These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Harding
2 Greg Junge TEAM RIZE
3 Joshua Cole Brevard College
4 Ray Dangelmaier brevard college
5 Mike King Starlight Cycling Apparel
6 Ivan Graudszus TEAM RIZE
7 Jordan Marhanka Hincapie Development team

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Gillette
2 Regis Bryer Brevard College
3 Eli Wemyss Treehouse Racing
4 Roy Jones Greenville Spinners Racing

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Hudson Pisgah Tavern
2 Ian Harding Greenville Spinners Racing
3 Jay Barnhardt
4 Ty Houck
5 Delwin Jacobs

Men Elite 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradford Perley
2 Andrew Bailey Piney Flats Bicycles and Fitness
3 Christopher Uberti

Men SingleSpeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works Performance Bike Shop
2 Kelly Edwards Outspokin Augusta
3 Bill Tellman

Men 35+ Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Wood Liberty Bicycles
2 Ophir Sefiha Motion Makers - Specialized
3 S Austin walker iv Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
4 Kevin Hessler Asheville Cyclocross
5 Cleve Blackwell
6 Cris Bifaro
7 Peter Mathern Greenville Spinners Racing
8 Kelly Edwards Outspokin Augusta
9 Robert Derose
10 Joseph Coddington AYC JR Development
11 Eddie Murray
12 Jeff Michenfelder Greenville Spinners Racing

Men 35+ Masters 35+ 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Zaffino VeloSports Racing
2 Michael Hudson Pisgah Tavern
3 Phillip Jerome
4 Gregory Brown Epic Customs
5 Roy Jones Greenville Spinners Racing
6 Tim Richardson Velo 16 BSG
7 John Luckett Velosports Racing
8 Richard Morgan UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
9 Chris Plantec Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
10 Rip Major Greenville Spinners Racing
11 Mark Collett BusyDadCycling

Men 45+ Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW
2 Bob Wright Chainheart Cycling Studio
3 Brian Schultz Velosports Racing
4 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works Performance Bike Shop
5 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team
6 Darin Marhanka Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
7 Travis Neumuller NGCA/Mission Source
8 James Berry Spinx
9 Rodney Dender The Trappe Door Cycling Team
10 Arthur Danfy Spinx Bike Race Team
11 Andrew Danfy Spinx Bike Race Team

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Falls Druid City Bicycle Club
2 Christine Walkerwicz
3 Mariel Harding

Women Elite 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Lee Lifetime Bikes Loganville
2 Marilyn Cullinane Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
3 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling

Women 1-18 Junior15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Brookshire Volharden
2 Charlie Mckenzie AYC Junior Development Race Team

Women 1-18 Juniors 914

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team
2 Cameron Barnhardt
3 Alex Kiriakids
4 Graham Houck
5 Will Wolfe

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with