These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubrey Drummond Bike Lab
2 Ryan Drummond Bike Lab
3 Brian Walsh
4 Katelin Gildersleeve
5 Ned Pfeifer
6 Matthew Vannewkirk 787 Racing
7 Micah Pressler Dallas Bike Works
8 Fischer Kersting
9 Brad Walsh
DNF Jacob Shepherd
DNF Jake Christensen

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Storm Dallas Bike Works
2 Chris Wright Cadence Cyclery
3 Bobby Etheridge
4 Hugo Scala jr Matrix/RBM
5 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works
6 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
7 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club
8 Pete Ridilla Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
9 John Larson Dallas Bike Works CX
10 Jason Cameron FCS Cycling
11 Justin Kee Dallas Bike Works CX
12 Jerry Willis OKCX
13 Adam Spears Mirage
14 R Les terrill Dallas Bike Works CX
15 Adam Meister
16 Richard Hellberg Dallas BIke Works
17 Jonathan Efurd
18 Dalton Walters
19 Steven Price Colonel's /Sho-Air
20 Joshua Brazeal Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
21 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works CX
22 Carl Hentschel GS Tenzing
23 Daniel Fontenot Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
24 Greg Clark Herradura Tequila/Revoluzione Racing
25 Peter Stricker PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
DNF Paul Dentel University of Cincinnati
DNF John Sanborn Dallas Bike Works CX
DNF Adam Frelin
DNF Jeremiah Kellam Velo Gold Racing
DNF Matt Centofonti Team Party Time

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brady Reed Baylor University
2 Adam Spears Mirage
3 James Dowhin Team Party Time
4 Gabriel Ortiz Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
5 Mauricio Garcia Dallas Racing
6 Thomas Garrad
7 Geremy Hamlett Mad Duck Racing
8 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
9 Chris Jennings
10 Sean Tremblay
11 Kyle Springer Team Velocity Bike Shop
12 Mark Bayer McKinney Velo Club
13 Francois Lafontaine PACC
14 Connor Herrington Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
15 Mark Macklin
16 Dallas Perry Bicycles Plus Racing
17 Josh Crain
18 Eric Swarvar
19 David Isherwood
20 Adam Laplante
21 Nathan Aust Dallas Bike Works
22 Gary Deserrano
23 Bryan Blanchard
24 Adam Frelin
25 Derek Lester Mirage
26 Steven Hall PACC
27 Zach Butler
28 Michael Baker Team Bicycles Inc.
29 David Vannewkirk 787 Racing
30 Drew Ireland
31 Andrew Leverette Athletes on Track
32 Nicholas Ray
33 Mike Johnson Matrix/RBM
34 Blake Schrader Squadra Di Servitori
35 David Lopez Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
36 Kelly Oden
37 Jason Kappel
38 Mauricio Caballero Mirage
39 Dustin Thibodeaux
40 Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
41 Sonny Williams
42 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
43 Eric Colquette
44 David Olesky
45 Steve Asher
46 Joel Williams Squadra Di Servitori
47 Victor Lee
DNF Nicholas Stone
DNF Tate Knowles Matrix/RBM
DNF Michael Mcgill
DNF Ryan Lindberg
DNF Bo Bartlett
DNF Ian Scott Athletes on Track
DNF Matt Centofonti Team Party Time

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradyn Smith Matrix Cycling Club
2 Reydesel R garcia iii GS Tenzing
3 Thomas Whitaker
4 Evan Bausbacher Matrix/RBM
5 John Collins Matrix/RBM
6 Joseph Duebner

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Moore Squadra Di Servitori
2 Eric Warden Cadence Cyclery
3 Chris Powers Matrix/RBM
4 John Brown TBi - Dedicated Race Team
5 Craig Fitzgerald Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
6 John Murazak
7 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works
8 Bryan Horton Mirage
9 Matt Christensen
10 Lars Hundley Mirage
11 Clyde Stafford jr Mirage
12 Chris Jennings
DNF Mack Mckinney Dallas BIke Works

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Larson Dallas Bike Works CX
2 Kenneth Smith Colonel's /Sho-Air
3 Max Miley Matrix/RBM
4 Richard Quiroga
5 Robert Quiroga Dallas Bike Works
6 Mark Johnson Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
7 Matthew Tinonga PACC
8 Chris Hill Team Bicycles Inc.
9 Michael Bohn PACC

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Parks Mirage

Men PRO/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Drummond Bike Lab
2 Dylan Postier EVOKE Racing
3 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM
4 Matthew Davis Colonel's /Sho-Air
5 Michael Kincaid Colonel's /Sho-Air
6 Craig Virr UCI CT: Bissell Development Cycling
7 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works CX
8 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
DNF John Mcallister Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
DNF Nick Torraca
DNF Ben Spies ELBOWZ Racing
DNF Zachary Lytle Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
DNF Shawn Hodges Watt Posse
DNF Tyler Cloutier

Singlespeed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Davis
2 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works
3 Steven Chaos thompson Dallas Bike Works CX
4 John Evans Team Bicycles inc
5 Ryan Gebhardt
6 Dallas Torres
7 Wayne London
8 Mike Ramsey
DNF Matthew Davis Colonel's /Sho-Air

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fiona Dougherty Squadra Di Servitori
2 Payten Maness Mad Duck Racing
3 Devon Fox Bike Lab
4 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Rockwall Cycling
5 Melissa Monosoff FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
6 Courtney Bach October Three Racing
7 Vanessa Fahey FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
8 Katie Sewell FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
9 Karla Barfield BD Racing/Barfieldesign
10 Katherine Pierce
11 Sharon Palkowetz Mirage
12 Ann Weigel
13 Jessica Alvaradowolfe
14 Kathryn Stricker FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
15 Lisa Langrehr BD Racing/Barfieldesign
16 Kelsie Isaacs FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
17 Mandy Gilderslea
DNF Kim Chance Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
DNF Sarah Lundeen FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore

Women PRO/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Gokey-smith Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
2 Catherine Moore Squadra Di Servitori
3 Ginny King KingRacingGroup
4 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
5 Penny Ficker
6 Kristin Lucido Mirage
DNF Leslee Daugherty Oak Cliff Bicycle Company

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with