These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam St. germain ENGVT - UnTapped 44:10:00
2 Brendan Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo 44:19:00
3 Evan Clouse Canyon Bicycles 44:39:00
4 Chris Field Essex County Velo 45:12:00
5 Dave Thompson Race CF 45:19:00
6 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / FusionTHINK 45:19:00
7 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - Cyclist 45:28:00
8 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 45:29:00
9 Hal Batdorf LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM 45:30:00
10 Jack Macclarence University of Vermont 45:32:00
11 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery 45:42:00
12 Bryan Carbone Elite Endurance Training System 45:45:00
13 Craig Calhoun 45:52:00
14 David Wilcox The Drifters 45:54:00
15 James Norris Mock Orange Racing 45:54:00
16 William Johnson Deluxe/no. 22 /cadence 45:55:00
17 Ford Murphy B2C2 p/b Boloco 45:58:00
18 Keith Garrison KING KOG 46:08:00
19 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 46:10:00
20 Case Butler RACE CF | racecf.org@racecf.org 46:19:00
21 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm 46:21:00
22 Simon Castonguay Felt MTB 46:27:00
23 Cooper Ray ROSKO 46:31:00
24 Brad Smith The Drifters 46:33:00
25 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 46:35:00
26 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Bicycles 46:37:00
27 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 46:41:00
28 Steven Crossley Riverside Racing 46:42:00
29 Cary Fridrich Mad Alchemy/ Verge Rider Cooper 46:42:00
30 Eric Greenberg KELPIUS 46:47:00
31 Noah Epstein Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 46:48:00
32 Bryan Horsley Sea Sports 46:54:00
33 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 46:55:00
34 Robert Nash FACTORY WATTS RACING 47:04:00
35 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 47:04:00
36 Sam Dodge Stage 1 47:04:00
37 Donovan Clarke King Kog/Roulant Clothing 47:05:00
38 Jeff Fairbanks 47:15:00
39 Scott Hock NYCROSS.com 47:17:00
40 Matt Owens UVM Cycling 47:20:00
41 Zachary Curtis Team Spark 47:25:00
42 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club 47:27:00
43 Zachary Veugen Laughing dog Cyclery 47:33:00
44 Karl Sineath Boston Road Club 47:35:00
45 Eric Carlson Team Edge / Errace.org 47:39:00
46 Alexander Gaidis Brown University 47:42:00
47 Cory Small CCB Racing 47:46:00
48 George Schulz SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 47:49:00
49 Charles Nicholson TEAM EDGE / ERRACE.org 47:53:00
50 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 47:57:00
51 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 48:03:00
52 David Devine unattached 48:06:00
53 Christopher Bassett Laughing Dog 48:06:00
54 Andrew Thompson 48:08:00
55 David Kozikowski Team Edge 48:20:00
56 Matthew Prior 48:26:00
57 John Ford Verge Sport 48:28:00
58 Benjamin Sawyer riverside 48:29:00
59 Keith Reynolds Essex County Velo 48:29:00
60 Connor Walsh CT Cycling Advancement Program 48:31:00
61 Jimmy Klose 48:33:00
62 Seth Gunderson Thru It All Body Shop 48:36:00
63 Sebastien Tremblay 48:37:00
64 Simon Koster CRCA/JLVelo 48:39:00
65 Justin Kast South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 48:47:00
66 Brian Field Hudson Furniture / Flash Cyclin 48:47:00
67 Jim Frame Mass Bay Road Club 48:48:00
68 Cory Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovat 48:48:00
69 Joaquin C de baca Kissena Cycling Club 48:55:00
70 Ian Whittle Broadway Bicycle / Zanconato Fr 48:59:00
71 Marc Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company 49:02:00
72 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC 49:02:00
73 Roger Young East End/Kreb Cycle 49:03:00
74 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 49:05:00
75 A.blaise Vaitkunas Theorem Racing 49:07:00
76 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 49:16:00
77 Devin Frederick Lagunitas Racing 49:16:00
78 Scott Frison The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC 49:30:00
79 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing 49:31:00
80 Jordan Holsinger 49:31:00
81 Robert Hale Hup United 49:36:00
82 Christopher Foster King Kog 49:37:00
83 Daniel Mccabe GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CY 49:39:00
84 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cyc 49:43:00
85 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 49:43:00
86 Eric Wyzga NESS/SHIMANO 49:44:00
87 Jim Newton 49:46:00
88 Phil Garofolo The 5TH Floor NYC 49:51:00
89 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing 49:53:00
90 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 50:00:00
91 Kevin Brant Blue Hills Cycling Club 50:01:00
92 Michael Kelly Team Edge 50:11:00
93 Glenn Soulia Riverside Racing 50:17:00
94 Sean Gramling 50:19:00
95 Chuck Ross BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 50:23:00
96 Adam Lovell Cycle Lodge 50:23:00
