These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Torres High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Joshua Keener Northern Arizona University
3 Joey Iuliano Sabino Cycles Racing

Men Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Greif
2 Gregory Cooper
3 Chris Leffler Northern Arizona University
4 Sean Zurek
5 Samual Smith University of New Mexico
6 Eric Harrison
DNF Joseph Holway
DNF Dominic Benavidez

Men Junior 13 and und Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge
2 Rosby Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Case Van someren

Men Master 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Masek
2 Michael Freund US Military Cycling Team
3 Wendell Egelhoff Spindoc Racing

Men Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing, Inc.
2 Joe Fortin
3 Ries Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing
5 Jeff Krienke US Military Cycling Team

Men Senior Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Jacobson
1 Noah Rodney
2 Tayne Andrade Active Knowledge
3 Tracy Johnson
4 Noah Rodney
DNF Adam Brugge

Men Senior Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bart Bowen UCI CT: Airgas Cycling
2 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club
3 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing, Inc.
4 Parmenides Orpinel Get Out! New Mexico
5 Andrew Black High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Hawke Morgan Rob and Charlie's
7 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
8 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team

Women Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kumara Macleod

Women Junior 13 and und Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Skylar Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling

Women Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Honeyfield
2 Patricia Siegel

Women Senior Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessie Linder
2 Jennifer Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Julie Vansomeren Club Team
4 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
5 Tove Shere Race Team
6 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with