These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men 1-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Gritters Blackstar Racing 55.53.554
2 Elliot Reinecke Alternabike/Velo Hangar 55.53.919
3 Andrew Juiliano Voler-HRS-Rocklobster 56.26.219
4 Victor Sheldon 56.36.649
5 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific 56.43.716
6 Keith Hillier Team Rambuski Law 57.43.719
7 Rex Roberts Velo Allegro 57.43.956
8 Alex Howard 58.02.149
9 Rob Mcgee Blackstar Racing 58.36.287
10 John Behrens Velo Hangar 58.44.286
11 Spencer Rothcamp H-S Bikes 59.49.275
12 Isaiah Rapko 59.49.402
13 Dakota Gracey Esprit Velo 59.49.496
14 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 59.58.509
15 Ryan Dahl SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 01.00.07.5
16 Justin Dillon SLO Nexus 01.00.07.5
17 Sergio Cruz Vans CX 01.01.59.6
18 Chris Jones Stonehaus Trek 57.15.624
19 Ian Stone HRS Rock Lobster 58.57.544
20 Jay Kwan The Team 59.41.586
DNF Bailey Eckles The TEAM 27.10.453

Elite Women 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law 35.41.131
2 Nicole Brandt Velo Club LaGrange 35.49.242
3 Christina Probert turner The TEAM 36.43.395
4 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 36.47.018
5 Tanya Grossman 37.39.371
6 Mckenzie Melcher 38.17.553
7 Dorothy Wong The TEAM 38.32.002
8 Katie Styer 38.42.782
9 Kora Colasuonno Koochella 38.48.162
10 Emily Sportman 41.19.487
11 Shelly Rolandson Team Velosport-CA 42.19.840

Jr Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bailey Eckles The TEAM 35.32.128
2 Kevin Barker 36.07.112
3 Parker Rous Boulthouse 38.22.276
4 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 33.16.737

Jr Men 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 24.24.783
2 Dominic Turner Triple Threat Cycling Team 24.34.023
3 Liam Gray 22.24.187
4 Grant Mainville 22.24.533

Jr women 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Moak K-Edge Felt Cyclocross Team 25.15.120
2 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 26.28.324
3 Jesse Amelia gillingham The Team 36.29.501

Jr women 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Amelia gillingham The TEAM 31.20.885
2 Emily Crouse 31.28.679
3 Lawson Olivia Celo Pacific 30.52.729

Master Men 35+ 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Dahl SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 45.36.013
2 Jeff Sanford Cycles Velace-Simple Green 46.09.934
3 Erik Johnson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 46.21.961
4 Matt Freeman SDG-Krema PB 47.35.364
5 Brad Buxton SLO Nexus-Lezyne 47.38.027
6 Matias Mendigochea 8th Wonder Cycling 47.50.411
7 Terry Crouse PAA/REMAX 47.56.521
8 Ben Lerner Arts 48.02.076
9 Brad Cannella SLO Nexus 48.26.761
10 George Smith Marc Pro -ÿStrava 49.05.239
11 David Mcneal SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 49.29.212
12 Rene Larro Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 50.03.754
13 Pancho Herrera SLO Nexus 51.00.487
14 David Rous ÿBolthaus Farms 51.01.322
15 Chris Cowart Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 52.33.675

Master Men 35+ 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Wolfe 40.29.293
2 Josh Caffrey Cadence-CA 42.08.937
3 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro 42.16.573
4 Robert Donovan 42.40.704
5 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens 42.57.449
6 Mike James SLO Nexus 43.58.138
7 Patrick Conneely Conejo Valley Cyclists 44.33.781
8 Rich Hodgson 44.50.825
9 Matthew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 44.53.166
10 Spencer Moak 45.05.085
11 Chris Cowart Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 45.30.641
12 Brian Federmann Oneway Cycling 46.07.796
13 John Rose Celo Pacific 48.18.715
14 Rob Wishon 48.39.175

Master Men 45+ 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Mcgee Blackstar Racing 45.20.111
2 Greg Turner Triple Threat 45.43.923
3 Mike Mcmahon 46.44.430
4 Derek Johnson 47.10.073
5 Matt Shelton 47.25.897
6 Joe Fabris Plus 3 48.10.980
7 Emilio Cervantes 48.39.755
8 Robert Langone 48.41.108
9 Jeff Townsend Plus 3 48.46.526
10 Eric Gier Team Velocity 49.17.497
11 James Pappe SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 50.55.551
12 J. Juelis 44.40.517
13 Seth Davidson Spy Giant Ride 45.01.901
14 David Turner 34.21.411

Master Men 45+ 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Giroux Triple Threat 41.00.159
2 Lee Crane 41.26.591
3 Steve Hindman Pen Velo 41.46.940
4 Mike Williams SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 41.48.575
5 Martin Johnson H&S Bicycles of Burbank 42.08.206
6 Krag Rasmussen Eden Bicycles Racing Club 42.36.335
7 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM 42.36.865
8 James Berry 42.44.265
9 George Cook Montrose Cycling Club 42.48.339
10 David Lawson Celo Pacific 42.59.555
11 Mike Brown In Cycle Bikes 43.00.279
12 Conal Tepper 43.01.532
13 David Sherwin 43.01.780
14 David Lawrence Team Shimano 43.08.748
15 David Matea Velo Allegro 43.18.236
16 Charlie Stone SC Velo 43.26.458
17 Cedric Henley 44.14.792
18 Al Garza Stonehaus Trek 45.13.345
19 Douglas Barker Team Velocity 45.13.774
20 Richard Mainville Celo Pacific 46.25.188
21 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 40.06.813
22 Paul Ruggiero 46.54.946
DNF Shannon Scott 41.03.191

