We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men - Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Klug Killjoy
2 Wayne Simon Verdigris
3 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM
4 Matthew Stewart Bicycle Heaven St. Charles
5 Robert Downs Planet Bike
6 Christando Lombardo Verdigris
7 Brian Conant The Pony Shop
8 Andrew Daley Vitamin Water-Trek
9 Kyle Bush Slimen und Grossen
10 Tim Yuska Team Get A Grip
11 Cory Hickman Vitamin Water-Trek
12 Joseph Farris WDT Cycling Team
13 Brian Hancock Team Giant-Michigan
14 Rory Shackles Turin Bicycling Society
15 Teodoro Ramos Team Get A Grip
16 Ryan Gingerich
17 Dave Norton Johnny Sprockets
18 Brian Parker
19 Peter Chrapkowski Killjoy
20 Brad Zoller
21 Kurt Tromp Turin Bicycling Society
22 Paolo Urizar xXx Racing Athletico
23 Tony Wagner Gear Grinder
Men - Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Zoller
2 Aspen Gorry The Pony Shop
3 Kevin Sparrow Vanilla Bicycles
4 Greg Heck xXx Racing Athletico
5 Tim Yuska Team Get A Grip
6 Jon Suyko Amgen
7 Brian Parker xXx Racing Athletico
8 Dave Norton Johnny Sprockets
9 Jason Schisler Vision Quest
10 Peter Chrapkowski Killjoy
11 Al Urbanski Chicago Cuttin Crew
12 Jeffrey Wat Vitamin Water-Trek
13 John Firak Flatlandia Cycling Team
14 Ryan Gingerich
15 Scott Arrigoni Verdigris
16 Michael Seguin xXx Racing Athletico
17 Glen Jones Brazen Dropouts
18 Kevin Clark Half Acre
19 Ernesto Ciccolini Yojimbos
20 Paolo Urizar xXx Racing Athletico
21 Adrian Silva Half Acre
22 Jason Alvarado xXx Racing Athletico
23 Rich Delgado Village Cyclesport/Redline
24 David Kockler Flatlandia Cycling Team
25 Jason Para The Pony Shop
Men - Cat 4 - A
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Senffner Pedal Power Retro
2 Ryan Cooper Flatlandia Cycling Team
3 Tyler Jenema ACE
4 John Lionberger The Pony Shop
5 John Kurtz
6 Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Matthew Povlich Team Pegasus
8 W. Andres romero North Branch Cycling
9 Mike Conroy Mission Bay
10 Clemens Kyllmann Vision Quest
11 Troy Crady Mission Bay
12 Philip Szyjka Johnny Sprockets
13 Sasha Cuerda
14 Brandon Leach Johhnny Sprockets
15 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike VeePak
16 Cliff Golz The Pony Shop
17 Garrison Riegel
18 William Pankonin xXx Racing Athletico
19 Benjamin Levitt Northwestern
20 Scott Michalik Vision Quest
21 Scott Starbuck The Pony Shop
22 Adam Stehura Northwestern
23 David Pilotto Flatlandia Cycling Team
24 Patrick Morgan Beverly Bike VeePak
25 Tobie Depauw
26 John Parr
27 Michael Campbell xXx Racing Athletico
28 Damon Nelson Beverly Bike VeePak
29 Thomas Kenny Team Extreme
30 Colm Flannery Boulder Cyclesport
31 Elvis Falbo Beverly Bike VeePak
32 Keith Ortiz xXx Racing Athletico
33 Josh Tromp Turin Bicycling Society
34 Steven Oliver Vision Quest
35 Frank Shapiro Alberto's
36 Wesley Walker
37 Brandon Elliott Get a Grip
38 James Sorrell Vision Quest
39 Tony Bustamante
40 Kenneth Dorado Get a Grip
41 Matthew Flaherty JBC
42 James Jacobs Beverly Bike VeePak
43 Jeffrey Kao
44 Bob Willems xXx Racing Athletico
45 William Mcdade xXx Racing Athletico
46 Mark Nicholson xXx Racing Athletico
47 Victor Niloreanco
48 Robert Sliwinski
Men - Cat 4 - B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Austin Cycle Smithy
2 Eric Refvik Verdigris
3 Adrian Redd
4 Kyle Hagerman Pegasus
5 Martin Michalowicz
6 Samuel Schaefer MS Racing
7 Sean Kozak xXx Racing Athletico
8 Timothy Mcgovern V Chicago Velo Club
9 Jonathan Fairman
10 Adam Hanzel
11 Colm Flannery Boulder Cyclesport
12 Wells Jackson
13 Michael Strickley Illinois State Cycling
14 John Villena Cycle Smithy
15 Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus
