These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

35+ A Master Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Grenier 58:31:00
2 Don Myrah 59:00:00
3 Henry Kramer 59:10:00
4 Matt Young 59:54:00
5 Aaron Wilcher 1:00:08
6 Sage Aldebaran the CxNation 1:00:19
7 Matt Quann 1:01:38
8 Sam Lueck 1:02:06
9 Dan Murray Team Roaring Mouse 1:02:17
10 Youenn Colin Superpro Racing 1:02:36
11 Nick Sloane 1:03:00
12 Geoff Wilcox 1:03:02
13 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles 1:03:15
14 Jason Bradeen Peninsula Velo Racing 1:04:11
15 Gabe Sanctuary studio velo 59:17:00
16 Ken Dick Wrench Science Inc. 59:18:00
17 Chris Cowart Pen Velo Racing 59:32:00
18 Zac Stanley Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 59:40:00
19 Cisco Moran 1:01:55
20 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta 1:01:58
21 Eric Russe 1:02:03
22 Sean Melchionda Divine Electric 1:02:23
23 Mark Dawson 1:00:12
24 Adrian Lobito 41:27:00
25 David Willhoite Mudfoot 13:21

35+ B Master Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Hill Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicycles 43:05:00
2 Willem Vanderwerff Cycles Fanatic 43:19:00
3 Andrew Vontz #RAWSTEELTHUGS 43:38:00
4 Patrick Miller C3 Twenty20 Cycling 43:47:00
5 Matthew Nawrocki CyclesFanatic 44:47:00
6 Ken Mejica CA Technologies Racing 45:47:00
7 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 45:57:00
8 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 46:11:00
9 Zach Bass Superpro Racing 46:27:00
10 John Wilde Menlo Velo Racing 46:57:00
11 Chris Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 47:23:00
12 Ryan Madison SuperPro Yo! 48:24:00
13 Davin Pukulis SuperPro Racing 48:44:00
14 Eric Strempke the Shrug 49:18:00
15 Christian Parker 49:20:00
16 Matt Adams Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 49:56:00
17 Joe Brumley 51:32:00
18 Aris Polyzos First Republic Bank 43:03:00
19 Charles Himes 43:37:00
20 Marcus Catano Cushman & Wakefield Racing 43:43:00
21 Brian Rogers ORNOT 43:51:00
22 Ryan Henbest 44:19:00
23 Matthew Leopold n/a 44:24:00
24 Eric Gordon Zeitgeist Racing 44:39:00
25 David Christy CA Technologies Racing 44:44:00
26 Brian Gerke Team Oakland Cycling 45:11:00
27 Ian Dewar People For Bikes 45:20:00
28 James Schek Pen Velo 49:30:00
29 Timothy Lillis Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicycles? 50:50:00
30 Mark Woloschuk 34:36:00
31 Steve Ransom Hup United 36:06:00
32 Erik Callarman Sports Basement 36:26:00
33 Jimmy Nolan 36:36:00
34 Andrew Yee 52:40:00
35 Peter Chang 29:29:00
36 Todd Morton fizi:k Team Velocita/Above Category 34:46:00
37 Gerardo Ferrando Mission Cycling 14:42

35+ C Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Niko De vries Citizen Chain 32:01:00
2 Chris Becker CA TECHNOLOGIES RACING 33:40:00
3 Aaron Hulme 33:54:00
4 Jed Ritchey 34:56:00
5 Patrick Oconnell Eagle Cycling 35:10:00
6 Ben Polacco - 35:11:00
7 Alan Schacter Freewheel/Mission Cycling 35:49:00
8 36:08:00
9 Bradley Urban Livermore Cyclery 36:16:00
10 Jay Stamatis Pen Velo Racing 36:40:00
11 Dylan Riley None 36:43:00
12 Duncan Williams 36:44:00
13 Peter Hilby 36:46:00
14 Noah Dehlinger None 36:58:00
15 Michael Gyetvian 37:34:00
16 Peter Gulezian SF2G 37:52:00
17 Kevin Ligon None 37:54:00
18 Jeff Dickison Mission Cycling 37:56:00
19 Johnny Richardson 38:09:00
20 Matt Mesa none 33:30:00
21 Vaughan Landrum Genentech Bike Club 34:27:00
22 Ben Tomkins Cushman & Wakefield 26:23:00

35+ Master Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Sportsman VANSS 49:13:00
2 Lindsy Collins Caletti Cycles 51:36:00
3 Sarah Pittiglio Mountain Miss Fits 53:29:00
4 Cheryl Shwe 53:56:00
5 Teri Reilly none 46:54:00
6 Christine Ryan 48:31:00
7 Cybil Silberman 49:00:00
8 Virginia Lingham unattached 49:52:00
9 Michelle Nightengale 50:36:00
10 Karis Mcfarlane VSRT/Ds Electric 51:34:00

