These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Holmes Team Planet X USA 40:17
2 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas 40:28
3 Ian Boggs 40:30
4 Ryan Mclaughlin 40:51
5 Howard Bell 41:22
6 Devin Salinas Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 41:23
7 Howard Draper
8 Russell Walker 41:28
9 Bob Schneid 41:31
10 Cesar Carrillo 41:35
11 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling 41:35
12 Dell Goertzen 41:40
13 Jack Hargrove 43:13
14 Alastair Cox 43:22
15 Trevor Frank 43:42
16 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 43:51
17 Ryan Smith 43:51
18 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 43:52
19 Tanner Schulz 43:58
20 Dan Handorff Portland Velo Racing Team 44:10
21 Charlie Goldston 44:26
22 Steve Olsen 44:29
23 Eric Hagen 44:45
24 Tom Kretz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 44:49
25 Neil Gibson 45:08
26 James Campbell 45:16
27 Stephen Rich 45:21
28 Paul Allen 45:24
29 Jason Davis 45:31
30 Peter Hand 45:31
31 Jim Houck 46:02
32 Martin Hulth 46:13
33 Mark Sather 46:27
34 Mark Hand 46:34
35 Chad Stannard 46:35
36 Jason Flanagan Capitol Velo 46:48
37 Beau Burggraff 46:57
38 Max Holfert 47:05
39 Nate Semm 47:06
40 John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport 47:17
41 Joshua Boelter 47:19
42 Ryan Smith 47:25
43 Isaac Sederbaum 47:52
44 Jorge Lara Capitol Velo 48:03
45 Don Gutzmann 36:30
46 Ed Waters 36:39
47 Paul Sackman 36:43
48 Jason Fleming Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 36:59
49 Mark Alexander 37:00
50 Allan Rudwick 37:37
51 Jeff Gray 37:48
52 Jeb Hendrix 38:10
53 Spencer Dandy 39:01
54 Mike Brett The Spokesmen 39:24
55 Libby L. emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 39:26
56 Chantal Angot 39:53
57 Jordan Plawner 40:16
58 Gabriel Kammann 40:28
59 Chris Gram 40:48
60 Jessica Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 41:07
61 Nadege Dubuisson 41:26
62 Gil Herrera 42:16
63 John Hawtrey 43:29
64 David Forman Grouptrail Cycling 43:55
65 Craig Mitchelldyer 44:15
66 Jennifer Kulle-jones NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 46:51
DNF Justin Tunis

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Greeve Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Rebecca Hamilton
3 Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade
4 Leah Benson
5 Melia Tichenor
6 Erin Corcoran
7 Nicole Holt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
8 Donna Russell
9 Noel Mickelberry
10 Emily D krug
11 Andrea Martin Highfive Cycling
12 Heather Winfrey
13 Julia Himmelstein
14 Carolyn Sykes
15 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
16 Lindsay Walker
17 Amanda Abel
18 Kyla Yeoman
19 Jessie Kwak
20 Sara Stille
21 Kathy Lombardi
22 Kathryn Williams Team Lazy Tarantulas
23 Dani Wyeth Boneyard Cycling
24 Katherine Maund
25 Jean Fisher
26 Katy Townsend
27 Andie Thompson
28 Megan Snelling
29 Claudia Martinez
30 Erica Tan
31 Lisa Ditommaso
32 Katie Popoff
DNF Kirsten Rudberg

