These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 0:43:13
2 Ian Keough Keough Cyclocross 0:43:50
3 Quinton Disera CSAJCC p/b Norco & LG 0:43:54
4 Joshua Anderson Riverside Racing 0:44:03
5 Coop Willsey CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 0:45:02
6 Gunnar Holmgren Velocity Cycle and Ski 0:45:05
7 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 0:45:12
8 George Schulz SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 0:46:16
9 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE 0:46:51
10 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:47:02
11 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:47:08
12 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:47:08
13 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 0:47:26
14 Daniel Vaughn Cyclocrossworld.com 0:47:44
15 Sam Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics 0:48:18
16 Brody Sanderson Velocity Cycle and Ski Next Wave Cycling Team 0:48:46
17 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:49:44
18 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles 0:52:38
19 Sam Margolis 0:52:38
20 Matthew Johnson ladies first racing -1 lap
21 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School -1 lap
DNF Patrick Staples Next Wave Cycling Team DNF

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 0:43:16
2 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 0:43:16
3 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:43:17
4 Todd Bowden Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:43:24
5 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 0:43:46
6 Robert Holmgren Velocity Cycle and Ski 0:43:56
7 Paul Richard Riverside Racing 0:44:03
8 Keith Gauvin Expo Wheelmen 0:44:09
9 Shawn Mottram NESS/Shimano 0:44:43
10 Robert Stine NESS Team New England 0:44:54
11 Kevin Sweeney CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 0:44:58
12 Pascal Bussières Velo Station 0:45:16
13 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 0:45:19
14 Ethan Andrews New England Cycling Team p/b NESS 0:45:36
15 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM DEVO TEAM 0:45:55
16 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America 0:45:56
17 Lee Wassilie Colonial Bicycle Company 0:45:59
18 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 0:46:23
19 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:46:39
20 R Scott hannan empire brewing-syracuse bicycle 0:47:02
21 Jim Frame Mass Bay Road Club 0:47:08
22 Donald Snoop jr Essex County Velo 0:47:13
23 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:47:21
24 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team 0:48:09
25 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 0:48:42
26 Scott Brooks Boston Racing Independent 0:49:03
27 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:49:29
28 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:50:05
29 Spencer Haugh Cycle-Smart 0:50:05
30 Jonathan Tarbox Expowheelmen 0:51:01
31 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 0:51:10
32 Todd Prekaski Cyclocrossworld 0:52:38
33 Edward Parsons HUP United -1 lap
DNF Troy Kimball Austin Bikes DNF
DNF Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle DNF
DNF John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle DNF

