We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club 0:37:55
2 Gregory Vigneaux Gearworks Cyclery 0:38:23
3 Ian Sutton QuadCycles 0:38:24
4 Sebastien Dumont Cape Cod Cyclist 0:38:39
5 Jeff Gelt GHCC 0:39:18
6 Matt Aumiller OrganicAthlete 0:39:20
7 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:39:28
8 Zachary Wills IBC racing 0:39:30
9 Peter Miller 0:39:35
10 Jacob Morrison 0:39:36
11 Bill Kenney Bike Barn Racing 0:39:48
12 Kristopher Dobie 0:39:55
13 Robert Hale HUP United 0:39:55
14 Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete 0:40:24
15 Paul Lynch 0:40:28
16 Steve Kimball Minuteman Road Club 0:40:30
17 Adam Atherton 0:40:31
18 Andy Weigel 0:40:34
19 J taylor Marble Wentworth Institute of Technology 0:40:39
20 Nate Morse 40:41:00
21 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b Apex Tech 0:40:44
22 Jeff Bramhall HUP United 0:40:46
23 Mark O'hare 0:41:00
24 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:41:11
25 Glenn Ferreira QuadCycles 0:41:12
26 Theodore Paul HUP United 0:41:13
27 Gary Passler WCRC 0:41:14
28 Robert Mayer 0:41:21
29 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:41:27
30 John Wilde Team International Bicycle Centers 0:41:30
31 Joe Phoenix MRC 0:41:34
32 Bernard Tan NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:41:38
33 Mark Bernard Gamache Cyclery 0:41:40
34 Shane Buker Harvard University Cycling Association 0:41:43
35 Thom Flanagan QuadCycles 0:41:50
36 David Ring 0:41:50
37 John Beaupre 0:41:54
38 Eric Peterson NA 0:41:56
39 Matthew Spaits Landry's 0:42:10
40 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:42:32
41 Chris Phoenix Bikeworks 0:42:33
42 Andy Legan BikeBarnRacing.com 0:42:39
43 Thomas Koteles 0:42:51
44 Patrick Kelly 0:43:00
45 Tim Humpton MIT Cycling 0:43:01
46 Charles Wescott Quad Cycles 0:43:05
47 Michael Browne 0:43:23
48 David Miller Cape Cod Cyclist 0:43:29
49 Pat Flattery 0:43:29
50 Tim Dodd 0:43:37
51 AJ Moran Wentworth/Back Bay Bicycles 0:43:59
52 Michael Gordon MIT Cycling 0:44:08
53 Jason Devarennes 0:44:09
54 David Michaud (MTBMind) 0:44:14
55 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club 0:44:15
56 Peter Fontecchio MBRC/Bicycle Link 0:44:21
57 Steven Fessenden 0:44:23
58 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod 0:44:54
59 Benjamin Kjoller cape cod cyclist 0:45:18
60 Brian Rutledge 0:45:21
61 Ian Rusk Minuteman Road Club 0:45:24
62 Fred Hessler Boston Road Club
63 Kyle Gaudet
64 Paul Nerenberg MIT Cycling/FXDD
65 Zachary Labry MIT Cycling/FXDD
66 John Rothemich
67 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
68 Todd Eves Boston Road Club
69 David Hallomes
70 Anthony Szczesiul 0:40:29
71 Gary Sclar 0:40:33
72 Erik Peterson Cambridge/Igleheart
73 Roland Goodell Shoreline Sharks Multisport 0:41:34
74 Nate Hawkins 0:45:46
75 Alison O'hare
76 Thomas Ryder Cape Cod Cyclist
77 Doran Abel Minuteman Road Club
DNF John Burns
DNF Gary Bavolar Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
DNF Timothy Alty Cape Cod Cyclist
DNF Patrick Mccue Minuteman Road Club
DNF John Weaver Mystic Velo Club
DNF Mark Greve Refunds Now
DNF oliver Hiller
Cub Juniors
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Ennis ONE DAY 0:18:29
Juniors 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Lehmann NorEast Cycling 0:40:26
2 Nate Morse C.L.Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:41:00
3 oliver Hiller 0:43:16
4 Jake Herth 0:49:48
Masters 35+ 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Morse C.L.Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:41:27
2 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:41:37
3 John Mosher Corner Cycle 0:42:00
4 Brant Hornberger 0:42:05
5 Gray Eldridge Corner Cycle 0:42:20
6 Frankie Mccormack 0:42:23
7 Ian Modestow 0:42:36
8 Bob Bisson Gearworks 0:42:39
9 Chris Borrello Gearworks 0:42:39
10 Matt Hersey bikeman.com 0:42:46
11 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp 0:42:47
12 Bo Fuller NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech 0:43:04
13 Tim Groesbeck CCB 0:43:12
14 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:43:16
15 Jamie Pelletier Incline Training 0:43:16
16 Steven Morse BIKEMAN.COM 0:43:29
17 Shawn Mottram Union Velo / NFG Cycles 0:43:32
18 David Belknap Bicycle Link 0:43:35
19 Robert Kramer 0:43:36
20 Christopher Burke 0:43:41
21 David Foley BOB-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's-Negacoach 0:43:43
22 Keith Button noreast cycling 0:43:51
