These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Holland James River Velo Sport (JRVS)
2 Adam Croft Volharden
3 Michael Hosang
4 Michael Baldwin ii Steel Mountain Cycling
5 Josh Moore
6 Nicholas Tempest Tri Power

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Shields
2 Chris Scales Celerity Cycling
3 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
4 Josh Moore
5 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
6 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
7 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
8 Roy Caris
10 Thomas Grinnan Team Carytown Bicycle Company
11 Stephen Smiley
12 John Emanuel Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
13 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing
14 Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen
15 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team
16 Jonathan Nisbet Virginia Beach Wheelmen
17 Matthew Cox

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
2 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
3 Micah Schaubach
4 Christopher Carey Fat Frogs Racing

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
2 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
3 Haydn Miller Rogue Velo Racing
4 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
5 Landon May
6 Quin Smith
7 David Carey Fat Frogs Racing
8 Sean Hughes DELETE

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Reid Bon Secours
2 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle
3 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team
4 Braden Govoni Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5 Michael Shipp
6 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Shields
2 Mark Junkermann
3 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk
4 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
5 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing
6 Thomas Grinnan Team Carytown Bicycle Company
7 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
8 Thomas Craney RunRideRace
9 Russ Baxter Cyclocrossracing.com
10 Michael Baker
11 Tom Carroll

Men Men's Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Earman
2 Westyn Wilhelm Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
3 Jason Wood
4 Stephen Wood
5 Christapher Lang
6 Alaln Dawkins
7 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
8 John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen
9 Braden Govoni Team Carytown Bicycle Company
10 Ian King
11 Trent Simmons Team 3Sports
12 Don Borchelt
13 Thomas Carey
14 Paul Flannigan
15 Michael Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
16 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
17 Christopher Adams Rogue Velo Racing
18 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
19 Brad Cole
20 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
21 Haydn Miller Rogue Velo Racing
22 Victor Sorensen
23 Charles Langley Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
24 William Groeninger
25 Tom Carroll
26 Anthony Pachuta
27 Ronald Schaecher
28 Dan Wright
29 Christopher Tenley
30 James Cox
31 Ted Smith Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cyclery

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Chamblin
2 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
3 Tim Pope Rogue Velo Racing
4 Jeffrey Hellner
5 Matt Keane Rogue Velo Racing
6 Samuel Park Virginia Commonwealth University
8 Ronald Schaecher

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Pyle Twin Six
2 Katie Simmons Team 3Sports
3 Sonya Richeson Team Commonwealth Sports Medicine
4 Paula Smith River CIty Women's Racing
5 Donna Wolf Rogue Velo Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Pyle Twin Six
4 Emily Nissen
5 Glenda Craddock Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maggie Barton Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
2 Samantha Mckinnon Endorphin Fitness Cycling Team
2 Amy Coleman River CIty Women's Racing
3 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing
3 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing
4 Adrien Arnold River CIty Women's Racing
5 Samantha Mckinnon Endorphin Fitness Cycling Team
6 Gisela Bell
6 Tami Cole Rogue Velo Racing
7 Glenda Craddock Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
8 Emily Nissen
9 Gisela Bell

Women Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
9 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery

Women Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
7 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with