97 Sam Damphousse UVM Cycling 50:23:00
98 Matt Lolli Twin 6 METAL/Death Touch/Camels 50:30:00
99 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow 50:39:00
100 Johnny Morin Joe's Garage 50:40:00
101 Andy Officer 50:41:00
102 Derek Skillings Blue Steel Cyclery 50:45:00
103 Lucas Smallidge Ridgefield Bicycle 50:47:00
104 Fred Prescott Team Spark 50:49:00
105 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 50:59:00
106 Carsten Kroll MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 51:02:00
107 Ryan Welch 51:03:00
108 Jimmy Maurer C3 -Twenty20 Cycling Co. 51:13:00
109 Josh Austin AETNA - EXPO WHEELMEN 51:15:00
110 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club 51:17:00
111 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 51:26:00
112 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles 51:44:00
113 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC 51:58:00
114 Josh Merchant minuteman road club 52:05:00
115 Scotty Roberts Bike Line 52:09:00
116 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 52:22:00
117 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 52:37:00
118 Greg Mcelravy UVM Cycling 52:58:00
119 Ryan Younan Flying Rhino Cycling Club 54:54:00
120 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX @1Lap
121 John Meyerle Bethel Cycle @1Lap
122 Kennith Ramirez Apex @1Lap
123 Keith Cardoza @1Lap
124 Scott Glowa Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovat @1Lap
125 Todd Prekaski CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team @1Lap
126 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition @1Lap
127 Paul Rahn Eco-Products @1Lap
128 Daniel Cariolo b2c2 pb/Boloco @1Lap
129 Paul Coluccio Kruis CX p/b Repucom @1Lap
130 Rudy Bleakley jr Team Evil Racing Cult @1Lap
131 Jeremy Jo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca @2Lap
132 Grant Halsey @2Lap
133 Kent Hirshberg dedham bike @2Lap
134 Mark Robson Cycle Smart @2Lap
DNF John Eckert STAMPEDE
DNF Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
DNF Doug Thorp Bikeman.com #ShowUpOrBlowUp
DNF Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture/ Flash Cycling
DNF Tommy Goguen Racing to Breathe
DNF Jun Sugai Chari & Co.
DNF Jeremy Holdorf NovaCare Cycling
DNF
DNF Lee Salway Devil's Gear Bike Shop
DNF Todd Rosier Maietta Factory Racing
DNF David Chiu Boston Racing Independent

Cat 4/5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Kisseberth Tufts University 37:50:00
2 Paul Aubrey BrewCX.com 39:10:00
3 William Goodman Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel 39:15:00
4 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 39:31:00
5 Jay Faria Stedmans Bicycle Co. 39:36:00
6 Matthew Erchull Cycle-Smart 39:40:00
7 Nathan Dugan CRCA/Chimps in Training 39:53:00
8 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 39:56:00
9 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 39:57:00
10 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 40:00:00
11 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo driven by Zipca 40:06:00
12 Keith Mullaly 40:09:00
13 Charley Kachigian Kingston Cyclery 40:11:00
14 James Hayes UVM Cycling 40:21:00
15 Brad Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 40:22:00
16 Ryan Pesch MV CXC 40:29:00
17 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 40:31:00
18 David Vollbach Kissena Cycling Club 40:39:00
19 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport 40:39:00
20 Matthew Gilbert Middlebury College Cycling Team 40:42:00
21 Brendan Longe Community Bicycle Racing 40:45:00
22 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 41:02:00
23 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen 41:02:00
24 Dan Kurowski Competitive Edge 41:03:00
25 Tim Willis Kruis CX p/b Repucom 41:06:00
26 Greg Murison BrewCX.com 41:16:00
27 Mark Damien Eureka Racing 41:17:00
28 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cy 41:17:00
29 Nick Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco 41:18:00
30 Perry Andre Team Somerset 41:20:00
31 Brian Cole PVC/Cyclemania 41:25:00
32 Sean Frodyma 41:28:00
33 Colin Meyer Harvard University Cycling Asso 41:29:00
34 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 41:29:00
35 Quinn Gundersen King Kog 41:30:00
36 Kevin White Chica Sexy 41:30:00
37 Jared Dalton Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 41:31:00
38 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 41:35:00
39 Patrick Zelazek Team edge 41:35:00
40 Justin Bourgette pedalpowertraining.com 41:37:00
41 Timothy Schaffer CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 41:39:00
42 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 41:48:00
43 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 41:58:00
44 Chris Page Comprehensive Racing 42:00:00
45 Jason Delorme Inside Ride 42:02:00
46 Andrew Meunier Providence Velo 42:11:00
47 Brandon King 42:12:00
48 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions 42:12:00
