These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginning Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Jackson REI 33:33
2 Jeb Bolton ARLINGTON VELOSPORT 35:17
3 William Martin 35:57
4 Kelvin Fox BIKE MASTERS 37:02
5 Mark Spencer-coons 37:02
6 Marc Garoutte EPIC RACING 37:36
7 Mitch Levy ABBY 38:15
8 Brett Larabee 38:21
9 Mark Mcelwaine 38:37
10 David Molenaar 38:47
11 Panzer Wicklund TEAM R4C 39:39
12 Scott Long 40:43
13 Mark Lovre 44:05
14 Chad Rainwater 46:04
15 Jeff Funk 36:59
DNF Alex Boswell DUDE, WHOA!! 0:49
DNF Kevin Grossman 0:59

Beginning Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carina Liljengren VELOFEMMES 42:18
2 Peggy Lee 46:54
3 Jean Fisher OLYMPIA ORTHOPEDICS 47:43
4 Sue Newby-house INDEPENDENT 33:58

Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Demoe HODALA 1:01:12
2 Rainer Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 1:02:46
3 Barney Gill OLD TOWN BICYCLE 1:04:09
4 Dmitri Keating OLD TOWN BICYCLE 54:39
5 David Stonich ALKI/RUBICON 55:50
6 Peter Tang FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 56:25
7 Jc Ramirez EST[E] 59:44
8 Matthew Oseto AUDI 1:00:52
9 Conrad Kornmann FIRST STRIKE VELO 1:06:38
DNF Mark Eamer STEPDOWN RACING / RAVENNA CAPITAL 33:50
DNF Alex Gardner MODUS SPORT GROUP 12:05

Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Graver MAFIA RACING NW 1:01:46
2 Keith Rollins MAFIA RACING 1:03:06
3 Rich Mcclung BROADMARK 1:03:24
4 Ron Schmeer STRANAMANTI CYCLING 1:03:48
5 Ron Huebner BIKESPORT RACING 1:04:18
6 Matt Hill CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 1:05:35
7 Steve Jensen CYCLING NORTHWEST 54:52
8 George Neffner WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 55:02
9 Justin Harman WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 55:31
10 Martin Turek EST(E) RACING 55:44
11 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI 56:39
12 Roy Colven BLUE ROOSTER 57:09
13 LeRoi Smith RAGNAROK RACING 57:47
14 Michael Marler SLALOM CONSULTING 59:32
15 Joe Martin MAFIA RACING NW 1:02:11
16 Vern Cole SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 1:04:18

Cat. 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Stevenson TREK COLLECTIVE 55:31
2 Toby Swanson RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 58:05
3 Benji Perin RAVENNA CAPITAL 59:23
4 Randy Bott CUCINA FRESCA 59:57
5 Gian Dalle angelini 1:00:26
6 Craig Etheridge RALEIGH BICYCLES 1:01:58
7 Wade Schultz RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 1:02:59
8 Michael Dicenso MAFIA RACING 1:03:41
9 Loren Hanson AUDI 1:03:55
10 Tyson Lashbrook MAFIA RACING NORTHWEST 1:04:04
11 Tony Pletcher BIKESALE/VOLKL 1:04:44
12 Pb Thiffault HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 58:27
DNF Mark Hanson AUDI 10:47
DNF Rory Jack RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 11:14
DNF Kelly Nowels RAVENNA CAPITAL 0:39

Cat. 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Robertson zivin CYCLING NORTHWEST 36:30
2 Melanie Lewis AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 37:00
3 Emily Huebner KELLER-ROHRBACK 39:18
4 Naomi Haverlick MARIN BIKES 40:03

Cat. 1-3 Master Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Mclain-rollins MAFIA RACING 42:13
2 Carol Johnson GREGG'S TREK 43:23
3 Emily Nevin BLUE ROOSTER 43:34
4 Alyson Indrunas HOMEGROWN RACING 44:30
5 Andrea Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER SMC 46:02
6 Erin Alving MOTOFISH 47:50
7 Kristen Crupi RAGNAROK RACING 47:59
8 Margaret Walter OLD TOWN BICYCLE 49:22
9 Tina Rainforth BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP/INNO 49:32

