These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 15-18 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Margolis Team Vortex 42:32.5
2 Andrew Dapper Team Vortex 43:16.4
3 Tommy Quinn T-Town Elite 45:33.9
4 Nathaniel Moser 1 Lap
5 Brad Green T-Town Elite 1 Lap

Men 9-14 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling 39:25.0
2 Gunnar Landis Stoudts Brewin Co./ JB Mountain Bikes 39:52.1
3 George Krueger Bike King Racing 41:10.7
4 Judah Featherman Guy's Racing 41:22.9
5 William Walton Young Medalists 43:02.1
6 Ian Reece 1 Lap
7 Uriel Miller 1 Lap
8 John Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club 1 Lap

Men CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark D'avino Toasted Head Racing 56:02.9
2 Steven Ordons Philadelphia ciclismo 56:11.9
3 Greg Whitney Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 57:11.1
4 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 57:18.9
5 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 57:21.0
6 Hal Batdorf LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM 57:29.7
7 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 57:47.4
8 Wyatt Stoup Philidelphia Ciclismo 57:55.9
9 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 57:56.1
10 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy 58:25.8
11 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 58:47.0
12 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 58:53.8
13 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 59:04.4
14 Michael Miller Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 59:06.1
15 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 59:09.1
16 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 00:14.0
17 Marten Beels Lamprey Cycling 00:16.6
18 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team 00:42.2
19 Nathan Dugan CRCA/Chimps in Training 01:19.5
20 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 1 Lap
21 Kevin Bernstein Pennsylvania State University 1 Lap
22 Andrew Miller Philadelphia Ciclismo 1 Lap

Men CAT 1/2/3/4 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 44:15.4
2 Nick Sears Bike Line 44:19.4
3 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 45:14.7
4 Ron Harding Trestle Bridge Racing 46:11.1
5 Eric Ragot Sommerville Sports Factory Team 46:25.2
6 Christopher Garges Lamprey Systems / St. Lukes 46:26.2
7 Kristopher Auer Charm City Cycling 46:47.4
8 Josh West 46:54.0
9 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 46:56.6
10 Benjamin Anemone Bike Line Cyclocross 47:17.1
11 Marc Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company 47:34.8
12 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 47:40.7
13 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems 47:56.8
14 Michael Whitaker Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes 48:18.6
15 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory 48:37.2
16 Glenn Stephenson Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic 49:05.3
17 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing Club 49:08.7
18 Scotty Roberts Bike Line 49:26.7
19 Bryan Krismier 49:32.9
20 Jeffrey James Niner 50:08.3
21 Ryan Keown Shirk's 1 Lap
22 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike & Paddle 1 Lap
23 Charles Arensberg Brandywine Cyclery 1 Lap
24 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo 1 Lap

Men CAT 1/2/3/4 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 38:07.2
2 Robert Reuther Bike Line 38:40.6
3 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 39:19.5
4 Charles Kline Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 39:19.5
5 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 39:21.4
6 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 39:22.6
7 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com 39:48.9
8 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 39:55.2
9 John Lux Deluxx Bikes 39:57.6
10 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO CX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com 40:02.4
11 Kevin Justice Bike Line 40:05.2
12 Chris Chapman 40:07.4
13 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes 40:50.1
14 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 41:05.7
15 Kurt Dodds CS Velo 41:08.7
16 Mike Stevens Bike Line 41:27.7
17 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 41:34.3
18 Matt Perry PA Masters 41:58.7
19 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 42:03.6
20 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 42:08.9
21 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 42:11.0
22 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo 42:12.9
23 Joe Lanza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 42:35.9
24 Charles Erndl DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 42:37.9
25 Chris Buonomo Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 42:41.0
26 Blake Bricker Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 42:43.5
27 Steven Carr Bike Line 42:44.1
28 Bob Biese Team Vortex 43:04.6
29 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 43:54.6
30 Scott Klemm 43:56.1
31 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing 44:15.0
32 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome 44:51.8
33 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club 45:43.3
34 Mark Lentz Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 1 Lap
35 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld 1 Lap
36 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Venice 1 Lap
37 David Hudson Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 1 Lap
38 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 1 Lap
39 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels Bike Shop 1 Lap
40 Steve Thum irontown cycling 1 Lap
41 Bob Wassell 1 Lap

Men CAT 1/2/3/4 55+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 49:09.6
2 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 49:19.3
3 Paul Wahner MAMBO CX/Go Cycling/DrWahner.com 49:55.6
4 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 50:09.8
5 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 50:13.3
6 Dennis Smith Bike Line 50:16.1
7 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 50:37.5
8 Paul Kornet Active Yards 1 Lap
9 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing 1 Lap
10 Richard Ambacher Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Venice 1 Lap
11 Justin Miller VCVP 1 Lap
12 David Drury Bikeline 1 Lap
13 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
14 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate 1 Lap
15 Bob Scharle Evolution Racing 1 Lap
16 George Harriott GS Simmeria 1 Lap
17 William Marquis 1 Lap
18 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling 1 Lap
19 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle 1 Lap
20 John Dzubinski Amoroso's/Tri-State Velo 2 Lap