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pj Renquin RACE CF 0:44:31
2 Bryan Horsley Sea Sports Cycling 0:44:38
3 Brad Smith The Drifters 0:44:47
4 Eric Carlson Team Edge 0:44:53
5 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:44:56
6 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 0:45:04
7 Karl Sineath Boston Road Club 0:45:19
8 Doug Thorp Bikeman.com #ShowUpOrBlowUp 0:45:24
9 Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling 0:45:25
10 Fred Prescott Team Spark/PBMcoaching.com 0:45:26
11 Zachary Curtis Spark BRS 0:45:27
12 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / FusionTHINK 0:45:34
13 James Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:45:35
14 Keith Reynolds Essex County Velo 0:45:44
15 Sam Damphousse UVM Cycling 0:45:46
16 Benjamin Sawyer riverside 0:46:13
17 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:46:16
18 Noah Epstein Tufts University 0:46:21
19 Connor Walsh CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team 0:46:26
20 Andrew Lints RIT cycling 0:46:33
21 Kevin Church Hup United 0:46:35
22 Devin Frederick Lagunitas Racing 0:46:38
23 Cory Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 0:46:38
24 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:46:40
25 Peter Striegel UVM Cycling 0:46:42
26 Simon Koster Hudson Furniture 0:46:54
27 David Warner Green Line Velo 0:46:59
28 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:47:06
29 Ian Gielar Rochester institute of Technology 0:47:16
30 Andrew Thompson Theorem Racing 0:47:17
31 Eric Wyzga NESS/SHIMANO 0:47:17
32 David Stacey BOB-SMART 0:47:29
33 Cole Ellison Middlebury Cycling 0:47:48
34 Kenneth Dailey Army Cycling Team 0:47:53
35 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:48:11
36 Timothy Stenovec ICP p/b Other Half Brewing Co. 0:48:12
37 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:48:16
38 Bryan Banducci King Kog 0:48:16
39 David Berg Dartmouth College 0:48:17
40 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:48:18
41 Charley Kachigian Nature Boy Cycles p/b Kingston Cyclery 0:48:25
42 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:48:26
43 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 0:48:30
44 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow 0:48:50
45 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 0:48:50
46 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:48:55
47 0:48:59
48 Richard Soffar KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:49:01
49 Daniel Cariolo b2c2 pb/Boloco 0:49:28
50 Brian Field Hudson Furniture / Flash Cycling 0:49:28
51 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:33
52 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 0:49:37
53 Christopher Gagne Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato Frames 0:49:39
54 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:49:43
55 Ethan Parsons Joe's Garage 0:49:46
56 Patrick Zelazek Team Edge 0:49:51
57 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:50:13
58 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 0:50:14
59 Tristan Manderfeld West Point Cycling Team 0:50:27
60 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:50:28
61 Nick Smith Boston University 0:50:28
62 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 0:51:06
63 Ben Alvord RIT 0:51:15
64 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:51:28
65 Nolan Garon Wentworth Institute of Technology 0:52:17
66 Scott Glowa Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 0:52:18
67 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 0:52:33
68 Jon Nable Hup United P&P
69 Alexander Parachini Maietta Factory Racing P&P
70 Daniel Serrano West Point Cycling Team P&P
71 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club P&P
72 Mark Vanliere Hup United P&P
73 Joel Orkin-Ramey HUP United P&P
74 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! P&P
75 James Curtis RIT Cycling 1 lap
DNF Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology DNF
DNF Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing DNF
DNF Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom DNF
DNF Ryan O'reilly West Point Cycling Team DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 0:27:20
2 Joe Walsmith Light&Salt Cycling 0:27:27
3 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 0:27:28
4 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 0:27:36
5 Sean Curran Ride Rebar 0:27:42
6 Philip Lavoie Rogue Racing 0:27:42
7 Jay Faria Stedman's Bike Shop 0:27:44
8 Clyde Sebastian Logue Gus' CX 0:27:45
9 Randall Charlwood Team Spark 0:28:04
10 Brian Anderson Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:28:07
11 Matthew Li MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:28:10
12 Sean Frodyma 0:28:11
13 Richard Tobin Union Velo 0:28:15
14 Andrew Meunier Providence Velo 0:28:16
15 Brandon King 0:28:18
16 Shaun Daylor Landry's Bicycles 0:28:19
17 Jonathan Sauerbrey kfsarchitect.com 0:28:19
18 Colin Meyer Harvard University Cycling Association 0:28:20
19 Jack Kitching 0:28:27
20 Brig Currie 0:28:29
21 Kevin White Chica Sexy 0:28:34
22 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 0:28:35
23 Timothy Schaffer CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:28:36
24 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 0:28:36
25 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 0:28:39
26 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 0:28:39
27 Adam Szymkowicz Family Bike of Agawam 0:28:43
28 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:28:52
29 Jeff Earl Essex County Velo 0:28:57
30 Kenny Fries Team Spark 0:28:57
31 James Hayes UVM Cycling 0:29:08
32 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 0:29:11
33 Robert Kennedy 0:29:25
34 Bruce Rychlik 0:29:25
35 Justin Costa Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 0:29:30
36 Adam Ruff 0:29:30
37 David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles 0:29:37
38 David Stearns VeloDogs 0:29:39
39 Chad Gibson 0:29:42
40 Marc Curtis PBM Coaching 0:29:43
41 James Garlick West Point Cycling Team 0:29:45
42 Mark Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:29:47
43 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:29:50
44 Geoffrey Tomes CRCA/Kruis CX p/b Repucom 0:29:53
45 Matt Troutman Mystic Velo Club 0:30:00
46 Neil Anderson reid Velocity Cycle 0:30:01
47 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:30:02
48 Daniel Clark CRCA/Overstock.com 0:30:03
49 Wyatt Cote Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 0:30:08
50 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 0:30:09
51 Scott Brown Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:30:10
52 Douglas Chrystall Team Lingo-Jingo 0:30:11
53 Justin Lefco 0:30:16
54 Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design 0:30:17
55 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 0:30:19
56 Stuart Streuli Ten Speed Spokes 0:30:24
57 Finnegan O'connor 0:30:30
58 Tim Myers MRA Multisport 0:30:30
59 Phil Fragale Verge Test Pilot 0:30:33
60 Mark Sondeen ExpoWheelmen 0:30:33
61 Jonathan Spooner 0:30:34
62 Alexander Chrystall Team Lingo-Jingo 0:30:35
63 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:30:35
64 Clyde Logue 0:30:39
65 Sean Walsh 0:30:46
66 Dylan Allen West Point Cycling Team 0:30:48
67 Matt Lichack 0:30:54
68 Jon Mcneill Weston Posse 0:30:59
69 John Hirsch Evil Racing Cult 0:31:05
70 Leigh Knowlton Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:31:05
71 Ian Lengel RIT Cycling 0:31:11
72 Kevan Hauver Royal Mills P/B Graphic Innovations 0:31:14
73 Andrew Scheufele 0:31:16
74 Jason Lasalle 0:31:23
75 Nicholas Gernt 0:31:23
76 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:31:32
77 Trent Powell West Point Cycling Team 0:31:33
78 Guthrie Andres 0:31:45
79 Benito Cecenas UVM Cycling 0:31:46
80 Justin Walker 0:31:58
81 Jim Barry Nantucket Velo 0:32:05
82 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:32:12
83 Steve Nguyen Riverside Racing 0:32:12
84 Nicholas Nardelli Metropolitan Music 0:32:13
85 Christian Norvold M3 Racing 0:32:14
86 Stephen Kohr The Bike Hub 0:32:14
87 Mark Savage 0:32:15
88 Sam Nicaise Massachusetts Institute of Technology p/b FXDD 0:32:31
89 John Davenport Usquepaugh Velo 0:32:32
90 Jeff Dieffenbach fBIKE Direct 0:32:45
91 Michael Medeiros Russo Racing / Bikeworks 0:32:49
92 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:32:51
93 Ben Ryan 0:33:12
94 Nicholas Baker Comprehensive Racing 0:33:22
95 Steven Hall Team US Military Cycles 0:33:27
96 Ben Lupovitz 0:33:31
97 Aron Chabot Swansea Bikeworks 0:33:35
98 Mike Cesarini Cycle-Smart 0:33:39
99 William Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:33:55
100 Craig Jolicoeur Team RRRhody 0:34:17
101 John Mosby RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:34:22
102 Brian Sweeney 0:35:03
103 William Morgan 311/Creative Nutrition Solutions 0:35:24
104 Robert Edgren 0:35:35
105 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 0:36:19
106 Warren Angell 0:36:21
107 Mark O'neill 0:36:24
108 John Cullinane 0:36:48
109 Ernest Gagnon Comp Racing / Outdoor Products -1 lap
DNF Michael Bissanti Team Psycho DNF
DNF Daniel Forquer DNF