Cat. 3 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dwaine Trummert 42:13
2 Matthew Clark 333FAB FACTORY RACING 42:53
3 Mark Freda GS VASHON/SPIDERS SKI & SPORTS 42:53
4 Colin Ferguson FANATIK BIKE CO. RACE TEAM 43:17
5 Ruaraidh Stenson 44:33
6 Dean Jasper RECYCLED CYCLES 45:06
7 Forrest Murphy BLUE ROOSTER 45:09
8 Peter Eby 46:27
9 Mark Roughgarden CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 47:56
10 Steven Moe NEMESIS RACING 48:38
11 Dale Dolejsi DADDY LONGLEGS 49:48
12 Stefan Mcpherson RENTON CENTER CYCLE /WATCON 50:00
13 Jeff Cota OLD TOWN BICYCLE 50:05
14 Christopher Gay SOFT LIKE KITTEN 50:42
15 Justin Pierce BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 50:51
16 Mike B smith BIKE MASTERS (MAPLE VALLEY) 51:34
17 Jeff Lynch BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 52:06
18 Jeff Evans CONFLUENCE/DOUBLECHECK 53:22
19 Jason Sobottka OLD TOWN BICYCLE 53:52
20 Craig Hetherington STANAMANTI 41:49
21 Christian Schmalz ADVOCARE 42:05

Cat. 3 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Blair BIKE MASTERS 44:05
2 James Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 44:11
3 Christopher Fast BLUE ROOSTER 44:17
4 Dave Pearson CYCLING NORTHWEST 45:24
5 Scott Barr JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACING 45:30
6 Matthew Cazier 20/20 FUEL 45:31
7 Dwight Snodgrass OLD TOWN BICYCLE 45:45
8 Matt Morrisson RAISE THE BAR 46:18
9 Michael Trentalange 20/20 FUEL 46:28
10 Greg Sweney MOTOFISH RACING 47:06
11 Christopher Mendoza INDEPENDENT 47:27
12 Richard Bankhead BLUE ROOSTER 47:31
13 Mike Brown RECYCLED CYCLE 47:46
14 Quinn Dusenberry BLUE ROOSTER 47:56
15 George Jackson iii OTB 48:31
16 Brett Gaspers CYCLE U/APEX RACING TEAM 49:00
17 Jef Johnstone 49:16
18 Kennith Ramirez APEX 49:59
19 Rob Born BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDICINE CLINIC 50:18
20 Brian Koder OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 50:33
21 Paul Claeys CUCINA FRESCA 51:19
22 Eric Webster CHAMPION SYSTEMS/DCX 52:30
23 Shane Kromrey CYCLING NORTHWEST 52:43
24 Chris Webb 53:07
25 Keith Dilly RAGNAROK RACING 54:56
26 David Gudgel 20/20 FUEL 56:49
DNF Robert Rice BIKESPORT 25:51
DNF Francisco Pons EST[E] TEAM 12:19
DNF Nathan Webster BLUE ROOSTER 13:16
DNF Gary Lardizabal BIKESPORT 14:31
DNF Kempton Baker BICYCLE ADVENTURES 0:42

Cat. 3 Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Johnson BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 44:55
2 Steve Krause PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 46:17
3 Trevor Hall CUCINA FRESCA 46:30
4 Erik Brooks BLUE ROOSTERS 48:08
5 Glen Conley 49:10
6 Peter Krumins OLD TOWN BICYCLES 49:29
7 Billie Krein DOUBLECHECK 49:53
8 Alex Rising FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 51:50
9 Marshall Will DIMENSIONAL 53:48
10 Dave Hull 55:26
11 Leonard Throop EATONVILLE OUTDOOR 43:50
12 Dave Stanton CUCINA FRESCA 46:48
DNF Joel Burklund FISCHER PLUMBING RACING 36:16

