These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginning Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Reedy 25:56
2 Josh Buser 25:58
3 Zach Strong 25:58
4 Joe Dumelin Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 27:04
5 Ben Smith GSX 27:13
6 Michael Lynch BLUE ROOSTERS 27:15
7 Peter Whitcomb 27:21
8 Kevin Grossman 28:05
9 Glen Simecek 28:59
10 Jeb Bolton 29:51
11 Ryan Rockwell 34:10
13 Chad Pritchard 25:31
DNF Alex Boswell DUDE, WHOA!! 21:45

Beginning Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Steen OLY ORTHO 29:32
2 Kelli Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND 32:37
3 Kylie Lynch TEAM GROUP HEALTH 33:08
4 Peggy Lee 33:22
5 Larisa Thomas EXPRESSIVE FIT CYCLE U NORTH 33:29
6 Kiersten George 34:38
7 Shannon Daughtrey 36:07
8 Sue Newby-house 36:11
9 Sherri Hoeppner 36:37
10 Julie Allman EPIC RACING 37:23
11 Erika Weber UNION BAY CYCLING/BIKESALE.COM 38:17
12 Dawn Lee EXPRESSIVE FIT/ CYCLE U 25:21
DNF Jamelyn Kyser 20

Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Reid PCP STANLEY RACING 58:30
2 James Birkenbuel ALKI/RUBICON 58:51
3 Todd Davis AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 58:51
4 Travis Keen 1:00:33
5 Conrad Kornmann FIRST STRIKE VELO 1:02:16
6 Matthew Oseto AUDI 55:22
7 Shay Goodlund HAGENS-BERMAN CYCLING 55:25
8 Ben Kaplan KELLER-ROHRBACK 55:25

Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Mcclung BROADMARK 59:05
2 Doug Graver MAFIA RACING NW 59:24
3 Jeff Beltramini MAFIA RACING NW 59:24
4 Keith Rollins MAFIA RACING 59:28
5 Craig Undem CYCLE U 1:00:05
6 Greg Kauper AUDI 1:00:07
7 Dale Plant KONA BICYCLES 1:00:24
8 Chris Adolf SCCA / STARBUCKS CYCLING TEAM 1:00:51
9 Ron Huebner BIKESPORT RACING 1:01:10
10 Gentry Mcgrath MONTALAND MCGRATH CHIROPRACTIC PROJECT 13 MULTISPO 1:01:25
11 Martin Turek EST(E) RACING 1:01:47
12 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI 1:01:48
13 Derek Shiers TRAILHEAD ATHLETICS/ BIKESPORT 54:40
14 Michael Marler SLALOM CONSULTING 54:41
15 Joe Martin MAFIA RACING NW 54:43
16 Ken Harmon FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 54:56
17 John Alving APEX/CYCLE U 56:23
18 Matt Hill CYCLOCROSS RACING.COM/GARAGE 58:45
19 Todd Anderson BIKE MASTERS 1:00:18
20 Chris Wood FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 1:02:04
DNF Roy Colven BLUE ROOSTER 30:30
DNF Justin Harman WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 30:32
DNF Sean Phillips GARAGE RACING 15:41

Cat. 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Stevenson TREK COLLECTIVE 55:52
2 Benji Perin RAVENNA CAPITAL 56:43
3 Toby Swanson RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 56:51
4 Ian Tubbs AUDI 56:52
5 Brian Myers HODALA 56:54
6 John-Christian Flack OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 57:58
7 Gian Dalle angelini 58:26
8 Randy Bott CUCINA FRESCA 58:47
9 Sean Kelsey AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 59:17
10 Neal Joslyn HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 59:47
11 Leif Olson EST(E) RACING 1:00:23
12 Aaron Mickels ADVOCARE/LETITSPARK.COM 1:00:24
13 Darren Marino CYCLING NORTHWEST 1:00:32
14 Ryan Bibko MAFIA RACING NW 1:00:36
15 Tony Pletcher BIKESALE/VOLKL 1:01:42
16 Carl Hulit RECYCLED CYCLES 1:04:39
17 Cody Young HOUSE WINE RACING 59:03
DNF Evan Geary RAD RACING NW 36:46
DNF David O'Brien RAD RACING NW 38:25