49 Gary Dugas 42:16:00
50 Adam Szymkowicz Family Bike of Agawam 42:21:00
51 Shaun Daylor Landry's Bicycles 42:21:00
52 Luke Berry Laughing Dog 42:23:00
53 Andrew Perez UVM Cycling 42:27:00
54 Paul Sennott Broadway Bicycle School/Zancona 42:27:00
55 Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design 42:28:00
56 Sean Whitehurst Chesire Cycle Racing 42:28:00
57 Jay Glickman 42:29:00
58 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 42:30:00
59 Mark Steffen King Kog 42:32:00
60 Ian Kola BCA/Linen 42:33:00
61 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC VELO 42:36:00
62 Anthony w Cordeiro 42:39:00
63 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 42:43:00
64 Todd Royal CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo 42:43:00
65 Ben Mccoy Gypsy Curse Racing p/b Freedom 42:44:00
66 James Mayol 42:46:00
67 Randall Charlwood Team Spark 42:52:00
68 Matt Perreault 42:53:00
69 Johannes Stromski Gus CX 42:53:00
70 Matthew Li MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 42:54:00
71 Shawn Wolf King Kog brooklyn 42:55:00
72 Ben Millstein King Kog 42:58:00
73 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn 43:06:00
74 Geoffrey Tomes CRCA/Kruis CX p/b Repucom 43:07:00
75 Gregory Ralich The Drifters 43:19:00
76 Alex Binkley CRCA/JLVelo NYC 43:27:00
77 Gabriel Agaman Sea Sports Cycling 43:28:00
78 Ed Medina Community Bicycle Racing 43:28:00
79 Jordan Eipper 43:29:00
80 William Stockton Tufts University 43:30:00
81 Gregory Affsa Wentworth Cycling Club 43:34:00
82 Justin Costa Royal Mills p/b GIWRAPS.com 43:38:00
83 Daghan Perker CRCA/JLVelo NYC 43:40:00
84 James Sullivan 43:50:00
85 Michael Oleksak 44:39:00
86 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 45:59:00
87 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! 31:34:00
88 Kenny Fries Team Spark 31:54:00
89 Anthony Saffery Geekhouse Bikes 36:55:00
90 Craig Jolicoeur Team RRRhody 37:24:00
91 Michael Beatriz 37:34:00
92 Miguel Torres Cheshire Cycle Racing 39:13:00
93 Nick Naimie Wentworth Institute of Technolo 39:14:00
94 Randy Larrison Cadre Racing @1Lap
95 Cesar Gallego CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom @1Lap
96 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCa @1Lap
97 Brett Assise South Mountain Cycle & Cafe @1Lap
98 Chris Hahn @1Lap
99 Rob Cant @1Lap
100 Matthew Juros Riverside @1Lap
101 Ben Ryan M3 Racing @1Lap
102 Thomas Dwyer Wentworth Cycling Club @1Lap
103 Benjamin Wood @1Lap
104 Rodrigo Silva EECT/Kreb Cycle @1Lap
105 Dan Allred Blue Ginger Velo @1Lap
106 Joseph Wilkos @1Lap
107 Gregory Addo @1Lap
108 Sean Weiss Unattached @1Lap
109 Gary Hoehne Hand Me a Beer @1Lap
110 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing @1Lap
111 Christopher Borgatti Riverside Racing @1Lap
112 Jonathan Mann CRCA W&D/NYC Velo @1Lap
113 Anthony Fiandaca The Drifters @1Lap
114 Timothy Labua @1Lap
115 Andrew Piper Fritz's Bike Shop @1Lap
116 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design @1Lap
117 Dylan Cole-kink @1Lap
118 Brendan Dwyer @1Lap
119 Adam Winger serious cycles @1Lap
120 Greg Gorham NEBC p/b Cycle Loft @1Lap
121 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling p/b FXDD @1Lap
122 Kevan Hauver Royal Mills P/B Graphic Innovat @1Lap
123 Jonathan Spooner @1Lap
124 Kyle Helson Providence Velo @1Lap
125 Nikolas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design @1Lap
126 Edmund Liang CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom @1Lap
127 Jason Lasalle @1Lap
128 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Roulant Clothing @1Lap
129 John Freeman king kog @1Lap
130 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club @1Lap
131 Seth Syberg @1Lap
132 David Thompson LITC @1Lap
133 Andrew Scheufele @1Lap
134 Brian Hicks Rhode Island School of Design @1Lap
135 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club @1Lap
136 Matthew Spaits Broadway Bicycle School @1Lap
137 Dylan Hardy @1Lap
138 Dave Voutila @1Lap
139 Robert Forshaw @1Lap
140 Jason Sack CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom @1Lap
141 Alex Linthicum Ride Studio Cafe @1Lap
142 Jeffrey Soderman @1Lap
143 Mike Cesarini Cycle-Smart @1Lap
144 Christopher Labby @1Lap
145 William Bonin Spring Hill racing @1Lap
146 Brandon Bunnewith @1Lap
147 Chris Constantino @1Lap
148 Patrick Kelleher-calnan Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicy @1Lap
149 Leighton Monroe @1Lap
150 Trevor Snyder Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta @2Lap
151 Noah Jacobs ShortHandledShovel.com @2Lap
152 Anthony Hilchey CYCLE LODGE @2Lap
153 Timothy Roache Union @2Lap
154 Daniel Kissam Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicy @2Lap
155 Jose Cid @3Lap
DNF Ian Marling
DNF Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club
DNF Nathaniel Ryan M3 Racing
DNF Douglas Breismeister Breismeister Bicycles

Cat 4/5 Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 38:56:00