Cat. 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Graham Robinson PUGET SOUND CYCLING CLUB 41:14
2 Zac Strode GARAGE RACING 41:19
3 Scott Reed FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 41:56
4 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 42:06
5 Brian Mccleerey 42:33
6 Clinton Seal CYCLING NORTHWEST 42:37
7 Jon Houk CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 42:43
8 Nick Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN 43:29
9 Andrew Erickson GARAGE RACING 43:44
10 Torrey Kuhlmann THOSE POINT83 BOYS AND GIRLS 44:08
11 Sterling Quinn 44:17
12 Jared Vigil PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 45:39
13 Nate Hoe HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 46:09
14 Robert Bautista CYCLEU/APEX 46:57
15 Jeff Rasor TBA RACING 49:14
DNF Tim Hubner HEARTTHROB 11:42
DNF David Yamamoto UNATTACHED 11:47

Cat. 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lori Brazel MAFIA RACING 39:43
2 Marne Fox-barrow BLUE ROOSTERS/SNAP SCAN RACING 41:50
3 Mallory Travis HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 43:30
4 Devon Simpson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 43:48
5 Anne Marie stonich ALKI/RUBICON 43:54
6 Stephanie Sipes HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 43:55
7 Alicia Mccann SPOKESWOMEN 45:33
8 Eva Wong BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 47:01
9 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM GROUP HEALTH 49:18
DNF Nicole Weiss TEAM GROUP HEALTH 16:50

Cat. 4 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kozo Nozawa BLUE ROOSTER 42:07
2 James Hart FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 42:10
3 Jeffrey Early 42:15
4 Brent Morrow 42:19
5 Mathew Johnson 42:56
6 Matt Seguin FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 43:26
7 Ivan Cintron OLD TOWN BICYCLE 44:48
8 Scott Renda FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 44:59
9 George Mount 45:20
10 Chris Kaiser FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 45:30
11 Scott Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 45:36
12 John Fiala 46:12
13 Willard Ostrander SQUAREONE 48:45
14 Simon Davies HSP 49:28
15 Douglas Chapman 50:38
16 Andrew Wilcox 52:14
17 David Terbovic BIKE MASTERS 39:43
18 Brian Ecker ROYAL FAMILY OF INTERNATIONAL ACCLAIM 39:50
19 David Carmichael PHIL'S BIKE SHOP 43:48
20 Neal Poland TEAM MUSUBI RACING 44:38
21 Clark Matthys BIKE MASTERS AND BOARDS 45:09
22 Tony Peralta PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 46:45

Cat. 4 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Howard Freeman 29:46
2 Todd Reedy 30:07
3 Todd Cowles FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 30:33
4 Mark Hollyhead BLUE ROOSTER 30:39
5 Barry Crist PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 30:49
6 David Farrell 20/20 FUEL 30:59
7 Andrew Bury NEMESIS RACING 31:19
8 Brian Lilly BICYCLE ADVENTURES 31:25
9 Lars Pedersen SLALOM CONSULTING RACING / FIRST STRIKE VELO 31:32
10 Mike Vanorden DOUBLECHECK 31:55
11 Scott Mcbride HSP 32:29
12 John Greer TEAM DOUBLECHECK 32:53
13 Mark Via 32:58
14 Tom Sowards BIKE MASTERS OF MAPLE VALLEY WA 33:04
15 Todd Karn R4C 33:08
16 Ronald Jones OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDICS ASSOCIATES; CBC RACING 33:14
17 Jason Ingram BLUE ROOSTER 33:22
18 Jim Peterson HSPCC 33:40
19 Chris Huggins 34:44
20 Dan Von seggern 34:55
21 Harrison Magun APEX 35:24
22 David Molenaar 36:14
23 R. Michael gordon SLALOM CONSULTING / FSV 36:45
24 John Sullivan BLUE ROOSTER 37:22
25 Rich Feldman 20/20 FUEL 37:47
26 Kevin Markham CLASSIC CYCLE 38:40
27 John Curtin GL6 RACING 40:37
28 Bryan Willman BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 32:34
DNF Will Del valle R4C 0:52