Cat. 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristen Kelsey AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 39:47
2 Natalie Koncz NEMESIS RACING 39:57
3 Andi Zolton NEMESIS RACING 40:18
4 Monica Lloyd DFL 40:26
5 Heidi Wood 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 40:27
6 Emily Huebner KELLER-ROHRBACK 40:30
7 Melanie Lewis AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 41:06
8 Shannon Mallory FANATIK 41:15
9 Julie Robertson zivin CYCLING NORTHWEST 41:49
10 Kenda Super HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 42:06
11 Emily Milner TRAILHEAD RACING 42:24
12 Hannah Neubeck TRAILHEAD RACING 42:38
13 Jodi Duquette ALKI/RUBICON 42:41
14 Corrie Middleton CYCLING NORTHWEST 42:58
15 Kristi Berg AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 43:21

Cat. 1-3 Master Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cynthia Maree GARAGE RACING 42:57
2 Sandrine Mcfadden NEMESIS RACING 44:13
3 Carol Johnson GREGG'S 45:09
4 Emily Nevin BLUE ROOSTER 45:47
5 Rachel Mclain-rollins MAFIA RACING 45:52
6 Jill Langley EXPRESSIVE FIT CYCLE UNIVERSITY 46:56
7 Tina Rainforth BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP/INNO 47:19
8 Andrea Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER SMC 39:02
9 Deborah Rubens MAFIA RACING NW 41:10

Cat. 3 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Koncz NEMESIS RACING 45:48
2 Greg Heath HODALA 46:02
3 Brian Dagnon FANATIK BIKE CO. RACE TEAM 46:12
4 Brian Burton AUDI 46:33
5 Lee Newkirk FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 46:59
6 Jose Alfredo ramirez AUDI 47:10
7 Forrest Murphy BLUE ROOSTER 47:34
8 Jonathan Sirois ALKI-RUBICON RACING 47:42
9 Nick Leggett TEAM WEDGIE 47:44
10 Dwaine Trummert 47:44
11 Randy Manion MOTOFISH RACING 48:08
12 Colin Ferguson FANATIK BIKE CO. RACE TEAM 48:16
13 Clive Pursehouse MOTOFISH RACING 48:43
14 Roger Burton BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 48:47
15 Jason Hansen TACOMA BIKE RACING 48:55
16 Timothy Erickson RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 49:45
17 Peter Super HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 50:18
18 Matthew Clark 333 FAB 50:27
19 Joseph Ecker KENMORE VELO 50:38
20 Rob Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 50:50
21 Duncan Mcintosh DNF 50:50
22 Adam Hitch 50:57
23 Daniel Milner BLUE ROOSTERS/SPORTS MEDICINE CLINIC 51:13
24 Sven Koehler 52:06
25 Leldon King REVEL CON/RAD RACING 52:26
26 Euan Robertson SOFT LIKE KITTEN 52:27
27 Chuck Kralovich SOFT LIKE KITTEN 52:27
28 Steven Moe NEMESIS RACING 44:37
29 Chip Richardson EPIC RACING 45:01
30 Anthony Barlow EPIC RACING 45:46
31 Randy Larson EPIC RACING 46:25
32 Ryan Perlman TEAM ME 49:41
DNF Christopher Gay SOFT LIKE KITTEN 8:37