45+ A Master Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Mcnally 1:01:13
2 Matt Shelton 1:01:29
3 Mike Warren 1:01:39
4 Daniel Reynolds 57:01:00
5 Patrick Myall dfL 57:07:00
6 Travis Ma 57:20:00
7 Steve Wade 57:47:00
8 Bill Sans 58:08:00
9 Evan Adams 59:55:00
10 Tom Taylor 1:01:04
11 Hans Kellner 1:01:48
12 John Blasquez 1:02:33
13 Sasha Magee 54:25:00
14 Gregory Freeman 59:32:00
15 Rich Reffner 32:30:00
16 Ross Tinline 19:08
17 Rene Larro 19:25
18 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 20:43
19 Norman Kreiss 11:55

45+ B Master Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Walters Forward Motion Racing Ambassador Team 44:08:00
2 Herb Bool 45:38:00
3 Robert Barber 45:57:00
4 Mike Timpano Clare and Anna College Fund 46:29:00
5 Craig Ball Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 47:12:00
6 Nathaniel Mckitterick Peninsula Velo 47:15:00
7 Chris Mccrary 47:24:00
8 Todd Crisafulli Cycles Fanatic 47:57:00
9 Matthew Newman Me 48:13:00
10 Thomas Farley Fresh Air Bikes/Hunter Cycles 48:24:00
11 George Beilstein Disorderly Eaters 48:40:00
12 Shawn Becker Pen Velo 48:50:00
13 Ron Stade 49:07:00
14 James Keiddie 49:08:00
15 Mark Persily Me 49:10:00
16 Frederic Lequient 51:42:00
17 Peter Brisbo CA Technologies Race Team 53:52:00
18 Eric Betz 42:20:00
19 David Gill 42:21:00
20 Brandon Desch CyclesFanatic 42:56:00
21 42:57:00
22 Affonso iii Manuel 43:20:00
23 Glen Varnhagen 5 rings 44:30:00
24 Evan Marquit Merry Crankstars 44:37:00
25 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing 45:25:00
26 Jim English 45:35:00
27 Barry Abella 46:43:00
28 Dave Dalton 49:12:00
29 Barry Frey NA 43:09:00
30 Tom Switzer 28:31:00
31 Russell Vernick SF2G 21:08
32 Bryan Fox none 13:50
33 Rick Graves CA Technologies 23:03
34 13:48

55+ Open Master Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Gentes 45:40:00
2 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 47:32:00
3 Jim Lund VSRT/DS Electric 48:04:00
4 Brent Harris 42:07:00
5 John Hansen Kovarus Wells Fargo racing 44:40:00
6 Andrew Lyndon 45:08:00
7 Bernard Demai 46:03:00
8 Robert Conover 48:26:00

A SS Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte cx 59:34:00
2 Dustin White Superpro 1:00:26
3 Mike Morgan 1:01:20
4 Dylan Mcreynolds 1:05:53
5 Jake Gilchrist 1:04:38
6 Maciek Wojciechowski SuperPro 40:05:00

B Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Fox 1:01:00
2 Ryan Gallagher TCB Courier p/b Cadence 55:11:00
3 Andrew Vontz 55:28:00
4 Adriano Castro Vive La Tarte 55:37:00
5 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Bicycles 56:01:00
6 Aaron Spindell Superpro Racing 56:08:00
7 Nikki henry Whitefeather Vive La Tarte + Huckleberry 56:41:00
8 Paul Andam NA 57:12:00
9 Matthew Adler none 57:54:00
10 Wyatt Overson 58:04:00
11 Christian Rose Musette Bakery 58:06:00
12 Javier Valencia 58:38:00
13 Robert Rabe 58:48:00
14 Gabriel Ramirez 59:15:00
15 Ario Bigattini 59:16:00
16 Brian Mott Tesla Motors 59:43:00
17 Janssen Ethan 59:49:00
18 John Ricketts Mount Hermon Adventures Race Team 1:00:15
19 Stuart Watson Cushman & Wakefield Racing 1:00:46
20 Chris Ng Unattached 1:00:49
21 Geoff Best 1:01:08
22 Tim Ohara Fremont Freewheelers 1:01:09
23 Randy Shelton 1:01:24
24 Chad Cheadle Colavita NorCal 1:02:21
25 Jake Moritz 1:05:39
26 Sean Chon Vive La Tarte CX 53:23:00
27 Ian Conover 56:15:00
28 Wes Morrill Tesla 56:53:00
29 Carlin Eng Boyz on the Hoods p/b Strava 57:08:00
30 Derrick Chao 57:29:00
31 Oliver Yan 57:37:00
32 Garrett Kautz 47:06:00
33 Jeff Guertin 51:52:00
34 William Doyle-capitman Musette Cycling 26:38:00
35 54:10:00
36 Adam Schwartz 14:14
37 Kevin Comerford -4:37:41
38 Jonah Becker 7:11

