We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 1-2-3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Wren Colavita Racing 59:16.0
2 Andrew Wulfkuhle Lancaster 19
3 Daniel Langlois Embrocation/ Circle A Cycles 51
4 Rickey Visinski Exodus Road Racing 56
5 Jeff Bahnson Newark 01:21.0
6 Chad Totaro Philadelphia 02:11.0
7 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University Cycling Team 02:21.0
8 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 02:41.0
9 Joe Reynolds breakawayracing.com 02:48.0
10 Nicholas Shaffer Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 03:00.0
11 Greg Ferguson Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst. 03:13.0
12 Colin Sandberg Philadelphia 03:23.0
13 John Minturn Philadelphia 03:34.0
14 Sean Cavanaugh Danbury 04:33.0
15 Ralf Warmuth Highland Park 05:23.0
16 Ethan Townsend Wilmington 06:03.0
17 Alejandro Guzman Ft Lee 06:53.0
18 Erik Mitchell Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 10:51.0
Cat 3/4 B Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 46:27.4
2 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/FOUNDATION 17.1
3 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 57.3
4 Benjamin Anemone Christiana Care PT+/FSVS same time
5 Joseph Hughes SKC Racing 01:10.5
6 Jonathan Kahler Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 01:20.4
7 Aaron Ritz Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Break 01:25.8
8 Eric Morgan Wissahickon 01:33.1
9 Bob Biese Team Vortex 01:58.8
10 Jim Vreeland Watchung Wheelmen / High Gear C 02:17.2
11 Ryan Pomajevich Gotham Cyclists 02:28.3
12 John Wanner Philadelphia 02:41.1
13 Doug Spitz Locust 02:57.9
14 Gunner Bergey Ledorach 03:08.5
15 Brendan Corr South Orange 03:19.0
16 Shawn Stafford Lancaster 03:21.3
17 Don Yungher Rutgers University Cycling Team 03:25.5
18 Zachary Latimer Evolution Cycles 03:31.3
19 Erik Mitchell Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 03:48.1
20 Miko Wright abington wheel wright bike shop 03:52.1
21 Nathan Penfield High Road Cycle/ FUNKY TALK 04:02.9
22 Joseph Bruce Team Lukas same time
23 Zac Felpel Willowstreet same time
24 Blake Brodoyer Elmwood Park 04:16.9
25 Jonathan Gibbs Unattached same time
26 Gary Bell CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale 05:04.4
27 Dponnell Hudson Philadelphia 05:11.7
28 Andrew Kuklis Gotham Cyclists / El Camino 05:42.7
29 Vinnie Galatro Princeton Jct 06:11.7
30 Charles Gardiner Devon 06:34.9
31 Alex Boiko New York 06:58.3
32 Scott Feather Vortex same time
Cat 3/4 C Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Brown 35:06.6
2 Shane Watters 19.8
3 Richard Kassan same time
4 William Pluta 38.8
5 Jason Eicholtz 54.1
6 Carey Jackson-yonce 01:09.2
7 Marc Wolman 01:30.7
8 Tc Crawford same time
9 Kenneth Hamel 01:36.7
10 Jason Reckner 02:02.3
11 Mark Sanford 02:12.0
12 Kevin Kall same time
13 Charles Gardiner 02:22.4
14 David Arienta 02:32.0
15 Jason Fenton 02:49.1
16 Joseph Glich 03:08.0
17 Chris Flecknoe 03:15.6
18 Leonard Klipper same time
19 Doug Nagel 03:20.0
20 Ryan Fulmer 03:47.8
21 Alex Boiko same time
22 Jonathen Lockburner 04:12.6
23 Laurence Etgen 04:38.9
24 Brendan Sullivan 05:07.5
25 Robert Sands 05:16.1
26 Caleb Cross 06:01.7
27 Berk Berk 06:10.6
28 James Lagan same time
29 William Perry 06:37.7
30 Tracy Campbell 06:53.1
31 Ryan Shank 07:06.3
32 Patrick Engleman 07:16.5
33 Brian Gavin 07:35.8
34 Edgar Cooper 08:07.7
35 John Miller 08:44.0
36 Peter Deluca 09:06.9
37 Mile Bradley 11:49.4
38 Stephen Gualano 11:53.4
DNF Charles Thompson
DNF Charles Wahl
Juniors
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dag Anderson Team Somerset 28:45.9
2 Ross Gordon Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beaco same time
3 Zach Bender GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport 27
4 Anthony Skorochod Gotham Cyclists 07:05.6
5 Kaitlyn Lawrence Vortex 09:25.9
6 Josh Case 19:20.6
Master 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Cordisco C3-Sollay.com 40:12.9
2 Martin Jones Team Somerset ? Van Dessel ? Bi 4.6
3 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle 31.2
