These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maddie Willis OKCX

Juniors 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Neafus OKCX

Juniors 9 to 14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olin Ferguson
2 Aubrey Drummond Bike Lab
3 Tayton Parker Oklahoma Flyers
4 Ryan Drummond Bike Lab
5 Shannon Varenhorst
6 Nehemiah Steward Bike Lab
7 Bennett Watson
8 Drew Moore Team Warmup

Men M Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony
2 Chris Drummond Bike Lab
3 Brandon Melott Team Soundpony
4 Ryan Gabriel
5 Bryan Duvall Team Soundpony
6 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony
7 Dylan Postier EVOKE Racing
8 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony
9 Jess Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
10 Tony Steward Bike Lab

Men M Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gene Daniel Team Soundpony
2 Carter Johnston Bike Lab
3 Jerry Willis OKCX
4 Matt Estes Bike Lab
5 Beau Rotramel Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
6 Pete Ridilla Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
7 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony
8 Brandon Cavnar Oklahoma City Velo Club
9 Sean Mccabe OKCX
10 Benjamin Hasz Tulsa Wheelmen
11 Phil Carlson Bike Lab
12 Sheridan Marquardt OKCX
13 Tom Clark Wheel Works
14 James Jones Team Soundpony
DNF Jacob White ELBOWZ Racing
DNF Ron Hooley Tulsa Wheelmen

Men M Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Pfaff Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
2 Joshua Brazeal Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
3 Cody Greenhaw OKCX
4 Blair Lyons Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
5 Matt Mixon
6 Chad Sprague Team Soundpony
7 Adam Tingler Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
8 Chris Timmons EVOKE Racing
9 Dustin Morris Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
10 Blake Simpson
11 Dustin Smith EVOKE Racing
12 Steven Sharpe Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
13 Mark Fiegel 360 Sports
14 Chris Guidry
15 Christopher Rollmann Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
16 Scott Green
17 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
18 Taylor Jones Bike Lab
19 Robert James Team Soundpony
20 Stephen Swanson
21 David Mizelle
22 Jose Gomez Bike Lab
23 Bill Hyman Team Soundpony
24 Christopher Robinson
25 Richard Reese Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
26 Austin Taylor
27 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
28 Frank Boyer rossofango p/b isocentric.com
29 Jonah Panther Tom's Bicycles
30 Brandon Morris Bike Lab
31 Brian Young Team Soundpony
32 Richard Brown Off Camber Cycling
33 Robert Watson Team Phoenix
34 Darrin Moore Team Warmup
35 Steven Treaster Team Undiscovered
36 William Sewell
37 Justin Davis Tom's Bicycles
38 Michael Ferguson
39 Jeff Wolf
40 Alan White Bike Lab
41 Luke Neafus OKCX
42 Benjamin Croff
43 David Taylor
44 Jim Bruer
45 Chris Peters
46 William Otjen OKCX
DNF Eric Martin

Men Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony
2 Christopher Siemens Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
3 Erik Parkey Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4 Marty Beal Big Tree Cycling

Men Masters 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Hooley Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Kurt Egli OKCX
3 Chris Duke
4 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
5 Tim Whiteside Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
6 John Vansooy
7 Daren Lowe Tulsa Wheelmen
8 Joel Kantor Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
9 Michael Pickle Bike Lab
DNF Terry Tietsort Bike Lab

Men Singlespeed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Pfaff Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
2 Jess Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
3 Scott Green
4 Steven Treaster Team Undiscovered
5 Alan White Bike Lab
6 Justin Davis Tom's Bicycles
7 Susan Young

Women W Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Magen Stevens
2 Kimberly Pettit Team Soundpony

Women W Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
2 Devon Fox Bike Lab
3 Jennifer Delozier Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot

Women W Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shelley Egli OKCX
2 Aubrey Drummond Bike Lab
3 Susan Young
4 Jennifer Donnelly Tom's Bicycles
5 Megan Ditty Team Soundpony
6 Sarah Fry
7 Gabrielle Shelton

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with