We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 3/4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mathias Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon Roofing 42:47
2 Alex Driscoll Adventures For the Cure 43:01
3 Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure 43:35
4 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 44:07
5 Kyle Murphy The Bike Lane 44:21
6 Jim Mudd Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing 44:39
7 Steve Fife Bike Doctor 44:48
8 Luke Sandusky 44:59
9 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes 45:07
10 Mark Broadwater C3-Sollay.com 45:09
11 Peter Kennedy C3-Sollay.com 45:15
12 Joseph Ashman 45:18
13 Charly Hermanson Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling 45:53
14 Michael Pearce DCMTB/CITYBIKES 46:00
15 Judd Walencikowski Bike Doctor 46:06
16 Alex Ebright 46:20
17 John Hostetter iii C3-Sollay.com 46:27
18 David Wilcox Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 46:30
19 Drew Eckstein 46:34
20 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane 46:44
21 Alex Monte-sano 46:47
22 Thomas Mackay 46:54
23 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team 47:12
24 Evan Robinson 47:18
25 Ryan Hardy C3-Sollay.com 47:35
26 Stephen Riskus AABC 47:36
27 Trevor Shattuck Hunt Valley 47:41
28 Darren Biggs DCMTB\City Bikes 47:51
29 Andrew Chamberlin 48:07
30 Ryan Newill Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 48:09
31 Matthew Donahue DCMTB/City Bikes 48:17
32 Gregoire Faber NCVC/Inova Health System 48:20
33 Ian Morrison Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 48:31
34 Syd Lea 48:47
35 Mike Esmonde Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes 48:48
36 Christophe Jammet CRCA/ NYVELOCITY 48:49
37 Matthew Hennessy Team BBC 48:57
38 Samir Kelada
39 Michael Scardaville DCMTB/City Bikes
40 Nathan Chenenko
41 Matthew Brancheau Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling 49:38
42 Vaughn Wallace Trek of Pittsburgh 49:42
43 William Luecke 49:48
44 Brain Poochigan 50:48
45 Jonathan Moncton
46 Ryan Douglas Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes 51:24
47 Joseph Kotun Evolution Cycling (+1) 42:50
48 Robert Kelly NCVC/Inova Health System (+1) 43:31
49 Zachary Bradshaw Cycling Club of Virginia Commonwealth University (+1)
50 Cj Congrove (+1) 43:38
51 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes (+1) 43:55
52 Mike Klasmeier (+1) 44:13
53 Kyle Pitman Latitude/ABRT (+1) 44:15
54 Evan Fader Battley Harley Davidson pb Van Dessel (+1) 44:32
55 Steven Marmo CRCA/Setanta (+1)
56 John Rohrer Antietam Velo Club (+1)
57 Brown Sharp ii (+1) 45:55
58 Matthew Helming (+1)
59 Richard Bravo (+1) 46:39
60 Richie Sugar (+1)
61 Caleb King (+1) 47:54
62 Christopher Helming (+1)
63 Jeffrey Gaston (+1) 49:39
64 Phillip Smith (+1) 49:41
65 Jonathan Moncton (+1)
66 John Giordano Johnny Wetnutz (+1)
67 (+1) 51:39
68 Shaun O'bryan Proteus Bicycles (+1) 51:55
69 Aaron Schreiber -stainthorp 1723 (+1) 52:39
70 Joseph Ventosa proteus bicycles 51:17
DNF Sam O'keefe C3-Sollay.com
DNF Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
DNF John Kamenick evolution cycling
DNF Ryan Dudek Racing Union
DNF Stephen Wahl AVC/ Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNF Peter Henry Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Robb Hampton Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
Cat 3/4 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynne Oliver DCMTB 49:55
2 Jean Woodrow Squadra Coppi
3 Lindsay Honaker Potomac Velo Club 53:37
