:51:25
15 Bryan Gerding All-City X Fulton Racing 0:52:03
16 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing 0:44:28
17 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 0:46:34
18 William Browning Omnium Racing 0:47:27
19 David Knox 0:49:26
20 Alan Jones Partygirl 0:41:42
21 Ken Earley The Hub Cycling Team 0:12:43

Women juniors 10-18 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:36:54

Women senior 18+ cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carol Seipp County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 0:44:06
2 Linda Sone 0:45:17
3 Jennifer Nowlin Power Fix CX 0:45:36
4 Nicole Mertz GPCX on the DL 0:47:40
5 Denise Ward Omnium Racing 0:47:59
6 Corey Coogan cisek Power Fix CX 0:48:17
7 Chelsea Strate All-City X Fulton Racing 0:49:25
8 Stacy Kalemkiarian Power Fix CX 0:49:38
9 Jeanne Fleck Velo Duluth 0:50:41
10 Rebecca Ireland Power Fix CX 0:51:26
11 Niki Soderberg 0:43:30
12 Cori Pepelnjak 0:44:17
13 Anya Malarski NorthStar Development Cycling 0:44:26
14 Karin Friberg Synergy 0:46:15
15 Megan Barr Twin Six 0:15:21

Women senior 18+ cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacy Kalemkiarian Power Fix CX 0:33:21
2 Cayley Baird County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 0:33:58
3 Emily Imdieke Great Plains Cycling Club 0:34:35
4 Beth Franklin Koochella 0:36:10
5 Tiana Johnson Koochella 0:38:02
6 Kat Mccarthy St Goose Bike Team 0:38:13
7 Megan Kruzitski NorthStar Development Cycling 0:38:52
8 Crista Gilmore 0:39:04
9 Julie Thompson Borah Epic Team 0:40:27
10 Valerie Mcgoldrick Birchwood/GIS 0:30:57
11 Pamela Gonzalez Omnium Racing 0:33:16
12 Anna Schwinn Koochella 0:33:32
13 France Barbeau Koochella 0:33:34
14 Lindsay Cowan 0:33:55
15 Lilah Guertin Koochella 0:34:34

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with