These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginning Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Garoutte EPIC RACING 30:16
2 Todd Ritchie 31:08
3 Philip Pelto 31:38
4 David Molenaar 31:51
5 Mark Mcelwaine 33:26
6 Rafe Wadleigh 36:25
7 Jeffrey Crombie 25:07
8 Edward Barry 29:31
DNF Corey Lapinsky FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 10:05

Beginning Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peggy Lee 35:44
2 Wendy Daray 35:58
3 Sue Newby-house INDEPENDENT 26:37
4 Shannon Sutherland EPIC RACING 29:14
5 Hannah Jensen 32:32
6 Caroline Ethelston 36:32

Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barney Gill OLD TOWN BICYCLE 1:00:51
2 Rainer Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 1:01:34
3 Zack Phillips PCP RACING 1:01:57
4 Conrad Kornmann FIRST STRIKE VELO 1:02:46
5 Mark Eamer STEPDOWN RACING / RAVENNA CAPITAL 1:03:25
6 Matthew Oseto AUDI 59:38
7 Aaron Vanderwaal MAFIA RACING NW 1:01:05
8 Dmitri Keating OLD TOWN BICYCLE 1:01:10
DNF Calvin Spranger MOTOFISH RACING 40:43

Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Davis AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 1:00:54
2 Keith Rollins MAFIA RACING 1:01:12
3 Doug Graver MAFIA RACING NW 1:01:27
4 Chris Adolf SCCA / STARBUCKS CYCLING TEAM 1:01:27
5 Ron Huebner BIKESPORT RACING 55:01
6 Steve Jensen CYCLING NORTHWEST 55:31
7 Chris Rodde DFL 55:32
8 Ken Harmon FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 56:00
9 Chris Wood FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 58:40
10 Michael Marler SLALOM CONSULTING 59:12
DNF Sean Kelsey AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 38:37

Cat. 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Stevenson TREK COLLECTIVE 56:24
2 Ian Tubbs AUDI 57:52
3 Scott Funston RAD RACING NW 58:37
4 John-Christian Flack OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 58:54
5 Randy Bott CUCINA FRESCA 59:08
6 Rory Jack RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 59:31
7 Tyson Lashbrook MAFIA RACING NORTHWEST 59:56
8 Toby Swanson RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 1:00:18
9 Neal Joslyn HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 1:00:27
10 Calder Wood RAD RACING NW 1:00:36
11 Michael Dicenso MAFIA RACING 1:00:58
12 Mark Hanson AUDI 1:02:37
13 Patrick Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 1:02:53
14 Steven Case TEAM S&M 1:03:08
15 Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 1:03:29
16 Pb Thiffault HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 57:07
17 Kyle Mcgilvray TEAM REDLINE 58:18
18 Kevin Hansen RAVENNA CAPITAL 59:38
DNF Ben Jenkins . 44:17

Cat. 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andi Zolton NEMESIS RACING 42:00
2 Tricia Fleischer ABD CYCLING CLUB 42:00
3 Melanie Lewis AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 42:12
4 Kristen Kelsey AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 42:48
5 Emily Huebner KELLER-ROHRBACK 43:31
6 Kenda Super HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 43:50
7 Julie Robertson zivin CYCLING NORTHWEST 44:12
8 Jadine Riley TEAM GROUP HEALTH 44:39
9 Corrie Middleton CYCLING NORTHWEST 44:45
10 Hillary King NEMESIS RACING 45:25
11 Kristi Berg AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 46:33
12 Naomi Haverlick MARIN BIKES 48:58

Cat. 1-3 Master Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jodi Duquette ALKI/RUBICON 44:35
2 Geraldine Vander haegen OLYMPIA ORTHOPEDICS ASSOCIATES 46:55
3 Rachel Mclain-rollins MAFIA RACING 49:35
4 Carol Johnson GREGG'S 49:35
5 Emily Nevin BLUE ROOSTER 51:25
6 Andrea Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER SMC 41:54
7 Karen Metcalfe NEMESIS RACING 42:11
8 Alyson Indrunas HOMEGROWN RACING 42:54
9 Deborah Rubens MAFIA RACING NW 43:54
10 Margaret Walter OLD TOWN BICYCLE 44:52
DNF Sandrine Mcfadden NEMESIS RACING 30:38

