These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite / Master Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
2 Erica Leonard TEAM BIKELAND
3 Linda Shin BLACKSMITH CYCLE
4 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
5 Thea Mizuhara LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
6 Leslie Dart INDEPENDENT
7 Gillian Harries MOUNTAINVIEW CYCLING CLUB - TO
8 Megan Balsillie INDEPENDENT

Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Davis Ross TEAM BIKELAND
2 Robert Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
3 Erik Box INDEPENDENT
4 Jon Winfield TEAM BIKELAND
5 Scott Fitzgerald EURO-SPORTS
6 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
7 Angus Botterell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
8 Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/TEDVELIKONJA/TRU
9 Jacob Mcclelland AWI RACING
10 Chris White ESTEEMTRAINING.COM

Elite 4 / Master 3 Men Results - 18 km - Average S

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Jackson VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
2 Marshall Eidinger ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
3 Ben Mcnabb COLLINGWOOD CYCLING CLUB
4 Rolston Miller MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
5 Chris Wedeles BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
6 David Wheelock WHEELING DANDIES P/B MATTAMY H
7 Richard Bowers LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
8 Jonathan Bailey CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM
9 Jeremy Cummins ARROW RACING
10 Eric De groote NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB
11 David michael Lamb LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
12 Craig Marentette WHEELING DANDIES P/B MATTAMY H
13 Hinkel Yeung SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
14 Derek D'angelo SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
15 Liam Brennan WHEELING DANDIES
16 Steve Hart LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
17 Keenan Brookes INDEPENDENT
18 David Gazel MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
19 Brian Rogers ONTARIO MASTERS CYCLING ASSOCI
20 John Webb MOUNTAINVIEW CYCLING CLUB - TO
21 William Ross MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
22 Warren Hoffner BEACHES CYCLING CLUB
23 Keith Mackinnon EVOLUTION CYCLES CYCLING CLUB
24 Elliott Fitzsimmons THE WHEELING DANDIES P/B MATTA
25 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT
26 Kari Alaleppilampi INDEPENDENT
27 David Lalonde QUANTUM ENGINEERING
28 Ian Macqueen TEAM HARDWOOD TREK
DNF Anderson Reid VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI

Master 2 / Elite 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Buchan VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
2 Tyler Boucher WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
3 Richard Thomas INDEPENDENT
4 Myke Seppa SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
5 Ciprian Scriuba WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
6 Bob Tomsic NACSWORLD.COM NORCO
7 Jamie Elcombe PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
8 Emil Van dijk OWEN SOUND CYCLING CLUB
9 Bryan Tyers TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
10 Greg Palmer COACHCHRIS.CA/TEDVELIKONJA/TRU
11 Thomas Wood TOTAL SPORTS THE BIKE SHOP
12 Murray Wood VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
13 Jeff Moote REALDEAL/GEARS P/B WASPCAM
14 Ron Spencer VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
15 Scott Holmes INDEPENDENT
16 Derek Koops MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
17 Bob Haufler MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
18 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
DNF Neil Ireland INDEPENDENT
DNF Justen Winster INDEPENDENT

Under 15 Men Results - 18 km - Average Speed 19.6

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Kerr CYCLE SOLUTIONS ANGRY JOHNNY'S
2 Max Holmgren INDEPENDENT
3 Theodore De groote NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB
4 Finlay Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB

Under 17 Men Results - 18 km - Average Speed 22.3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Sanderson VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI NEXT W
2 Scott Leonard CYCLE SOLUTIONS ANGRY JOHNNY'S
DNF Gunnar Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI NEXT W

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with