4 Angela Vavasori Hunt Valley Bicycles 53:40
5 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 53:48
6 Misty Tile SMT 55:08
7 Cynthia Anderson AMVC/DND Inc. 56:13
8 Jennifer Pitt C3-Sollay.com
9 Mary Alex Artemis
10 Lisa Kilday DC Triathlon Club
11 Allyson Tufano
12 Cynthia Johnson Artemis
13 Doron Petersan The Bike Rack
14 Heather Ross The Bike Rack
15 Christine Wehlberg
16 Lindsay Dugovich Hunt Valley Bicycles
17 Mary Zadnik newell Sublime Athletics Velo
18 Sioban Castor SquadraCoppi/Im Saab
19 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI +1 lap
20 Yo Kumm +1 lap
21 Caroline Gaynor CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk +1 lap
22 Patricia Frustace +1 lap
23 Mary anne Snavely Altius Cycling Team +1 lap
24 Tia Swett +1 lap
25 Christina Huebner Potomac Velo Club +1 lap
26 Christine Hammond Bike Dr Waldorf +1 lap
27 Lindsey Madeira +1 lap
28 Karen Loparco +1 lap
29 Tris Newbury DCMTB/CityBikes +1 lap
30 Chauncey Monte-sano +2 lap
31 Ellen Kessel Artemis +1 lap
DNF Christie Finney The Children in the Shoe Preschools and Dayca
DNF Ilana Knopf DCMTB/City Bikes
DNF Young-sue Bae
DNF Jennifer Franko Proteus Bicycles
DNF Ashley Hudson Feedback Sports
DNF Christine Williamson
DNF Noelle Schlegel
Cat 4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Bartlett The Bike Rack 40:18
2 Paul Rades Artemis 41:01
3 Andrew Troy Virginia Commonwealth University 41:30
4 Gregoire Faber NCVC/Inova Health System 41:32
5 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 41:56
6 Ryan Douglas Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes 41:57
7 Brian Flynn team bbc 42:01
8 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling 42:41
9 Chris Carraway North Carolina State University 42:41
10 Benjamin Bassett Proteus Bicycles 42:43
11 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 42:57
12 David Battan Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 42:59
13 Brian Beckmann Team Carytown Bicycle Company U-25 43:02
14 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 43:02
15 John Cutler CRCA 43:07
16 Michael Giancoli Hup United 43:22
17 John Scott Team BBC 43:30
18 Jonathan Wheaton DCMTB/CityBikes 43:32
19 Jason Pearlman The Bike Rack 43:34
20 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/Bike Lane 43:39
21 Jay Morali C3/Sollay 43:47
22 James Kralec Team BBC 43:50
23 Patrick Blair Adventures For The Cure 44:00
24 Josh Hall Lanterne Rouge 44:10
25 John Glodek NCVC/Inova Health System/Twin Six 44:19
26 Elliott Caldwell 44:28
27 Timothy Phillips Team BBC 44:33
28 Thori Wolfe 44:41
29 Chris Smead 44:47
30 Zachary Rogers GP Velotek 44:47
31 Todd Gue dhbd /bicycle place velo 44:48
32 Chris Mattingly Proteus 44:53
33 Mike Schiavo Squadra Coppi 44:55
34 Brian Schmierer 44:59
35 John Heywood 1412 Velo Club 45:03
36 Douglas Owens NCVC/Inova Health System 45:09
37 Adam Lewandowski The Bike Lane 45:19
38 William Mccasland US Air Force 45:27
39 Chris Soda Team Type 1 45:29
40 Brian Bradley Lanterne Rouge 45:30
41 Arthur Mitchell Squadra Coppi / IM Saab 45:40
42 Aaron Ghais ALL-AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 45:55
43 John Larue Bike Rack 45:58
44 James Carlisle Battlefield Velo 45:59
45 Danny Koniowsky 46:04
46 Jon Hicks Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 46:12
47 Matt Tucker 46:13
48 Rich Zachary NCVC 46:34
49 Matt Baker 47:28
50 Mark Vichich Artemis 47:46
51 Joshua Nadas Proteus 47:49
52 Richard Hohenbrink unattached 47:51
53 David Wiesenhahn WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team 47:57
