These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derrek Hudson Team Dobbiaco
2 Alex Phipps Broken Spoke Cycling
3 Brian Baker Broken Spoke Cycling
4 Gregg Lasher Tri-Cyclists BRC

Men 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronald Miller Broken Spoke Cycling
2 Dave Byers
3 John Hocking
4 Dale Nelson
5 Robert Burke Eastside Cycles-Idaho
6 Scott Remick
7 Weston Wheat Wild Rockies Racing Team
8 Don Anderson
9 Mike Purcell
DNF Chris Gardner Broken Spoke Cycling

Men 55+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Thorstrom
2 Troy Nichol George's/BODE
3 William Salter Wild Rockies Racing Team
4 John Mooney
5 Peter Joyce Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elliot Salmon
2 Ian Megale
3 Damien Salerno
4 Tim Phillips Broken Spoke Cycling
5 Charles Stearns Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
6 Nick Stroud University of Idaho
7 Max Dougherty Broken Spoke Cycling
8 Michael Shaw Eastside Cycles-Idaho
9 Nathan Abel Rolling H Cycles
10 Henry Harper St. Lukes Sports Medicine
DNF Jack Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Thornton BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Christopher Cawthra
3 Andrew Harris Team Rhino Rush
4 Matt Green Eastside Cycles-Idaho
5 Paul Shiflet Intermountain Cycling Organization
6 Brian Mcclain
7 Tristan Jones
8 Shaun Staples
9 Jake Armstrong
10 Rob Beard LuxVue-SunPower Racing
11 Josh Glick
12 Lee Debruler Lost River Cycling Club
13 Toji Sakamoto
14 Jake Hampton
15 Gregg Lasher
16 Christian Mckenna
17 Tim Richter St. Lukes Sports Medicine
18 Brian Wiley
19 Steven Sandor
20 Jeff Lyon
21 Dan Avery
22 Peter Joyce Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
23 Scott Freymond
24 Christopher Ford
25 Spencer Oldemeyer
26 Rob Sloan
27 James Field
28 Tyler Hansen
29 Jarred Blankenship
30 Davis Straub
31 Chad Lamer
32 Jason Reece
DNF Ryan Franklin TEAM ICO

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zane Lyon

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Feldman Durance-Colnago
2 Brent Gorman Team Rhino Rush
3 Steve Price
4 Shawn Mitchell Team Rhino Rush
5 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy
6 Russell Thorstrom
7 Cory Bolen Eastside Cycles-Idaho
9 T Henshall
10 Tad Hamilton UCI CT: Team Exergy

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiedji Baker Chicked Cycling Team Boise
2 Nancy Odle Broken Spoke Cycling
3 Angela Haener Eastside Cycles-Idaho

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Fortuna Eastside Cycles-Idaho
2 Erin Morra TEAM ICO
3 Brett Stevenson Mud Honey Cycling
4 Stacey Lamer
5 Lorena Croucher
6 Kayla Hudson
7 Lisa Kolesar
8 Alex Aaker

Women Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hope Strohmeyer

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Shanahan Eastside Cycles-Idaho
2 Mary Brown St. Lukes Sports Medicine
3 Sara Lloyd

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with