We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 4 Men / Beginner
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dillman RED ZONE CYCLING
2 Cory St. clair Prochain Cycling
3 Dave Mundy
4 Steven Bivens RIVER CITY CANNONDALE
5 Todd Nix RIVER CITY CANNONDALE
6 Mike Miller
7 Kyle Davidson
8 Peter Hills TEAM DAYTON
9 Tony Franklin
10 Brian Clarkey RED ZONE CYCLING
11 Stephen Farrens
12 Michael Frankeberger UNATTACHED
13 Bo King
14 Patrick Smith BICYCLE SPORT INC.
15 John Wischmeier CENTURY21 BREEDEN
16 Barry Luckett TEAM LOUISVILLE
17 Sidney (kirk) Allgood
18 Geraint Parry TEAM TORTUGA
19 Lance Brown UNATTACHED
20 Scott Murschel Ghisallo Cycling
21 Cody Joel CALISTOGA RACING
22 Nat Henton
23 Cameron Poole TEAM DAYTON
24 Brad Oakley
25 Geoffrey Thielmeyer 7 HILLS / MERCY HEALTH PLEX
26 Scot Herrmann TEAM DAYTON
27 Frank Troiano HERO'S FOUNDATION
28 Darren Ling
29 Evan Clark
30 James Billiter
31 Daniel Bartholomew Speedway Wheelman
32 Chris Nelson
DNF Kurtis Fraley BIKE SOURCE
DNF Richard Mccreary TEAM DAYTON
DNF John Molnar LOUISVILLE DIRT CLUB
DNF Matt Becher SMITTY'S CYCLERY - WELLINGTON
DNF Brien Fields REVOLUTION BIKE AND BEAN
DNF Michael Galinger
DNF Corey Green GHISALLO CYCLING TEAM
DNF Samuel Janes COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
DNF Kristofer Karwisch
DNF Randy Morris ALANE MORRIS
DNF Jaden Sempsrott CINCINNATI OFF ROAD ALLIANCE
DNF Brian Sparkman SEWANEE
DNF Elijah Williams CKW RACING/ OUTDOOR VENTURE
Cat. 1-2-3 Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcshane CALISTOGA RACING TEAM
2 Frederick Rose BIKEREG.COM
3 Morgan Webb BARBISOL
4 Timothy Beirne PAPA JOHNS
5 Brian Andriot
6 Blaine Heppner BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
7 Joe Bellante BIOWHEELS/REECE-CAMPBELL RACING
8 Todd Mckean Trek China
9 Tj Turner BIOWHEELS RACING
10 James Turner TEAM IPRO
DNF Erik Fagerberg CALISTOGA RACING TEAM
DNF Mark Strecker BIOWHEELS/REECE-CAMPBELL RACING
Cat. 1-2-3 Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mandrola CALISTOGA RACING TEAM
2 Robert Bobrow CALISTOGA RACING TEAM
3 Erik Fagerberg CALISTOGA RACING TEAM
4 Scott Young
5 Dan Lach ZWS/CYCLESPORT
6 Mike Otting MERCYHEALTHPLEX/7HILLS RACING
7 Rick Lyons TEAM LOUISVILLE
8 Darrell Edwards BIKECLICKS / TEAM LOUISVILLE
9 Mitchell Beckner ONE CALL NOW
10 Kerny Sipes CKW Racing
11 Matthew Koehn SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
12 Douglas Dobrozsi QUEEN CITY WHEELS
13 Bill Kennedy
14 Doug Hamilton BIOWHEELS RACING
Cat. 3/4 Beginner Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Fritzinger
2 Michael Seiler BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
3 Robert Smith Promotion Cycling.com
4 Gregory Charkoudian PEDAL THE PLANET/CES
5 John West BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
6 Steven Webster BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
7 Lars Andersen UNATTACHED
8 Doug Roemer
9 Rodney Roof ZEPHYR WHEELSPORTS
10 Jeff Schoeny
11 Pope Mobley Team Louisville
12 Jerry Hayes QUEEN CITY WHEELS / UDF RESER
13 John Harris BIKECLICKS / TEAM LOUISVILLE
14 Brian Segal BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
15 Justin Forbes KOEHLINGER KELLEY / 3RVS
16 Mack Shwab HUMANA CYCLERS SULLIVAN
17 Dave Nissen QCW/UDF
18 Shawn Sichak CYCLE SPORT
19 James Havey Commonwealth Eye Surgery
20 Bradley Frey
21 Kevin Bundy
DNF Chris Halioris BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
DNF Scott Lyle UDF/QCW
DNF John Thomas UNATTACHED
Cat. 3/4 Beginner Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Sipes CKW RACING / OUTDOOR VENTURE
2 Scott Bond SPEEDWAY WHEELMAN
3 Lou Beckmeyer MERCY HEALTHPLEX/7 HILLS
4 Jonathan Spicker QUEEN CITY WHEELS
5 Fraser Cunningham ZEPHYR WHEEL SPORTS
6 John Mcbride BLUEGRASS CYCLING CLUB
7 Harry Wicks BIO WHEELS
8 Dan Ramsey 7 HILLS/MERCY HEALTHPLEX
9 Dell Williamson QCW
10 Charles South
11 Glenn Francisco BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
12 Fred Steinbrecher MC DONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
13 Scott Belcher 7 HILLS
14 Chip Ellison QCW/UDF/RESER
15 David Moore PEDAL POWER
