These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Richey Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 01:03:29
2 Bob Welbourn Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 01:04:53
3 Kevin Calhoun Rocky Mountain Factory Team 01:04:53
4 Garrett Mcleod 01:04:55
5 Brett Wakefield Local Ride Racing Team 01:04:58
6 Aaron Weiss Daryl Evans Racing 01:06:10
7 Terry Mckall 01:06:15
8 Sherwood Plant Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette Caffe 01:06:22
9 Jeffrey Werner Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank 01:07:04
10 Davey Mitchell 01:07:17
11 Matthew Drown Daryl Evans Racing 01:07:31
12 Lucas Gallagher Mighty Cycling 01:08:12
13 Wai-ben Wong Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 01:08:15
14 James cameron Birkenbuel 01:08:49
15 Dan Gronross Steed Cycles 01:08:58
16 Robert Hargrove Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette Caffe 01:09:08
17 Alexander Dove 01:09:09
18 Steve Devantier 01:09:21
19 Matthew Hornland Mighty Cycling 01:10:01
20 Quinn Anderson Mighty Cycling 01:04:03
21 Richard Machhein Local Ride Racing Team 01:08:45
DNF Trevor Pearson
DNF Graeme Martindale TNA
DNF Steve Savage Steed Cycles
DNF Scott Mcgregor Steed Cycles

Elite Women (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandra Walter 00:41:11
2 Denise Ramsden Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:42:51
3 Maggie Coles-lyster 00:43:15
4 Cynthia Young 00:43:24
5 Sarah Coney Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 00:45:30
6 Heidi Manicke 00:48:33
7 Eva Kuzyk 00:42:57

Intermediate Men (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Wegner 00:42:38
2 Cory Ostertag Mighty Cycling 00:43:01
3 Jonathan Arnold 00:43:26
4 Corey Itterman Cycosis Racing 00:43:27
5 Brandon Thomson Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:43:33
6 Chris Courtney Orange Sport Supply 00:43:37
7 Chris Chou 00:43:40
8 Troy Neale 00:43:43
9 Andrew Summers 00:43:47
10 Keegan Rowe Triple Crown Racing 00:43:49
11 Murray Mclennan Cycosis Racing 00:43:51
12 David Gillam Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:44:18
13 Fergus Horrobin EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:44:18
14 Kurt Withers Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:44:24
15 Jb Macgregor SpeedTheory.ca 00:44:26
16 Sean Zoschke EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:44:28
17 Alejandro Galindo 00:44:29
18 Paul Sales 00:44:30
19 Nick Hanni Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette Caffe 00:44:30
20 Stephen Ptucha SpeedTheory.ca 00:44:31
21 Athanasios Caramanolis SpeedTheory.ca 00:44:33
22 Kyle Scully 00:44:43
23 Dominik Szopa Leading Edge Cycling Club 00:44:44
24 Jack Mckillop EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:44:44
25 Alex Henry 00:44:47
26 Carsten Lapointe 00:44:47
27 Matthew Sipple Mighty Cycling 00:45:22
28 Peter Wuerr Todd's Racing 00:45:45
29 James r Davison Daryl Evans Racing 00:45:51
30 Brett Whitehead Team Zaui 00:46:00
31 Hugo Van hoogstraten Atomic Racing Club 00:46:13
32 Andrew Pickell Daryl Evans Racing 00:46:15
33 Mike Tunnah West Coast Cycling 00:46:17
34 Robbie Wasylyshyn 00:46:18
35 Darrel Domenko Mighty Cycling 00:46:22
36 Dave Struthers 00:46:23
37 Brian Gunn Daryl Evans Racing 00:46:26
38 Brian Greening West Coast Cycling 00:46:42
39 Justin Turcotte 00:46:57
40 Jeremy Jones 00:47:03
41 Von Winkelmann EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:47:05
42 Alexander Capon Team Whistler 00:47:12
43 Tom Craik Salomon Flight Crew 00:47:22
44 Peter Spir 00:47:56
45 Piers Cunnington Fulgas 00:48:03
46 Oliver Wood EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:48:09
47 David Gilmour 00:48:10
48 Paul Craig 00:48:54
49 Ryan Cousineau EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:48:57
50 Stuart Mullan Steed Cycles 00:49:18
51 Evan Power 00:49:44
52 Thierry Keable 00:49:52
53 Finn Blackburn EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:42:39
54 Jon Taylor 00:43:00
55 Kelly Barnes Orange Sport Supply 00:43:34
56 Johnathon-joshua Harder 00:43:53
57 Keith Ng EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:46:01
58 Jeff Van mulligen 00:47:47
59 Jason Rhodes Todd's Racing 00:52:32
DNF Nathan Killam
DNF Roni Jones Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette Caffe
DNF Michael Goodman Glotman Simpson Cycling Club

