These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men juniors 10-18 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Elson THC 0:24:02
2 Mikael Ellingson 0:25:07
3 Wyatt Furois NorthStar Development Cycling 0:25:24
4 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:25:37
5 Isaac Bryant Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:26:08
6 Trek Malarski Omnium Racing 0:28:09
7 Peter Moore Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:29:39
8 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:30:36
9 Benjamin Juarez 0:30:52
10 Soren Davidson 0:25:57
11 Jack Brandvold 0:26:23
12 Isak Nightingale 0:26:36
13 Colton Bailey 0:27:18

Men masters 45+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Snider Shamrocks Racing 0:37:35
2 Christopher Smith Power Fix CX 0:37:55
3 Charles Jacobs Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:38:22
4 Wallace Alexander Kenwood Racing 0:38:36
5 Arik Jon holm Union Velo Club LTD 0:39:07
6 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 0:39:24
7 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin 0:40:01
8 Thomas Macdonald Kenwood Racing 0:40:12
9 Todd Schmidt 0:40:23
10 William Kuster 0:40:24
11 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin 0:41:03
12 Rick Erickson 0:41:04
13 Tim Brandvold 0:41:27
14 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 0:41:31
15 Peter Leugers 0:41:56
16 Robert Ogren Power Fix CX 0:42:03
17 Dan Inderieden 0:42:15
18 William Dick Top Natchez Racing 0:42:23
19 Mark Rathbun Minnesota Cycling Team 0:42:44
20 Bruce Porter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 0:42:45
21 Matthew Engen 0:43:16
22 Robert Belz Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club 0:43:18
23 Todd Trembley 0:43:35
24 Barry Schmitt GPCX on the DL 0:43:44
25 Robert Marhefke 0:44:04
26 Matthew Mclean MBRC/Flanders 0:44:07
27 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling 0:44:07
28 Chris Sur 0:44:36
29 Jon Dicus 0:45:11
30 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club 0:45:17
31 Tom Bengel GPCX on the DL 0:37:38
32 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:38:55
33 Frederick Gray Birchwood/GIS 0:40:06
34 Matt Moore All-City 0:43:31

Men senior cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team 0:56:15
2 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 0:57:30
3 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish 0:57:56
4 Craig Faulkner County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 0:58:04
5 Christopher Fisher County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 0:58:24
6 Matthew Allen Little Guy Racing 0:59:40
7 Pat Lemieux Donkey Label 1:00:14
8 Joshua Roeser Crossniacs 1:00:22
9 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish 1:00:24
10 Charles Simacek All-City X Fulton Racing 1:00:38
11 Colin Catlin NorthStar Development Cycling 1:01:27
12 Devin Obrien 1:02:25
13 Adam Gorski Freewheel Bike 0:56:07
14 Jameson Ribbens Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:56:08
15 Sam Berkland All-City 0:56:31
16 Samuel Bramel Basso pb Tonka Cycle 0:56:37
17 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 0:56:41
18 Levon Kalemkiarian Power Fix CX 0:56:56
19 Daniel Jansen Hollywood Cycles 0:57:15
20 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:57:23
21 Eric Brekke Omnium Racing 0:57:31
22 Nancy Klinger Peace Coffee Racing 0:57:32
23 Taylor Krosbakken Omnium Racing 0:57:59
24 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 0:58:16
25 Isaac Young All-City X Fulton Racing 0:58:30
26 Caleb Donaldson 0:58:47
27 James Buddenbaum 0:59:01
28 Ethan Furois NorthStar Development Cycling 0:59:02
29 Ryan Marsel Little Guy Racing 0:59:29
30 Chris Van ert Peace Coffee Racing 0:59:34
31 Michael Moriarity Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:59:45
32 Shawn Brick Bicycle Haus Racing 1:00:36
33 Jeff Peterson Omnium Racing 1:01:15
34 Derek Van de velde Omnium Racing 1:01:53
35 Marcus Bush Synergy 1:01:53
36 Matthew Montesano Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz 0:57:05
37 Gregorio Ramirez Minnesota Cycling Team 0:57:13
38 Mark Brinda Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 0:57:44
39 Ben Vukovich Heartland Velo 0:58:07
40 Taylor George 0:58:15
41 Bryan Gerding All-City X Fulton Racing 0:58:25
42 Ryan Cate Category 6 Racing Squad 1:01:26
43 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing 1:03:39
DNF Grant Flick Omnium Racing 0:30:25
DNF Drew Wilson Rochester / CycloCarbon 0:10:55
DNF Ben Cox Twin Six 0:21:57
DNF Alec Porter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 0:19:02
DNF Josh Bauer Twin Six 0:29:17
DNF Bart Hollaren GPCX on the DL 0:32:15
DNF Daniel Wheeler County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 0:38:19
DNF Sam Beveridge Freewheel Bike 0:04:53
DNF Fred Mills Minnesota Cycling Team 0:18:40