Men Elite UCI

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:00:48
2 Dan Timmerman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHARD SACHS 1:00:49
3 Kerry Werner Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:00:49
4 Justin Lindine Redline Factory / NBX 1:00:52
5 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC 1:01:02
6 Jeremy Martin Rocky Mountain Bicycles 1:01:56
7 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES 1:01:57
8 Scott Smith JAM Fund / NCC / Family Bike 1:02:23
9 Sam O'keefe C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:02:32
10 Michael Garrigan Van Dessel/Shimano?POC 1:02:37
11 Jerome Townsend Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg.com 1:02:38
12 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:02:50
13 Robert Marion American Classic Pro Team 1:02:50
14 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 1:03:27
15 Josh Thornton Giant Regional On Road Team 1:03:55
16 Jack Kisseberth Tufts University 1:04:04
17 Ben Frederick Hefler Performance Coaching pb Bicycle Outfitters 1:04:18
18 Nicholas Lemke HiFi/TheFeed/CraftHairStudio 1:04:23
19 Lewis Gaffney American Classic Pro Cyclocross Team 1:04:31
20 Kyle Murphy Murphy Brothers Cyclocross 1:04:52
21 Tim Ratta Expo wheelmen 1:04:59
22 Evan Murphy Murphy Brothers Cyclocross 1:05:10
23 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 1:05:23
24 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 1:05:26
25 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS p/b Craft 1:05:29
26 Jonathan Schottler Cannondale 1:05:32
27 Joseph Clemenzi team POC+Ritte 1:06:00
28 Nicholas Keough Keough Cyclocross 1:06:26
29 Andrew Loaiza Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:06:44
30 Cory Small UVM Cycling 1:06:54
31 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! 1:07:04
32 Sylvain Jean ICEBREAKER merino 1:07:14
33 Austin Horse Free Healthcare for All 1:07:25
34 Matthew Sousa Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:07:32
35 Charles Berhtram CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:07:46
36 Cary Fridrich JRA CYCLES 1:07:48
37 Nathan Dugan Columbia University Cycling 1:08:34
38 Evan Cooper Hudson-Flash Cyclocross 1:09:06
39 William Johnson Deluxe/No.22/Cadence 1:09:08
40 John Burns Burns Racing 1:09:54
41 John Eckert STAMPEDE! 1:09:59
42 Alec Hoover Table Rock Tours 1L
43 David Devine unattached 1L
44 Ian Schon Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 1L
45 Jesse Quagliaroli Expo Wheelmen 1L
46 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1L
DNF Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHARD SACHS DNF
DNF Adam St. germain ENGVT - Specialized DNF
DNF Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco DNF
DNF Case Butler RACE CF | racecf.org@racecf.org DNF
DNF Mark Shannon Seasucker/UNOVELO DNF
DNF Jesse Keough Keough Cyclocross DNF