54 James Kline Artemis 48:07
55 Joseph Ventosa proteus bicycles 48:09
56 Brian Paxson unattached 48:16
57 John Bavier 48:23
58 Rene Hayden Proteus 49:00
59 Nathan Ayers The Bike Stop 49:10
60 Brian Broxterman 49:13
61 Kevin Maresca 49:32
62 Timothy Paul Battlefield Velo (+1) 40:55
63 Tchad Moore Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC) (+1) 40:51
64 Jeff Peel (+1) 40:57
65 Scott Gearhart Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo (+1) 41:30
66 Steve Breeden Winchester Wheelmen (+1) 41:55
67 Jan Ducnuigeen (+1) 42:24
68 Peter Gronvall (+1) 42:34
69 Mark Wilcox (+1) 42:35
70 Mathew Gayford Team Slow (+1) 43:05
71 Josh Cohen (+1) 43:34
72 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team (+1) 45:11
73 Patrick Engleman Sinical Racing Keswick Cycle (+1) 45:49
74 John Cook The Bike Rack (+1) 46:02
75 Leon Chou Prince William Elite Racing (+1) 47:21
76 Sol Schott los pariahs (+1) 48:33
77 Brian Harrington (+1) 49:1
78 Chris Holben (+1) 49:56
DNF Craig Wharton Family Bike Shop
DNF Jeffery Marks Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
DNF Lyal Tressler
DNF Alex Allen
DNF Richie Sugar
DNF Thomas Jones proteus bicycles
DNF Ben Tabor Los Pariahs
DNF Matthew Even Hub Racing
DNF Mark Plotz Hub Racing
DNF Henry Schlitzer Whole Wheel Velo
DNF Derek Swanson
DNF John Ludicke
DNF Rodges Ankrah Route 1 Velo /Capitol Hill Bicycles
DNF Samuel Valdez
DNF Ian Morrison Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
DNF Glenn Mcgrath
DNF Read Porter
DNF Chad Holm Tripower
DNF Benjamin Hudson
DNF Conor O'Brien BICYCLE PLACE VELO CLUB -- BPVC
DNF Andrew Kennedy
DNF Justin Resnick
Category: 35+ 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Blodgett All American Bicycle Club 37:30:00
2 Joe Lillibridge Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling 37:31:00
3 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Racing 38:08:00
4 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling 38:08
5 Norman Kreiselmeier Team Army 38:08
6 Paul Wahner DrWahner.com 38:10
7 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 38:45
8 Brent Williamson Family Bike Shop 38:47
9 Jonathan Seibold C3-Sollay.com!! 38:52
10 Johnny May Kelly Benefits/LSV 39:05:00
11 Chris Macon Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 39:08:00
12 John Rogers 39:12:00
13 Kent Baake 39:12
14 Michael Beshore DCMTB/CityBikes
15 Tom Vaughn Latitude/ABRT 39:14:00
16 Mike Heffernan GFK Racing 39:18
17 Jason Berry NCVC / Inova Health System 39:22:00
18 Matt Michel Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 39:39:00
19 Kenneth Woodrow Altius Cycling Team 39:42
20 Peter Jensen Altius Cycling Team 40:03
21 Jim Miller 40:26
22 Phillip Smith NCVC/Inova Health System 40:44:00
23 Eric Sloman DCMTB/City Bikes 984:00
24 Joel Gwadz The Children in the Shoe Preschools and Daycare 41:07
25 Geoffrey Heintz Lattitude/ABRT 41:08:00
26 Thor Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System 41:21:00
27 Andreas Gutzeit HPC 41:23:00
28 Joseph Kotun Evolution Cycling 41:25:00
29 41:29:00
30 Scott Huddleston T.E.A.M. Fuji 41:39:00
31 Ronne Irvine HUP United 41:43:00
32 Mark Wanco HUP United 41:45:00
33 John Kamenick Team Rhino 41:47
34 John Messersmith Artemis 41:50
35 Ryan Walsh 42:04:00
36 Mike Krawczel ABRT/latitude 42:12:00
37 Bill Okeefe dhbd /bicycle place velo 42:13:00
38 Adventures for the Cure 42:24:00
39 Thori Wolfe 42:35:00
40 Chris Adair Unattached 42:37:00
41 Steve Klose C3 - Sollay 42:38:00
42 The Bike Lane 42:46:00