Men senior cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Falkowski 0:44:48
2 Matthew Prior 0:44:53
3 Tim Savre Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 0:44:57
4 Max Severson All-City X Fulton Racing 0:45:19
5 Tristin Bentzler Synergy 0:46:17
6 Steve Bailey Rochester 0:46:42
7 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists 0:46:50
8 Ken Pike Central Plains Cycling 0:46:54
9 Daniel Burkhardt Omnium Racing 0:46:58
10 Benjamin Hovland St Goose Bike Team 0:47:18
11 Tim Kufahl Angry Catfish 0:47:21
12 David Lukaska Angry Catfish 0:47:26
13 Patrick Lalley Queen City Cycling 0:47:45
14 David Rosenberger 0:47:53
15 Mike Brotman Synergy 0:47:58
16 Paul Inkala 0:48:00
17 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 0:48:02
18 Ryan Carlson Twin Six 0:48:16
19 Michael Phernetton 0:48:18
20 Chris Gibbs 0:48:20
21 Michael Kokotovich Synergy 0:48:22
22 David Olejniczak 0:48:42
23 Michael Theiler 0:49:19
24 Stephen Wilson Peace Coffee Racing 0:49:27
25 Kevin Brandt Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:49:51
26 David Smith St Goose Bike Team 0:50:01
27 Pete Hull 0:50:05
28 Dustin Skarda Omnium Racing 0:50:07
29 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling 0:50:15
30 Steve Pribyl 0:50:21
31 Jeff Damm Category 6 Racing Squad 0:50:40
32 Andrew Lageson St Goose Bike Team 0:51:25
33 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 0:44:56
34 Bennett Goiffon Peace Coffee Racing 0:45:05
35 Brett Hooton Peace Coffee Racing 0:45:12
36 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing 0:45:45
37 Henry Diggelmann North Iowa Spin 0:45:52
38 Gregorio Ramirez Minnesota Cycling Team 0:46:31
39 Keith Johnson Little Guy Racing 0:46:39
40 Leo Haefemeyer Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz 0:46:54
41 Ian Johnson Little Guy Racing 0:46:54
42 Morgan Pease The Hub Cycling Team 0:47:10
43 Benjamin Mccutcheon BELGIANWERKX 0:50:45
44 Theo Halvorson 0:53:01
45 Mark Mettler NorthStar Development Cycling 0:47:28
DNF Corey Soderquist St Goose Bike Team 0:05:43
DNF Ryan Guy 0:04:56