Cat. 3 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Heath HODALA 47:43
2 Jose Alfredo ramirez AUDI 48:16
3 Matthew Clark 333FAB FACTORY RACING 48:38
4 Erik Anderson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES CYCLING TEAM 48:46
5 Dwaine Trummert 49:33
6 Mark Roughgarden CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 50:36
7 Forrest Murphy BLUE ROOSTER 51:12
8 Sven Koehler BLUE ROOSTER 51:34
9 Roger Burton BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 51:35
10 Duncan Mcintosh 51:43
11 Colin Ferguson FANATIK BIKE CO. RACE TEAM 52:05
12 Steven Moe NEMESIS RACING 53:46
13 Ivan Cintron OLD TOWN BICYCLE 54:16
14 Steve Williams HALF PENNY RACING 55:34
15 Rob Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 46:48
16 Justin Pierce BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 48:23
17 Stefan Mcpherson RENTON CENTER CYCLE /WATCON 49:13
18 Jason Sobottka OLD TOWN BICYCLE 52:28
19 Jeff Evans CONFLUENCE/DOUBLECHECK 53:11
20 Mark Spencer-coons 54:28
DNF Jason Hansen TACOMA BIKE RACING 19:00

Cat. 3 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Olson CUCINA FRESCA 41:14
2 Kempton Baker BICYCLE ADVENTURES 41:21
3 Matt Morrisson RAISE THE BAR 41:37
4 Shawn Barrow NEMESIS RACING 41:40
5 Michael Trentalange 20/20 FUEL 41:50
6 James Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 42:11
7 Rowland Mark R4C 42:18
8 Dwight Snodgrass OLD TOWN BICYCLE 42:28
9 Christopher Mendoza INDEPENDENT 42:46
10 Dave Pearson CYCLING NORTHWEST 43:19
11 Brian Glass PCP RACING 43:57
12 George Jackson iii OTB 44:28
13 Mark Hollyhead BLUE ROOSTER 44:42
14 Keith Dilly RAGNAROK RACING 45:20
15 Nigel Newby-house MOTOFISH RACING 45:33
16 Quinn Dusenberry BLUE ROOSTER 46:28
17 Terry Davis FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 48:39
18 Guy Maddison 20/20 FUEL 50:59
19 Reeve Geary BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 42:42
20 Dan Mcgrady BLUE ROOSTER 48:11
DNF Scott Barr JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACING 0:12
DNF Francisco Pons EST[E] TEAM 0:16

Cat. 3 Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Johnson BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 40:33
2 Trevor Hall CUCINA FRESCA 42:10
3 Steve Krause PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 43:22
4 Glen Conley 43:41
5 Erik Brooks BLUE ROOSTERS 43:43
6 Billie Krein DOUBLECHECK 43:51
7 Dave Stanton CUCINA FRESCA 46:40
8 Marshall Will DIMENSIONAL 47:19
9 Alex Rising FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 47:32
10 Robert Milligan FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 48:42
11 Dave Hull 49:42
12 Leonard Throop EATONVILLE OUTDOOR 42:21
DNF Rob Schueler FISCHER PLUMBING 8:45

Cat. 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Graham Robinson PUGET SOUND CYCLING CLUB 46:55
2 Mitchell Thornton FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 46:56
3 Layton Meyers RAD RACING NW 47:42
4 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 47:55
5 Brian Mccleerey 48:22
6 Clinton Seal CYCLING NORTHWEST 48:46
7 Nick Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN 49:21
8 Sterling Quinn 49:25
9 Ronan Cahill APEX RACING/CYCLE U 49:53
10 Jeff Evans OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 52:22
11 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick APEX/CYCLE U 52:40
12 Martin Vaneycke TACOMA BIKE/ MULTICARE 54:35
13 Maxwell Willis BRANFORD BIKE 55:56
14 Torrey Kuhlmann THOSE POINT83 BOYS AND GIRLS 49:03
DNF Jim Maddock RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 35:46

Cat. 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cherish Sutull ALKI/RUBICON 46:18
2 Robbie Phillips BLUE ROOSTER 46:44
3 Marissa Carr CYCLING NORTHWEST 46:59
4 Liz Nettles TEAM GROUP HEALTH 47:42
5 Lori Brazel MAFIA RACING 48:11
6 Alicia Masiulis CYCLING NORTHWEST 48:40
7 Marne Fox-barrow BLUE ROOSTERS/SNAP SCAN RACING 48:43
8 Stephanie Sipes HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 50:18
9 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM GROUP HEALTH 50:19