Intermediate Wom (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:42:02
2 Megan Wolfe 00:43:16
3 Margaret Ovenell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:44:27
4 Anne Gagnon Liv/Giant Canada 00:44:39
5 Stacey Hutton Mighty Cycling 00:44:49
6 Shera Clement 00:46:41
7 Lesley Trivett Wedgewood Cycling 00:47:00
8 Kelsie Lengert CCN Bikes 00:47:42
9 Sarah Olner 00:48:28
10 Katherine Warrendorf 00:49:26
11 Kelly Bietola 00:42:43

Master Men (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Howe Todd's Racing 00:36:54
2 Colin Campbell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:36:54
3 Mike Hunter Different Bikes 00:36:54
4 Ian Hoffman 00:37:17
5 Mike Murphy Steed Cycles 00:37:22
6 Mark Oldenburg Mighty Cycling 00:37:27
7 Graham Tutti 00:37:31
8 David Kvick 00:37:40
9 John Perkins SpeedTheory.ca 00:37:42
10 Richard Hamilton Revelstoke Cycling Association 00:37:51
11 Christian Hansen EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:37:53
12 Jason Crookham 00:38:05
13 Ryan Newsome 00:38:20
14 Brad Collins Liv/Giant Canada 00:38:31
15 Michael Parrish Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:38:35
16 Bob Chew West Coast Cycling 00:38:41
17 John Stamp Atomic Racing Club 00:38:41
18 Daryl Vachon 00:38:53
19 Ray Lachance West Coast Cycling 00:38:54
20 Brian Griffin Bayview Towing 00:39:00
21 Owen Scott Steed Cycles 00:39:03
22 Corey Tracey Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:39:13
23 Brent Hambleton 00:39:16
24 Darrin Grund EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:39:22
25 Dan Mackie 00:39:30
26 Michael Dolling Daryl Evans Racing 00:39:55
27 Niels Steiner West Coast Cycling 00:39:57
28 Kevin Hay Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette Caffe 00:40:27
29 Dale Tiessen Daryl Evans Racing 00:40:27
30 Christopher Wilberg 00:41:36
31 Russell Stead EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:41:39
32 Drew Hemmingson 00:41:45
33 John Forstrom Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 00:42:08
34 James Thompson Echelon Racing 00:42:44
35 Graham Barron Chain Line Cycle Club 00:43:00
36 John Ramsden Steed Cycles 00:43:28
37 Ken Leggatt 00:44:10
38 Tom Wojcik 00:38:41

