These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Kobobel Team 10 Barrel
2 Josh Wilhite
3 Howard Bell
4 Ryan Mclaughlin
5 Tony Percich
6 Dustin Gonker
7 Cooper Nagel Deschutes Brewery
8 George Crown
9 Chris Cheng

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alycia Sykora
2 Tracie Elek The Hub Cyclery
3 Melinda Halpern
4 Dawn Stender
5 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery
6 Amy Mitchell
DNF Dani Wyeth Boneyard Cycling

Junior Men (12-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy
2 Maxwell Chehab Bend Endurance Academy
3 Evan Martin
4 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy
5 Ryder Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
6 Scott Santaguida Bend Endurance Academy
7 Scotty Wallace Bend Endurance Academy
8 Nicolas Campbell Bend Endurance Academy
9 Jesse Polay
10 Gavin Bowen
11 Lucian Spampinato
12 Elijah Krause Trusty Switchblade
13 Karl Ulrich Bend Endurance Academy

Junior Women (12-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophie Russenberger
2 Katie Ryan
3 Hannah Mavis
4 Rylee Mcconnell

Masters Men 35+a

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
2 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery
3 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows
4 Matt Williams Thump Coffee
5 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
6 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
7 Lauren Mccarthy Sunnyside Sports
8 Anthony Broadman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
9 Jon Hansen
10 Michael Dennis Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
11 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
12 David Krause Trusty Switchblade
13 David Martin Deschutes Brewery
14 Peter Vraniak Boneyard Cycling
15 Brook Gardner Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
16 Erik Bergstrom Deschutes Brewery
17 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling
18 Eric Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
19 Michael Martin Sunnyside Sports
20 David Baker Sunnyside Sports

Masters Men B 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
2 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
3 Tim Holmberg
4 Tyler Miller TrailRags Cycling Team
5 Jeff Kleihauer
6 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com
7 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
8 Tiago Reis
9 Kevin Morgan Murder of Crows
10 Jason Dimmig TrailRags Cycling Team
11 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
12 Drew Moore Team 10 Barrel
13 Douglas Wilcox
14 Brandon Gallagher Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
15 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery
16 Blair Deaver
17 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling
18 Bradley Taylor Murder of Crows
19 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling
20 Rob Winngnberg
21 Mark Backus Boneyard Cycling
22 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
23 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
24 Josh Gobershock Boneyard Cycling
25 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
26 Michael Mclandress
27 Greg Freyberg
28 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com
29 Steve Brower
30 Joe Larson Deschutes Brewery
31 Thad Jordan The Hub Cyclery
32 David Marchi Murder of Crows
32 Marcel Russenbarger Deschutes Brewery

Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Poulsen
2 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling
3 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
4 Charles Thomas Boneyard Cycling
5 Kent Reynolds Murder of Crows
6 Dan Davis
7 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
8 Don Wright Boneyard Cycling
9 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling
10 Stephen Crozier Boneyard Cycling
11 Mike Ryan
12 Mike Reightley WebCyclery.com
13 Dale Navish
14 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling

Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com
2 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
3 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling
4 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
5 Bob Kuehn Boneyard Cycling
DNF Adam Finn tate Guinness Cycling Team

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Jones
2 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee
3 Adam Bucklin Thump Coffee
4 Scotty Carlile Thump Coffee
5 John Rollert WebCyclery.com
6 James Williams Deschutes Brewery
7 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
8 Schmitt Damian Portland Bicycle Studio
9 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy
10 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 Adam Farabaugh
12 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery
13 Chad Cheeney Murder of Crows
14 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
15 James Rowan Murder of Crows
16 Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery
17 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
18 Bill Warburton Bend Endurance Academy
19 Chris Parrish
20 Lance Haidet
21 Marshall Greene
22 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery
23 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery
24 Billy Bergen Hutch's/Bend Dental

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donovan Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
2 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
3 Matthiew Snow
4 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling
5 Paul Friehauf Murder of Crows
6 Bradford White
7 Matt Goodwin
8 Andrew Loscutoff Blazin' Saddles
9 Jay Dicharry
10 Matt Briggs
11 Adam Steele
12 Paul Hynes Team 10 Barrel
13 Andrew Young
14 Jeremy Bowles Team 10 Barrel
15 Seth Erwin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
16 Curtis Moore
DNF Grant Carson
DNF Ryan Miles The Hub Cyclery
DNF Bradley White

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shay Mavis Deschutes Brewery
2 Eric Mckinley
3 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
4 Michael Grass
5 Ryan Kruit
6 Nate Wyeth Boneyard Cycling
7 Jeff Clay

Men C 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michel Waller Deschutes Brewery
2 Curtis Brawner
3 George Mcconnell
4 Justin Johnson
5 Jay Campbell
6 Ryan Miles The Hub Cyclery
7 Anthony Morales
8 Jimmy Clarke Boneyard Cycling
9 Andrew Fleming
10 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery
11 Devin Mast
12 Bryan Harris
13 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling
14 Steve Mccorkkle
15 Jay Marsh Boneyard Cycling
16 Tim Beard
17 Drexell Barnes
18 John Livingston Murder of Crows
19 Sean Lampe
20 William Key
DNF Jay Battleson

Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Skrzyrski Sunnyside Sports
2 Joanne Eastwood Deschutes Brewery
3 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental
4 Cary Schwarz Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
5 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling
6 Ruth Williamson
7 Sami Fournier, Murder of Crows
DNF Soni Andreini paulsen

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
2 Sarah Max
3 Erica Wescott Sunnyside Sports
4 Allison Halpin Sunnyside Sports
5 Amber Clark Murder of Crows
6 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports
7 Aimee Furber West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
8 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Bassett
2 Cate Hass Boneyard Cycling
3 Kelsey Carson Deschutes Brewery
4 Amy Hale

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Jane hash
2 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery
3 Kristen Quadrone
4 Molly Cogswell-kelley Boneyard Cycling
5 Sha-marie Brown Deschutes Brewery
DNF Rachel Mavis

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with