2 Jeb Fowler Linen/ BCA 39:39:00
3 Christian Butts 39:42:00
4 Rodney Nobrega Onion River Sports.Com 39:47:00
5 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 40:01:00
6 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 40:02:00
7 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery 40:23:00
8 Walter Conley Unattached 40:38:00
9 Michael Thaxton ABRT 40:45:00
10 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 40:45:00
11 Matthew Fix FCCT 40:57:00
12 John Vogel Exeter Cycles/MVC 41:06:00
13 Richard Tobin Union Velo 41:10:00
14 Jack Bell Putney/ West Hill Shop 41:11:00
15 Rich Zachary Boston Road Club Wheelworks Sha 41:13:00
16 Mark Buongiorno 41:15:00
17 John Fice Blue Hills Cycling Club 41:16:00
18 Doug Marks DG Cycles 41:22:00
19 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 41:26:00
20 Tom Kelly 41:35:00
21 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling 41:41:00
22 Jonathan Sauerbrey kfsarchitect 41:46:00
23 Len Engel Minuteman Road Club 41:52:00
24 Patrick Reglain none 41:53:00
25 Thomas Ricardi Verge Sport 41:56:00
26 James Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 41:56:00
27 Steven Quinn TEAM EDGE 41:57:00
28 Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens 42:14:00
29 Adam Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 42:17:00
30 Kevin Mitts BCA/Linen 42:27:00
31 Ryan Hobbs X-MEN / CHOP + LOOP 42:36:00
32 Patrick Gaspar 545 Velo 42:41:00
33 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 42:49:00
34 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo 42:50:00
35 Matt Troutman Mystic Velo Club 43:02:00
36 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 43:12:00
37 Thomas West Cambridge Boat Club 43:13:00
38 Robert Blue Pedalers Fork 43:15:00
39 Rex Eberly Cox WE Stedmans Cycling Team 43:23:00
40 John Karod Bikeman.com 43:26:00
41 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 43:27:00
42 Richard Banfield Fresh Tilled Soil 43:29:00
43 Randall Dutton team horst sports 43:30:00
44 David Stearns VeloDogs 43:37:00
45 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 43:41:00
46 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits 43:42:00
47 Kevin Mcguire HUP United 43:43:00
48 Darrin Beek 43:46:00
49 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 43:50:00
50 Sean Walsh 43:54:00
51 Chris Roseberry Gus CX 43:55:00
52 Mark Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club 43:58:00
53 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 44:00:00
54 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com 44:01:00
55 Leigh Knowlton Grace Bicycles Velo Club 44:04:00
56 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl 44:09:00
57 Rich Morris Adobe 44:11:00
58 Steve Wenczel 44:18:00
59 Dennis Morgan 44:20:00
60 Vance Perry Comprehensive Racing 44:22:00
61 Christian Farrar QuadCycles 44:29:00
62 Philip Fischer 44:32:00
63 Patrick Sheeley Favata's TRT Bicycles 44:55:00
64 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 45:05:00
65 Tim Myers MRA Multisport 45:06:00
66 Stuart Olsen 45:38:00
67 Jose Martinez 545 Velo 45:48:00
68 Tom Pincince Digital Lumens 45:50:00
69 Michael Bissanti Team Psycho 45:50:00
70 Tom Rogers Elm City Velo p/b Andy's Cycle 45:51:00
71 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club 45:58:00
72 Brandon Morphew 46:03:00
73 Marty Tribandis Fritz's Bicycle Shop 46:07:00
74 David Symmes Cyclocross world.com 46:13:00
75 Matt Lichack 46:19:00
76 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 46:30:00
77 Kenneth Hamel 46:36:00
78 Richard Hislop Quad 46:54:00
79 J.d. Hale The Rippers 47:06:00
80 George Nicholson 47:07:00
81 Robert Rood Sheldonville Bicycle 47:08:00
82 Gordon Hall 47:18:00
83 Laurence Etgen 47:22:00
84 Robert Bradley JRA Cycles 47:32:00
85 Daniel Sullivan MacGregors 47:40:00
86 James Brosnan KruisCX 47:41:00
87 Peter Ward 47:43:00
88 Bert Low 47:47:00
89 Jeff Dieffenbach fBIKE Direct 47:53:00
90 Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing 48:08:00
91 Steve Nguyen Riverside Racing 48:15:00
92 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 48:16:00
93 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 48:19:00
94 Greg O'gorman @1Lap
95 Glenn Doucet Grace Bicycles Velo Club @1Lap
96 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club @1Lap
97 David Wolter @1Lap
98 Jonathan Steeves Breakthrough Performance Coachi @1Lap
99 Jim Murphy @1Lap
100 James Rutkowski @1Lap
101 Shane Delgrosso @1Lap
102 John Mosby RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf @1Lap
103 Randy Miller @1Lap
104 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart @1Lap
105 Lex Galang Colavita Racing, Inc./ NJ/NY Co @2Lap
DNF Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club
DNF Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo
DNF Ryan Larson cyclocrossworld grassroots team
DNF Daniel Servetas CBRC
DNF Max Saunders Ride Studio Cafe

