These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner / Sport Men MTB Short Track

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Veilleux Team Spark 44:41.6
2 Joel Orkin-Ramey HUP United 44:41.7
3 Chris Baker MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 44:59.3
4 Tom Moniz Team Spark 45:30.9
5 Justin Costa Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovat 45:43.2
6 Doug Roscoe 46:51.2
7 Gary Eleniefsky Team Spark 47:00.9
8 Matthew Bedford 47:06.2
9 Travis Burleson 47:43.6
10 David Gudbrandpsen 49:26.2
11 Guillaume Dougados 51:28.4
12 Dale Higgins 51:35.4
13 David Farrell Super 8 51:50.6
14 Mark O'niel 54:12.6
15 David Beauchesne TEAM SPARK 1 lap dn
16 Ryley Newton 1 lap dn
17 Jeff Dieffenback fBIKE Direct 1 lap dn
18 Sean Wilson BikeBarnRacing.com 1 lap dn
19 Mike Thomas Moment 1 lap dn
20 Michael Raples 2 lap dn
21 Bill Shearstone 2 lap dn

Beginner Men (Cat 4/5 Over 30)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The 42:32.5
2 Doug Marks DG Cycles 42:32.8
3 Joe Walsmith Light&Salt Cycling 42:49.6
4 Max Candidus 545 velo 42:58.4
5 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 43:03.9
6 Sean Frodyma 43:23.6
7 Leo Candidus 545 velo 43:46.2
8 Travis Burleson Privateer 43:48.9
9 Jake Berry JRA Cycles 43:51.8
10 Richard Tobin Union Velo 44:27.0
11 Danny Saccoccio Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 44:27.9
12 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl 44:37.4
13 Jeffrey Soderman 44:39.2
14 Robert Mooney Volcanic Bike 44:40.7
15 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 44:41.1
16 Erik Wells BikeBarnRacing.com 44:48.8
17 David Lystila optimum performance 45:35.6
18 Marc Curtis bikebarnracing.com 45:38.4
19 Brian Anderson Grace Bicycles Velo Club 45:54.3
20 Casey Lindstrom 45:54.3
21 Stuart Streuli 46:02.4
22 Kenny Fries Team Spark 46:06.9
23 Philip Fischer 46:10.6
24 Vance Perry Comprehensive Racing 46:19.0
25 Jason Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 46:19.4
26 Kevan Hauver Royal Mills P/B Graphic Innovat 46:21.6
27 Brian Wilson 46:24.4
28 Joshua Wilson 46:50.4
29 Tim Snow 47:00.0
30 Dennis Morgan 47:02.0
31 Scott Leighton Gus' CX 47:19.2
32 Roger Spring Spark 47:23.0
33 Tim Myers MRA Multisport 47:28.0
34 Frank Petrulli 47:32.5
35 Christopher Kerr Cycle Lodge 47:33.9
36 Rob Keohane 48:54.5
37 Marc Cedrone Minuteman Road Club 1 lap dn
38 Doug Veilleux Team Spark 1 lap dn
39 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 1 lap dn
40 Jd Donnellan Blesso Consulting 1 lap dn
41 Timothy Lyons Scottees Westport bicycle 1 lap dn
42 Sean Wilson BikeBarnRacing.com 1 lap dn
43 John Geary Shimano Rowing Dynamics 1 lap dn
44 Seth Chandler Team Psycho 1 lap dn
45 James Sylvia scottees cycles 1 lap dn
46 Jeff Dieffenbach fBIKE Direct 1 lap dn
47 Michael Dube sea sports cycling 1 lap dn
48 Mike Thomas Moment 1 lap dn
49 Tim Tucker 1 lap dn
50 David Rioux 2 lap dn
51 Todd Zilinski 2 lap dn
52 Sean Delaney 2 lap dn
53 Robert Edgren 2 lap dn

Beginner Men (Cat 4/5 Under 30)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 42:31.9
2 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing 42:31.9
3 Jack Perry 42:32.0
4 Luke Plummer MIT Cycling 43:35.6
5 Chris Hahn 43:54.0
6 Matt Munsey 43:54.5
7 Sean Mullin Sea Sports Cycling 43:57.1
8 Alex Taylor GMNE 43:58.1
9 Justin Costa Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovat 44:18.6
10 Gregory Affsa Wentworth Cycling Club 44:30.0
11 Thomas Dwyer Wentworth Cycling Club 44:48.6
12 Joseph Oneil NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 45:28.4
13 Alexander Chrystall 45:29.6
14 Greg Gorham NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 45:33.0
15 Thomas Gemelli 45:36.0
16 Chris Baker MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 46:16.6
17 Bryan Crockett 46:24.1
18 Nicholas Gernt 46:45.6
19 Robert Fitzgerald 47:03.7
20 John Cullinane 50:14.1
21 Jeffrey Rosen 1 lap dn
22 Michael Medeiros 1 lap dn
23 Wes Gardner BSTT 1 lap dn
24 Adam Crossman 1 lap dn
25 Ryley Newton 2 lap sn

Beginner Women (Cat 4/5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 48:22.4
2 Amanda Kourtz QT2 Systems lead lap
3 Caitlin Wissell lead lap
4 Nancy Gomes E3/Landry's Bicycles lead lap
5 Alex Carleton Steve the Bike Guy lead lap
6 Kristin Prescott NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lead lap
7 Lizzy Hughes lead lap
8 Jill Lizotte lead lap
9 Trish Cundiff C4/Cape Cod Cycling Club 1 lap dn
10 Kristin Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY 1 lap dn
11 Alex Carlson B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 1 lap dn
12 Debra Foschi c4 1 lap dn
13 Lindsey Shearstone 1 lap dn

Elite Men (Cat 1/2/3)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Wissell Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 43:37.0
2 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 43:44.9
3 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 44:00.1
4 Adam Sullivan Grinta Cycling Team 44:02.8
5 Brian Hughes Fast Splits Multisport 44:14.2
6 Robert Nash 44:57.5
7 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING! 47:34.7
8 Chris Phenix 47:42.9
9 Grant Halsey NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1 lap dn
10 Michael Cahill 1 lap dn
11 Joseph Phenix 1 lap dn

Elite Men (Cat 1/2/3) 40 +

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 44:50.2
2 Shawn Mottram NESS/Shimano 44:53.2
3 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo 47:50.6
4 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 48:15.5
5 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 48:38.9
6 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 48:51.4
7 Kevin Callahan 1 lap dn
8 Jim Wirtanen Hub Bicycle's Team Monster Truc 1 lap dn
9 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 1 lap dn
10 Michael Sabatini Riverside Racing 1 lap dn
11 Frank Petty Union Velo/ Canfield Brothers R 1 lap dn

Elite Men MTB Short Track

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Eusden bikebarnracing.com 43:58.8
2 Robert Nash 43:59.2
3 Randall Charlwood 47:35.1
4 Jack Perry 49:30.1
5 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING! 49:39.9
6 Luke Plummer MIT Cycling 49:55.3
7 Tim Snow QT2 Systems 1 lap dn
8 Jeffrey Robert Team Bicycle Alley 1 lap dn
9 Chris Jordan 2 lap dn

Elite Women (Cat 1/2/3)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle White 47:17.4
2 Jessica Hughston GPM Sport lead lap
3 Deirdre Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco lead lap

Open Women MTB Short Track

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gretchen Almy Team Spark/HFOT 50:21.1
2 Amanda Resch same time
3 Kellie Dewar Team Spark 1 lap dn

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with