Cat. 4 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Morrow 33:02
2 Andreas Schonger 33:25
3 Kent Hu HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 34:00
4 Mathew Johnson 34:30
5 Andrew Alexander FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 34:36
6 George Mount 34:40
7 Seth Waterfall 35:26
8 Scott Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 35:27
9 Matt Seguin FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 35:41
10 Scott Harder BROADMARK CAPITAL 36:01
11 Daniel Liberator CUCINA FRESCA 36:08
12 Simon Davies HSP 36:14
13 Jonathan Harris NSMB.COM 36:15
14 Chris Rose TRAILHEAD 37:05
15 Rob Daray 37:11
16 Chris Bobrowicz 37:57
17 Willard Ostrander SQUAREONE 38:18
18 Joe Dumelin Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 38:25
19 Craig Mcandrews ORACLE 38:47
20 Randy Larson EPIC RACING 40:55
21 David Carmichael PHIL'S BIKE SHOP 42:44
DNF Kozo Nozawa BLUE ROOSTER 8:43
DNF Neal Poland TEAM MUSUBI RACING 11:10

Cat. 4 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Howard Freeman 25:53
2 David Savory EPIC RACING 26:02
3 Todd Cowles FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 26:24
4 Greg Awalt CLASSIC CYCLE 26:44
5 Colin Macdonald 26:57
6 Andrew Bury NEMESIS RACING 27:28
7 Barry Crist PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 27:28
8 Mark Watson FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 27:36
9 Todd Karn R4C 27:44
10 David Gudgel 20/20 FUEL 27:58
11 Brian Lilly BICYCLE ADVENTURES 28:08
12 Mike Vanorden DOUBLECHECK 28:14
13 Jim Peterson HSPCC 28:26
14 Chris Huggins 28:56
15 John Greer DOUBLECHECK 29:25
16 Donny Buchanan OLD TOWN BICYCLE 29:25
17 Harrison Magun 29:36
18 Dan Von seggern 30:01
19 Greg Gizinski 31:48
20 Kevin Markham CLASSIC CYCLE 31:56
21 Jaime Pugeda CARDIAC CYCLIST 34:40
22 John Curtin GL6 RACING 34:51

Cat. 4 Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Lang 27:04
2 Steve Ellis BLUE ROOSTER 29:55
3 William Peterson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 31:27
4 Frank Benish DOUBLECHECK 31:28
5 Dennis Stumpp FISCHER PLUMBING 31:57
6 Michael Scholl GL6 RACING 33:58

Cat. 4 Master Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sheryl Johnson BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 49:36
2 Jodie Ramey HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 40:58
3 Kristina Spranger MOTOFISH RACING 41:22
4 Dawn Mcconaghy BLUE ROOSTER 42:31
5 Melissa Eamer 43:31
6 Anna Savoie 44:38
7 Lori Sledge TEAM GROUP HEALTH 44:48
8 Melyssa Lynch TEAM GROUP HEALTH 43:14
9 Fran Marquart TRI-SPORT COACH.COM 47:51
DNF Jenn Whittaker KITSAP RACING 24:54

Cat. 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sky Wilson BIKESPORT 32:36
2 Maxwell Willis BRANFORD BIKE 33:02
3 Roy Stansell OLYMPIC ORTHOPEDIC ASSOCIATION 33:21
4 Adrian Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 33:28
5 Martin Vaneycke TACOMA BIKE/ MULTICARE 33:45
6 Tim Farrell STARBUCKS/SCCA CYCLING 34:15
7 Stuart Giesecke HEKTIC.CX 34:24
8 Darryl Strasser CUCINA FRESCA 34:40
9 Robert Schwartz 35:14
10 Steven Kady BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 36:09
11 Cody Young HOUSE WINE RACING 36:11
12 Kyle Curtin 37:22
13 Chase Wreyford TUXEDO THUNDER 37:43
14 Greg Hodges PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 38:09
15 Todd Detweiler UNIVERSITY OF PUGET SOUND CYCLING CLUB 39:05
16 Jack Spranger RAD RACING 39:35
17 Josh Rojas 39:58
18 Casey Langlois 40:11
19 Steven Raymond OLD TOWN BICYCLE 42:34
20 Gregory Strzalka 32:52
21 Nicholas Martinez SEATTLE UNIVERSITY 32:57
22 Chris Clevenger CLASSIC CYCLE 34:11
DNF Paul Josephson CYCLE U/APEX RACING 28:32

Cat. 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lizzy Peterson HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 49:50
2 Olga Magun TEAM GROUP HEALTH 41:00
3 Diane Zaida 41:17
4 Juliann Vander haegen RAD RACING NW 41:24
5 Amy Pierce BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 41:26
6 Christina Polwarth FISCHER PLUMBING 42:18
7 Hayden Gizinski CYCLE UNIVERSITY 42:33
8 Meredith Crafton NEMESIS RACING 43:30
9 Kathryn Kolan OLYMPIA ORTHOPEDICS ASSOC. 44:28
10 Carina Liljengren VELOFEMMES 44:58
11 Cassie Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 47:46
12 Annalise Rosser RAD RACING NW 49:13
13 Holly Young TEAM GROUP HEALTH 52:48
14 Kylie Lynch TEAM GROUP HEALTH 52:59
15 Elizabeth Kady BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 40:48