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 36:29:00
2 Gaelen Kilburn 36:31:00
3 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycl 37:28:00
4 Sam Margolis Team Vortex 38:12:00
5 Alexander Christian Lionhearts Junior Racing 38:14:00
6 Sam Noel 1K2GO Coffee/Burris Logistics 38:21:00
7 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE 39:13:00
8 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 39:15:00
9 Garrett Smith reedy creek cycles 39:17:00
10 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 39:19:00
11 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 39:49:00
12 Daniel Vaughn CyclocrossWorld.com 39:58:00
13 Vivien Rindisbacher M3 Racing 41:03:00
14 Alexander Chrystall M3racing 41:08:00
15 Anthony Marsilio Colavita Racing 42:05:00
16 Ethan Snyder NYCROSS p/b Craft 42:29:00
17 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 43:01:00
18 Kyle Mullaly 44:25:00
19 William Savage Minuteman Road Club 44:38:00
20 Christian Norvold M3 Racing 45:30:00
21 Nathaniel Ryan M3 Racing 46:14:00
22 Matthew Johnson Ladies First Racing 47:20:00
23 Collin Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 47:50:00
24 Liam Engel Minuteman Road Club @1Lap

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Company Vista Sub 45:33:00
2 Coop Willsey CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 45:41:00
3 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 45:47:00
4 Cameron Beard CyclocrossWorld.com Devo 45:58:00
5 Willem Boersma Cycle-Smart 46:10:00
6 Michael Owens CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 46:14:00
7 Eric Brunner Boulder Cycle Sport Devo p/b BJ 46:22:00
8 Jordan Lewis Cycle Smart Elite Team 46:24:00
9 Spencer Petrov Element Cycles 47:11:00
10 Raphael Auclair Pivot cycles - OTE 47:17:00
11 Ian Mcshane VO2 Multisport 47:18:00
12 Brannan Fix Boo Bicycles/TrainingPeaks 47:27:00
13 Jerry Dufour Team Momentum/Coach Drew Edsall 47:41:00
14 Liam Dunn Clif Bar Devo Team 48:00:00
15 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling Killington Mountain 48:23:00
16 Scott Mcgill, jr. C2-twenty20cycling team 48:56:00
17 Maxx Hall Verdigris - village Cx team 49:28:00
18 Tanner Browne Miller School of Albemarle 49:28:00
19 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 50:19:00
20 Cameron Bellian 51:43:00
21 Jake Thompson Miller School of Albemarle 52:32:00
22 Miles Daly CX Nation 53:41:00
DNF Ian Keough Keough Cyclocross
DNF Silas Moorefield Cycleworks

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton CAT 24:38:00
2 Lily Mallidge Ridgefield Bicycle 26:48:00

Juniors 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts 30:09:00
2 Lizzy Gunsalus Girls First 36:22:00
3 Liza Bell Putney Thunderbolts 37:03:00
4 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) @1Lap
5 Beau Guenther thunderbolts @1Lap
6 Kevin Mullaly @1Lap
7 Sawyer Hall Blue Steel Cyclery @1Lap
8 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles @1Lap
9 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles @1Lap
10 Trey Jones @1Lap
11 Grace Mattern @1Lap
12 Martin Mont Mont Racing @1Lap
13 Timothy Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle @1Lap
14 Kyan Bagshaw NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bag @1Lap
15 Cormac Rohda Broadway bicycle School / zanco @1Lap
16 Davis Gillies-holt NE Cross @1Lap

Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dakota Cline BOULDER JUNIOR CYCLING 29:16:00
2 Harrison White CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 29:47:00
3 Mikko Aho KMS/BA 30:39:00
4 Christopher Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 30:42:00
5 Sean Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 30:53:00
6 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 31:41:00
7 Noah Chabot ENGVT 33:19:00
8 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS.com p/b CRAFT 33:30:00
9 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 36:33:00
10 Owen August Park Ave Bike 37:21:00
11 Carolyn Bauman Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi @1Lap
12 Trevor August Park Ave Bike @1Lap
13 Hope Maher TEAM EDGE @1Lap
14 Jack Krupienski @1Lap
15 Johnny Meyerle Bethel Cycle @1Lap
16 Max Lyman Union Velo @1Lap
17 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf @1Lap
18 Sophia Engel Minuteman Road Club @1Lap
19 George Piepgras Digital Lumens @2Lap

Juniors 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Thompson 36:41:00
2 Miles Mattern 27:54:00
3 Owen Jones 28:02:00
4 Aj August Park Ave Bike 28:52:00
5 Luke Wolter Team Marty's 33:19:00

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Shriver Trek Cyclocross Collective 43:52:00
2 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 43:57:00
3 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 43:59:00
4 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 44:29:00
5 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 44:35:00
6 Michael Magur Verge Sport 44:39:00