23 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:43:52
24 Roger Goulart 0:43:53
25 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. 0:44:00
26 Christopher Smith NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:44:03
27 Jeff Ferraro U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:44:40
28 Christopher White 0:44:44
29 Ethan Parsons 0:44:47
30 Tom Stevens Gearworks 0:44:51
31 Steve Witkus 0:44:53
32 Carl Wittig BikeBarnRacing.com 0:44:58
33 Garett Burke 0:45:02
34 Paul Nyberg 0:45:15
35 Geoff Williams Refunds Now - Prov Velo Club 0:45:22
36 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:45:28
37 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:45:36
38 David Schachte Union Velo singl. spders 0:45:40
39 Kevin Chichlowski bikebarnracing.com 0:45:41
40 Eric Goodson Boston Road Club 0:46:06
41 John Johnson 0:46:34
42 Barry Doubleday Mass Bay Road Club 0:46:44
43 Tim Crowley Vortex Racing 0:46:49
44 Daniel Collins 0:47:06
45 Drew Davis Quad Cycles 0:47:18
46 Robert Bauer Minuteman Road Club 0:47:50
47 Steven Lehmann NorEast Cycling 0:47:52
48 Daniel Rusell Bicycle Link 0:48:07
49 Jorge Hernandez Minuteman Road Club 0:48:44
50 Doug Kennedy 0:49:28
51 Ivan Altinbasak Millwork One Racing / WeeBIKE.com
52 Rich Mazzola Minuteman Road Club
DNF John Grenier BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike Shops
DNF Robert Naser NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology
DNF Michael Shireman
DNF Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link
Masters 35+ Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:31:37
2 Jay Ladieu team psycho 0:31:48
3 James Paterson 0:31:48
4 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:31:57
5 Gregory Zysk Boston Road Club 0:32:18
6 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club 0:32:30
7 Peter Abdinoor Team Psycho 0:32:35
8 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:32:37
9 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 0:32:44
10 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 0:32:48
11 Marvin Wang 0:32:52
12 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers 0:32:52
13 Alexis Arapoff 0:32:57
14 Fran Boudreau NHCC 0:33:02
15 John Adamik Essex County Velo 0:33:15
16 David Smallwood Boston Road Club 0:33:20
17 Eli Levine Boston Road Club 0:33:22
18 Rick Herie 0:33:39
19 Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club 0:33:41
20 Michael Keough 0:33:46
21 Jeff Lippincott 0:33:50
22 Gregory Brown Cape Cod Cyclist 0:33:51
23 Matt Williams 0:33:53
24 Eric Martin QuadCycles 0:33:58
25 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:34:05
26 Sven Lohse 0:34:10
27 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:34:11
28 Sean Godley QuadCycles 0:34:12
29 Michael Provost Quinebaug Valley Velo 0:34:17
30 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:34:17
31 John Plump Minuteman Road Club 0:34:17
32 Paul Hayes 0:34:23
33 Mattison Crowe HUP United/ Seven Cycles 0:34:23
34 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:34:23
35 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 0:34:28
36 Gary Passler WCRC 0:34:31
37 David King 0:34:34
38 Ric Leeds Minuteman Road Club 0:34:37
39 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b Apex Tech 0:34:41
40 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:34:46
41 David Dornaus Blue Hills Cycling 0:35:00
42 Richard Wolfe 0:35:06
43 Michael Lowry Minuteman Road Club 0:35:08
44 John Beaupre 0:35:13
45 Stuart Beaulieu ECV 0:35:27
46 Art Baril Minuteman Road Club 0:35:29
47 Ron Hines QuadCycles 0:35:29
48 Jeffrey Maclean 0:35:39
49 Sean Wilson BikeBarnRacing.com 0:35:40
50 Timothy Metzger NorEast Cycling 0:35:49
51 Alex Little 0:36:01
52 Erin Bennett Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles 0:36:05
53 Steen Sawyer Minuteman Road Club 0:36:07
54 Lawrence Felton Minuteman Road Club 0:36:12
55 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:36:33
56 Richard Gervais Millwork One Racing 0:36:50
57 Paul Nixon Mass Bay Road Club/Bike Link 0:36:59
58 John Torrey cyclonauts 0:37:00
59 Paul Lussier UPS 0:37:19
60 David Michaud (MTBMind) 0:37:42
61 Andy Dunn 0:38:10
62 Scott Thomas NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:38:21
63 Steven Curran 0:38:36
64 Steven Tower Key Team 0:38:46
65 John Reilly BRC 0:39:04
DNF John Fice Boston Road Club
DNF John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Tom Denormandie
