These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Donn Ethos Racing
2 Garet Steinmetz Ethos Racing
3 Aaron Elwell Twin Six
4 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Kent Woermann Cycle City Racing
6 Austin Elser TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
7 Andrew Strempke KU Cycling Team
8 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
9 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
10 Jason Knight Ethos Racing
11 Shea Bergman Wilderness Sports
12 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
13 David Neidinger Cycle City Racing
14 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
15 Mark Smelser
16 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
17 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
18 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Douglas Twin Six
2 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing
3 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
4 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
5 Cole Johnson Localcycling.com
6 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Matt O'donnell Lerner Company
8 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Wright
2 Nicholas Comiskey Big D Cycling
3 Jon Giles Queen City Cycling
4 Tyler Gill Sunflower Outdoor & Bike
5 Alexander Blair
6 Charles Backus
7 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
8 Tony Sherman
9 Brendan Harshman
10 Chuck Remboldt
11 Mark Earles Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 Scott Johnson Team Prologue
13 Nathan Girard Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
14 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
15 Thad Carson
16 Paul Engler GP Velotek
17 Steven Weiser
18 Brett Hogan Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Borkowski
2 David Davis
3 J D finch
4 Robert Weingart
5 Lee Lamunyon
6 Joel Omalley
7 Jeff Nichols
8 Monty Amick
9 Gus Benjamin

Men Junior 9-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reed Levi KCOI U20
2 Damien Hobbs
3 Ian Pepin Osceola Velo Club
4 Robbie Keys
5 Caden Carson
6 James Keys

Men Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
2 Travis Habrock Team Horizon Cycling
3 L Limon Defying Gravity Racing
4 Wes Watkins
5 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
6 Terry Higgins 360 Racing
7 Michael Yeager Slimenundgrossen
8 Gary Mapes Team Go! Racing
9 Bob Lock

Men Masters 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
3 James Shiflett 360 Racing
4 Dean Parker 360 Racing
5 Doug Long 360 Racing
6 David Romisch GP Velotek
7 Matt O'donnell Lerner Company
8 Chuck Remboldt
9 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
10 Tim Black Localcycling.com
11 Paul Engler GP Velotek
12 Dave Lafond Capps Bike Shop
13 Dirk Davis Blue River Bicycle Club

Men Masters 60-64 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reg Robertson GTG Racing

Men Masters 65-69 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
2 David Wamsley 360 Racing

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Douglas Twin Six
2 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
3 Bradley Sullivan Slimenundgrossen
4 Matthew Speer VCRC Factory Racing
5 Kris Tilford
6 L Limon Defying Gravity Racing
7 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
8 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Brendon Jenks Slimenundgrossen
10 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
11 Janette Tank
12 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
DNF Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Bicycle Store of KC
2 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing
2 Janette Tank

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Borkowski Women's Free State Racing
2 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing
3 Mk Thompson GP Velotek

Women Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wanda Simchuk
2 Shawna Macan Localcycling.com

Women Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Becca Williams LocalCycling.com
2 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
3 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with