Cat. 3 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Barr JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACING 38:32
2 James Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 38:33
3 Brian Glass PCP RACING 39:17
4 Darrin Grund ESCAPE VELOCITY P/B CATALYST KINETICS 39:31
5 Michael Trentalange 20/20 FUEL 39:40
6 Matthew Cazier 20/20 FUEL 39:49
7 Brian Griffin TEAM BAYVIEW TOWING 39:51
8 Dave Pearson CYCLING NORTHWEST 39:57
9 Kempton Baker BICYCLE ADVENTURES 39:56
10 Christopher Mendoza INDEPENDENT 39:58
11 Brett Gaspers CYCLE U/APEX RACING TEAM 40:00
12 Paul Yetter 40:02
13 Francisco Pons EST[E] TEAM 40:12
14 Ron Flores BIKE MASTERS 40:17
15 Stephen Benson MAFIA RACING NW 40:19
16 Jef Johnstone 40:24
17 Mike Rolcik 1969 40:33
18 Greg Sweney MOTOFISH RACING 40:48
19 Denny Bartlett BIKESPORT RACING 41:02
20 Matt Morrisson RAISE THE BAR 41:04
21 Nathan Webster BLUE ROOSTER 41:04
22 Magnus Collander 41:03
23 John Drenning FISCHER PLUMBING 41:27
24 Quinn Dusenberry BLUE ROOSTER 41:28
25 Dave Mazzarella DIMENSIONAL 41:28
26 Robert Trombley S.I.R 42:43
27 Kennith Ramirez APEX 42:51
28 Terry Davis FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 42:56
29 Chris Mahan CUCINA FRESCA 43:24
30 James Buchanan 43:34
31 Reeve Geary BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 43:53
32 Mike Brown RECYCLED CYCLES 44:36
33 Mike Vanorden DOUBLECHECK 45:16
34 Roger Hutchison PINTS & COWBELLS RACING 45:48
35 Greg Arden CYCLE U/APEX RACING 47:00
36 Michael Mullen CUCINA FRESCA 41:58
DNF Nigel Newby-house MOTOFISH RACING 29:05
DNF Paul Claeys CUCINA FRESCA 18:51

Cat. 3 Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Hall CUCINA FRESCA 40:16
2 Kevin Johnson BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 40:38
3 Joel Burklund FISCHER PLUMBING RACING 40:44
4 Steve Krause PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 41:24
5 Rob Schueler FISCHER PLUMBING 41:58
6 Billie Krein DOUBLECHECK 42:15
7 Marshall Will DIMENSIONAL 43:04
8 Robert Milligan FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 43:10
9 John Roberts DOUBLECHECK 46:51
10 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLE CHECK P/B CONFLUENCE DIGITAL 47:29
11 Dave Stanton CUCINA FRESCA 38:31
DNF Buff Hopper TEAM DOUBLE CHECK/CONFLUENCE DIGITAL 17:01

Cat. 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wade Schultz RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 44:56
2 Calder Wood RAD RACING NW 45:34
3 Mitchell Thirnton FISCHER PLUMBING 45:49
4 Steve Westover OLD 46:04
5 Daniel Hertel RACEPACE 46:19
6 Collin Van slyke BIKESPORT 46:22
7 Zac Strode GARAGE RACING 46:23
8 Pb Thiffault HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 46:46
9 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 46:46
10 Stewart Bowerman RECYCLED CYCLES 47:15
11 Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 47:22
12 Jesse Giordano US MILITARY CYCLING 47:36
13 Ronan Cahill APEX RACING/CYCLE U 47:37
14 Patrick Dunn 47:57
15 Clinton Seal CYCLING NORTHWEST 48:14
16 Mark Chaisson RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 48:14
17 Thomas Farmer EPIC RACING / KNOLLY BIKES 48:16
18 Scott Heinz 48:18
19 Jeremiah Jensen 48:20
20 Nate Hoe HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 48:23
21 Michael Simecek AUDI 49:23
22 Calvin Collander 50:04
23 Jeff Rasor TBA RACING 50:45
24 Torrey Kuhlmann THOSE POINT83 BOYS AND GIRLS 51:10
25 Robert Schwartz 51:26
26 Andrew Erickson GARAGE RACING 51:57
27 Andrew Morrison SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 51:59
28 Marcus Williams CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 52:13
29 Avi Mahan GARAGE RACING 45:54
DNF Nick Boroughs 30:42
DNF Brian Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 16:17

Cat. 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hillary King NEMESIS RACING 42:03
2 Lara Sirois ALKI-RUBICON RACING 42:10
3 Sabrina Hendrick FISCHER PLUMBING 43:44
4 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA / STARBUCKS 43:57
5 Alicia Masiulis CYCLING NORTHWEST 44:16
6 Leina Tani TEAM GROUP HEALTH 44:23
7 Lori Brazil MAFIA RACING 44:40
8 Marissa Carr CYCLING NORTHWEST 45:32
9 Marne Fox-barrow BLUE ROOSTERS/SNAP SCAN RACING 45:34
10 Liz Nettles TEAM GROUP HEALTH 45:37
11 Eva Wong BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 45:57
12 Elle Lee EXPRESSIVE FIT CYCLE U NORTH 46:23
13 Molly Martin MAFIA RACING NW 48:27
14 Carla Brock TEAM GROUP HEALTH 48:58