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harrison White CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 0:28:14
2 Sean Goguen RACE CF 0:28:15
3 Mikko Aho KMS/BA 0:30:24
4 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:31:34
5 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:31:43
6 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team 0:32:30
7 Max Holmgren Velocity Cycle and Ski 0:34:34
8 Ned Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:34:49
9 Eliot Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:38:21
10 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:39:42
11 Patrick Kiernan CT Cycling Advancement Program
12 Zachary Amelotte Independent
13 Rowan Baptista Landry's Cycles -1 lap
DNF River de la vida Williams Northampton Cycling Club DNF

Men Master Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:54:13
2 Kenny Wehn Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team 0:54:15
3 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:54:16
4 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 0:54:18
5 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:54:27
6 Troy Kimball Austin Bikes 0:54:31
7 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:54:32
8 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:54:33
9 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:55:12
10 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 0:55:25
11 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team 0:55:51
12 Bret Young NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:55:51
13 Richard Legault New England Cycling Team p/b NESS 0:55:51
14 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 0:56:02
15 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 0:56:02
16 Richard Pirro NESS/Shimano 0:56:17
17 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:56:26
18 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:56:37
19 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 0:56:52
20 Bryan Atwood team edge 0:56:52
21 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:57:39
22 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 0:57:52
23 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:57:54
24 Greg Ferguson Verge Sport Test Pilot 0:57:56
25 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:58:02
26 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:58:16
27 Tim Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics 0:58:27
28 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 0:58:33
29 John Burkhardt Riverside Racing 0:58:33
30 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:58:35
31 Brad Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 0:58:35
32 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:58:41
33 Leo Candidus 545 velo 0:58:48
34 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 0:58:52
35 Max Candidus 545 velo 0:59:06
36 Christian Butts 0:59:20
37 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:59:35
38 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 1:00:01
39 David Foley GVCC/WeeBIKE Racing 1:00:34
40 Mike Robinson BIKEMAN.COM 1:00:41
41 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling 1:00:43
42 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 1:00:48
43 William Matlack Keep It Tight 1:00:50
44 Brian Warne riverside racing 1:01:54
45 Ron Spencer Velocity Cycle and Ski 1:01:57
46 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 1:01:59
47 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 1:03:53
48 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing 1:04:25
49 Stuart Beaulieu Comprehensive racing 1:04:49
50 Jose Martinez 545 Velo 1:04:56
51 John Meegan Stedmans Bicycle Co -1 lap
52 Lawrence King Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling -1 lap
53 Jim Murphy OTB Racing -1 lap
DNF Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team DNF
DNF Glenn Soulia Riverside Racing DNF
DNF Jean-pascal Schroeder DNF
DNF Frank Petty Union Velo/ Canfield Brothers Racing DNF

Men Master Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Munroe Riverside Racing 0:56:09
2 Brad Young NYCROSS.com p/b Craft 0:56:09
3 Al Blanchard FinKraft Cycling Team 0:56:15
4 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker 0:56:15
5 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:57:30
6 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:57:30
7 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 0:57:45
8 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:57:49
9 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:57:52
10 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:58:01
11 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:58:09
12 Gilles Cordier Ride With Rendall 0:59:44
13 Bruce Schwab Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:59:47
14 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 1:00:01
15 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth 1:00:11
16 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 1:00:26
17 Rich Allen Expowheelman 1:00:50
18 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycles/Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker 1:01:02
19 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 1:01:02
20 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 1:01:21
21 John Tickle Bikeworks/swansea velo club 1:01:23
22 David Staples Velocity Cycle and Ski 1:01:25
23 Dave Beals NYCROSS p/b Craft 1:01:55
24 Christopher Burke NBX-Casters/Providence Velo/CyclocrossRacing.com 1:02:33
25 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen 1:02:59
26 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 1:03:01
27 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 1:03:10
28 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 1:03:58
29 Steven Abbott nerac
30 David Schachte Union Velo
31 Donald Massonne Schenectady Cycling Club / HRRT
32 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle
33 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
34 William Rice
35 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com -1 lap
36 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team -1 lap
37 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co -1 lap
38 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com -1 lap
39 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart -1 lap
DNF Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo DNF