Master Men 55+ 1-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Abell Bicycle Sport Shop Club 40.23.501
2 Carey Downs Hot Wheels Cycling Team 41.16.172
3 Jon Miller 41.30.193
4 Jay Thornton 41.36.782
5 Randall Tinney SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 41.51.855
6 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law 42.38.301
7 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Cycling Club 45.14.332
8 Lee Mceachern 39.04.138
9 Dennis Ryan 39.32.169
10 Dean Ferrandini 40.08.619
11 Robert Llamas Montrose Cycling Club 40.17.205

Master Women 35+/45+/55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Sweetlan B4T9 40.59.244
2 Megan Cannon 41.19.679
3 Dara Richman Helens Cycles 41.46.452
4 Renee Shelton 41.54.113
5 Katie Bennett 42.01.104
6 Lissa Phillips 34.47.413
7 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific 36.17.494
8 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Cycling Club 36.28.652

Men 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Barker 48.29.857
2 Ara Movsessian 48.31.954
3 Anthony Cross SquareOne 48.58.227
4 Ethan Lawrence Team Shimano 50.02.473
5 Scott Weaver Aerohead Cycles 51.19.205
6 Alex Donaghue Sweaty Palms 51.26.964
7 Garrett Otto SLO Nexus 51.41.711
8 Mike Greenlee Velo Alleno 52.00.862
9 Sean Price 52.25.562
10 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 52.57.776
11 Nathan Greenwood Me 53.30.274
12 Toby Turnage SLO Nexus 47.52.434
13 John Harris Pen Velo Racing 50.12.482
DNF Peter Pham Tru Cycling 30.45.884

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Barker 40.18.706
2 Kevin Barker 40.26.947
3 Michael Szerszunowicz PAA/REMAX 41.21.998
4 Emile Goguely 41.33.820
5 Mike Tomin 41.44.045
6 Steve Hindman Pen Velo 41.44.940
7 Ames Stonich Greenleaf Killers 42.03.564
8 Shannon Scott 42.16.578
9 Christopher Roa VCSB 42.33.678
10 Rick Rosales Team Las Vegas Cyclery 42.45.259
11 Sean Price 43.11.919
12 Jake Jacot Block Bikes 43.57.520
13 Eric Poholsky 44.36.153
14 Zach Canning Velo Club LaGrange 45.08.045
15 Peter Pham Tru Cycling 45.34.130
16 Mike Denhaan 46.16.279
17 Emmanuel Guzman 48.02.407
18 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 48.11.383
19 John Rose Celo Pacific 40.18.646
20 James Lavender 40.29.774
21 Jonathan Schmidt Cal Poly 40.37.571
22 Jarrod Nall 41.01.899
23 Eric Boessencke 41.09.875
24 Joseph Galvan 49.34.604
25 Greg Little 42.27.595

SS Men 1-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Wolfe 34.09.604
2 Alan Zinniker 34.09.764
3 David Turner 34.40.046
4 Rob Abell Bicycle Sport Shop Club 34.48.623
5 Sergio Cruz Vans CX 35.15.673
6 Jay Kwan The TEAM 36.51.953
7 Scott Sportsman 36.56.124
8 Jake Peters 38.06.556
9 Saja Leesvvat SoCal Cross 39.06.158
10 Rich Hodgson 39.24.145
11 Jake Jacot Block Bikes 40.57.983
12 Jarrod Nall 41.35.954

SS Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jakeÿ Peters 42.00.776
2 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro 42.10.532
3 David Sherwin 42.16.241
4 Nicolas Maya 42.42.156
5 George Cook Montrose Cycling Club 43.48.712
6 Rich Hodgson 44.17.780
7 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 45.07.672
8 Jim Aaron SLO Nexus 46.38.595
9 Stephen Mason BRECycling 47.04.914
11 Jeff Anderson 47.25.401
DNF Saja Leesvvat SoCal Cross 07.16.280

SS Women 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Probert turner The TEAM 38.59.481
2 Caitlin Trahan 39.15.262
3 Dorothy Wong The TEAM 32.31.906
4 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Cycling Club 40.37.407

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ÿshannon Moak FCS Cycling 24.40.124
2 Ÿkatie Bennett 25.43.589
3 Lisa Phillips 25.52.173
4 Julia Gieschen B4T9 26.58.796
5 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Cycling Club 29.40.702
6 Elizabeth Hawes 31.03.340
7 Ÿsara Slusser 32.22.993

Youth Mixed 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aria Turner Triple Threat Cycling Team 10.45.465
2 Ella Johnson 12.55.719
3 Sabrina Slusser 14.14.920
4 Joel Slusser 14.54.748
5 Sofia Lawson Celo Pacific 17.40.278
6 Caelen Josey 19.57.458
7 Cardiff Johnson 22.30.563

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with