Cat. 4 Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Rice FISCHER PLUMBING 32:54
2 Steve Ellis BLUE ROOSTER 34:31
3 Douglas Young BIG D 38:52

Cat. 4 Master Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jodie Ramey HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 42:07
2 Sheryl Johnson BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 44:24
3 Karen Steen OLY ORTHO 44:37
4 Sarah Martin OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 45:40
5 Melissa Eamer 46:43
6 Wendy Leber BLUE ROOSTERS 47:10
7 Rosemarie Schmidt TEAM GROUP HEALTH 48:05
8 Dawn Mcconaghy BLUE ROOSTER 48:12
9 Lori Sledge TEAM GROUP HEALTH 49:22
10 Anna Savoie 49:34
11 Carrie Pruitt MOFI 36:20
12 Marta M medcalf 37:25
13 Cindy Medlin OLYMPIA ORTHOPEDIC AND ASSOCIATES 38:32
14 Linda Park TEAM GROUP HEALTH 39:41

Cat. 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sky Wilson BIKESPORT 39:47
2 Maxwell Willis BRANFORD BIKE 40:29
3 Mahlon Houk CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 40:34
4 Cody Young HOUSE WINE RACING 41:38
5 Stuart Giesecke HEKTIC.CX 42:06
6 Jesse Eschenroeder 42:09
7 Joshua Beard SEATTLE UNIVERSTIY CYCLING CLUB 42:27
8 Josh Buser 42:32
9 Eamon Rutledge BIKESPORT RACING TEAM 42:44
10 Raymond Tse PCP RACING 42:55
11 Darryl Strasser SEATTLE SUPER SQUADRA - CUCINA FRESCA 43:00
12 Todd Schneider RECYCLED CYCLES RACING/BOAT STREET CYCLING 43:12
13 Jeff Evans OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 43:46
14 Adrian Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 44:03
15 Levi Knudson 44:23
16 Patrick Dunn 44:39
17 Steven Kady BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 45:02
18 Martin Vaneycke TACOMA BIKE/ MULTICARE 45:32
19 Marcos Franco REI 45:56
20 Andrew Oldag 46:03
21 Eric Cissell BIKE MASTERS 46:19
22 Max Snyder SEATTLE UNIVERSITY CYCLING CLUB 46:52
23 Ryan Stucky TEAM BLOTTO 47:24
24 Mike Udelhofen . 47:31
25 Erik Melgard HOUSE WINE RACING 48:04
26 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick APEX/CYCLE U 48:36
27 Greg Hodges PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 49:39
28 Reuben Andrews GL6 50:13
29 Nicholas Martinez SEATTLE UNIVERSITY 51:01
30 Casey Langlois 51:25
31 Luke Grant SLALOM CONSULTING RACING TEAM 41:08
32 Jesse Keating TACOMA CYCLOCROSS 42:05
33 Srinath Swaminathan PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 43:33
DNF Kyle Curtin 22:20
DNF Joshua Rojas GOLAZO 23:27
DNF Robert Schwartz 11:30
DNF Matthew Ridenour 0:44

Cat. 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elisa Schmalz ADVOCARE-WWW.LETITSPARK.COM 43:13
2 Olga Magun TEAM GROUP HEALTH 43:34
3 Carisa Kimble MOTOFISH RACING 43:35
4 Amanda Heep TEAM GROUP HEALTH 44:31
5 Diane Zaida 44:48
6 Andrea Imler TEAM GROUP HEALTH 45:05
7 Alexa Mccorkle HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 50:04
8 Moriah Patashnik TEAM GROUP HEALTH 51:10
9 Kylie Lynch TEAM GROUP HEALTH 37:19
10 Holly Young TEAM GROUP HEALTH 37:36
11 Elizabeth Kady BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 37:44
12 Melyssa Lynch TEAM GROUP HEALTH 43:37
13 Fran Marquart TRI-SPORT COACH.COM 48:30