16 Lew Chin Cycle Smithy
17 Benjamin Van couvering Team Pegasus
18 Chris Strahm
19 Jorge Cerritos Beverly Bike VeePak
20 Bill Drugent
21 Kevin Pietka
22 Alex Tweedie
23 Nicky Silvestri
24 Ryan Thormann Half Acre
25 Chris Kreidl Nova Iscorp
26 Scott Larson Cycle Smithy
27 Amos Scattergood
28 Michael Kelly South Chicago Wheelmen
29 Brendon Gately 30 Alex Grohmann
30 Matthew Walker
31 Russell Stewart
32 Christian Ege Team Pegasus
33 Christopher Jensen
34 Robert Murray Beverly Bike VeePak
35 Arthur Miles
36 Tyson Stewart
37 Tom Mosby
38 David Nutt
39 Greg Makowski
40 Phil Ligius
41 Guy Graves xXx Racing Athletico
42 Matt Jennings Bike Club Lake County
43 Jason Nargis
44 Jes Cisneros
45 Sean Grady
Men - Junior - Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Aaron Harrison Village Cyclesport/Redline
3 David Lombardo
4 Connor Boundy
5 Ben Lake Team Pegasus
6 Andrew Harrison Village Cyclesport/Redline
Men - Master - 30-39
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christando Lombardo Verdigris
2 Eric Sondag Vision Quest
3 Matt Silvia
4 Michael Hills Effetto Coniglio
5 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
6 Ross Cerniglia My Wife Inc
7 Teodoro Ramos Team Get A Grip
8 Jason Meshberg Flatlandia Cycling Team
9 Walid Abu ghazaleh Yojimbos
10 Mike Heenan My Wife Inc
11 Bob Karlow
12 Nathan Gayeski xXx Racing Athletico
13 Greg Gohman Village Cyclesport/Redline
14 Dru Mcculley Effetto Coniglio
15 Gregory Niedbala Project 5 Racing
16 Brian Karlow
17 Jason Klein Village Cyclesport/Redline
18 Joseph Kallo UCVC
19 Kenneth Dorado Team Get A Grip
20 Jacob Mcculley Effetto Coniglio
21 Matt Hunt
Men - Master - 40-49
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Zauner Calistoga
2 Tim Boundy Verdigris
3 Randal Warren xXx Racing Athletico
4 Chris Henning Northbrook Garner
5 Christopher Dimmick Turin Bicycling Society
6 Steel Bokhof Turin Bicycling Society
7 Thomas Taylor PYOC
8 Tony Pacini ABD Cycling
9 Vladimir Polski
10 Wm Huntsberger DICE
11 Michael Stanley xXx Racing Athletico
12 Robert Knutson
13 Robert Schrank Team Type 1
14 Andrew Hines Team Mack
15 Brian Kavanagh The Pony Shop
16 James Linn Turin Bicycling Society
17 Vincent Boyer Village Cyclesport/Redline
18 James Brady The Pony Shop
19 Roman Mandzij The Pony Shop
20 Paul Morrison Beurey Veepak
21 Robert Dills Knox Velo Club
22 Richard Prodans Colavita
23 Jeff Provisor North Branch Cycling
24 Frank Shapiro Alberto's
25 Thomas Panton xXx Racing Athletico
Men - Master - 50-99
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Simon Verdigris
2 Phillip Curran DICE
3 Robert Garner VC Bikesport
4 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts
5 Thomas Shafer MS Racing
6 Greg Youngen Blue Competition Cycles
7 Thomas Carlson
8 John Duncker
9 Thomas Swatek
10 Tim Belton TATI
11 Walter Stoops
12 Barry Taerbaum Albertos
13 Chris Mailing Turin
14 Steven Greenwald Colavita
15 Richard Kryszak South Chicago Wheelmen
16 Bruno Bertocci
Women - Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deborah Dust Verdigris
2 June Upshaw Verdigris
3 Holly Klug Killjoy
4 Leah Sanda Flatlandia Cycling Team
5 Jessica Hill Trails End Cycling
6 Emily Macdonald xXx Racing Athletico
7 Beth Christiansen xXx Racing Athletico
8 Debbie Pielet Alberto's
9 Gina Kenny ABD Cycling
Women - Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Koch Vision Quest
2 Emily Cocks Vision Quest
3 Nancy Heymann Alberto's
4 Lynne Arrigoni Village Cyclesport/Redline
5 Lynsey Gemmell Vision Quest
6 Jamie Gavinsmyth
7 Kathryn Connolly Turin Bicycling Society
8 Anne Barnes Turin Bicycling Society
9 Mary Roe Team Apache
10 Carolyn Golz The Pony Shop
11 Jennifer Bartman Team Get A Grip