These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Spranger Rad Racing NW 33:44.th
2 Trey Trefry Rad Racing NW -1 Lap
3 Cole Garaouy C C Evesham -1 Lap
4 Parker King Rad Racing NW -1 Lap
5 Kai Wallis Rad Racing NW -1 Lap
6 Alexander Bennett -1 Lap
7 Evan Mcelwaine -1 Lap
8 Jack Harris bikesport racing team -1 Lap
9 Kowal Baden Market Street Cycling Club -2 Laps

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrian Magun Apex Racing Team 32:24.th
2 Dickinson Kyle Rad Racing NW -1 Lap
3 Connor Gizinski Cycle U -1 Lap
4 Mikey Munoz -1 Lap
5 Holden Berg CycleU -1 Lap

Men Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW 27:27.th
2 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 28:03.th
3 Gideon Bender Rad Racing NW 28:17.th
4 Meyers Layton Rad Racing NW 28:23.th
5 Benjamin King Rad Racing NW 28:35.th
6 Mitchell Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 28:47.th
7 Matt Adolf Cycle U 32:37.th
8 Sam Zivin Cycle U 34:52.th

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing 04:55.th
2 Todd Allen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling -1 Lap
3 Jon Hernandez Cyclocrossracing.com -1 Lap
4 Kaplan Ben Keller Rohrback Cycling -1 Lap
DNF Calvin Spranger Motofish Racing DNF

Men Masters 35+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 43:22.th
2 Roger Burton Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 43:31.th
3 Shay Goodlund 43:57.th
4 Joseph Ramirez Audi 44:23.th
5 Colin Ferguson 44:24.th
6 Clive Pursehouse Motofish Racing 45:13.th
7 Forrest Murphy Ravenna Capital Management 45:17.th
8 Eric Kamila 45:43.th
9 Nick Leggett Kenmore Velo 46:07.th
10 Brian Falkowski DQ
10 Steven Moe Nemesis 46:45.th

Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pat Miller 36:10.th
2 Peter Super Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 36:17.th
3 James Hart Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 36:24.th
4 Joseph Hall Cycle U / Apex Racing 36:34.th
5 Patrick Smith 36:35.th
6 Curtis Baird Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 36:53.th
7 Breckenridge Cartwright 36:55.th
8 Chris Kaiser Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 37:11.th
9 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing Team 37:16.th
10 Daniel Liberator Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 37:20.th
11 Jeff Lynch Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 37:54.th
12 George Romer EuroSports 38:12.th
13 James Vanrosmalen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 38:13.th
14 Kristian Mickelson T-WREX 38:41.th
15 Andy Rosser Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 38:46.th
16 Scott Harder Broadmark Capital 39:07.th
17 Todd Tourville Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 40:11.th
18 Steven Glasgow Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 40:47.th
19 Paul Tassin Cycle U / Apex Racing 41:07.th
20 Sam Turpin 42:23.th
21 Gavin Spomer 44:57.th
22 Ryan Harasimowicz Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 45:14.th
23 Mark Augustyniewicz -1 Lap
DNF Brian Falkowski DNF
DNF Landon Sealey Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF

Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Graver Mafia Racing 02:44.th
2 Jeff Cummings 02:44.th
3 Chris Adolf SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 03:05.th
4 Jeff Beltramini MAFIA RACING NW 03:09.th
5 Greg Kauper Kryki Sports 03:29.th
6 Matt Hill Cyclocrossracing.com 03:33.th
7 Ron Huebner bikesport racing team 03:34.th
8 Michael Brazel Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 03:55.th
9 Martin Turek Este Racing -1 Lap
10 LeRoi Smith -1 Lap
11 Michael Marler Slalom Consulting Racing -1 Lap
12 Ken Harmon Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team -1 Lap
13 Rick Heckenlaible Audi -1 Lap
14 Roy Colven Blue Rooster/ScanSnap -1 Lap
15 Joe Martin Mafia Racing -1 Lap
16 John Alving Cycle U / Apex Racing -1 Lap
17 Matthew Oseto Audi -1 Lap
18 Mark Hubbard Audi -1 Lap
19 Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling -1 Lap
DNF Nikos Mills Garage Racing DNF

Men Masters 45+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Fast Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 44:54.th
2 Dave Pearson 45:12.th
3 Chris Wood Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 45:37.th
4 Brett Gaspers Cycle U / Apex Racing 45:56.th
5 Paul Claeys Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 46:03.th
6 Quinn Dusenberry Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 46:14.th
7 Jeff Johnstone 46:26.th
8 Ryan Dean Audi 47:17.th
9 Kennith Ramirez Cycle U / Apex Racing 47:35.th
10 Eric Webster Champion System/DCX 48:07.th
11 Lars Pedersen 49:38.th
12 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 50:04.th
DNF Greg Arden Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Alex Votry Therapeutic Associates Racing DNF

Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denny Bartlett bikesport racing team 37:37.th
2 Mark Rowland 37:54.th
3 Richard Bankhead 38:06.th
4 Lee Brunz Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 40:03.th
5 Greg Gizinski 40:35.th
6 Christian Shafer Cycle U / Apex Racing 40:38.th
7 Ronald Sielinski Therapeutic Associates Racing 40:40.th
8 Dan Arildson Slalom Consulting Racing 40:40.th
9 Ron Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 40:51.th
10 Tim Culbertson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 40:57.th
11 Todd Mindermann Thumbprint Racing 41:17.th
12 Heer Bart SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 42:04.th
13 R Michael gordon 42:21.th
14 Harrison Magun 42:55.th
15 John Sullivan Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 43:01.th
16 Chris Way -1 Lap
17 Jeff Coopersmith -1 Lap
18 Jerry Neely -1 Lap
19 David Joiner -1 Lap
DNF Tom Platt JLvelo Ambassadors DNF
DNF Robert Rice bikesport racing team DNF

Men Masters 55+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Hall Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 46:56.th
2 Glen Conley 47:30.th
3 Robert Schueler Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 48:42.th
4 David Stanton Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 48:43.th
5 Robert Milligan Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 50:32.th
6 D Parsons Avanti Racing Club 51:25.th
7 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team -1 Lap
8 Tim Tarte Cyclocrossracing.com -1 Lap

Men Masters 55+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Toye 39:52.th
2 Alex Rising Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 40:18.th
3 Craig Burgess Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 42:29.th
4 Joanes Stumper 42:41.th
5 Rodney Daut -2 Laps

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Fisher UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 58:00.th
2 Russell Stevenson 58:07.th
3 Ben Jenkins 59:51.th
4 Jason Cemanski Cycle U / Apex Racing 00:15.th
5 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:17.th
6 Perin Benji Ravenna Capital Management 00:51.th
7 Todd Davis Audi 01:05.th
8 Evan Geary Rad Racing NW 01:09.th
9 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing 01:34.th
10 Tyson Lashbrook Mafia Racing 01:40.th
11 Michael Dicenso Mafia Racing 01:41.th
12 Jason Walker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 02:03.th
13 Kelly Nowels 02:23.th
14 Richard Mcclung Broadmark Capital 02:45.th
15 Sean Kelsey 02:57.th
16 Leif Olson Este Racing 03:16.th
17 Randy Bott Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 04:34.th
18 Ludeman Bob Audi -1 Lap
DNF Kaler Marshall DNF

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Walker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 42:12.th
2 Andrew Morrison SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 42:17.th
3 Neal Joslyn Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 42:19.th
4 Mitchell Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 42:19.th
5 Dylan Carney 42:39.th
6 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 42:44.th
7 Brad Gillis HSP 42:57.th
8 Clinton Seal Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing 43:01.th
9 Stewart Bowerman Recycled Cycles Racing 43:22.th
10 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 43:29.th
11 Daniel Hertel WWU Cycling Team 43:34.th
12 Bryan Torian CBC Racing 43:42.th
13 Brian Howard 43:45.th
14 Zack Hewell Cycle U / Apex Racing 43:58.th
15 Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Management 44:13.th
16 Kurt Litsinger Apex Racing Team 44:13.th
17 Jay Rutherford 44:29.th
18 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing 44:29.th
19 Michael Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 45:05.th
20 Rob Mcgarty Recycled Cycles Racing 45:42.th
21 Jeremiah Jensen 45:55.th
22 Scott Ted Kenmore Velo 46:14.th
23 Jeff Rasor 46:19.th
24 Andrew Lamb Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 46:23.th
25 Paul Sage Cyclocrossracing.com 47:03.th
26 Peter Beels Leadout Racing 47:33.th
27 Williams Marcus House Wine Racing 48:46.th
DNF Collin Vanslyke WWU Cycling Team DNF

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brayden Buchanan Rad Racing NW 35:50.th
2 Beddome Allen 36:01.th
3 Ryan Short 36:12.th
4 Brian Mccleerey 36:20.th
5 Michael Mclane Nemesis 36:59.th
6 Garrett George Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 37:26.th
7 Nate Hoe Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 37:49.th
8 Carroll-novack Layton Cycle U / Apex Racing 38:05.th
9 Samuel Naney 38:10.th
10 Adrian Magun Apex Racing Team 38:13.th
11 Ross Davis Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 38:43.th
12 Sven-erik Nielsen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 38:51.th
13 Groenhout Benjamin 39:21.th
14 Darryl Strasser 39:23.th
15 Paul Josephson Cycle U / Apex Racing 39:26.th
16 Sky Wilson Market Street Cycling Club 39:28.th
17 Curtis Baird Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 39:48.th
18 Ryan Stucky Endurance Sports NorthWest 39:53.th
19 Bob Bautista Cycle U / Apex Racing 40:14.th
20 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike Racing Team 40:38.th
21 Michael Baldus xXx Racing 40:47.th
22 Adam Saegebarth 40:50.th
23 Daniel Truong 41:03.th
24 Mark De chadenedes 41:34.th
25 Mcgraw Sean Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 41:45.th
26 James Bishop 42:45.th
27 Christopher Morrow 44:03.th
28 Ryan Harasyn 44:18.th
29 Bryan Thiemann SCCA/Starbucks Cycling -1 Lap
30 Nicholas White -1 Lap
31 Daniel Rodriguez -1 Lap