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Jones
2 Carl Decker Giant
3 Lance Haidet
4 Steve Fisher
5 Adam Mcgrath
6 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee
7 Shannon Skerritt
8 Josh Kelley
9 Brennan Wodtli Speedvagen Racing Machines
10 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
11 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles
12 Seth Patla REN Cycles/Ti Cycles/River City Bicycles
13 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
14 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
15 Josh Whitney
16 Tim Goodall Islabikes
17 Adam Bucklin
18 Zach Heath Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride
19 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles
20 Mitchell Trux REN Cycles/Ti Cycles/River City Bicycles
21 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles
22 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 Matt Russell Hutch's/Bend Dental
24 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good
25 Robert Carver HiFi Sound Cycling Components
26 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
27 Rory Jack Recycled Cycles Racing
28 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components
29 James Rowan Murder of Crows
30 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
31 Chad Cheeney Murder of Crows
32 Schmitt Damian Portland Bicycle Studio
33 Nathan Coffey HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
34 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
35 Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA
36 John Mccaffrey Kesho Bicycles
37 Marek Litimsky
38 Jeremy Dunn
39 Joel Madrone Breadwinner Cycles
40 Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery
41 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles
42 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
43 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles
44 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
45 Cory Bolen
46 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
47 Brig Brandt
48 Jake Szymanski
49 Stephen Glass
50 Brendan Lehman
51 Colã© Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth
52 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club
53 Patrick Jackson
54 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
55 Billy Bergen Hutch's/Bend Dental
56 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
57 David Sterry Green Submarine Records
58 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
59 Rust Lafleur
60 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade
61 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
62 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
DNF Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair
DNF Ben Jenkins
DNF Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com
DNF Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles
DNF Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Jackson bader fourney BYRDS
2 Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS
3 Jack Alessi BYRDS
4 Trent Bielaszka BYRDS
5 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling
6 Cory Solo Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
7 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
8 Steven Case
9 Paul Friehauf Murder of Crows
10 Cary Adams Rolf Prima
11 Jared White
12 Josiah Zukowski
13 Hugh Alessi
14 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club
15 Timothy Scheumann
16 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
17 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas
18 Andy Edick Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
19 Hayes Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
21 Eric Fischer Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
22 Jon Houk CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
23 Duncan Russell
24 David Cushman
25 Jim Maddock
26 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club
27 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
28 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
29 Mike Selinger
30 Aaron Ufferman
31 Chuck Meyer Murder of Crows
32 Matthew Crampton
33 William Taplin
34 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
35 Kyle Thorton
36 Ben Verhoeven Ruckus Test Team
37 Joseph Spampinato
38 Christian Martin River City Bicycles
39 Ty Porter
40 Alejandro Galindo
41 Seth Erwin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
42 Jeremy Bowler Team 10 Barrel
43 Cassidy Bigsby Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
44 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Matthew Brock Team Lazy Tarantulas
DNF Daniel Penner
DNF Erik Borghoff Trusty Switchblade
DNF Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling
DNF Gary Szalay

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Funke Deschutes Brewery
2 Thomas Mcdonagh
3 Greg Fleming Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 Bradford White
5 Christopher Muhs Look Good Feel Good
6 Nathan Agalzoff
7 Ryan Houck Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
8 Matthew Piekutowski
9 Jason Elstad Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
10 Eric Albright Look Good Feel Good
11 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA
12 Kiel Fletcher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
13 Matt Good
14 Michael A shearer Team 10 Barrel
15 Aaron Mcpike Metropolis Cycle Repair
16 Matthew Shaffer
17 Brett Cassidy TheClymb.com
18 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
19 Adam Moore Look Good Feel Good
20 Jeremy Nichols
21 Matthew Vitrano BYRDS
22 Joseph Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
23 Corey Mcmanus
24 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
25 Micah Sardell
26 Dan Dellitt
27 Kristian Mickelson T-WREX
28 Brandon Jennings Grouptrail Cycling
29 Martin Joyce
30 Blaine Bartholomew
31 Sam Swan Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
32 Chris Bathke
33 Anders Pedersen
34 Kyle D'auria
35 Scott Miyako
36 Brad Davidson
37 Corey Fish
38 Matt Jamison
39 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
40 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
41 Michael Collins
42 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen
43 John Berrigan
44 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
45 Nikolas Heagy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
46 Raul Bonifacio
47 Matthew Wilkins Guinness Cycling Team
48 Ryan Schanno
49 Cody Wells
50 Anthony San filippo
51 Alex Bigazzi Look Good Feel Good
52 Nick Besson
53 Chris Jenson
54 Matt Danielson
55 Josh Smith
56 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go!
57 Phillip M trost Team S+M
58 Robert Reichenbach
59 Jeff Copus
60 Martin Matsumura
61 Brian Hart sr. Hapi-Go!
62 Toby Schmidt Joe Bike Racing
63 Zach Lang Hapi-Go!
64 Ryan Kruit
65 Tommy Smith
66 David Rupar
67 Nate Wyeth Boneyard Cycling
68 Aaron Guffey
69 Phil Avery Team Beer
70 Jordan Braun
71 Mark Hansen
72 James Mitchell
73 Mike Schwoebel
74 Ian Gleason
75 Kyle Pratuch
76 Kevin Rayburn Team Planet X USA
77 Andrew Nelson
78 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go!
79 Travis Bullard
80 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
DNF David Hymans Metropolis Cycle Repair
DNF Elijah Smith