Cat. 4 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Hsu GARAGE RACING 32:37
2 Brent Morrow 32:41
3 Pat Miller 32:48
4 Joseph Hall CYCLEU/APEX 32:52
5 Kozo Nozawa BLUE ROOSTER 33:02
6 Jeffrey Early 33:05
7 George Romer EUROSPORTS - LEAVENWORTH 33:28
8 Joel Liefke MOTOFISH RACING 33:35
9 Kent Hu HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 33:41
10 Scott Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 33:53
11 Matt Seguin FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 34:10
12 Scott Harder BROADMARK CAPITAL 34:12
13 Sky Wilson BIKESPORT 34:17
14 Paul Calandrella GARAGE 34:27
15 Scott Renda NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 34:29
16 Michael Mallory FANATIK 34:36
17 Mathew Johnson 34:44
18 Stefan Hampden RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 35:03
19 Frank O'Brien 35:03
20 Simon Davies HSP 35:40
21 Mark Everett ARLINGTON VELO SPORT BICYCLE SHOP 36:21
22 Michael Ipsen 36:36
23 Justin Pierce BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 36:43
24 Douglas Chapman 37:59
25 Jim Berres OLD TOWN BICYCLE 38:56
26 Mark Mcelwaine 39:39
27 David Carmichael PHIL'S BIKE SHOP 39:58
28 Mat Questad MOTOFISH RACING 40:15
29 Gavin Spomer NEMESIS RACING 40:46
DNF Duncan Mcintosh DNF 14

Cat. 4 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Barrow NEMESIS RACING 25:28
2 Howard Freeman 25:37
3 Tom Platt JL VELO AMBASSADORS 25:48
4 Todd Cowles FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLE TEAM 25:49
5 Brian Guthrie 26:00
6 Andrew Bury NEMESIS RACING 26:00
7 Colin Macdonald 26:00
8 Todd Reedy 26:01
9 Robert Rice BIKESPORT 26:31
10 Jim Peterson HSPCC 26:35
11 Mike Vanorden DOUBLECHECK 26:37
12 Barry Crist PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 26:51
13 James Buchanan 27:04
14 Lee Brunz BLUE ROOSTER 27:06
15 Matt Muehlhausen FIRST STRIKE VELO 27:22
16 Patrick Rowland OLD TOWN BICYCLE 27:22
17 John Bennitt SWIFT INDUSTRIES 27:26
18 Chris Huggins 27:33
19 Greg Gizinski 28:01
20 John Sullivan BLUE ROOSTER 28:03
21 Joseph Christian AVANTI RACING/BLUE ROOSTER 28:08
22 Brad Loetel WEST SEATTLE CYCLERY 28:33
23 Harrison Magun 28:43
24 Dan Mcgrady BLUE ROOSTER 29:14
25 Jeffrey Coopersmith CUCINA FRESCA 29:23
26 Russ Rainforth BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP/INNO 29:28
27 Brian Lilly BICYCLE ADVENTURES 29:47
28 Patrick Linke SLALOM CONSULTING 30:57
29 Kirk Hoeppner 31:58
30 Tom Petersen UPRIVER RACING 32:12
31 Dan Von seggern 33:27
32 Tony Peralta PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 33:43
33 George De los santos 36:29

Cat. 4 Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Rising FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 26:18
2 Robert Lang 27:18
3 Chris Gossard FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 28:00
4 William Rissberger DOUBLECHECK 29:07
5 Dennis Stumpp FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 29:20
6 Donald Heirmann CYCLING NW 30:06
7 Jim Ahrens TACOMA BIKE 32:38
8 Bob Bliss 33:51
9 Dan Hatch 35:33

Cat. 4 Master Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jodie Ramey HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 46:39
2 Sheryl Johnson BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 46:59
3 Kristy Andrews FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 38:26
4 Dawn Mcconaghy BLUE ROOSTER 38:47
5 Susan Rowlee MAFIA RACING NW 39:20
6 Carrie Pruitt MOTOFISH 39:43
7 Melissa Eamer 40:00
8 Kirstin Sandaas TEAM GROUP HEALTH 40:40
9 Lavonne Wilson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 41:20
10 Beth Pfost SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 42:20
11 Angela Cudone-sheridan SCCA / STARBUCKS CYCLING TEAM 45:16
12 Melyssa Lynch TEAM GROUP HEALTH 46:07