7 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coff 44:40:00
8 Kevin Sweeney Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 44:41:00
9 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 44:48:00
10 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 44:55:00
11 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM DEVO TEAM 44:58:00
12 Jamie Belchak FIrst Stop / Vermont Castings 45:01:00
13 Tom Horrocks X-Men Cycling / Squadra Flying 45:02:00
14 Paul Richard Riverside Racing 45:02:00
15 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cycling 45:03:00
16 Johannes Huseby Boulder Cycle Sport 45:15:00
17 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop / GVCC 45:17:00
18 Tim Ratta Expo wheelmen 45:23:00
19 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 45:27:00
20 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com/Craft 45:29:00
21 Nick Sears Bike Line 45:33:00
22 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen 45:36:00
23 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 45:41:00
24 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 45:43:00
25 Brad Stratton NYCross.com 45:52:00
26 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 46:20:00
27 Lee Wassilie Colonial Bicycle Company 46:27:00
28 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 46:30:00
29 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 46:33:00
30 Bret Young NYCROSS.com/Craft 46:41:00
31 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 46:54:00
32 Kenny Wehn Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross 46:55:00
33 Benjamin Anemone Bike Line Cyclocross 46:56:00
34 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 46:57:00
35 Richard Pirro NESS/Shimano 47:10:00
36 Curtis Boivin ENGVT 47:10:00
37 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 47:17:00
38 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycli 47:21:00
39 Jeff Buchan Velocity Cycle & Ski 47:28:00
40 Christofer Curven 47:28:00
41 David Dornaus Corner Cycle 47:29:00
42 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 47:30:00
43 Matt Salter 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics 47:31:00
44 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 47:40:00
45 John Badessa Arc En Ciel 47:40:00
46 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 47:42:00
47 R. Michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Zancona 47:43:00
48 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 47:44:00
49 Shawn Mottram NESS/Shimano 47:54:00
50 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club o 48:05:00
51 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 48:06:00
52 Bill Marshall KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b 48:11:00
53 Jared Nelson Team Rockford/Clif 48:15:00
54 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 48:15:00
55 Nicholas Czerula ENGVT 48:17:00
56 Ethan Andrews New England Cycling Team p/b NE 48:18:00
57 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling 48:27:00
58 Mark Buffone 48:27:00
59 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX 48:42:00
60 James Willsey 1k2go Coffee - Burris Logistics 48:53:00
61 Robert Stine New England Cycling Tean p/b NE 48:58:00
62 Richard Legault New England Cycling Team P/b NE 48:59:00
63 David Gray Gus' Bike Shop/Raleigh 49:03:00
64 Donald Snoop jr Essex County Velo (ECV) 49:05:00
65 Michael Apfelbaum Sunnyside Sports 49:07:00
66 Jake Allegrini Nantucket Velo 49:15:00
67 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory 49:19:00
68 Keith Burgoyne Laughing Dog Bicycles 49:23:00
69 Iain Banks ABRT/Parvilla Cycles 49:26:00
70 Brad Walker 545 Velo 49:31:00
71 Dwight Smith Reedy Creek Bicycles 49:38:00
72 Tim Noel 1K2GO Coffee/Burris Logistics 49:39:00
73 Michael Burris 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 49:41:00
74 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 49:56:00
75 David Kirkpatrick November Bicycles 49:59:00
76 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl 50:07:00
77 Bruce Diehl ContinentalPaving/ Buchika's 50:13:00
78 Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM 50:14:00
79 Eric Bowker 50:16:00
80 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 50:25:00
81 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 50:31:00
82 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 50:38:00
83 Robert Dietrick GVCC/Minerva Design 50:44:00
84 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 50:47:00
85 Pierre Vanden borre MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPE 50:50:00
86 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 50:53:00
87 Matthew Morrison Toasted Head Racing 50:55:00
88 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 50:57:00
89 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 51:12:00
90 Sean Silva Northeast Bicycle Club 51:15:00
91 Guy Zerega Cox/WE Stedman Cycling Team 51:20:00
92 Coley Bryan Wonder Twins 51:35:00
