These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabe Varele UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
2 Kristopher Holden
3 John Curry
4 Michael Gaertner

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nigel Davies Bandit Elite Racing
2 Tom Ryse Emde Sports
3 Jeff Koncz
4 Henry Coppolillo Team Rockford / Clif
5 Kile Mcardle The Bike Hub
6 John Kercher Bandit Elite Racing
7 David Hoffman
DNF Jonathan Burns
DNF Daniel Shaw Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
DNF Alan Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vincent Poff
2 Chris Hogan Bandit Elite Racing
3 Forrest Baugner
4 Cory Kaufman The Cycling House
5 Andy Anderson The Bike Hub
6 Mark Deming Palouse Bicycle Racing
7 Montana Hughes Team Rockford / Clif
8 Henry Hamby River City Red
9 Nate Louelle
10 Marco Ammatelli
11 Robert Church
12 Cory Hardy
13 Dustin Colombini CycleMetrix
14 Matt Cusack Bandit Elite Racing
15 Jason Hurdlow
16 Chris Armstrong
17 Daniel Gillespie
18 Thomas Leach Spidermonkey Cycling
19 Ryan Pursley
20 Joel Fields
21 John Osterback Spokane Rocket Velo
DNF Matt Dabbs University of Idaho

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Faunt Allegro Cyclery Dirt Team
2 Brian Engel
3 Trevor Ashenbrenner
4 Jason Marshall
5 William Orr
6 Colin Priebe
7 Topher Stuart
8 Guillermo Ramirez
9 David Moody
10 Dan Dover
11 Conner Matlosz CycleMetrix
12 Dave Dutru
13 Ed O'hara
14 Ryan Fowle
15 Phil Bridgers
16 Mike Lauffer
17 Philip Sandifur
DNF Steve Ayers
DNF Jj Fontana

Men Collegiate Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alec Pasqualina
2 Phillip Kearns University of Idaho
3 Matt Dabbs University of Idaho
4 Alex Francis Washington State University
5 Jason Burgard
6 Scott Sturges
7 Tony Bremer

Men Junior 14+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Montana Hughes Team Rockford / Clif
2 Dylan Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 Conner Matlosz CycleMetrix

Men Junior 9+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Ryse
2 Henry Deming
3 Kieran Long Palouse Bicycle Racing
4 Noah Lingo
5 Alex Ryse

Men Master 40-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerry Long Vertical Earth
2 Jeff Hall
3 Tom Ryse Emde Sports
4 Douglas Krumpelman Vertical Earth
5 Alan Petrie Spokane Rocket Velo
6 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
7 Shaun Gonsalves Two Wheeler/Specialized
8 Matthew Larsen Emde Sports
9 Chris Kelsey
10 Graham Christensen Vertical Earth
11 Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
12 Setanh Mclaughlin
13 Rick Mattis
14 Daniel Gillespie
15 Jd Lopez Cool Water Bikes
16 Mark Brooke Team Great Divide
17 David Graves
18 Mark Statema Emde Sports

Men Master 50-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Weyhrich Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
2 Mark Monroe Two Wheeler/Specialized
3 Charles Stanger Wheatland Wheelers
4 Tom Hungerford The Bike Hub
5 John Tietz
6 Kevin Raymond Bikesale.com
7 Matt Morra Palouse Bicycle Racing
8 Tim Crum
9 Kurt Friederich L'Ecole No. 41

Men Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth
2 Donald Bauder
3 Frank Johnson G.S. Gap
4 Kent Eggleston
5 Joseph Myers Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNF Glen Gardner

Men MTB Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kurt Friederich L'Ecole No. 41
2 Jerry Hitchcock
3 Harry Mueller

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerry Long Vertical Earth
2 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
3 Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
4 Brian Johnson The Bike Hub
5 Chris Kelsey
6 Jeremiah Alexander The Bike Hub

Men Youth 6+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keiton Long Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Max Deming
3 Aiden Mcardle
4 Brock Duer

Women 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Renee Compton Zuster Cycling Team
2 Diana Dosmann Zuster Cycling
3 Jackie Allen
4 Arlene Cook
5 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling Team

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
2 Natalie Koncz Nemesis Racing
3 Maryjane Martin
4 Dessie Weigel Whitman College
5 Rachael Bernt
6 Jessica Daugharty sterner Vertical Earth
DNF Wendy Stredwick Vertical Earth

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chrystie Keller
2 Marissa Merker Washington State University
3 Ciara Macdonald Rad Racing NW
4 Sheila Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing
5 Jessica Long

Women Collegiate Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maryjane Martin
2 Dessie Weigel Whitman College
3 Larissa Gribat
4 Marissa Merker Washington State University
DNF Becca Mellema

Women Junior 14+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sierra Kozak CycleMetrix
2 Ciara Macdonald Rad Racing NW

Women Junior 9+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellen Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Audrey Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 Kestrelle Kozak CycleMetrix
4 Megan Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing
DNF Ada Christensen

Women MTB Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling Team
2 Jackie Allen
3 Larisa Goodwin
4 Jennifer Fields

Women Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Daugharty sterner Vertical Earth

Women Youth 6+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Pollard
2 Maiya Terry
3 Ava Dircksen

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with