Cat. 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stuart Giesecke HEKTIC.CX 32:24
2 Sterling Quinn 32:26
3 Cody Young HOUSE WINE RACING 32:27
4 Layton Carroll-novack CYCLE U/APEX RACING 32:35
5 Noel Kimber AUDI 32:36
6 Todd Schneider RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 32:42
7 Benjamin Riedesel CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 32:51
8 Tyler Miller 33:02
9 Eamon Rutledge BIKESPORT RACING TEAM 33:05
10 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick APEX/CYCLE U 33:19
11 Jonathan Browning HUSKY CYCLING 33:31
12 Paul Josephson CYCLEU/APEX 33:37
13 Shannon Mallory FANATIK 33:39
14 Adrian Magun CYCLEU/APEX 33:40
15 Brennan Hodgins CYCLE U/APEX RACING 33:42
16 Benjamin Groenhout BIKE RAISING 34:02
17 Raymond Tse PCP RACING 34:11
18 Guido Zgraggen QT2 SYSTEMS 34:12
19 Darryl Strasser CUCINA FRESCA 34:16
20 Adam Saegebarth GRCC 34:37
21 Greg Hodges PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 34:47
22 Nick Mclean 34:49
23 Mario Rivas TEAM DOUBLECHECK 34:52
24 Tim Farrell STARBUCKS/SCCA CYCLING 35:04
25 Brandon Bouwkamp GRCC 35:23
26 Daniel Truong 36:18
27 Mike Clark SLALOM CONSULTING 36:19
28 James Bishop UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON - HUSKY CYCLING 36:42
29 Michael Mcguire INEBRIATTI 38:20
30 Bonghan Kim UW 38:38
31 Luke Grant SLALOM CONSULTING RACING TEAM 38:54
32 Daniel Rodriguez 40:20
DNF Christopher Morrow GRCC 19:02
DNF Michael Baldus XXX RACING ATHLETICO 15

Cat. 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elisa Schmalz ADVOCARE-WWW.LETITSPARK.COM 45:00
2 Kathleen Demaria TEAM GROUP HEALTH 45:11
3 Amy Pierce BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 46:12
4 Diane Zaida 46:38
5 Amanda Heep TEAM GROUP HEALTH 47:06
6 Andrea Imler TEAM GROUP HEALTH 38:29
7 Olga Magun TEAM GROUP HEALTH 38:34
8 Carisa Kimble MOTOFISH RACING 38:48
9 Kelly Davis GROUP HEALTH 39:17
10 Christina Polwarth FISCHER PLUMBING 39:31
11 Hayden Gizinski CYCLE U 39:42
12 Lauren Park 20/20 FUEL 40:29
13 Lori Sledge GROUP HEALTH 42:00
14 Adrianne Oden HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 42:50
DNF Jamelyn Kyser 20:34

Clydesdales (200 lbs +)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Emsky CUCINA FRESCA 26:15
2 Larry Steinberg PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 26:48
3 Bart Heer SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 27:32
4 John Mckay SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 27:41
5 Dan Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 27:41
6 David Mcintosh CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 27:45
7 Bill Koonce FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 29:37
8 Michael Hutchinson OLD TOWN BICYCLE 32:09
9 Max Pfost 32:43

Junior Boys & Girls 1-lap race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Spranger MOTOFISH RACING 11:02
3 Nathan Sabol 12:20
4 Jonathan Davies CLASSIC CYCLE 12:21
5 Ryder Waltmire BIKESPORT 12:39
6 Luke Larson 12:57
7 Reid Hu 14:37
8 Zach Hall BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 15:44
9 Magdelana Morrow 15:54
10 Indego Newby-house 16:01
11 Tyler Questad MOTOFISH RACING 16:10
12 Alexander Ecker 17:38
13 Stuart Steele CYCLE U 18:42
14 Kassidy Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND 21:00
15 Taylor Christensen 22:21
16 Stephen Hoeppner 24:20
DNF Milo Mcintosh DNF 12:00