Men CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Hinmon Pure Energy Cycling 45:09.8
2 Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 45:46.0
3 Todd Everett Bike Line 46:05.2
4 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo 46:14.3
5 Nathan Dugan CRCA/Chimps in Training 46:19.9
6 Daniel Hauber MAMBO CX/GoCycling 46:49.8
7 Kevin Justice Bike Line 46:58.5
8 Paul Orsulak Team Skyline 47:00.5
9 Martin Mckeon Gretna Bikes 47:21.6
10 Travis Harnish Bike Line 47:32.2
11 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 47:39.7
12 Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling 47:48.2
13 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling 47:51.3
14 Michael Borda Elite Endurance Training System 47:54.1
15 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop 48:07.6
16 Robert Furr Bike Line 48:09.0
17 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 48:16.0
18 Adam Mcneill South Mountain Cycle and Cafe 0:48:47
19 Andrew Miller Philadelphia Ciclismo 49:03.0
20 Michael Pettit Boss Racing 49:11.4
21 Jimmy Maurer C3 -Twenty20 Cycling Co. 49:19.2
22 Tristan Manderfeld US Military Academy 49:29.9
23 Dan Mcdermott Bike Line 49:35.4
24 Adam Ruff 49:50.3
25 Steve Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo 50:04.8
26 Werner Freymann 50:18.7
27 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 50:27.0
28 Ken Deitch CS VELO 50:50.6
29 Damien Dabrowski Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 51:32.9
30 Sean Butler 51:44.0
31 Andrew Fleming Kelpius Cycling 52:25.6
32 Daniel Serrano
33 Mark Burke Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 1 Lap
34 James Curtis RIT Cycling 1 Lap
35 Cole Reece EC Devo 1 Lap
36 Aaron Bilenky 1 Lap
37 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo
37 Ben Alvord RIT 1 Lap

Men CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Morell Vertical Earth 34:01.1
2 Sean Mclaughlin Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 0:34:01
3 Dana Rapp Toasted Head Racing
4 Greg Ressler Riders of Rohan 35:05.0
5 Shaun Gormley Bike Line 35:07.7
6 Rory Detweiler Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic 35:09.4
7 Kyle Orskog QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 35:33.0
8 Chris Mattingly Kelpius Cycling 35:34.4
9 Eric Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 35:34.4
10 Kyle Penny Young Medalists 35:41.2
11 Carl Debeauclair Sweathogs Racing 35:42.4
12 Shane Wilkins 35:46.8
13 Keanan Barbour-march CS Velo 36:03.1
14 Brian Hazenski Sickler's 36:08.2
15 Aaron Johnson Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 36:08.9
16 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 36:21.3
17 Nick Capriotti Trestle Bridge Racing 36:34.2
18 David Lambert QCW Cycling p.b. Breakaway Bikes.com 36:35.4
19 Thomas Berg Kelpius Cycling 36:42.4
20 Dan Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 36:47.3
21 Johnny Hazel Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic 36:48.3
22 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 36:50.8
23 Ian Farrell Kelpius Cycling 36:51.7
24 Daniel Mignogna Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 36:54.5
25 Theodore Jones Iron Town Cycling 36:56.0
26 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 37:00.2
27 Brendan Mcauliffe 37:16.1
28 Hans Mossner South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 37:20.1
29 Mark Burke Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 37:25.4
30 Ryan O'reilly 37:25.9
31 Grant Daniels Capsule Cross 37:27.1
32 Matthew Palombaro 37:33.4
33 Jeffrey Lorisha 37:40.0
34 Patrick Zbyszewski SPINTECK powered by Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 37:52.6
35 William Weismantel Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works 38:02.2
36 Kevin Deemer Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes 38:07.6
37 Michael Drelling The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 38:10.6
38 Ricardo Ordonez Shirks 38:13.3
39 Jarrett Book High Road Cycles / Thompson Organization 38:40.9
40 James Garlick 38:42.6
41 Scott Feather Team Vortex 38:49.8
42 Jake Kenney Community Bikes and Boards 38:50.5
43 William Evers SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 39:02.4
44 Dennis Derosa Stoudts Brewing Co./JB Mountain Bikes 39:02.9
45 Nicolas Coia Rohan Cycling & The FURY 39:05.5
46 Ben Alvord RIT 39:06.3
47 Alec Babala Rhode Island School of Design 39:06.3
48 James Graham Henry's Bicycle Shop 39:12.3
49 Michael Freedman Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 39:13.9
50 Joshua Deringer QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 39:14.8
51 Jamie Hess Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast p/b Gung Ho Bikes 39:15.8
52 Daniel Forquer 39:18.3
53 Wayne Beaver 39:26.2
54 Ned Bement 39:30.6
55 Daniel Abraham 39:41.2
56 Mark Amato Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Venice 39:43.0
57 Samuel Santos Capsule Cross 39:53.5
58 Greg Ahart irontown cycling 39:54.0
59 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems 39:55.5
60 Aaron Bilenky 40:16.5
61 Robert Dombroski 40:25.0
62 Robert Myaing The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 40:27.0
63 Attila Matyas 40:30.9
64 Paul Seiber Blue Mountain Velo 40:41.6
65 Jack Oberman 40:45.1
66 David Finkelstein Summit Cycling Club of New Jersey 40:54.2
67 Gary Wilpizeski Sweathogs Racing 41:09.3
68 Alexander Gray Team BBC 41:11.2
69 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes 41:12.3
70 Clint Colbert Rohan Cycling 41:22.2
71 Adam Mullen CS Velo 41:22.9
72 Ross Creed QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 41:23.5
73 Patrick Worth Bike King Racing 41:23.7
74 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 41:27.4
75 Adam Ankers Philadelphia Ciclismo 41:48.5
76 Jon Jorge aras Riders of Rohan 41:54.5
77 Ronald Weber 42:01.9
78 Darryl Moser 42:07.8
79 Rob Sutherland 42:19.7
80 Dylan Allen 1 Lap
81 Jules Benson QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1 Lap
82 Iain Poole CS VELO 1 Lap
83 Gaeson Taylor 1 Lap
84 Joe Fultano Team WTF p/b Nutella 1 Lap
85 David Baroody 1 Lap
86 Brian Frick Cutters Bike Shop 1 Lap
87 Steven Narleski 1 Lap
88 Joseph Ault CS Velo 1 Lap
89 Andrew Guers STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES 1 Lap
90 Adriano Hauck Riders of Rohan 1 Lap
91 Andrew Mcintyre W.H. McIntyre 1 Lap