Men Senior Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Mullan 333fab CX Factory Team 04:22.th
2 Anthony Dickson Audi -1 Lap
3 Wilbur Kelly bikesport racing team -1 Lap
4 Ben Spencer Market Street Cycling Club -1 Lap
5 William Kirk robinson -1 Lap
6 Peter Stocker bikesport racing team -1 Lap
7 Curtis Baird Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -1 Lap
8 Jason Bogan -1 Lap
DNF Levi Knudson DNF

Women Juniors 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annalise Rosser Rad Racing NW 30:24.th
2 Bronwynn Gar-aouy 31:20.th
3 Isabella Meyers Rad Racing NW 31:56.th
4 Annika Alving 34:05.th

Women Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophia Meyers Rad Racing NW 28:03.th
2 Juliann Vanderhaegen Rad Racing NW 28:17.th
3 Anna Munoz 30:27.th
4 Miranda Scott 31:43.th

Women Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Naoko Forderer Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 41:42.th
2 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health 42:08.th
3 Jitka Cole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 43:00.th
4 Carol Johnson Gregg's Trek Racing Team 43:14.th
5 Karen Metcalfe CBC Racing 44:50.th
6 Erin Alving Motofish Racing -1 Lap
DNF Emily Nevin Blue Rooster/ScanSnap DNF

Women Masters 35+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health 43:38.th
2 Jodie Ramey 44:33.th
3 Kristina Spranger Motofish Racing 45:29.th
4 Kristy Andrews Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 45:31.th
5 Kathy Malvern 45:47.th
6 Sarah Martin Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -1 Lap
7 Lori Sledge Sound Velo Cycling Club -1 Lap
8 Jean Fisher -1 Lap
9 Cindy Medlin -1 Lap
10 Annegigi Chan -2 Laps

Women Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andi Zolton Nemesis Racing 37:04.th
2 Jenni Gaertner Vertical Earth 37:16.th
3 Tricia Fleischer ABD Cycling Team 37:26.th
4 Melanie Lewis 38:03.th
5 Julie Robertson-zivin 38:23.th
6 Emily Huebner Keller Rohrback Cycling 38:43.th
7 Kristi Berg Axiom HVAC/Voler/Cycle U 39:05.th
DNF Jamie Schoenborn Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) DNF

Women Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Mallory Fanatik Bike Co. Cycling Team 38:05.th
2 Monica Lloyd 38:49.th
3 Hillary King Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 39:11.th
4 Gina Estep 39:45.th
5 Kenda Super Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 40:01.th
6 Robbie Phillips Avanti Racing Club 40:08.th
7 Geraldine Vanderhaegen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 40:14.th
8 Claire Frost Mt Alpha Cycling 41:10.th
9 Sabrina Hendrick Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 41:23.th
10 Theresa Harding 41:33.th
11 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 41:33.th
12 Leina Tani Team Group Health 41:33.th
13 Lori Brazel Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 41:36.th
14 Carla Brock Team Group Health 42:18.th
15 Molly Martin Mafia Racing 43:24.th
16 Sandrine Mcfadden 43:25.th

Women Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Emard 41:34.th
2 Elle Lee 44:19.th
3 Amanda Anttila-oza Team Group Health 44:59.th
4 Mallory Nowels 45:22.th
5 Olga Magun Sound Velo Cycling Club 45:27.th
6 Elizabeth Peterson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting -1 Lap
7 Alexander Emily SCCA/Starbucks Cycling -1 Lap
8 Meredith Crafton -1 Lap
9 Jameiym Kyser -1 Lap
10 Marna Kagele Team Group Health -1 Lap
11 Kiersten George -1 Lap
12 Kelly Schmidt -1 Lap
DNF Melody Drew DNF
DNF Molly Blust Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF
DNF Kathleen Demaria DNF

Women Senior Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Burtner SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 46:21.th
2 Anne-marije Rook Sound Velo Cycling Club 47:25.th
3 Tamara Donnelly Trek Cyclocross Collective 49:08.th
4 Christie Fix Mafia Racing -1 Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with