DNF Arnold T. Kalmbach Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club
DNF Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
DNF Raymond Martin Union Velo Club
DNF Timothy Ryan Minuteman Road Club
DNF Ken Scott
DNF Thomas Evers NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
Masters 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Hamel Joe's Garage 0:33:30
2 Dusty Adams MosaicSmalti.com 0:34:28
3 Steven Abbott cyclonauts 0:34:53
4 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:36:43
5 Jack Chapman NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com 0:37:00
6 Tom Ennis 0:37:24
7 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA 0:37:54
8 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH/MCRA 0:38:38
9 Ron Menner NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental
10 Jeffrey Proctor ProctorJones.com
11 Carl Brown CCB International
12 Russell Brooks NaultS CYCLERY NAULTS.COM
13 Tom Paquete
14 Vincent Donohue
15 Herbert Bates Naults Cyclery/naults.com
Men 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Mcnicholas NorEast Cycling 0:53:01
2 Peter Smith EMBROCATION/IGLEHEART/CAMBRIDGE/MAD ALCHEMY 0:53:16
3 Mark Gunsalus Fuji 0:53:32
4 Hunter Pronovost CCNS\Pedal Power - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com 0:53:48
5 Curtis Boivin Refunds Now 0:53:57
6 Brian Hughes Fastsplits 0:54:13
7 Peter Bradshaw EMBROCATION/IGLEHEART/CAMBRIDGE/MAD ALCHEMY 0:54:19
8 Cort Cramer Minuteman Road Club 0:54:22
9 Todd Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:54:48
10 Brad Sheehan MetLife/UnloseIt.com 0:54:55
11 Matthew Theodore bikebarnracing.com/E-caps.com 0:55:08
12 Toby Wells Wheelworks Multisport 0:55:18
13 Aaron Millett ECV 0:55:28
14 Joshua Lehmann NorEast Cycling 0:55:30
15 Joshua Bartlett LandRover 0:55:39
16 Kevin Cummisford Boston Road Club 0:55:48
17 Cory Johannessen Essex County Velo 0:55:53
18 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com 0:56:00
19 Corey Masson MetLife/UnloseIt.com 0:56:28
20 Christopher Bailey Boston Road Club 0:56:37
21 Eric Silva 0:56:40
22 Gary David Minuteman Road Club 0:56:49
23 Justin Cox HUP United 0:57:18
24 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:57:44
25 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. 0:58:24
26 Leo Sandoval 0:58:39
27 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club
28 Brad Jurga Minuteman Road Club
29 Anna Mcloon Colavita Racing
30 Christian Eager Maietta Handbuilt
31 Colin Reuter International Bike/Global/crossresults.com
32 Steven Lehmann NorEast Cycling
DNF Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
DNF Patrick Goguen CL Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
DNF Manny Goguen Minuteman Road Club
DNF Adam Sullivan NBX
DNF Kyle Smith
DNF Jeffery Ziegler Wheelworks
Women 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:40:00
2 Perri Mertens Embrocation Racing/Cambridge Bicycle 0:41:27
3 Mackenzie Dickey 0:41:42
4 Susan Maclean Gearworks 0:42:27
5 Michelle Kersbergen Joe's Garage 0:42:27
6 Elizabeth Coleman ECV 0:42:52
7 Marci Titus hall Desalvo Cycles 0:43:12
8 Jenny Ives CBRC 0:43:14
9 Melissa Doherty Unattached 0:43:24
10 Megan Bilodeau Hup United 0:43:30
11 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:44:28
12 Teri Carilli NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:45:57
DNF Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club
DNF Anna Mcloon Colavita Racing New England
DNF Amanda Lawrence NAV
Women 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Barensfeld Minuteman Road Club 0:42:35
2 Clara Kelly 0:43:16
3 Ilana Brito Mit Cycling 0:44:10
4 Emily Curry Team Bicycle Alley 0:44:41
5 Blake Fitch MRC 0:45:11
6 Stacey Moseley QVR 0:45:42
7 Natalia Gardiol 0:45:44
8 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 0:46:18
9 Inette Rex Bikeworks 0:46:45
10 Rachel Brown International 0:47:02
11 Christine Fort QuadCycles 0:47:23
12 Shannon Madison NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:47:30
13 Cynthia joiner Corner Cycle 0:48:40
14 Kathy Graves NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
15 Karin Turer NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16 Dawn Marshall
17 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA
18 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Cyclist
19 Stacey Luoma
DNF Allison Snooks Minuteman Road Club/Landrys Bicycles
DNF Elaine Debitetto Team Psycho
DNF Jamie Vaughn Naults Cyclery