SINGLE SPEED OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brady Gibney Cadence 0:27:00
2 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:27:15
3 Shane Wilkens 0:27:26
4 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:28:18
5 Adam Mcneill 0:28:19
6 David King 0:28:59
7 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 0:29:07
8 Patrick Zbyszewski 0:29:31
9 Ryan Rapolas QCW Cycling 0:30:00
10 Alec Babala Rhode Island School of Design 0:30:13
11 Mark Lentz Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 0:30:21
12 Damien Dabrowski Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 0:31:12
13 Nunzio Dibiasi ERA Cycling 0:31:27
14 John Filoreto 0:33:21

TANDEM OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 0:26:47
2 Justin Miller VCVP 0:28:21
3 Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling 0:30:01
4 Patrick Engleman Lu Lacka Wyco Hundo 0:33:14

Women 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joanne Abbruzzesi 36:47.5
2 Lisa Most Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 37:48.8
3 Laura Carlson Riptide Cycling 40:34.3
4 Anne Rock C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 40:57.5

Women 9-14 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Freymann Peanut Butter and Co/Human Zoom 41:09.8
2 Gabrielle Longchamp Somerset Wheelmen 1 Lap
3 Abby Ronca Cutters Bike Shop 1 Lap
4 Sommer Swasey Evolution Cycles 1 Lap

Women CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katrina Dowidchuk MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 34:54.3
2 Patty Buerkle Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 35:03.8
3 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 35:26.1
4 Carolyn Popovic Engin Cycles p/b Kelpius 35:45.9
5 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling 36:00.7
6 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 36:30.1
7 Jane Rossi Rhode Island School of Design 36:37.5
8 Erin Mascelli SRAM Factory 36:46.5
9 Sophia Lee QCW Cycling pb Breakaway Bikes 37:09.8
10 Christina Perkins Team ProPower Coaching 37:10.3
11 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing 37:19.9
12 Kristine Church Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom 37:26.6
13 Rachel Rubino Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 37:35.6
14 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Venice 37:38.0
15 Emily Smith Kelpius Cycling 37:40.9
16 Dana Mcallister Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom 37:46.0
17 Lauren Festa Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 38:19.7
18 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing 41:02.0

Women CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsey Hinmon Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom 39:16.4
2 Valerie Gould Guy's Racing Club 40:01.6
3 Oksana Miller CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 40:43.9
4 Pamela Wahl Guys Racing Club 40:45.5
5 Jacqueline Mcclure Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 41:09.6
6 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospital 41:26.9
7 Samantha Orskog QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 41:46.4
8 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalists 42:04.0
9 Masami Yamashita Cycledrome 42:14.2
10 Jennifer Rhodes Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 42:22.9
11 Lisa Ronca Cutters Bike Shop 1 Lap
12 Julie Williams Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
13 Amie Monjor 1 Lap
14 Ashlea Gray Team BBC 1 Lap
15 Anjali Chainani 1 Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with