These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 18+ cat 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Torbitzky
2 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Keith Guilford The Cyclery & Fitness Center
6 William Cahill International Christian Cycling
8 Scott Hill
9 Austin Gomes Quantum Mesa Cycles

Men 18+ cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Leachman
2 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
3 Timothy Dooley Hub Bicycle Company
4 Tim Mcallister
5 Peter Stevens
6 David Archer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
7 Eli Molloy Twin Six
8 Isara Punjasthitkul
9 Mike Adelmann Quantum Mesa Cycles
10 Adam Dezego
11 Roberto Barrios
12 Kurt Schenk Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
13 John Paul
14 Chad Mullins
15 Jason Evans Walmart Cycling Team
16 Shawn Wickham
17 Keith Timmins
18 Andy Sizemore
19 Brian Cushing
20 Steve Babcock Velo Force
21 Irwin Tani
22 Brannon Walsh
23 David Parks
24 Curt Denham
25 Matthew Padberg
26 Sean Mick Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
27 Eric Price DRV/DRISCOLL
28 Timothy Sanders
DNF Paul Schmidt

Men 18+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Jay Strothman Off the Front Racing
3 Alex Grman Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 Scott Peipert
5 Reid Cranmer Quantum Mesa Cycles

Men jr cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trent Maasser
2 Cody Beyer
3 Nicholas Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Cameron Orban

Men masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jose Burgarin Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
3 Mike Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
4 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
6 William Howells

Men single speed 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Hodge
2 Anthony Dust
3 Justin White DRV/DRISCOLL
4 Reid Cranmer Quantum Mesa Cycles
5 James Schwantner
6 Matthew Dawson
7 Thomas Harp
8 Mike Naylor DeathRow Velo
9 Timothy Shotts
DNF Ryan Wachter Dogfish Racing Team

Women 18+ cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Mcguire
2 Stephanie Nadeau The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Christine Samuelson

Women 18+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Sleeman
2 Heather Hill
3 Suzanne Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
5 Brianna Overbey The Cyclery & Fitness Center
6 Annie Schwartz
7 Stephanie Mccreary

Women jr cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
5 Lyla Tulsey

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with