Clydesdales (200 lbs +)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Spencer BIKESPORT 32:21
2 Jeff Lynch BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 32:46
3 Larry Steinberg PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 33:36
4 David Mcintosh CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 34:38
5 Jim Wallingford CYCLE U/APEX RACING 34:54
6 Marc Garoutte EPIC RACING 35:27
7 Michael Hutchinson OLD TOWN BICYCLE 38:07
DNF Brian Dennehy R4C 0:42

Junior Boys & Girls 1-lap race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johan Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 17:29
2 Nathan Sabol 17:34
3 David Stonich ALKI/RUBICON 18:21
4 Jonathan Davies CLASSIC CYCLE 19:01
5 Magdelana Morrow 22:16
6 Noa Dolejsi BIG DADDY 23:47
7 Indigo Newby-house RAD RACING 25:58
8 Truman Atkins HODALA 30:14
9 Van Myers HODALA 33:02
10 Taylor Christensen 35:14

Junior Boys 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parker Casazza CYCLE U 41:24
2 Michael Freeman 45:17
3 Gavin Snodgrass OLD TOWN BICYCLE 51:01
4 Steiner Christensen OLD TOWN BIKE 36:32
5 Jackson Clark SCRATCH N CLAW 39:00
6 Pascal Lovre 40:58
DNF Euan Mcelwaine 0:53

Junior Boys 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Hightower RAD RACING NW 34:54
2 Kyle Dickinson RAD RACING NW 35:31
3 Nathan Morrisson RAD RACING 36:04
4 Adrian Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 36:13
5 Mikey Munoz SLALOM 43:24
6 Graham Cowles FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 45:22
7 Travis Ulsh 41:51

Junior Boys 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Zivin CYCLE U 39:34

Junior Girls 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annika Alving CYCLE U 36:19
2 Sarah Spencer BIKESPORT 38:24

Junior Girls 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Munoz SLALOM 43:50
2 Addison Leckrone OLD TOWN 44:53

Master Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Wagner BIKE MASTERS 33:15
2 Steve Holton PACIFIC BICYLCE 34:14
3 Eric Mamroth N/A 34:31
4 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLE CHECK P/B CONFLUENCE DIGITAL 35:16
5 Barry Johnson 38:04
6 Scott Moore DOUBLECHECK 40:09
7 Roland Goeckel DOUBLECHECK 40:46

Single Speed Men (A-Group)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Mullan 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 1:03:51
2 Alex Walker POINT DEFIANCE COUNSELING 1:05:33
3 Michael Brazel MAFIA RACING 1:06:43
4 Derik Archibald OLYMPIA ORTHOPEDICS ASSOCIATES 58:06
DNF Brandon Koth 22:59

Single Speed Men (B-Group)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Hall BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 44:27
2 Todd Anderson BIKE MASTERS 44:46
3 David Cook OLD TOWN BICYCLES 45:32
4 Robert Wilson RENTON CENTER CYCLE TEAM, 46:15
5 Randy Salamon HODALA 46:37
6 Dan Becraft MOOTS GRASS MOOTS 50:05
7 Seth Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 51:11
8 Dan Kasha BIKESPORT 52:00
9 Reese Lindblad PHIL'S SOUTH SIDE 52:19
10 Andrew Malakoff RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 53:45
DNF Matt Nascimento SNEAKY PRAWN 25:40

Single Speed Women (A-Group)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hidi Cramer SOFT LIKE KITTEN 50:51
2 Jennifer Burtner SCCA / STARBUCKS CYCLING TEAM 51:43
3 Christie Fix MAFIA RACING NW 44:14
4 Michelle Kautzmann OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 47:19
5 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM GROUP HEALTH 47:45

Single Speed Women (B-Group)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Linda Park TEAM GROUP HEALTH 57:02

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with