Clydesdales (200 lbs +)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 28:39
2 Marc Garoutte EPIC RACING 29:56
3 Stephen Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 30:46
4 Bill Koonce FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 33:38
5 Michael Hutchinson OLD TOWN BICYCLE 34:44
DNF Jeff Lynch BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 18:55

Junior Boys & Girls 1-lap race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Sabol 13:12
2 Milo Mcintosh 13:34
3 Jonathan Davies CLASSIC CYCLE 14:40
4 Tomas Mcintosh 16:21
5 Magdelana Morrow 17:50
6 Indigo Newby-house RAD RACING 19:38
7 Mimi Koehler BLUE ROOSTER 24:32
8 Taylor Christensen 33:21

Junior Boys 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Bennett CYCLE UNIVERSITY 32:13
2 Parker Casazza CYCLE U 35:05
3 Joe Spranger RAD RACING 35:22
4 Michael Freeman CYCLE U 36:59
5 Gavin Snodgrass OLD TOWN BICYCLE 28:22
6 Liam O'Brien 'CAUSE MY DAD MAKES ME! 29:09
7 Steiner Christensen OLD TOWN BIKE 29:12
8 Euan Mcelwaine 29:46
9 Henrik Daray 30:13
10 Itai Malakoff CYCLE U 31:42

Junior Boys 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrian Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 26:02
2 Alexander Brady OLD TOWN BICYCLE 26:47
3 Jake Hightower RAD RACING NW 29:12
4 Zach Marien 29:18
5 Nathan Morrisson RAD RACING 29:36
6 Logan Brady OLD TOWN BICYCLE 29:50
7 Kyle Dickinson RAD RACING NW 30:33
8 Holden Berg CYCLE U NORTH/EXPRESSIVE FIT 32:43
9 Graham Cowles FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 33:32
10 Mikey Munoz SLALOM 34:12
11 Connor Gizinski CYCLE U 26:43

Junior Boys 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alastair Magun CYCLE U 28:58
2 Sam Zivin CYCLE U 29:54
3 Luke Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 36:15
DNF Matt Adolf CYCLE U 9:20

Junior Girls 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Spencer BIKESPORT 30:13
2 Meghan Funston RAD RACING NW 32:58

Junior Girls 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juliann Vander haegen RAD RACING NW 31:59
2 Addison Leckrone OLD TOWN 35:09
3 Anna Munoz SLALOM 27:57

Junior Girls 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayden Gizinski CYCLE UNIVERSITY 30:40
2 Ciara Macdonald RAD RACING NW 31:01

Master Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Wagner BIKE MASTERS 28:14
2 Eric Mamroth N/A 28:44
3 Steve Holton PACIFIC BICYLCE 29:03
4 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLE CHECK P/B CONFLUENCE DIGITAL 30:31
5 Jim Ahrens TACOMA BIKE 31:27
6 Barry Johnson 32:21
7 Scott Moore DOUBLECHECK 33:03
8 Roland Goeckel DOUBLECHECK 34:50

Single Speed Men (A-Group)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Etheridge RALEIGH BICYCLES 57:14
2 Joseph Mullan 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 1:00:46
3 Luke Demoe HODALA 1:01:16
4 Anthony Dickson AUDI 1:02:40
5 Brandon Koth 56:06
6 Dan Hoeppner 6fifteen Racing 56:48
7 Alex Walker POINT DEFIANCE COUNSELING 56:49
8 Michael Brazel MAFIA RACING 59:35

Single Speed Men (B-Group)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Vandyke BLUE ROOSTER 39:43
2 Peter Hall BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 40:26
3 Todd Anderson BIKE MASTERS 40:36
4 Steven Brady OLD TOWN BICYCLE 42:10
5 Robert Wilson RENTON CYCLE RACING TEAM 43:00
6 Dan Becraft MOOTS GRASS MOOTS 43:49
7 Derek Leckrone OLD TOWN 45:10
8 Jason Bogan PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 45:31
9 Griffin Meyers MRM RACING 45:59
10 Mark Villegas BIKE HUGGER 46:01
11 Dan Kasha BIKESPORT 47:10
12 Reese Lindblad PHIL'S SOUTH SIDE 47:47
DNF Shelton Terence 21:45

Single Speed Women (A-Group)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Burtner SCCA / STARBUCKS CYCLING TEAM 55:14
2 Hidi Cramer SOFT LIKE KITTEN 47:43
3 Christie Fix MAFIA RACING NW 46:09

Single Speed Women (B-Group)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Sutherland EPIC RACING 45:17

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with