43 William Schieken DCMTB/City Bikes
44 Mark Wigfield Adventures for the Cure
45 Rodney Williams Battlefield Velo 43:36:00
46 Joe Penano Silver Cycles 43:41:00
47 Todd Gue NCVC/Inova Health System 43:51:00
48 George f Schulz jr NCVC/Inova Health System 43:53:00
49 Rob Lea The Children in the Shoe Preschools and Daycare 43:59:00
50 Dave Vannier 44:01:00
51 David Tambeaux DCMTB/City Bikes 44:23:00
52 James Carlisle RacerHeads SLC 44:36:00
53 Patrick Cusack 44:38:00
54 Dave Anderson Bicycle Place Velo Club 45:23:00
55 Peter Lindeman Potomac Velo Club 46:02:00
56 Robert Colby Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 46:05:00
57 Timothy Blanchard Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn (+1) 37:41
58 Michael Mathias DCMTB/Citybikes (+1) 37:50
59 Frank Frawozl Racing Union (+1) 38:26
60 Barry Frazier Evolution Cycling/Better Termite (+1) 38:53
61 Greg Webb Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
62 Michael Zoeller RacerHeads SLC (+1) 39:57
63 Jason Gull (+1) 40:15
64 Matthew Marchal Squadra Coppi / IM Saab (+1) 40:20
65 John Maisto (+1) 41:53
66 Tony Thompson Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing (+1) 44:23
67 Norman Brach C3-Sollay.com (+1) 43:01
68 Nunzio Dibiasi C3-Sollay.com (+1) 45:37
69 Daniel Gilman (+1) 45:53
70 James Briggs ABRT/Latitude (+1) 46:17
71 Sean Price (+1) 46:96
Elite Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patty Buerkle Vanderkitten 46:36:00
2 Kristin Gavin Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 46:51:00
3 Betsy Shogren Sobe - Cannondale 47:26:00
4 Arley Kemmerer Hub Racing 47:32:00
5 Libbey Sheldon Tokyo Joe's 46:34:00
6 Samantha Williams Sorella Cycling/BVM Engineering 47:48:00
7 Terri Spanogle NCVC/Inova Health System 48:23:00
8 Kristine Church Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 48:30:00
9 Christina Briseno C3-Sollay.com 48:39:00
10 Sonja Evers 48:59:00
11 Kristina Adams All American Bicycle Center 51:54:00
12 Sarah Caravella 52:20:00
13 Marni Harker Team Kenda Tire 52:56:00
14 Lorena Candrian HPC powered by Altarum 53:10:00
DNF Melanie Swartz Velo Bella
DNF Elizabeth Harlow C3-Sollay.com
DNF Laura Stark The Pony Shop
DNF Marjan Huizing Team Kenda Tire
Juniors 10-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Klose Adventures for the Cure 16:04
2 Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System 16:08
3 Max Byer 18:55
4 Lars Tambeaux 20:10
5 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 21:02
6 Noah Bell RacerHeads SLC 21:05
7 Tommy Klose Adventures for the Cure 22:01
8 Nick Batton 22:35
9 Holden Rohr Adventures for the Cure 23:50
10 Nolan Yager 24:36
11 Avy Rohr Adventures for the Cure 25:37
12 Jacob Soreff jones proteus 26:46
13 Nicholas Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System 31:56
DNF Ethan Revere Altius Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Bell Racerheads SLC
Juniors 17-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Black 46:50:00
2 Charles Lortz iii Kelly Benefits Strategies
3 Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System 48:25:00
4 Jimmy Klose Adventures for the Cure 49:09:00
DNF Lars Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure
DNF Max Byer
Masters 35+/45+ 123
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Saunders Secret Henry's Team 41:50:00
2 Michael Gallagher 42:00:00
3 Mark Kutney Van Dessel Cycles 42:31:00
4 Gunnar Shogren SoBe/Cannondale 42:32:00
5 Kristopher Auer C3-Sollay.Com 42:34:00
6 Anthony Van lierop Hunt Valley Bicycles-Marathon Roofing/HVB 42:34:00