4 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 34.1
5 Mark Featherman Guys Racing Club 01:53.6
6 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 02:10.2
7 Mike Czupryna Christiana Care PT+/FSVS same time
8 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 02:13.5
9 Paul Wahner DrWahner.com 02:18.1
10 David Troop First State Velo Sport 02:23.7
11 Mark Urbanowicz White House Station 03:25.7
12 Daniel Ryan Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 04:08.0
13 Larry Kaufman Trenton 04:26.9
14 Jim Watkins Ocean City 04:30.9
15 Mark Hastings Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway 04:36.6
16 Robert Maxtod Middletown 04:47.4
17 Gordon Pitt Liberty Cycle 04:51.8
18 Ken Lasissert Pennington 05:25.5
19 Dave Baumgardner Tri-State Velo 05:50.7
20 Jeffrey Sutherland Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beaco 05:53.2
21 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 06:43.9
22 Flemmington Vegh 06:52.3
23 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 07:19.1
24 Louis D'amelio Van Dessel Factory Team 07:41.8
25 James Innes Guys Racing 10:09.7
26 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals 10:37.3
27 Michael Hill 10:47.8
Master 55+ 65+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Perna beans bikes 45:23.8
2 Mike Williams Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 45:38.4
3 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 46:15.4
4 Joe Saling Team Somerset Van Dessel 46:36.8
5 Karl Dittebrandt kissena cycling club 50:08:00
Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristopher Auer Maryland 44:06.7
2 Ralf Warmuth Highland Park 5.2
3 Glenn Turner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon same time
4 Greg Ferguson Team Young Kong Memorial 42
5 Kirk Reisinger Club Wissahickon / Engin Cycles 56.5
6 Christopher Long GS Gotham/Toga 01:18.8
7 Marc Vettori C3-Sollay.com 01:44.0
8 Joe Gadomski Philadelphia 01:59.3
9 James Martin Moorestown 02:15.4
10 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing same time
11 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing 02:31.2
12 Ransom Weaver Philadelphia 02:35.5
13 Charles Erndl 3-D RacingTeam/Toms Atlantic cy 02:40.9
14 Chris Samuel Bellmawr 02:54.3
15 Michael Lynch Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beaco 02:58.1
16 Charles Chichester Guy's Racing 03:08.2
17 Joshua West BIKEMAN.com 03:11.6
18 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com 03:19.5
19 Kevin Keane Skylands Cycling 04:46.9
20 Joseph Wentzell breakawayracing.com 04:58.1
21 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beaco 05:19.0
22 Charles 'tom' Mcdaniel Secret Henrys Team 05:26.4
23 Drew Guldalian Engin Cycles/Wissahickon 05:31.2
24 Fred Klenk Evolution Racing same time
25 Kelly Cline Wissahickon 06:36.3
26 Henry Tremper Ardentown 06:41.0
27 Tim Bowman Club Wissahickon 07:03.9
28 Tracy Campbell Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beaco 14:51.2
29 Stephen Gualano 15:27.0
DNF Richard Bilson C3-Sollay.com
Women 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Von teitenberg C3-Sollay.com 41:21:00
2 Lauri Webber Secret Henry's Team 41:25:00
3 Nikki Thiemann Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon 41:33:00
4 Jill Waggett Guy's Racing 43:01:00
5 Diane Grim C3-Sollay.com 43:26:00
6 Lynda Maldonado Cadence Cycling & Multisport 43:41:00
7 Kristine Church Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 43:59:00
8 Lenore Pipes Sturdy Girl Cycling 44:33:00
Women 3/4 B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Hayes-conroy unattached 44:45.0
2 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing 9
3 Suzanne Huelster Riverton 36
4 Kim Dubeck/perna beans 39
5 Jess Kates Galatro Keltic Construction 01:36.0
6 Michelle Bishop Philadelphia 02:43.0
7 Anne Rock Sturdy Girl Cycling same time
8 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Sollay.com 03:33.0
9 Emily Mackay Indiana Regional Medical Center 08:09.0
10 Tamara Dowers Philadelphia same time
11 Katherine Russell Team Somerset 13:34.0