These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A Race (1/2/3/)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Peat Henry Team Noah Foundation
3 Brett Heuring Dogfish Racing Team
4 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
5 Larry Klutenkamper Unattached
6 Scott Peipert Unattached
7 Greg Sandknop Unattached
8 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team

Men B Race (3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
2 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Ian Hartzel Dogfish Racing Team
4 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St. Louis
5 Jason Torbitzky Unattached
6 Scott Hill Trek Bicycle Store of STL
7 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
8 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
9 Jacob Buchowski Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
10 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Jon Rinehart SpokedSTL/Spoked Couriers
DNF Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club

Men C Race (4/5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Babcock Velo Force
2 Sean Migotsky Mike\'s Bikes STL
3 Jason Roche Mike\'s Bikes STL
4 John Davis RHMC Maplewood
5 Timothy Dooley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Ken Sellenriek South City Cycling Club
7 Casey Lang The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
8 Chris Keller South City Cycling Club
9 Andrew Koller Team Tuxedo
10 Peter Stevens Velo Force
11 Brian Thieme Unattached
12 Dave Sandberg Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
13 Taylor March Dogfish Racing Team
14 Robert Metz Maplewood Bicyce
15 Philip Leachman Unattached
16 Shawn Wickham Maplewood Bicycle
17 Seth Gausnell Unattached
18 Mike Wise Pfoodman Racing
19 David Heuring Dogfish Racing Team
20 Thomas Heidbrier Unattached
21 Chris Clark Momentum Racing LLC - MO
22 Robert Johnson The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
23 Brandon Amos Pfoodman Racing
24 Isara Punjasthitkul The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
25 Lisa Daffilo Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Brian Cushing Unattached
DNF Michael Holohan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Irwin Tani Unattached
DNF Mike Naylor DRV/DRISCOLL
DNF Matt Hartman SpokedSTL/Spoked Couriers

Open Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Atticus Jones Unattached
3 Avery Lang The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Stiles Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
5 Naftali Chase Unattached

Open Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Seaver The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Brett Westerbeck South City Cycling Club
3 Matt Chase Unattached
DNF Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team

Open Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Richard Pierce ICCC-St. Louis
3 James Schwantner Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Michael Humphries Heckawee
5 Gary Merideth Heckawee
6 Craig Farrell Velo Force

Open Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
2 Jason Torbitzky Unattached
DNF Brian Shelton SpokedSTL/Spoked Couriers

Women A (1/2/3)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Britta Siegel Alriksson Go Green

Women B (3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annie Schwartz Team Revolution
2 Stephanie Mccreary Pfoodman Racing
3 Marcy Morris Off the Front Racing
4 Karen Spreitler Unattached
5 Lisa White Pfoodman Racing
DNF Jessica Heuring Unattached
DNF Jennifer Schook The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with