These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 18-19 years

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivier Lapointe Skinouk/Kunstadt 00:59:10
2 Emile Farrell-dessureault Skinouk VDM +1:08
3 Ross Graham Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap

Junior Women (18-19 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Lavigne skinouk-vdm 01:01:40
2 Sabina Sander Euro-sports -1 lap
3 Katie Macaskill Independent -1 lap

Master Men A 30-39 years

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philippe Lanthier Les Rouleurs de l�Outaouais 00:59:12
2 Robert Parniak The Cyclery +0:04
3 Charles Plamondon Ride with Rendall +0:05
4 Jarrod Forrest Rebec and Kroes Cycle +0:07
5 John Fee The Cyclery +0:08
6 Marcel Vautour Tall Tree Cycles +0:38
7 Michael Asselstine Nine2FivePro.com +1:08
8 Chris Reid The Cyclery +1:55
9 Todd Fairhead Tall Tree Cycles +2:33
10 Marc Hunt Tall Tree Cycles +2:34
11 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club +2:35
12 Neil Schiemann Tall Tree Cycles +3:38
13 Nicholas Vipond The Cyclery +3:39
14 Vincent Gadboury Marin Bikes/La Shop +3:46
15 Jamie Pold Tall Tree Cycles +4:15
16 Chris Stewart Gearheads +6:35
17 Dave Busch The Cyclery -1 lap
18 Nicolas Regis Les Rouleurs de l�outaouais -1 lap
19 Petros Kolyvas Croix de Fer -1 lap
20 Amenh Tsan Independent -1 lap
21 Pat Kelly Euro-Sports -1 lap
22 Jeremie Fournier Independent -1 lap
23 Nick Van egmond Norco Factory Team -1 lap
24 Darius Arjang Independent -1 lap
25 Daniel Leblanc Gearheads -1 lap
26 Andrew Brown Tall Tree Cycles -1 lap
DNF Jonathan Strong Independent

Master Men B 40-49 years

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arno Turk Independent 00:41:00
2 Andrew Olive Euro-sports +0:22
3 Steven Thomas Euro-sports +0:39
4 Joachim Toelke Euro-Sports.ca +1:27
5 Eric Rouleau Les Rouleurs de l�outaouais +1:45
6 James Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles +1:47
7 Sheldon Laidman First Capital Cycling +1:53
8 Malcolm Saravanamuttoo Cyclelogik +2:40
9 John Clare Fiera Race Team +2:53
10 Drew Mccutcheon Independent +3:01
11 Brian Schlachta Ottawa Bicycle Club +3:09
12 Mike Breault Northern Cycle +3:39
13 Jay Heins The Cyclery +3:49
14 Philip Danks Independent +4:01
15 Stephen Irwin Cyclelogik Racing +4:06
16 Jake Cleofas Nine2FivePro.com +4:20
17 David Jones Ottawa Bicycle Club +4:22
18 Greg Payne Nine2FivePro.com +5:31
19 David Wright Euro-sports +5:58
20 Sean Buchanan Ride With Rendall +5:59
21 Jeff Johnston Independent +6:07
22 Jamie Mcmanus Independent +6:22
23 Luc Lavigne skinouk-vdm +6:48
24 John Marron Independent +7:19
25 Adam Freed Nine2FivePro.com Racing Team +7:59
26 Craig Law Independent +8:38
27 Ian Port Euro-Sports +8:52
28 Michael Woodford Cyclelogik +9:18
29 Jason Murphy Independent +9:46
30 Dominic Fontaine Euro-sports +11:36
31 Paul Phillips Independent +11:46
32 James Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club +11:49
33 Ken Macaskill Independent +11:53
34 Mathew Gayford Independent -1 lap
35 Giacomo Panico Independent -1 lap
36 Pierre-louis Chartrand Independent -1 lap
37 Robert paul Bell Euro-sports -1 lap
38 Rob Allen Cornwall Triathlon - 2 laps

Master Men C (50-59 yers)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 00:41:20
2 Jon Gee Ride With Rendall +0:04
3 Colin Funk First Capital Cycling +0:06
4 David Bilenkey Euro-sports +1:29
5 David Hendrycks Euro-sports +1:32
6 Jean-christophe Vialaret Euro-sports +2:18
7 William Mcilroy First Capital Cycling - Kingston +2:47
8 Peter Schuck Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme +2:56
9 Alain Major Maglia Rosa +3:16
10 Ian Stewart Independent +3:35
11 Mike Avery J & J Cycle +3:59
12 Bruno Cyr Skinouk +4:06
13 Allen Cameron Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme +4:08
14 Gilles Cordier Ride With Rendall +4:10
15 Mark Kulas Gearheads +4:31
16 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery +5:08
17 Mark Roundell Cyclelogik Racing +5:09
18 Carlos Arruda Independent +5:18
19 Robert Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club +6:08
20 Dave Wall Independent +6:11
21 John Gardner J & J Cycle +6:55
22 Thomas Leroux Independent +6:56
23 Scott Mcneely Independent +6:59
24 Joey Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club +7:09
25 Fr�deric Ranger Skinouk +7:23
26 Pierre Leblanc Cornwall Cycle Club +9:23
27 Emil Jacobson Cyclelogik +9:32
28 Marcel Brugger Ride With Rendall +9:39
29 Scott Hall Cyclelogik Racing +10:41
30 Bruce Schofield Independent +11:07
31 Steven Cornick Independent +11:54
32 Ian Austen Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
33 Mark Petty Independent -1 lap
34 Douglas Beckett Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme -1 lap
35 Dean Timbrell Independent -1 lap
36 Jules Lefrancois Independent -1 lap