Junior Boys 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Addison Lee EXPRESSIVE FIT CYCLE U NORTH 30:55
2 Michael Freeman 31:36
3 Alexander Bennett CYCLE UNIVERSITY 32:07
4 Kai Wallis RAD RACING NW 32:21
5 Euan Mcelwaine 34:17
6 Liam O'Brien 'CAUSE MY DAD MAKES ME! 34:34
7 Steiner Christensen OLD TOWN BIKE 25:20
8 Baden Kowal BIKESPORT RACING 26:17
9 Thomas Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES 27:08

Junior Boys 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Spranger RAD RACING 26:12
2 John Christian AVANTI/BLUE ROOSTER 27:14
3 Cole Gar-aouy CYCLE U 28:09
4 Nathan Morrisson RAD RACING 29:19
5 Ethan Casebolt REVEL / RAD RACING NW 29:23
6 Parker King RAD RACING 29:39
7 Connor Gizinski CYCLE U 29:43
8 Dylan Schwenk 30:32
9 Winston Hackett CYCLE U 30:32
10 Graham Cowles FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 30:33
11 Mikey Munoz SLALOM 32:54
12 Holden Berg CYCLE U NORTH/EXPRESSIVE FIT 36:50

Junior Boys 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alastair Magun CYCLE U 26:39
2 Jack Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 37:24
DNF Sam Zivin CYCLE U 9:46

Junior Girls 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bronwynn Gar-aouy CYCLE U 34:39
2 Sarah Spencer BIKESPORT 27:39

Junior Girls 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Munoz SLALOM 33:41

Junior Girls 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayden Gizinski CYCLE U 29:08

Master Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Wagner BIKE MASTERS 26:10
2 Buff Hopper TEAM DOUBLE CHECK/CONFLUENCE DIGITAL 26:11
3 John Roberts DOUBLECHECK 26:46
4 Eric Mamroth N/A 26:52
5 Tom Holmes N/A 26:58
6 Barry Johnson 28:15
7 Tim Tarte CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 28:24
8 Steve Holton PACIFIC BICYCLE 28:36
9 Scott Moore DOUBLECHECK 29:03
10 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLE CHECK P/B CONFLUENCE DIGITAL 29:34
11 Greg Heitman DOUBLECHECK 30:47
12 Roland Goeckel DOUBLECHECK 31:05

Single Speed Men (A-Group)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Mullan 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 59:27
2 Michael Brazel MAFIA RACING 1:01:31
3 Nick Berry MIGHY RIDERS 1:02:11
4 Brandon Koth 1:02:32
DNF Daniel Olsen 30:51

Single Speed Men (B-Group)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Olsen 38:31
2 Peter Hall BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 38:55
3 Joshua Stinger BIKE RAISING 39:12
4 Todd Anderson BIKE MASTERS 39:29
5 Kellen Rack 39:44
6 Ben Spencer BIKESPORT 41:13
7 Dan Kasha BIKESPORT 41:18
8 Andrew Malakoff RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 42:03
9 Peter Stocker BIKESPORT 42:25
10 Raymond Tse PCP RACING 43:28
11 D Parsons BLUE ROOSTER 44:10
12 John Greer TEAM DOUBLECHECK 44:59
13 Seth Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 45:08
14 Daniel Studley MAFIA RACING NW 45:14
15 Brad Strauch LWV/BROADMARK 46:17
16 Andrew Morrison SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 44:35
DNF Paul Sage CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 23:43
DNF Bernard Georges PCP RACING/333FAB FACTORY TEAM 24:32
DNF Reese Lindblad 17:12

Single Speed Women (A-Group)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Burtner SCCA / STARBUCKS CYCLING TEAM 50:51
2 Tamara Donnelly TREK CXC 51:38
3 Jamie Schoenborn RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 53:17
4 Hidi Cramer SOFT LIKE KITTEN 45:12
5 Christie Fix MAFIA RACING NW 48:09
6 Devon Simpson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 50:29
DNF Anne-marije Rook TEAM GROUP HEALTH / SOUND VELO CYCLING 9:07

Single Speed Women (B-Group)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Metcalfe NEMESIS RACING 39:18
2 Ronda Strauch BROADMARK CAPITAL 45:13

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with