Men senior cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Hovland St Goose Bike Team 0:24:29
2 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:24:36
3 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:24:39
4 Isaac Bryant Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:24:48
5 David Smith St Goose Bike Team 0:25:06
6 Jared Sundstrom 0:25:11
7 Seth Peterson 0:25:26
8 Wyatt Furois NorthStar Development Cycling 0:25:26
9 Christopher Benson 0:25:58
10 Bob Gerten 0:26:05
11 Scott Halverson Omnium Racing 0:26:18
12 Andrew Lageson St Goose Bike Team 0:26:36
13 Nathanel Ryan 0:26:52
14 Drew Ditlefsen St Goose Bike Team 0:26:57
15 Colin Lee 0:27:00
16 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike 0:27:12
17 Seth Downs 0:27:17
18 Greg Mealhouse Synergy 0:27:25
19 Tyler Bjorhus 0:27:33
20 Peter Moore Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:27:41
21 Andrew Gierke 0:28:08
22 Brian Christopherson 0:28:11
23 Carl Bauer 0:28:14
24 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 0:28:15
25 Moose Dougherty 0:29:06
26 Andrew Trcka Synergy 0:29:14
27 Andrew Heikes Omnium Racing 0:29:20
28 Trek Malarski Omnium Racing 0:29:20
29 Aaron Hartman 0:29:50
30 Darin Brink 0:29:58
31 Josh Ruhnke 0:30:04
32 Robert Gomez 0:30:27
33 Corey Soderquist St Goose Bike Team 0:31:26
34 Alexander Katkov 0:31:36
35 Matt Moore All-City 0:31:45
36 Bryan Dougherty St Goose Bike Team 0:32:02
37 Michael Mcdonald 0:32:03
38 Lilah Guertin Koochella 0:25:56
39 Andrew Turner Synergy 0:11:10
40 Frank Zink Synergy 0:12:29
DNF James Mcdonald 0:08:39

singlespeed open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 0:38:52
2 Fred Mills Minnesota Cycling Team 0:39:13
3 Buckley Birkholz Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:39:16
4 Monte Dirks Revolution Cross Collective 0:39:33
5 Parker Roenfanz Angry Catfish 0:40:10
6 Andrew Peterson Iowa City Cycling Club 0:41:02
7 Evan Giannobile The Hub Cycling Team 0:42:14
8 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:42:33
9 Bryan Gerding All-City X Fulton Racing 0:42:49
10 Andrew Barlage All-City X Fulton Racing 0:42:57
11 Daniel Jacobsen Omnium Racing 0:43:14
12 Adam Rambow Peace Coffee Racing 0:43:36
13 Jeremiah Gantzer Double I Cycling Experience (DICE) 0:44:30
14 Kim Schmidt All-City X Fulton Racing 0:44:59
15 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing 0:37:45
16 Nickolas Monson Velo Duluth 0:37:59
17 Eddie Karow 0:38:06
18 Brian Christopherson 0:38:42
DNF Ryan Horkey All-City X Fulton Racing 0:16:51
DNF Max Severson All-City X Fulton Racing 0:24:58
DNF Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 0:30:56

Women juniors 10-18 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anya Malarski NorthStar Development Cycling 0:31:59
2 Jennifer Mettler NorthStar Development 0:33:03
3 Wyatt Singh Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:26:50
4 Valerie Mcgoldrick Birchwood/GIS 0:28:38
5 Charlotte Brown 0:32:26

Women senior cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carol Seipp County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 0:38:39
2 Kelly Catlin NorthStar Development 0:38:42
3 Linda Sone 0:38:42
4 Jennifer Nowlin Power Fix CX 0:39:38
5 Megan Barr Twin Six 0:39:54
6 Gwen Jorgensen Donkey Label 0:40:53
7 Corey Coogan cisek Power Fix CX 0:40:53
8 Vanessa Curtis Mercy-Specialized 0:41:31
9 Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling 0:41:34
10 Stacy Kalemkiarian Power Fix CX 0:41:35
11 Chelsea Strate All-City X Fulton Racing 0:42:42
12 Rebecca Ireland Power Fix CX 0:43:05
13 Heidi Goodson Birchwood/GIS 0:44:17
14 Niki Soderberg Velo Duluth 0:45:09
15 Meredith Rambow Birchwood/GIS 0:38:08
16 Kris Brazil 0:38:27
17 Karin Friberg Synergy 0:38:34
18 Lindsey Hillesheim Synergy 0:45:47
19 Anya Malarski NorthStar Development Cycling 0:14:07

Women senior cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cori Pepelnjak Twin Six 0:29:47
2 Natalia Mendez All-City X Fulton Racing 0:32:29
3 Nico Parr 0:32:53
4 Tiana Johnson Koochella 0:24:21
5 Meghan Mason Birchwood/GIS 0:25:03
6 Kristin Dare 0:25:33
7 Crista Gilmore 0:25:59
8 Beth Franklin Koochella 0:26:21
9 France Barbeau Koochella 0:26:55
10 Lilah Guertin Koochella 0:27:51
DNF Anna Schwinn Koochella 0:16:27

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with