Novice Men (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Edwards 00:25:43
2 Clarke Bayles Fulgas 00:25:57
3 John Tani Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:27:12
4 Hung Mai EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:27:12
5 Daniel Sivertson 00:27:22
6 Duncan Coo 00:27:28
7 Ben Johnson Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:27:32
8 Andrew Coelho Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:27:57
9 Aakash Johari Mighty Cycling 00:27:57
10 Michael Dhont 00:28:07
11 Sean Solheim Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:28:17
12 Corey Globe 00:28:23
13 Aydin Rezazadeh Tag Cycling Club 00:28:28
14 Gavin Marshall Teqam Finn 00:28:31
15 Brent Fahl Boundary Bay Cycling Club 00:28:34
16 Ben Smith Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:28:38
17 Dominic Toa EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:28:40
18 Kevin Letchford 00:28:43
19 David Usher EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:28:48
20 Joshua Doherty 00:28:49
21 Jeff Kalman 00:28:53
22 Benjamin Low-beer Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:28:54
23 Jan Laesecke 00:28:55
24 Scott Schroeder 00:29:08
25 Bob Mclaren EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:29:23
26 Ashley paul James 00:29:28
27 Tom Skinner 00:29:31
28 Justin Lam 00:29:31
29 Van Shih 00:29:32
30 Kevin O'connor Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:29:45
31 Carmen Marin CRC Coastal Race Club 00:29:46
32 Ronald Noakes 00:30:09
33 Dave Matthews 00:30:11
34 Kamil Krawczyk Cycosis Racing 00:30:13
35 Steven Plumb Atomic Racing Club 00:30:15
36 Dan Maddalena 00:30:34
37 Ryland Haggis 00:30:42
38 Graeme Kaine 00:31:15
39 Dave Hodgson Boundary Bay Cycling Club 00:31:36
40 Peter Whalen Local Ride Racing Team 00:31:50
41 Robert Wasylyshyn 00:31:55
42 Bryan Corry 00:32:13
43 Hugh Wellman 00:32:28
44 Vince Reda 00:32:32
45 Jason Gill 00:32:45
46 Dalton Chow 00:32:51
47 Nick Towill Mighty Cycling 00:32:53
48 Craig Munroe 00:33:00
49 Tim Keeping 00:33:08
50 James Marshall Salomon West Van + Cariboo Brewing 00:34:16
51 Geoffrey Wherrett 00:25:50
52 David Burshtynski 00:26:02
53 Raphael Fang 00:26:39
54 Daniel Routley 00:27:22
55 Josh Anderson 00:27:59
56 Jim Melville 00:28:43
57 Steve Kerschbaum 00:28:45
DNF Bruce Halliday

Novice Women (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aimee Lees Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:26:10
2 Lisa Salloum Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:26:41
3 Jenniffer Sheel Wedgewood Cycling 00:26:46
4 Alyssa Myshok West Coast Cycling 00:27:34
5 Jennifer Berry 00:27:49
6 Valerie Ross 00:28:26
7 Mackenzie Neale 00:29:13
8 Linda Gillan 00:29:29

SingleSpeed (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Berry 00:36:52
2 Paul Mc carthy Steed Cycles 00:36:57
3 Blair Benjamin Fort Langley Cyclery 00:37:54
4 Paul Mccloskey 00:38:18
5 Robert Smith 00:38:25
6 Robert Airey 00:39:42

Youth (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Quinn Storey EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:22:05
2 Cody Scott EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:22:08
3 Base Wagner EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:23:34
4 Evan Gratham EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:23:34
5 Evan Russell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:23:52
6 Brendan Flynn EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:23:55
7 Evan Mcbeath EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:24:13
8 Lief Rodgers EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:24:23
9 Kate Matson EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:24:50
10 Elizabeth Gin EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:25:00
11 Erin Usher EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:25:47
12 Maia Matson EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:25:47
13 Lilly Ujfalusi EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:25:50
14 Calista Valente EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:25:57
15 Anja Matson EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:26:12
16 Caitlin Wallin EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:26:27
17 Annelise Lapointe 00:26:30
18 Campbell Parrish EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:26:44
19 Isabel Shaw 00:26:45
20 Maximilian Wagner EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:26:46
21 Angela Law EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:26:51
22 Garrett Sayers 00:27:46
23 Manu Moore 00:28:01
24 Jack Newell 00:29:20
25 Kaelen Coles-lyster Local Ride Racing Team 00:22:21

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with