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
2 David Taylor StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
3 Todd Engblom-stryker The Spokesmen
4 Tim Schauer
5 Joe Larson Deschutes Brewery
6 Jack Trumbull
7 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
8 Dave Rosen
9 Pete Conklin
10 Greg Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas
11 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
12 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Jon Coney
14 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 Peter Hettinga
16 Johnny Baldwin
17 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery
18 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport
19 Nick Hodson
20 Scott Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks
21 Matt Wilkin Team S+M
22 Dave Wrast
23 Marcus Kohler Pacific Power Blue Sky
24 Justin S king
25 John Livingston Bend Velo/Cascade Couriers
26 Abe Covello Team Planet X USA
27 James Thompson
28 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
29 David Kimball
30 Brian Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas
31 Eugene Ezman
32 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
33 Jacob Roth
34 Matt Simonet
35 Jordan Slone Trusty Switchblade
36 Ed Hanna BeerMongers Cycle Club

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryder Uetrecht Bend Endurance Academy
2 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Jace Petersen Team Finger
4 Nicholas Leuenhagen BYRDS
5 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
6 Walker Hendricks
7 Zane Globus-oharra Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
8 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy
9 Tanner Wescott
10 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
11 Owen L. rogers bicycleattorney.com
12 Luke Soto
13 Brady Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
14 Ryan Devries Filth and Fury
15 Jake Olander Bend Endurance Academy
16 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
17 Tyler Williams
18 Alec Kimball
19 Duncan Yoder Rebound/Tireless Velo
20 Gavin Sunderland
21 Ethan Kobrowski Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
22 Andrew Ard
DNF Ian Baer

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy
2 Keelan Ontiveros West End Jr
3 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
5 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 ? T90 Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
9 Karl Ulrich
10 Jaben Gayheart Trusty Switchblade
11 Lorenzo Sobolewski Hapi-Go!
12 Caleb Whiteley
13 Lucian Spampinato
14 Noah Steigerwald
15 Gabriel Boatright Filth and Fury
16 Alex Harmon
DNF Isamu Richmond

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donovan Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
2 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Eben Horacek HiFi Sound Cycling Components
4 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling
6 Davis Melkonian
7 Erik Hammerquist
8 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
9 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go!
11 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy
12 Jack Sullivan Pacific Power Blue Sky
13 Ian Steigerwald PDX Devo Junior Cycling
14 Scott Santaguida Bend Endurance Academy
15 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy
16 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
18 Zach Lang Hapi-Go!
19 Calvin David-dubois
20 Elijah Shulman
21 Brennan Pool

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy
2 Peter Puettmann
3 Tristan Bond
4 Eddi Kamber

Junior Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Allyson Selander BYRDS
3 Kloe Pfannmuller
4 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo
6 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go!
7 Sydney Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Lux Zarosinski

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com
3 Leah Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
4 Kendall Accetta Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Katie Castle Portland Velo Racing Team
6 Samantha Trost Team S+M
7 Faith Hudgel

Junior Women 15-16