Master Men D (60-69 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Laird Peak Racing/Gear Works 00:42:51
2 Greg Christie Ride With Rendall +3:23
3 Wayne Saunders Independent -1 lap

Master Men E (70 + years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Les Humphreys Almonte Bicycle Club
2 Ron Phillips Ottawa Bicycle Club +1:29

Master Women A (30-39 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jodi Wendland Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:57:14
2 Melanie Schultz Euro-sports +4:24
3 Margot Macdonald The Cyclery +4:47
4 Stephanie Rees Gearheads +6:59
5 Caitlin Crooks Independent -1 lap
6 Angela Beauchamp Cyclefit Chicks -1 lap
7 Veronique Barnes Independent -1 lap

Master Women B (40-49 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Mottershead Gearheads 01:01:44
2 Jennifer Ajersch Ottawa Bicycle Club +0:01
3 Vicki Thomas The Cyclery +2:01
4 Naomi Szigeti Fiera Race Team +2:05
5 Alison Ingham Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme +4:40
6 Suzanne Harrison Independent -1 lap
7 Tammy Mckenna Independent -1 lap
8 Susan Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
9 Jose Lamirande The Cyclery -1 lap
10 Kim Fera Euro-sports -1 lap
11 An Vo Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
12 Flavia Nascimento Independent -1 lap
13 Alicia Weiss Independent - 2 laps

Master Women C (50 + years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Meyer Euro-sports 01:00:08
2 Jen Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club +3:58
3 Marcie Girouard Independent -1 lap
4 Tanya Deeks Cornwall Cycle Club -1 lap
5 Cathryn Bjerkelund Independent -1 lap

Master Women D (60 + years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall 01:04:29
2 Blanche Drapeau Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap

Novice Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Palmer Independent 00:48:06
2 Cory Reggentin Cornwall Cycle Club +5:16
3 Yvan Goulet Independent -1 lap

Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Osmond Bakker OCTTO-Cervelo 00:55:22
2 Derrick St john Silber Pro Cycling +0:03
3 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing +1:04
4 Evan Mcneely Norco Factory Team +1:23
5 Iain Radford Tall Tree Cycles +1:28
6 Marc Boudreau Stevens The Cyclery +1:29
7 Anthony Barrette Rebec and Kroes Cycle +3:28
8 Sylvain Jean Icebreaker Merino +3:49
9 Mathieu Lafontaine Independent +3:56
10 Douglas Van den ham Nine2FivePro.com +4:12
11 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro.com +4:39
12 Guillaume Lafleur Les Rouleurs de l�Outaouais +6:26
13 Imad El-ghazal Rebec and Kroes Cycle +7:33
14 Hans Loeffelholz Nine2FivePro.com +8:16
15 Mathieu Tremblay-gravel Ride With Rendall +8:39
16 Shawn Clarke Stevens - The Cyclery -1 lap
17 Christian Bernard Tall Tree Cycles -1 lap
18 Carey Dedo Gearheads -1 lap
19 Miles Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
DNF Ben Andrew Stevens - The Cyclery
DNF Matt Surch Tall Tree Cycles

Senior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natasha Elliott Cycle-Smart Elite Team 00:54:09
2 Julie Lafreniere Ride With Rendall +0:54
3 Sophie Matte The Cyclery +2:56
4 Emily Flynn Stevens - The Cyclery +4:22
5 Robyn Angeles Independent +6:40
6 Stephanie Beckett Independent -1 lap
7 Nicola Coles Independent -1 lap

U11 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julien Chagnon Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:18:40
2 Evan Clare Ottawa Bicycle Club +1:20
3 Zachary Rouleau skinouk +2:15
4 Trey Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles +5:13
5 Emmett Bray-jones Ottawa Bicycle Club +10:06
6 Gavin Cleofas Independent +12:24

U11 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mia Grieve Kunstadt Sports 00:24:04
2 Sara-ann Kelly Independent +5:15
3 Liliane Chagnon Ottawa Bicycle Club +5:42

U13 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:31:50
2 Taegan Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles +0:59
3 Jensen Grieve Kunstadt Sports +1:14

U13 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauryn Bakker Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:31:28
2 Chloe Maine Ottawa Bicycle Club +8:25

U15 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Damien Vialaret Euro-sports
2 Liam Kerr OBC/The Cyclery +3:24
3 Dylan Anton Ottawa Bicycle Club +3:27
4 Jake Wright Euro-sports -1 lap
5 Daniel Avery J & J Cycle -1 lap
6 Theodore Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
7 Ben Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
DNF Callum Saravanamuttoo Ottawa Bicycle Club

U17 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Brun Independent
2 Sebastian Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with