These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men 1-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Shriver Trek CXC 57.21.994
2 Elliot Reinecke Alternabike/Velo Hangar 57.54.880
3 Brandon Gritters Blackstar Racing 58.25.134
4 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific 58.54.904
5 Victor Sheldon 59.23.453
6 Rex Roberts Velo Allegro 59.34.129
7 Spencer Rathkamp H and S Bikes 59.46.436
8 Keith Hillier Team Rambuski Law 01.00.16.8
9 Alex Howard Bullshark Racing 01.00.22.3
10 John Behrens 01.00.23.9
11 Michael Barker Velocity 01.00.39.8
12 Dakota Gracey Esprit Velo 01.02.26.4
13 Justin Dillon G2 Bikes 01.03.14.2
14 Ian Stowe 58.11.313
15 Jay Kwan The Team 58.12.587
16 Anton Blake Team Clif Bar 58.32.504
17 Bailey Eckles The TEAM 58.37.748
DNF Sergio Cruz Vans CX 08.59.752
DNF Tom Doran Arts Cyclery --.--

Elite Women 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Brandt Velo Club LaGrange 36.56.828
2 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law 38.25.965
3 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 38.44.729
4 Christina Probert turner The TEAM 39.00.809
5 Summer Moak Felt K Edge 39.12.430
6 Tanya Grossman 39.18.633
7 Emily Sportman 39.39.680
8 Mckenzie Melcher 39.42.877
9 Kora Colasuonno Koochella 39.46.546
10 Katie Styer 40.52.034
11 Maddie Ortenblad Bear Development 41.44.588
12 Shelly Rolandson Team Velosport-CA 42.54.842

Jr Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bailey Eckles The TEAM 35.50.378
2 Kevin Barker 35.54.153
3 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 42.03.939

Jr Men 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 29.18.670
2 Marcus Shelton 31.47.067
3 Grant Mainville Celo Pacific 32.10.476
4 Liam Gray Celo Pacific 33.28.598

Jr Women 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Summer Moak K-Edge Felt Cyclocross Team 24.55.907
2 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 27.49.728
3 Emily Crouse PAA-REMAX 24.27.180

Jr Women 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Amelia gillingham The TEAM 35.15.512
2 Olivia Lawson Celo Pacific 29.10.126
DNF Emily Crouse PAA-REMAX 11.13.016

Master Men 35+ 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Dahl SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 40.48.899
2 Erik Johnson Spy-Giant-Ride 41.20.599
3 Matt Freeman SDG 41.40.264
4 Jeff Sanford Simple Green-Cycles Veloce 41.47.957
5 Matias Mendigochea 8th Wonder Cycling 41.48.612
6 David Mcneal SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 42.08.173
7 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 42.10.446
8 Brad Camela SLO Nexus 42.18.795
9 Terry Crouse PAA/REMAX 42.21.477
10 Ben Lerner Arts Cyclery 42.37.229
11 Rene Larro Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 43.38.830
12 Chris Cowart Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 45.32.597
DNF George Smith Marc Pro -ÿStrava 15.58.004

Master Men 35+ 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Wolfe 35.08.954
2 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro 36.46.885
3 Matthew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 37.02.520
4 Jason Gersting Knobbe-Martens 37.11.141
5 Brad Camella SLO Nexus 37.40.484
6 Robert Donovan Helens Cycles 37.55.115
7 Mike James SLO Nexus 38.10.465
8 Patrick Conneely Conejo Valley Cyclists 38.13.048
9 Rich Hodgson 39.24.816
10 Spencer Moak 39.25.583
11 Jonathan Clay Team Excite Bikes 40.48.432
12 John Rose Celo Pacific 43.06.387
13 John Zaninarch 35.35.124

Master Men 45+ 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Mcmahon 41.34.934
2 Derek Johnson Rambuski Law 41.44.009
3 Sam Ames SPY 41.46.927
4 Matt Shelton 42.15.672
5 James Pappe SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 42.48.159
6 Emilio Cervantes 42.55.374
7 Joe Fabris Plus 3 43.08.954
8 Jeff Townsend Plus 3 43.14.306
9 Jay Lariviere Pen Cycles Club-ÿBike Palace 44.13.930
10 Eric Gier Team Velocity 44.44.796
11 Robert Langone 46.06.054
12 Larry Vanzant Nonstop Cyclismo 47.10.932

