These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men - A Race Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Seymour Team WORC 56:32
2 Kinning Kinning Kinning Cycles 56:42
3 Se�n � tuathail bray wheelers 57:56
4 Alan Cody Tiernans 59:37
5 Eric Downey Orwell Wheelers 59:46
6 Ciaran Byrne MAD MTB 59:54
7 David Vaughan Shorter Rochford RT 1:00:01
8 Sean Feeney DLCO/Scott Bikes 1:00:25
9 Maciej� Staroniewicz EpicMTB Expert Cycles 1:00:43
10 Peter O'farrell Wheelworx 1:00:53
11 Aaron Donohue SDCC 1:00:55
12 Stuart Galloway Team WORC 1:01:12
13 Paul Kennedy Velo Revolution Works Team 1:01:17
14 Morrogh Daniel Cycleways.com 1:01:32
15 Richie Close MAD MTB 1:01:35
16 John Dempsey Iverk Produce Carrick Wheelers 1:01:42
17 Kevin Keane Belpark 1:01:47
18 Alan Clogher Tc Racing 1:01:49
19 David O neill swords 1:01:55
20 Vincent Colgan Park Wheelers 1:02:03
21 Gene Ryan DLCO Scott 1:02:06
22 Craig Rea 1:02:24
23 Liam Howard Back Bay Cycling Club 1:02:49
24 Daniel Brickenden EpicMTB 1:02:56
25 David Mccann Park Wheelers 1:03:06
26 Rory Walsh DLCO scott racing 1:03:10
27 Gavin O connell Team WORC 1:03:14
28 Noel Carr Team Worc 1:03:19
29 Redmond O'toole WORC 1:03:41
30 Chris Byrne MAD MTB 1:03:49
31 Eoin Mcgovern Dublin Wheelers CC 1:03:52
32 David Dunne IMBRC 1:04:17
33 Ronan O sullivan Team Giant Dublin 1:05:54
34 Alan Dunne -1 lap
35 James patrick Lattimore South Dublin CC. -1 lap
36 Evan Ryan Team WORC -1 lap
37 Aleksandra Nowak -1 lap
38 Daragh Mortimer EPIC MTB -2 laps
39 Cian Farelly Tc Racing -2 laps
40 Mark Mcgauley Dlco Scott
41 Paddy Daly Donnybrook Landscape Co / Scott
42 Luke Manning Imbrc
43 Damien Creighton

Junior - A Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paddy Michael Team WORC 57:52
2 David Conroy DLCO/Scott 59:58
3 Gareth Hegarty Donnybrook Landscaping Co. Scott 1:02:05
4 Anthony Quinn imbrc -1 lap
5 John Smithers -1 lap
6 Jude Roche Newbridge CC -1 lap

Senior Ladies race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Ormesher DID Electrical Ladies RT 47:23
2 Natalie Grieve Sundrive Track Club 49:05
3 Michelle O halloran Lakeside Wheelers 49:30
4 Mairead Mc gurk Carn wheelers 53:36
5 Siobhan Oconnor Orwell Wheelers -1 lap
DNF Orla Conroy Epic mtb

Senior Men - B Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johnny Reid Team Kinning Cycles 46:58
2 Johnny Taylor Carn wheelers 47:17
3 Aidan Duff Unattached 47:27
4 Joseph� Mccrory Carn Wheelers 47:57
5 Hugh Mcmahon Velo revolution works team 48:30
6 John Mahon u/a 48:33
7 Joe Jones IMBRC 48:51
8 Marcin Wrobel Think Bike 48:53
9 Peter Doyle Swords 48:54
10 Ferghal Regan headstrong 48:56
11 Mark Solon Dunboyne 49:10
12 Aonghus Maccraith Blanch Wheelies 49:19
13 John Clarke Thinkbikeltd 49:28
14 Ken Farrar DLCO 49:37
15 Robert Kehoe Fixx Rouleurs 49:39
16 Declan Mc cabe Cuchulainn 49:42
17 Stephen Allen St Finbarrs 49:43
18 Stephen Gordon Epic mtb 49:50
19 Michael Grimes U/A 49:53
20 David Vavasour Piranha 49:55
21 Paul Faherty DWCC 50:23
22 Piotr Leczycki MAD MTB 50:30
23 Ray Murphy VTCC 50:37
24 Allen Slevin Unattached 50:39
25 Mark Yandle Naas CC 50:44
26 Graham Hand Epic MTb/Expert Cycles 50:46
27 David Maher Orwell Wheelers 50:55
28 Adam Thatcher comeragh c c 50:59
29 Patrick Santini Unattached 51:01
30 Brian Attley DWCC 51:13
31 Gordon Brennan Cycleways CC 51:17
32 Lee Pyke Serc 51:26
33 David Conway Racing795 51:28
34 Derek Humphries McNally swords cc 51:55
35 Michael O'reilly Epic mtb 52:00
36 Cian May Lucan Cycling Road Club 52:06
37 Fintan Treacy Na 52:13
38 Medard Siegienczuk Jednoko?owa Reprezentacja Polski 52:20
39 David O'Brien UCD CC 52:22
40 John Priest Lucan CRC 52:28
41 Brian Curran Zero Gravity 52:39
42 Matt Kelly GCWheelers 52:41
43 David Furlong Racing795 52:42
44 Michael Donoghue McNally Swords 53:38
45 Trevor Reilly tc racing 53:41
46 Ronan Ryan Sundrive Track Team 53:44
47 John Walker murphy surveys kilcullen cc 53:51
48 David Dempsey Barrow wheelers 54:04
49 Patrick O'neill Lanesboro Tri 54:06
50 Gary Mcilroy Usher IRC 54:32
51 Lenny Mcmanus Drogheda Wheelers 54:36
52 Conor Mcgrane Unattached 54:39
53 Eoin Murphy Galway bay cycling club 54:53
54 Cr�n�n � doibhlin Velo Cafe Magasin 54:58
55 Ronan Kearney Epic MTB 55:44
56 Mark Mckissock rothoath wheelers 55:50
57 Eoin Moran MAD 55:53
58 Kevin Sherlock Nenagh C.C -1 lap
59 Colm O'connor Team Thinkbike -1 lap
61 Martin O brien t.c. racing -1 lap
62 John Donoghue TC Racing -1 lap
65 David Froggatt "hmmm -1 lap
66 Jeff Finn Naas CC -1 lap
67 Gavin Duffy Gavin Duffy -1 lap
68 Paul Gaffney Tc racing -1 lap
70 Jamie Grifferty boyne mtb club -1 lap
71 Tom Clogher Tc racing -1 lap
72 Cathal Johnston South Dublin cycle club
74 Keith Hughes TEAMBIKEWORX
75 Howie Miller Bespoke cycles
76 Ian Kingston thinkbike.ie
77 Daragh O'toole St. Tiernan's
78 Ben Delaney South Dublin CC
79 Ronan Mcdonald Park Wheelers
DNF Una May N/A
DNF Aidan Collins Orwell
DNF Aleksander Nowak none

Veteran Men - A race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony zippy Doyle Velo Revolution 58:05
2 Aiden Mc donald cuchulainn 58:16
3 Peter Mc conville Newry Wheelers 59:27
4 David� Lawless Team WORC 1:00:36
5 Chris Grieve Cycleways.com 1:01:58
6 Dave O'connor Park Wheelers 1:02:01
7 Niall Quinlan Epic mtb 1:02:03
8 Justin Mcgee South Dublin CC 1:02:22

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with