16 Mark Mckenney 7 HILLS RACING
17 John Riedel INDEPENDENT FABRICATION / CHALLENGE
18 David C. hyland
19 Todd King
20 Christopher Grisvard TEAM COLUMBUS
21 Tim Heggenberger
DNF Mike Mcdaniel MERCY HP/7HILLS RACING
DNF John Rademacher QUEEN CITY WHEELS
DNF Randy Morris Project Velo Racing
Cat. 3/4 Masters Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geraldine Schulze
2 Shellie Heggenberger
3 Jamie Clifton NATIONAL ENGINEERING
4 Bridget Sempsrott CINCINNATI OFF ROAD ALLIANCE
5 Christina Halioris BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
6 Suzanne Webster BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
7 Karen Hamilton BIOWHEELS RACING/REECE-CAMPBELL
8 Laura Collins
9 Claudia Fritzinger
Cat. 3/4 Women / Sport
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teri Meek BIKE CLICKS TEAM LOUISVILLE
2 Hanna Mossman
3 Olivia Jaras BICKECLICKS/ TEAM LOUISVILLE
4 Colleen Morris ALANE MORRIS
5 Jeni Roosen MHP/7 HILLS
6 Mary Craighead
7 Julie Routson
8 Susan Schultz MERCY HP/7HILLS RACING
9 April Beckner ONECALL NOW/PROJECT VELO RACING
10 Claudia Fritzinger
Cat.1-2-3 Men / Elite
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Knapp BIKEREG.COM
2 Mitchell Kersting BARBASOL
3 Mike Sherer PONY SHOP
4 Isaac Neff ALDERFER BERGEN
5 Mike Kennedy BARBASOL
6 Phil Noble BIO WHEELS/REECE CAMPBELL RACING
7 Andrew Messer DRT RACING
8 Hank Campbell
9 Andrew Will TEAM ROLL
10 Zachary Edwards DRT RACING
11 John Gatch HUNTINGTON BANK/SPECIALIZED
12 Mattew Dooley Lidsey Wilson College
13 Brian Nieport
14 Mitch Graham BIOWHEELS/REECE-CAMPBELL RACING
15 Nick Tinsler DARKHORSE-RPC MECHANICAL
16 Matthew Fox BIOWHEELS/REECE-CAMPBELL
17 Christopher Chartier ALDERFER BERGEN
18 Aaron Hawkins CHRYSALIS VENTURES RACING
19 Rick Toler KREITLER ROLLERS
DNF Mike Purvis BARBASOL
DNF Keith Lucas
DNF Kip Spaude
Cat.1-2-3 Women / Elite
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Morris ONE CALL NOW
2 Bridget Donovan TREK STORE CINCINNATI
3 Teri Meek
4 Pamela Loebig BIKEREG.COM
5 Emily Benson DRT RACING
Cat.3 Men / Sport
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Lucas CKW RACING / OUTDOOR VENTURE
2 Tom Brockman Sonovlo
3 Christopher Nevitt BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
4 Adam Jackson
5 Steven Gers BIOWHEELS/REECE-CAMPBELL RACING
6 David Hauber Bolla Cycling Team
7 Michael Chewning TEAM HUNGRY
8 Adam Rodkey TEAM TORTUGA
9 Glen Francisco
10 Mike Dulin
11 Ben Bonney
12 Brian Collier BIOWHEELS/REECE- CAMPBELL RACING
13 Joseph Hall NATIONAL ENGINEERING (COBC)
14 David Schell QUEEN CITY WHEELS
15 Micah Fritzinger
16 Ryan Lindsay ZWS/CYCLESPORT
17 Mark Farmer OHIO ORTHOPEDIC CENTER/JOHNSON'S CATERING
18 David Groen NATIONAL ENGINEERING
19 Mark Trousdale Speedway Wheelman
20 Duane Walker BIKECLICKS / TEAM LOUISVILLE
21 Andrew Millard ZWS/CYCLESPORT
22 Kyle Thomas DRT RACING
23 Steven Bivens RIVER CITY CANNONDALE
24 Patrick Kelly SMITTY'S
25 Katsu Tanda TEAM ATHENS
26 Scott Bond SPEEDWAY WHEELMAN
27 Dan Ramsey
28 Chris Haliris
DNF Nick Barbieri HUMANA
DNF Brent Emoff TEAM HUNGRY
DNF Rj Harris HUMANA/ CYCLER'S CAFE
DNF Kerry Nordstrom TEAM HUNGRY
DNF Brian Segal BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
Juniors 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Haley RED ZONE CYCLING
2 Eden Webb RED ZONE
3 James Francisco RED ZONE
4 Rachel Dobrozsi QUEEN CITY WHEELS
5 Nicholas Beirne
6 Frances-jane Haley
7 Michael Lyle RED ZONE CYCLING
8 Will Mandrola RED ZONE CYCLING
9 Andrew Rademacher QUEEN CITY WHEELS KIDS ON BIKES
10 Cate Mcshane RED ZONE CYCLING
11 Kate Dietrich
12 Abigail Roof
13 Michael Gruenwald
14 Ian Mcshane RED ZONE CYCLING
Juniors 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Francisco RED ZONE JUNIORS CYCLING TEAM
2 Daniel Bush
3 Cooper Simon RED ZONE CYCLING
4 Nick Dietrich RED ZONE CYCLING
Juniors 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dillman RED ZONE CYCLING
2 Brian Clarkey RED ZONE CYCLING
3 Samuel Dobrozsi QUEEN CITY WHEELS
4 Luke Haley RED ZONE CYCLING
5 Spencer Renck
Juniors 17-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Samuel DOBROZSI