These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 4 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Neidhart Brazen Dropouts
2 Jeffrey Frings Expo Racing
3 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts
4 Brian Petted Team Extreme
5 Karl Baumeister Unattached
6 Larry Gundlach Mad City Velo
7 Michael Froh Unattached
8 Tim Bryan unattached
9 Mike Schueller
10 Mark Koester
11 Mark Dorney
12 Joe Boglitsch
DNF Erik Koester
DNF Jon Hirsch

Cat 4 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Sieloff Brazen Dropouts
2 Joe King Brazen Dropouts
3 David Simmermon Planet Bike
4 Donny Carroll Nova/IS Corp
5 Craig Busche
6 Richard Moran Brazen Dropouts
7 Dave Erickson Mad City Velo
8 Bob Fulghum FLANDERS/Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
9 Thomas Silbernagle

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antonia Leal Chiropractic Partners
2 Lindsay Krieta Gear Grinder
3 Jenni Borell
4 Melissa Putzer Wheel & Sprocket
5 Christine Konkol

Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Pacholski Velo Trocadero
2 David Thomas Team Magnus
3 Brian Abraham Unattached
4 Chris Mantel Velo Trocadero
5 Kevin Sparrow Unattached
6 Thomson Remo Baraboo Sharks
7 Matthew Kamphuis
8 Matthew Povlich
9 Jason Ludtke Team Pegasus
10 Cale Wenthur Team Pegasus
11 John Fang Bare Knuckle Brigade
12 Aaron Busche Velo Trocadero
13 Kristin Wentworth Planet Bike
14 Bryan Mcgill Mad City Velo
15 Travis Braun
16 Ronald Knutowski
17 Nathan Longley
18 Ryan Ruhland
19 Joe Mitchell
20 Wade Loberger Wheel and Sprocket
21 Jerome Noffke
22 Mike Zanconato Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles
DNF Luke Holtan Velo Trocadero

Category 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeleine Puissant Nova/IS Corp
2 Sarah Huang Hayes Brakes/RPM
3 Diane Ostenso Planet Bike
4 Wendy Vredenburgh Capitol Velo Club
5 Rebecca Zanconato Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles
6 Heather Curnutt Capitol Velo Club
7 Meghan Korol
8 Alison Brooks Mad City Velo
9 Heidi Ploeg MadCity Velo
10 Christine Czarnecki

Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Norton Unattached
2 Timothy Guy Mad City Velo
3 Chad Tucker Team Geargrinder
4 Ron Knaflic Kettle Moraine Flyers/Backyardbikes.com
5 Benjamin Marchewka
6 Brady Frederick Kettle Moraine Flyers/Backyardbikes.com
7 William Butcher Team Magnus/Weary Traveler
8 Jesse Kruchowski
9 Rick Walls Team Extreme/BKB
10 Gustaf Juffer unattached
11 Benjamin Blair
12 Scott Neperud
13 Schmitt Damian
14 Brian Robinson
15 Corey Dempski Café Hollander
16 Jon Raleigh HCC
17 John Hirsch
18 Larry Gundlach Mad City Velo
19 Aaron Goldberg Endeavour
20 Geoff Streator Velo Trocadero
21 William Knudson
22 Karl Galko
23 Djonn Mcneill Bare Knuckle Brigade
24 Don Iwen Unattached
25 Nils Gibson Team Magnus/Weary Traveler
26 Benjamin Schreiber Fond du Lac Cyclery
27 Andrew Borell
28 Ryan Bartelme Bare Knuckle Brigade
29 Claus Moberg
30 Mike Mcgorry Ellis Cycles
31 Colin Ehlert bare knuckle brigade
32 Stephen Diers
33 Jeffrey Killberg Hampshire CC
34 Nick Hardrath
35 Richard Moran Brazen Dropouts
36 Daniel Dittrich
37 Theodore Schrubbe Velo Trocadero
38 Kevin Reilley Turin
39 Michael Clobes
40 Justin Latham Unattached
41 Chris Follmer Planet Bike
42 John Holcomb

Junior 14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Haupt Planet Bike
2 Lionel Rocheleau Kenosha Velosport
3 Garrett Roth Endeavour
4 Samuel Beste Endeavour
5 Bodhi Miller

Junior 14 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Huang Hayes Brakes/RPM
2 Jane Moran Brazen Dropouts

Junior 18 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomson Remo Baraboo Sharks
2 Brendon Coleman Alterra
3 Mitchell Bogardus Team MARS
4 Nathan Labecki Team MARS
5 Greg Krieger Alterra
DNF Lionel Rocheleau Kenosha Velosport

Junior 18 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyssa Borell Attitude Sports

Masters 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerry Long Unattached
2 Jeremey Rodriguez Team MARS W
3 Joe Curtes
4 Shawn Meinke Fond du Lac Cyclery W
5 Ron Stawicki Hayes W
6 Patrick Haley VeloTrocadero W
7 David Yu Greenblatt Brazen Dropouts W
8 Ross Cerniglia Unattached W
9 Mike Heenan Unattached W
10 Michael Curtes
11 Hans Higdon Café Hollander W
12 Mark Dolin Lakes Area Physicial Therapy W
13 Luke Batchelor-clark Team Magnus W
14 Chris Zugel W
15 Lee Unwin
16 Nathan Jacques Team Magnus W
DNF Maciej Nowak Team Polska W
DNF Jerry Daanen Team Mars W

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts
2 David Peters Brazen Dropouts
3 John Ericsson Brazen Dropouts
4 John Lirette Hayes Brakes/RPM
5 J.w. Miller Unattached
6 Jim Pingel
7 David Bell Chainsmokers/MadCross.org
8 Michael Garber Hampshire CC
9 Tim Valley
10 Jeff Melcher Unattached
11 Christopher Berge Team Magnus
12 David Jablonski
13 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts
14 Lowell Kellogg Nova IS Corp
15 Joe Cieszynski VBC
DNF Jon Suyko Amgen

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing
2 Glen Jones Brazen Dropouts
3 Gordon Paulson Planet Bike
4 Robert Garner VC Bikesports
5 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
6 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
7 David Meany

Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Scholzen ISCorp
2 Mike Phillips
3 James Lalonde Ellis Cycles
4 Chad Hartley Jittey Joes
5 Robert Downs Planet Bike
6 Jordan Roessingh ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle Sports Foundatio
7 Casey Masterson Velo Trocadero
8 Lyle Hanson Great Dane Velo Club
9 Kyle Jacobson Nova/IS Corp
10 Seth Eckert GDVC
11 Spencer Haugh Grumpy's/LGR
12 Casey Mccauley Nova/IS Corp

Women Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Wentworth Planet Bike
2 Samantha Schneider Nova IS Corp
3 Kaitlin Keough Nova-IsCorp
4 Abby Strigel Team Polska
5 Amanda Pischke Capitol Velo Club
6 Katy Steudel Team Pegasus
7 Patti Kauffman Planet Bike
8 Renee Callaway Capitol Velo Club

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with