Master Men 45+ 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Johnson Rambuski Law 35.20.330
2 Mike Giroux Triple Threat 35.22.641
3 James Berry 35.49.958
4 Richard Mainville Celo Pacific 36.14.696
5 Mike Williams SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 36.26.451
6 Steve Hindman Pen Velo 36.37.707
7 Krag Rasmussen Eden Bicycles Racing Club 36.50.388
8 Shannon Scott 36.58.262
9 Martin Johnson H&S Bicycles of Burbank 37.01.110
10 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM 37.05.724
11 Charlie Stone SC Velo 37.18.177
12 David Lawrence Team Shimano 37.27.575
13 Mike Browns 37.52.014
14 David Sherwin 38.09.929
15 David Lawson Celo Pacific 38.48.054
16 Douglas Barker Velocity 38.50.602
17 Jim Miller Spy Giant Ride 39.32.144
18 Al Garza Stonehaus Trek 39.38.498
19 Matt Thompson Bolthouse Farms 39.41.365
20 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 40.11.608
21 Stephen Mason BRECycling 40.29.000
22 Greg Walker Bolthouse Farms 41.54.693
23 Lee Crane Swamis 41.43.795

Master Men 55+ 1-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Abell Bicycle Sport Shop Club 36.06.167
2 George Smith Marc Pro -ÿStrava 36.41.466
3 Jay Thornton 37.21.271
4 Carey Downs Hot Wheels Cycling Team 37.31.519
5 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law 38.11.645
6 Randall Tinney Spy Giant Ride 38.39.889
7 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Cycling Club 39.50.021
8 Jim Aaron SLO Nexus 33.20.974
9 Dennis Ryan 33.40.436
10 Lee Mceachern 33.54.217
11 Robert Llamas Montrose Cycling Club 35.13.830
12 Dean Ferrandini 35.19.681

Master Women 35+/45+/55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Moak FCS 42.10.370
2 Renee Shelton 43.08.789
3 Dara Richman Helens Cycles 43.41.792
4 Lisa Phillips 36.28.903
5 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Cycling Club 37.22.528
6 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific 38.05.241

Men 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Barker Team Velocity 42.27.986
2 Michael Szerszunic PAA-ÿREMAX 44.24.333
3 Sean Price 45.26.519
4 Pancho Herrera SLO Nexus 45.52.053
5 Garrett Follmuth Mox Multisport 46.20.365
6 Peter Pham Tru Cycling 50.33.442
7 John Harris Pen Velo Racing 44.05.942
8 Joseph Galvan 47.19.749

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Barker Velocity 35.19.201
2 Mike Tomin 36.01.625
3 James Stonich Green Leaf Killers 36.43.171
4 Emile Goguely University Cali Mercede 37.31.416
5 Sean Price 38.02.939
6 Zach Canning Velo Club LaGrange 38.28.647
7 Shannon Scott 38.33.954
8 Jake Jacot Block Bikes 38.47.180
9 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM 38.52.400
10 Peter Pham Tru Cycling 40.24.562
11 Chris Botti Bicycles Ojai 40.29.686
12 Tyler Jamieson 40.59.202
13 Andrew Elias 41.44.504
14 Emmanuel Guzman 42.21.116
15 Geoff Wacker 35.22.989
16 Jarrod Nall 39.06.344

SS Men 1-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Zinniker 34.56.460
2 Jeff Wolfe 35.25.247
3 Mike Mcmahon 35.41.933
4 Sergio Cruz Vans CX 35.54.179
5 Jay Kwan The TEAM 36.14.495
6 Scott Sportsman 38.26.525
7 Jeff Anderson 39.30.444
8 Rich Hodgson 35.00.280
DNF David Turner 15.18.280

SS Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro 37.55.935
2 Jake Peters 38.24.845
3 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 38.45.653
4 Rich Hodgson 39.14.973
5 Charlie Stone SC Velo 39.19.523
6 Saja Leesuvat SoCal Cross 40.07.873
7 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 34.21.720
8 Stephen Mason BRECycling 37.58.465

SS Women 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Probert turner The TEAM 33.01.989
2 Caitlin Trahan 33.22.242
3 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Cycling Club 33.11.223

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Styer Team Jortz 24.54.153
2 Shelly Rolandsor Team Velosport-C4 25.07.091
3 Shannon Moak FCS Cycling 26.29.529
4 Lisa Phillips 26.47.353
5 Katie Bennett 28.38.877
6 Amandaÿ Strand 29.04.862
7 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Cycling Club 31.15.881

Youth Mixed 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Shelton 32.30.907
2 Collin Rasmussen 27.38.358
3 Delaney Rasmussen 30.54.033
4 Sofia Lawson Celo Pacific 14.21.572

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with