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 0:39:41
2 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 0:40:03
3 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:40:26
4 Anna Milton Franklin and Marshall College 0:40:35
5 Erin Holmes GUS CX 0:40:38
6 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 0:40:53
7 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 0:41:02
8 Caitlin Szymkowicz Family Bike 0:41:20
9 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:41:26
10 Sheridan Bauman team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:41:32
11 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:41:47
12 Paige Williams Verge Sport 0:42:01
13 Alix Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:42:12
14 Julie Van der hoop MIT Cycling 0:42:21
15 Carrie Beck Cyclocrossracing.com 0:42:23
16 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 0:42:24
17 Meghan Owens UVM Cycling 0:42:35
18 Julie Tracy STAMPEDE! 0:42:37
19 Rachel Brown Bikeman.com 0:43:23
20 Cindy Berhtram Firefly Adventure Team 0:43:23
21 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:43:24
22 Sara Melikian STAMPEDE! 0:44:17
23 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:44:21
24 Jennifer Minery Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:45:00
25 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 0:45:14
26 Theresa Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:46:17
27 Kristen Lukach Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:46:45
28 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/TBOV 0:49:35
29 Lyn Mccabe Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing P&P
DNF Natalie Tapias CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom DNF

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Harvey Schenectady Cycling Club/HRRT 0:31:35
2 Sarah Thomas 0:31:53
3 Shari O'shea Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bicycle 0:31:54
4 Ashley Freiberg Super Relax 0:32:08
5 Tess Timmes Boston University Cycling Team 0:32:29
6 Stefanie Sydlik pedalpowertraining.com 0:33:06
7 Serena Rio King Kog 0:33:14
8 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton CAT 0:33:56
9 Heather Owens Stedmans 0:34:11
10 Kelly Howie NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:34:44
11 Alex Carlson B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:35:35
12 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle Co. 0:35:47
13 Jill Lizotte 0:36:09
14 Brooke Spaulding Ride Rebar 0:36:18
15 Kathy Martin Ride Studio Cafe 0:36:34
16 Valerie Cyr UVM Cycling 0:36:35
17 Lesli Cohen Hup United 0:37:07
18 Kristin Prescott NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:07
19 Ella Raposo-sacks pedalpowertraining.com 0:38:18
20 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle Co. 0:38:46
21 Jinny Yan West Point Cycling Team 0:39:58
22 Jaime Soper CRCA/Rockstar Games
23 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA
DNF Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co DNF

Women Elite UCI

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Crystal Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:46:48
2 Ellen Noble JAM Fund / NCC 0:46:51
3 Elizabeth White UVM Cycling 0:46:54
4 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:47:21
5 Laurel Rathbun Raleigh / Clement 0:47:56
6 Cassandra Maximenko Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel/PowerBar 0:48:06
7 Christina Birch JAM Fund / NCC 0:48:28
8 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club 0:48:48
9 Jenny Ives Verge Sport-Test Pilot 0:49:01
10 Jessica Duppler Colonial Bicycle Company 0:49:08
11 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHARD SACHS 0:49:30
12 Rebecca Fahringer JAM Fund / NCC 0:49:36
13 Erin Faccone GPM Sport 0:49:46
14 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:50:14
15 Victoria Gates JAM Fund / NCC 0:50:19
16 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:50:30
17 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel 0:50:36
18 Julie Wright B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:50:41
19 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery/Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:50:48
20 Katina Walker Verge/VeloNRS Team 0:51:31
21 Nicole Cyr Bikeman.com 0:52:44
22 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:53:20
23 Allison Linnell All4Cycling 0:53:31
24 Michele Smith Hup United 0:53:31
25 Melissa Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 0:54:18
26 Leslie Timm Ladies First Racing 0:54:35
27 Jane Rossi Rhode Island School of Design 0:55:05
28 Jordan Dube Keough Cyclocross 0:55:13
DNF Arley Kemmerer PB2 Pro Cycling DNF

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lizzy Gunsalus Girls First 0:32:18
2 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:33:06
3 Carolyn Bauman Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:34:07
4 Hope Maher TEAM EDGE 0:36:07

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with