93 Jan Goh Bikurious Racing Collective 51:43:00
94 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 52:06:00
95 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 52:13:00
96 Bob Biese Team Vortex 52:19:00
97 Joel Brown Cox Comm/Stedman's Bicycle Shop 52:21:00
98 Timothy Young Gus' CX 52:27:00
99 Sean Evans HPG 52:28:00
100 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 52:37:00
101 Steven Morse Providence Velo Club | Blacksto 52:48:00
102 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl 52:48:00
103 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl 53:07:00
104 Matt Chambers 53:10:00
105 Jerome Guerard Optimum Performance 53:21:00
106 Bogert Kisch Team Pro Power Coaching @1Lap
107 Drew Davis Minuteman Road Club @1Lap
108 Peter Werner Blue Hills Cycling Club @1Lap
109 Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource @1Lap
110 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch @1Lap
111 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cy @1Lap
112 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club @1Lap
113 Mark Vanliere Hup United @1Lap
114 Timothy Metzger GUS CX @2Lap
DNF Aaron Millett Riverside Racing
DNF Brett Rothmeyer C3 Athletes serving athletes
DNF Coakley Jopling Unattached

Masters Men 50+/60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 36:22:00
2 Michael Mcshane VO2 Multisport 36:29:00
3 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 36:34:00
4 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 36:44:00
5 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 36:48:00
6 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 36:55:00
7 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 36:59:00
8 Alec Petro Corner Cycle 37:08:00
9 Al Blanchard FinKraft 37:15:00
10 Brad Young NYCROSS.com/Craft 37:29:00
11 Tyler Munroe Riverside Racing 37:30:00
12 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 37:54:00
13 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles 37:54:00
14 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The 37:55:00
15 Bob Bisson Maggie Rosa,s/Grace Barker/The 38:01:00
16 Mitchell Medeiros SEA SPORTS CYCLING 38:03:00
17 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 38:04:00
18 Greg Ferguson Verge Test Pilot 38:06:00
19 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 38:07:00
20 Steve Arsenault Andy's Cycle 38:12:00
21 David Fagnant Union Cycle 38:18:00
22 Jonathan Tarbox Expowheelmen 38:24:00
23 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 38:26:00
24 Mark Suprenant Team Novo Nordisk 38:34:00
25 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 38:41:00
26 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 38:45:00
27 Adam Austin Serious cycling 38:51:00
28 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 39:04:00
29 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cycler 39:17:00
30 John Adamik Riverside Racing 39:24:00
31 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 39:32:00
32 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling T 39:32:00
33 Bruce Schwab PVC/Cyclemania 39:36:00
34 Craig Schneider GMBC 39:40:00
35 Normand Collard Bikeman.com 39:46:00
36 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing 39:48:00
37 Keith Button CCB racing 39:54:00
38 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 40:07:00
39 Eiric Marro Sunappe Racing Team 40:09:00
40 William Kuster MT. BORAH EPIC TEAM 40:10:00
41 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 40:13:00
42 Christopher Burke CyclocrossRacing.com/Providence 40:15:00
43 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 40:19:00
44 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 40:23:00
45 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 40:25:00
46 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 40:27:00
47 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 40:28:00
48 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 40:28:00
49 Bo Fuller NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 40:31:00
50 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 40:34:00
51 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 40:37:00
52 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 40:42:00
53 William Matlack QuadCycles 40:49:00
54 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 40:55:00
55 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 40:55:00
56 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth 40:56:00
57 John Plump Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 41:00:00
58 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 41:04:00
59 Brian Warne riverside racing 41:06:00
60 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 41:12:00
61 Mike Robinson BIKEMAN.COM 41:21:00
62 Michael Parent NCC/BikeReg.com/Cyclocrossworld 41:32:00
63 David Foley WeeBIKE Racing - Hasyun 41:45:00
64 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 41:48:00
