These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Holmes Team Planet X USA
2 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo
3 Forrest Fidler
4 Danny Pettit
5 Bruce Avery
6 Russell Walker
7 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
8 Paul Allen
9 Max Holfert
10 John Kickman
11 Tom Valencia
12 Mark Sather
13 Rick Tanous CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
14 Ben Iwasa
15 Ed Waters
16 Miguel Reyes Grouptrail Cycling
17 Emily D krug
18 Leah Iwasa
19 Larry Coates
20 Holly Wells Hapi-Go!
21 Craig Mitchelldyer
DNF Michael Ybaben

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Winfrey
2 Allison Duncan
3 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
4 Kathleen Noonan

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
2 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport
3 Scott Ahrens
4 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles
5 Scott Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks
6 Mike Chambeau
DNF Abe Covello Team Planet X USA

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
3 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
5 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling
6 Dylan Makowichuk
7 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
3 Zach Lang Hapi-Go!

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keegan O'neill PDX Devo Junior Cycling

Junior Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Mckenna Mckee Hapi-Go!
3 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo
4 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go!
5 Lux Zarosinski

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Lehman Interurban
2 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo

Junior Women 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters Men 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
2 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery
3 John Mccaffrey Kesho Bicycles
4 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
5 Joshua Degraff Grouptrail Cycling
6 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
7 Kevin Drake Portland Bicycle Studio
8 Jonathon Fogarty
9 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
10 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
11 Pat Kudszus Team Lazy Tarantulas
12 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
13 Ryan Marquardt Portland Velo Racing Team
14 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
15 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club
16 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
DNF Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles

Masters Men 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Armagost
2 Bill Richmond Grouptrail Cycling
3 Jordan Norris Joe Bike Racing
4 Spencer White Stumptown Cycling Club
5 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Devin Bailly HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
7 Matt Mallet Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 Steve Raubolt
9 Chuck Hood
10 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing
11 Dennis Starkey
12 Dan Werle
13 Jerald Winfrey Cyclepath Racing
14 Mike Heenan
15 Matthew S martel Interurban
16 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo
17 Greg Gohman
18 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
19 Bob Reininger Murder of Crows
20 Steven Basden Team 10 Barrel
21 Josh Platis
22 John Napier
23 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
24 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
25 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team
26 Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
27 Dave Metz
28 Aaron Zarosinkski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
29 Scott Ahrens
30 Jimmy Candelaria Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
31 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
DNF Rich Rosko Hammer Velo

Masters Men 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Jeffrey Hoppert
3 Brian Hart sr. Hapi-Go!
4 Steve Kresl
5 Tom Spofford
6 Chris Burke Stumptown Cycling Club
7 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go!
8 Anthony Smith
9 Dan Saunders Therapeutic Associates Racing
10 Michael Horwitz
11 Tom Nilan Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
12 Jochen Hoppert
13 Toby Contreras
14 Greg Eyerly
15 Russell Lathrop
16 Richard Mckee
17 Tim Beard Bend Endurance Academy
18 Albert Passadore Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
19 Dan Gilden
20 Wes Woosley
21 Joe Lagerstrom
22 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go!
23 Thomas Tritz
24 Ben Hannigan
DNF Joe Pinzone Threshold Velo
DNF Roderick Pintang

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Guy Smith Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Michael Metz
3 Greg Talbert
4 Mark Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
5 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing
6 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team
7 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
8 Paul Mautner Veloforma
9 Erik Goodfriend Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
10 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M
11 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
12 Tim Rathbun
13 Greg Eyerly

Masters Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Gregory
2 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Mark Schwyhart
4 Ron Strasser Team S+M
5 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
6 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
7 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team
8 John Degenhardt
9 Edward Lanton

Masters Women 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
2 Joanne Eastwood Deschutes Brewery

Masters Women 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Sperry
2 Cynthia Engel
3 Tessa Sugahara Highfive Cycling
4 Patti Wolfe TrailRags Cycling Team
5 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Candida Hart Hapi-Go!
2 Pam Reid Team Rose City
3 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
5 Julie Ann smith Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary

Men Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Beard
2 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
3 Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA
4 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio
5 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central
6 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
7 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
DNF Brent Casady
DNF Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
DNF Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling

Men Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
2 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
3 Jonathan Kuipers CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
4 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club

Men Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Miller
2 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go!
3 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
4 Martin Joyce
5 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
6 Brandon Day Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
7 Anthony San filippo
8 Travis White
9 Brad Davidson
10 Robert Reichenbach
11 Brian Hart sr. Hapi-Go!
12 Tommaso Gomez
13 Jon Deleonardo
14 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
15 Aaron Guffey
16 Lucas Barash-david
17 Charlie Parrott
18 Zach Lang Hapi-Go!
19 Jeff Maslow
20 Nick Wood Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
21 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!
21 Nathan Agalzoff

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Ian Jungjohann
3 Ian Eglitis Team S+M
4 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
5 Paul Hamerton-kelly Stumptown Cycling Club
6 Scott Gerwig
7 Keegan O'neill PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 Brian Hart sr. Hapi-Go!
9 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
DNF Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
DNF Joel Metz

Singlespeed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Ayres
2 Candida Hart Hapi-Go!
3 Julie Ann smith Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary

Unicycle

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? U6 Nathanael Hart
2 ? U9 Anne-Sophie Rodel
3 ? U5 Alex White
4 ? U1 Brian Hart Jr.
5 ? U2 Susannah Hart
6 ? U3 Nathaniel Wells
7 ? U4 Hannah Hart

Women Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines
2 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
3 Cindy Lewellen
4 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Katy Salinas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
6 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!
7 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com
8 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com

Women Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Mccormack
2 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records
3 Holland Larue
4 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club

Women Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club
2 Cecily Norris Highfive Cycling
3 Traci Smolen
4 Amy Horstman
5 Rachel Mavis Deschutes Brewery
6 Melissa Chureau
7 Lindsey Kuipers BeerMongers Cycle Club

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with