These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CAT 4/5 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Zelazek Team Edge
2 William Sheehan Cyclocrossworld
3 Mark Steffen King Kog
4 Phil Mazerolle Thread City Cyclers
5 Matt Troutman Mystic Velo Club
6 Thomas Ricardi Verge Sport
7 Ben Millstein
8 Gabe Jiran CT HEAT
9 Michael Friski
10 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
11 Steven Quinn TEAM EDGE
12 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing
13 Sean Walsh
14 Chris Scannell
15 Edmund Liang CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
16 Anthony Vecca 24Peace
17 George Ives CFM Cycles
18 Nikolaus Kashey
19 Matthew Leahey Northampton Cycling Club
20 Ian Macdonald MVCX
21 Nicholas Willette EXPO Wheelmen
22 Chris Beierschmitt KruisCX p/b Repucom
23 Mark Sondeen ExpoWheelmen
24 Larry Alford 454 Velo
25 Chris Bryant Bikers Edge
26 Dillon Pronovost
27 Phil Zaprzalka
28 Matt Lichack
29 Doug Levens Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team
30 Lars Edeen Laurel Bike Club
31 Eric Hale
32 Justin Eichenlaub transport hartford
33 Brian Burke
34 Chris Constantino
DNF Sean Caffyn U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
DNF William Davis
DNF James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz
DNF Patrick Taylor King Kog / Roulant Clothing

Junior & High School / 13-15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE
2 Wyatt Cote Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
3 Mikko Aho KMS
4 Hope Maher TEAM EDGE
5 Johnny Meyerle Bethel Cycle
6 Carolyn Bauman Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
7 Eric Levens Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team

Junior & High School / 16-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Mullaly TEAM EDGE
2 Cooper Holland

Junior & High School / 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Xander Jones CT Cycling Advancement Program
2 Cole Ricardi CT cycling advancement Program Jr. CX Team
3 Benjamin Gyulay
4 Rex Davis

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Johnston
2 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing
3 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot
4 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club
5 Robert Carmen TEAM ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
6 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
7 Michael Wonderly
8 Bryan Atwood Team Edge
9 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team
10 Jeremy Brazeal Expo Wheelmen
11 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
12 John Meyerle Bethel Cycle
13 Dominique Desmonts Team Danbury Audi
14 Michael Kelly Team Edge
15 Ryan Hobbs The X-MEN
16 Denis Niez Class Cycles / Ovens of france
17 Glenn Callahan
18 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
19 Gregory Gibb Money shot welding

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team
2 Jonathan Tarbox Expowheelmen
3 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team
4 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth
5 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen
6 Art Pedgursd
7 Michael Parent NCC/BikeReg.com/Cyclocrossworld/Fit to Ride
8 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing
9 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen
10 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth
11 Rich Allen Expowheelman
12 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
13 Joe Candeias Expo Wheelmen
14 Alan Batchelor
15 Jeffrey Oakes
16 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club
DNF Dwight Johnson Laurel Racing
DNF Mike Cyr

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Walton berkshire cycling association
2 Douglas Vail SilverBull/Bethel Cycle

MEN 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karl Sineath Boston Road Club
2 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing
3 Scott Rosenthal
4 William Goodman Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel
5 Kurt Daniello Laurel
6 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
7 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club
8 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com
9 Matthew Jones BRECycling
10 James Honda Expo Wheelmen
11 Bryan Banducci King Kog
12 Coakley Jopling
13 Christopher Deluco Finkraft
14 Jason Roggenbauer Bethel Cycle
15 Christopher King Black Tie Sports / Spine
16 Scott Frison The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC
17 Ryan Hobbs The X-MEN
18 Mark Damien Eureka Racing
19 Kevin Stewart Race CF Development Team
20 Lance Jones Expo Wheelmen
21 Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM
22 Stan Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
23 Mark Steffen King Kog
24 Dean Delis NCC
25 Daniel Walker BARKS+WRECK
26 Lee Salway Devil's Gear Bike Shop
27 Ben Millstein King Kog
28 Scott Decoteau BARKS + WRECK
29 David Kahn NHBC/DGBS
30 Dan Jaubrsla Expo Wheelmen
31 Dan Kunkel
32 Phil Zaprzalka
33 Todd Mickel
DNF Rudy Bleakley jr

MEN OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC
2 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS p/b Craft
3 Tim Ratta Expo Wheelmen
4 Eric Carlson Team Edge/ ERRACE.ORG
5 Devin Wagner NYCROSS p/b Craft
6 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.co
7 Connor Walsh CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team
8 Jim Newton
DNF Josh Egan Createx-Benidorm
DNF Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
DNF Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
DNF Rudy Bleakley jr

SINGLE SPEED

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing
2 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE
3 Lynn Creager Team ERRACE

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brenda Bahnson HUP United
2 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport
3 Kelli Montgomery Stage 1
4 Kirsten Begg-swider Blue Steel Cyclery
5 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/KruisCXp/bRepucom
6 Ellen Reichel EECT/Live Love Velo
7 Catherine Diviney
8 Nicole Hildebrand ExpoWheelmen
9 Kathy Timpane BCA/LINEN
10 Lila Pelc
11 Linda Pierce Cycling Concepts
12 Pat Rosier Berkshire Cycling Association/linen
13 Lyn Mccabe Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing

WOMEN OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com
2 Vickie Monahan NYCROSS p/b Craft
3 Sheridan Bauman team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
4 Giulia Righi Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with