7 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling 42:34:00
8 Michael Kolb C3-Sollay.com 42:55:00
9 Marc Gwadz DCMTB/City Bikes 42:55:00
10 Sean Mealey Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing 43:19:00
11 Chris Newell Sublime Athletics Velo 43:29:00
12 Christopher Clarke DCMTB/City Bikes 43:30:00
13 James W. Wagner 43:49:00
14 Jeff Cordisco 43:55:00
15 Chris Scott 43:59:00
16 Ron Huebner Potomac Velo Club 44:07:00
17 Chris Nystrom C3-Sollay.com ! 44:12:00
18 Judd Milne 44:20:00
19 Barry Holman Team Fuji 44:24:00
20 Joe Fritsch College Park Bicycles 44:27:00
21 Jonathan Houghton 44:31:00
22 Roger Masse Trek/VW East 44:48:00
23 Scott Paisley Bike Doctor 44:54:00
24 Shawn Downing Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn 44:56:00
25 Chris Mcgill WV29er/CANNONDALE MTB TEAM 45:00:00
26 Albert Greene Yellow Breeches Racing 45:16:00
27 David Fuentes Battley Harley Davidson pb Van Dessel 45:50:00
28 Michael Birner Ben's Performance Bike's/BMC 46:10:00
29 Michael Buchness PedalShop 46:12:00
30 Karl Kensinger NCVC/Inova Health System 47:29:00
31 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing 47:43:00
32 Chip Lortz kelly benefit strategies/lsv amateur racing 48:16:00
33 Michael Davis 47:43:00
34 Erik Leaver NCVC/Inova Health System 48:16:00
35 Brandon Lumm 49:00:00
36 Jay Downs Fort Factory Team/Wvu Healthcare 50:50:00
37 Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND Inc (+1) 51:11
38 Keith Rohr Adventures for the Cure (+1) 42:34
39 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing (+1) 44:15
40 James Saunders Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles (+1) 47:43
DNF Karl Connolly Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF John Raley ARTEMIS
DNF Jeffrey Gaston
DNF Tony Bilotta Van Dessel Factory Team X
DNF David Rusnak
DNF Evan Ellicott
Masters 55+ 1,2,3,4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI 43:59
2 Frank Frawozl (+1) 38:26
3 Barry Frazier (+1) 38:53
4 Yellow Breeches Racing (+1) 45:37
5 James Briggs (+1) 46:17
DNF Ben Williams Team Latitude/ABRT/Redline
Men 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Schempf C3-Sollay.com! 1:00:54
2 Michael Gallagher C3-SOLLAY.COM 1:01:21
3 Bobby Lee 1:02:07
4 Sean Galegher 1:02:14
5 Russ Langley Batley- Harley Davidson 1:02:37
6 Jeff Buckles 1:02:44
7 Andrew Wulfkahlo 1:02:44
8 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team 1:02:57
9 Jared Nieters Haymarket Bicycles/Function Drinks 1:03:40
10 Todd Hesel Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing 1:03:42
11 Mason Haynes 1:05:18
12 John Brewer Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Drinks 1:05:31
13 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team 1:05:36
14 Brian Fouche AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
15 Taylor Jones Inland Construction/BTD
16 James W. Wagner
17 Yanni Papadopoulos The Valley Athletic Club
18 Gunnar Shogren SoBe/Cannondale
19 Todd Hipp 1:03:47
20 Terry Anderson Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Drinks 1:03:57
21 Chris Mcgill WV29er/CANNONDALE MTB TEAM 1:04:31
22 Dan Tille Fulcrum Coaching 1:04:41
23 Nate Seymour Potomac Velo Club 1:04:53
DNF David Wood Bike Doctor Waldorf
DNF Judd Milne
DNF Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo
DNF Alistair Sponsel Team Type 1
DNF Michael Stoop Altius Cyclocross
DNF Ryan Dewald Battley Harley Davidson
DNF Michael Davis Bike Doctor
DNF Kyle Hammaker
DNF David Wilcox
DNF Chris Mayhew
DNF Anthony Van lierop