B SS Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Urich Nowheresville 57:01:00
2 Robert Stiles STAGE 1/FusionThink 57:13:00
3 Melvictor Tiongson #18millionspeed 58:09:00
4 Justin Mills 58:27:00
5 Nick Stiritz 58:29:00
6 Ed Dorsey Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicycles 58:40:00
7 Scott Sportsman Team Jortz 59:17:00
8 Dan Lee 59:50:00
9 Dan Hoeppner 6fifteen Racing 59:58:00
10 Richard Castillo 1:00:11
11 Mike Dulin 1:01:41
12 Doug Gelatti 55:17:00
13 Ian Kizu-blair 55:19:00
14 Brandon Reif crossiscoming.com 55:34:00
15 Robert Peters 55:35:00
16 Kevin Nickels Nowheresville 56:43:00
17 Nick Keane 33:10:00
18 Yan Scharrelmann 13:55
19 Mike Wood Roaring Mouse 7:08
20 12:56

B Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Culnane Vive La Tarte 3:02:43
2 Claire Jencks 50:39:00
3 Jennifer Teerlink 51:27:00
4 Gritchelle Fallesgon Team Roaring Mouse 46:45:00
5 Erin Stone vive la tarte 46:51:00
6 Brooke Summers N/A 47:04:00
7 May Woo 47:43:00
8 Laura Schniedwind Vive La Tarte 48:06:00
9 Susan Dybbs Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicycles 48:19:00
10 Krista Hoff Vive La Tarte 52:18:00
11 Julie Cushen 52:53:00
12 Devon Yates 54:08:00
13 Sarah Howerter n/a 39:37:00

C Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Gottesman 51:14:00
2 Justin Eagleton Sunshine Bicycle Center 31:55:00
3 Steve Sodaro Unattached 32:54:00
4 Mike Umbarger n/a 33:09:00
5 Jason Price none 34:28:00
6 Jim Whimpey 34:56:00
7 Rico Taruc CentriPEDAL Bikes 35:03:00
8 Chris Hanrath Mission-Cycling-Strava 35:36:00
9 Ryan Toohey 35:43:00
10 Nathaniel Kapinos 35:45:00
11 C. Dufour Cushman and Wakefield! 36:02:00
12 Miguel Diaz Mission Cycling 36:19:00
13 Peter Colijn SF2G 36:19:00
14 John Foster n/a 36:45:00
15 Dave Brown Me 37:11:00
16 Chris Valente none 37:14:00
17 Gavin Saffian Mikes Bikes P/B Equator Coffee 37:27:00
18 Abraham Chandler 37:48:00
19 Mark Miller mudfoot 39:41:00
20 James Schek Pen Velo 40:03:00
21 Will Gibby Blues and Reds 41:24:00
22 Daniel Molloy 33:46:00
23 Alex Reimers SquadraSF 34:33:00
24 Jeff Pollard Team Roaring Mouse 35:58:00
25 Andreas Faass 19:32
26 14:16

C Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Grenier 33:53:00
2 Tara Williams Mikes Bikes 27:44:00
3 Fredde Foster 29:39:00
4 Hida Kumi 34:54:00
5 Jayne Peterlin 15:02

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tobin Ortenblad 1:05:35
2 Kirt Fitzpatrick 1:00:58
3 Max Judelson 1:01:37
4 Scott Chapin 1:01:37
5 Brian Finnerty 1:02:25
6 Keith Hillier Team Rambuski Law 1:03:44
7 Kurt Wolfgang 1:03:46
8 Cameron Falconer 1:04:13
9 Andrew Nelson Vive La Tarte + Huckleberry Bicycles 1:05:28
10 Derek Yarra MASH SF 1:06:09
11 Devon Vigus Vigus Coaching / Sharp Bicycle 1:06:15
12 Aaron Nathan 1:01:35
13 Dan Hoeppner 6fifteen Racing 1:01:58
14 Patrick Huibregtse Team Roaring Mouse 1:02:04
15 Andre Carria 1:02:47
16 Brad Handel Fresh Air / Hunter Cycles 1:03:07
17 Jeff Salvitti 1:03:42
18 Peter Koch Ornot 1:04:49
19 Daryl Rogers 1:05:09
20 Brandon Harrison TCB Courier 1:00:33
21 Kyle Ng Fresh Air / Hunter 1:02:06
22 Phil Roberts 1:02:30
23 Andres Ruiz 52:59:00
24 Ryan Gallagher TCB Courier p/b Cadence 39:26:00
25 James Norton 5:53

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Lloyd 47:52:00
2 Katerina Nash 47:58:00
3 Caroline Nolan 51:54:00
4 Kristin Drumm 53:19:00
5 Janie Dalton 53:25:00
6 Kelly Chang 49:31:00
7 Emily Mckissock 50:15:00
8 Vicky Sama 50:29:00
9 Emily Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Race Team 50:33:00
10 Heather Pugh Fresh Air/Hunter 51:06:00
11 Chava Kronenberg 51:34:00
12 Chelsea Weidinger MASH SF 52:43:00
13 Marion Silies 53:34:00
14 Sarah Powers Team Roaring Mouse 54:06:00
15 Laurel Larsen 49:21:00
16 Tanya Grossman 6:54
17 Chris Lundy ThirstyBear Cycling 7:36

Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Strachan unattached 32:29:00
2 Affonso iv Manuel 35:09:00
3 Dan English 36:02:00

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Gottesman Mellow Motors Cycling Team 28:27:00
2 Kobi Gyetvan 31:45:00

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sadie Marquit 13:14

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with