65 James Paterson Spin Arts 41:49:00
66 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen 41:50:00
67 Doan Pendleton High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelme 41:51:00
68 Mike O'connor Ride Studio Cafe 41:55:00
69 Ron Spencer Velocity Cycle and Ski 42:03:00
70 Brian Bigelow The Velo Resource 42:10:00
71 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com/VOmax 42:14:00
72 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 42:16:00
73 Frank Petty Union Velo/ Canfield Brothers R 42:19:00
74 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery 42:20:00
75 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 42:35:00
76 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 42:45:00
77 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear 42:48:00
78 Gary Dalton Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 42:50:00
79 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 42:52:00
80 Alan Lesage GMBC/Synergy Fitness 42:54:00
81 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 42:56:00
82 Tom Bowmaster 42:59:00
83 Steve Klose Adventures for the Cure 43:02:00
84 Robert Blinn BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 43:07:00
85 David Schachte Union Velo 43:23:00
86 Art White Team Campmor 43:28:00
87 Shawn Mc carthy Comprehensive Racing 43:56:00
88 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 43:59:00
89 Marc Curtis bikebarnracing.com 44:06:00
90 Tim Leonard NYCROSS.com 44:13:00
91 Giulia Righi Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 44:15:00
92 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 44:18:00
93 Tom Stevens Spin Arts CyclMaggie Rosa's/Gra 44:23:00
94 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team 44:28:00
95 Ron Hines QuadCycles 44:33:00
96 David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GM 44:38:00
97 Tom Rogers Elm City Velo p/b Andy's Cycle 44:49:00
98 Jerry White unattached 44:54:00
99 Fred Delgrosso Quadcycles 44:56:00
100 Mike Dameron Cox / W.E. Stedman Bicycle Comp 45:03:00
101 Jonathan Gilbert 45:04:00
102 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Linen 45:23:00
103 Ben Lupovitz 45:38:00
104 Alan Wright Bikes Not Bombs 45:48:00
105 Marcel Brugger Ride with Rendall P/B Biemme 46:02:00
106 Steven Abbott nerac 46:11:00
107 Matthew Snow Greenwich Bicycles 46:35:00
108 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 46:39:00
109 David Genest HOUSE INDUSTRIES- RICHARD SACHS 46:54:00
110 George Hebner Bethel Cycle Sport Club 47:06:00
111 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex @1Lap
112 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer @1Lap
113 Raymond Martin Union Velo Club @1Lap
114 James Themig Mystic Velo Club @1Lap
115 John Young @1Lap
116 Bruce Thompson Minuteman Road Club @1Lap
117 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com @1Lap
118 Todd Potter CRCA Kruis CX p/b Repucom @1Lap
119 Bill Hart BCA/linen @2Lap
DNF Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's
DNF John Tickle Bikeworks/swansea velo club
DNF Neil Mcinnis KIT
DNF Lawrence King Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
DNF James Carlson Potomac Velo Club

UCI Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Powers Rapha Focus 1:07:45
2 Tim Johnson Cannondale 1:08:35
3 Lukas Winterberg Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 1:08:42
4 Ben Berden Raleigh / Clement 1:08:50
5 Cameron Dodge PURE ENERGY / SCOTT BICYCLES 1:09:13
6 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh / Clement 1:09:17
7 Stephen Hyde JAM Fund / NCC 1:09:18
8 Justin Lindine Redline Factory / NBX 1:09:19
9 Jonathan Page XcelLED 1:09:33
10 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC 1:09:41
11 Shawn Milne Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:09:53
12 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 1:10:22
13 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 1:11:00
14 Zach Mcdonald KCCX 1:11:08
15 Jerome Townsend Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg.com 1:11:09
16 Michael Garrigan Van Dessel/ Shimano/ POC 1:11:11
17 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 1:11:43
18 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins/Specialized 1:11:51
19 Tristan Cowie Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX 1:11:56
20 Eric Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team 1:12:08
21 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant / Specialized 1:12:12
22 Benjamin Sonntag Team Clif Bar 1:12:13
23 Andrew L'esperance Norco Factory Team 1:12:15
24 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RI 1:12:36
25 Austin Vincent CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 1:12:41
26 Sam O'keefe C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:12:52
27 Barry Wicks Kona 1:13:03
28 Josh Dillon Joe's Garage p/b BikeReg.com 1:13:07
29 Alexander Revell C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:13:11
30