These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Trey Trefry Rad Racing NW
3 Parker King Rad Racing NW
4 Jack Spranger Rad Racing NW
5 Cole Garaouy C C Evesham
6 Jacob Ryse
7 Holden Berg
8 Winston Hackett Cycle U

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW
2 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW
3 Meyers Layton Rad Racing NW
4 Benjamin King Rad Racing NW
5 Mitchell Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
6 Brayden Buchanan Rad Racing NW
7 Anton Smirnov
8 Eli Gold Rad Racing NW
9 Gideon Bender Rad Racing NW
10 Josiah Poler
11 Titus Bender

Men Junior 9-12 yr. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Bennett
2 Zeke Bender Rad Racing NW
3 Kai Wallis Rad Racing NW
4 Addison Lee
5 Joe Spranger Motofish Racing
6 Kieran Long Palouse Bicycle Racing
7 Jude Bender Rad Racing NW
8 Alex Ryse
9 Elliott Wallis
10 Parker Anderson Rad Racing NW
11 Noah Kuhn

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerry Long Vertical Earth
2 Calvin Spranger Motofish Racing
3 Nicholas Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing
4 Graham Christensen

Men Master 35+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zack Phillips PCP Racing
2 Jeff Koncz
3 Joseph Ramirez Audi
4 Shaun Gonsalves Two Wheeler/Specialized
5 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
6 Kile Mcardle The Bike Hub
7 Rob Mcgarty
8 Matty Larson
9 Theodore Chauvin Audi
10 Jd Lopez Cool Water Bikes
11 Brian Johnson The Bike Hub
12 Peter Super Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
13 Doug Newell Two Wheeler/Specialized

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Falkowski
2 Pat Miller Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
3 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing Team
4 George Romer EuroSports
5 Joseph Hall Cycle U / Apex Racing

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Gaertner
2 Doug Reid Cyclocrossracing.com
3 Jeff Cummings
4 Chris Adolf SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
5 Sean Kelsey
6 Steve Patton Palouse Bicycle Racing
7 Paul Lastayo Ski Utah Cycling Team
8 Ken Harmon Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
9 Rocky Crocker
10 Craig Undem Cycle U
11 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery Dirt Team

Men Master 45+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Ryse Emde Sports
2 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo
3 Mark Monroe Two Wheeler/Specialized
4 Erik Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
5 Brian Glass PCP Racing
6 Terry Buchanan Hup United
7 Alan Petrie Spokane Rocket Velo
8 Chris Wood Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
9 Tom Miller
10 Pat O neil
11 Denny Bartlett bikesport racing team

Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Arildson Slalom Consulting
2 Ronald Sielinski Therapeutic Associates Racing
3 Greg Gizinski
4 David Graves
5 Thomas Leach Spidermonkey Cycling
6 Chris Armstrong The Bike Hub
7 Joel Fields

Men Master 55+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Morra Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Robert Schueler Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
3 Donald Bauder
4 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team
5 Robert Milligan Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
6 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth
7 Tim Crum

Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Moran
2 Hank Greer Team Double Check
3 Frank Johnson G.S. Gap
4 Glen Gardner
5 Greg Welton

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alec Pasqualina
2 Neal Joslyn Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
3 Nigel Davies Emde Sports
4 Mitchell Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
5 Dylan Carney
6 Brian Morra
7 Brayden Buchanan Rad Racing NW
8 Phillip Kearns University of Idaho
9 Bryan Torian CBC Racing
10 John Kercher Bandit Elite Racing
11 Daniel Shaw Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
12 Paul Sage Cyclocrossracing.com
13 Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Management
14 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beddome Allen
2 Chris Hogan Bandit Elite Racing
3 Marco Ammatelli
4 Ryan Burks Eastern Washington University
5 Andy Anderson The Bike Hub
6 Matt Dabbs University of Idaho
7 Jason Marshall
8 Steve Ayers
9 Jason Remington Emde Sports
10 Mark Stripes
11 Tony Bremer
12 Phil Sandifur

Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristopher Holden
2 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing
3 Jason Walker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team
4 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
5 David Holden Team Novo Nordisk Elite

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bowen Erik Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
3 Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
4 Jason Bogan
5 David Braun

Women Junior 13-14 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kestrelle Kozak CycleMetrix
2 Juliann Vanderhaegen Rad Racing NW
3 Sophia Meyers Rad Racing NW

Women Junior 15-16 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ciara Macdonald Rad Racing NW
2 Hayden Gizinski Cycle U

Women Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sierra Kozak CycleMetrix

Women Junior 9-12 yr Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annalise Rosser Rad Racing NW
2 Bronwynn Gar-aouy
3 Ellen Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing
4 Isabella Meyers Rad Racing NW
5 Audrey Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
6 Megan Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing

Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elaine Bothe
2 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health
3 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling Team

Women Master 35+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lavonne Wilson Team Group Health
2 Sue Niezgoda
3 Kristina Spranger Motofish Racing
4 Jackie Allen

Women Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica Lloyd
2 Kenda Super Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
3 Hillary King Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
4 Maryjane Martin
5 Geraldine Vanderhaegen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
6 Robbie Phillips Avanti Racing Club
7 Carla Brock Team Group Health

Women Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Peterson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
2 Chrystie Keller
3 Julie Gold
4 Kelly Davis Team Group Health
5 Elle Lee
6 Amanda Anttila-oza Team Group Health
7 Kara Holden
8 Sheila Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing
9 Talia Rudee
10 Lindsey Engh
11 Colleen Zimmermann

Women Senior Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenni Gaertner Vertical Earth
2 Kristen Kelsey
3 Andi Zolton Nemesis Racing
4 Natalie Koncz Nemesis Racing
5 Shannon Mallory Fanatik Bike Co. Cycling Team
6 Kristi Berg
7 Tamara Donnelly Trek Cyclocross Collective

Women Single Speed Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Daugharty sterner Vertical Earth

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with