These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Shriver
2 Nicholas Lemke HiFi/TheFeed/CraftHairStudio
3 Taylor Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico
4 Randy Flores High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Ryan Szabo Scalo Veloce
6 Albert Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching
7 Juan Hernandez-fernandez Buff/RA Racing Apparel
8 Hawke Morgan Rob and Charlie's
9 Spencer Downing Clif Bar Development Cross Team
10 Hadji Corona Buff/RA Racing Apparel
11 John Algermissen NM Devo
12 Todd Ringler Bike n Sport Racing
13 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing Inc.
14 Dennis Chavez Duke City Wheelmen
16 Bailey Newbrey ROBOTS <
17 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club
18 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
19 John Squillaci Hawk's Tri-Cycle
20 Jason Anderson GP Velotek
DNF Johnathon Schreiner Scalo Veloce

Men CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clark Bearsmith
2 Noah Jacobson
3 Philip Neis Olev Rapido
4 Gabe Anthony Spindoc Cycling
5 Seamus Alessio NM Devo
6 Gearhart Ackerman
7 Roy Cuoco Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
8 Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge
9 Michael Gomez
10 Pj Lamariana
11 Averey Marquez Get Out! New Mexico
12 Wendell Egelhoff Spindoc Cycling
13 George Tapley Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
14 Rachel Chavez Olev Rapido
15 Neil Alessio NM Devo
16 David Bram
17 Noah Rodney
DNF Doug Reid Greenstreet Velo Club
DNF Tracy Johnson
DNF Noah Bauthurst

Men Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge
2 Rosby Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Ogawa

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Page
2 Bryce Bierwirth

Men Junior 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Hawkins

Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Ringler Bike n Sport Racing
2 Dennis Chavez Duke City Wheelmen
3 Brett Hawkins
4 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Greg Martin
6 Rob Douangpanya Nob Hill Velo
7 Andy Drescher
DNF Matt Patton Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling

Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Walters Stan's No Tubes
2 Stephen Williamson Active Knowledge
3 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
4 David Sammeth Spindoc Cycling
5 Kirk Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
6 John Wilger High Desert Bicycles Team
7 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
8 Jeff Krienke US Military Cycling Team
9 George Tapley Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
10 Steve Gonzales New Mexico Velosport
11 Daniel Gutierrez
12 Larry Coons New Mexico Sports & Wellness
13 Cal Ridgeway

Men Master 60+ CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing
2 Randall Silva NM Devo

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Christian Ahrens 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
3 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Chris Dineen Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5 Nathan Rediske Scalo Veloce
6 David Schoenherr Twin Six
7 Anthony Pachelli Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling

Women CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nina Baum Stan's No Tubes
2 Mindy Caruso Scalo Veloce
3 Jessie Linder Get Out! New Mexico
4 Samantha Rynas
5 Anona Whitley
6 Jennifer Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
7 Tove Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Chavez Olev Rapido
2 Samantha Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
3 Deborah Kearney Nob Hill Velo
4 Virginia Williams High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Elizabeth Egelhoff Spindoc Cycling
6 Marcie Amendolagine

Women Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Autumn Hawkins

Women Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2 Sheila Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching
3 Judi Mumm High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Chandler Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
5 Mary Murnane
6 Patricia Siegel
7 Margaret Olivarez

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with