These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 30 Minutes - Cat. 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Bengtson
2 Shalom Goffri SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 Brett Mcavoy
4 John Gorman
5 Steve Carlson
6 Bradley Foster
7 Douglas Lage Bicycle Ranch
8 Alex Steadman
9 Zach Marinella Tribe Multisport
10 Chris Leffler Northern Arizona University
11 Patrick Murphy
12 Raul Vargas Ride-Faster.com
13 Rick Mata
14 Brett Goett
15 Thomas Hedwall
16 Matt Reed
17 Bob Young
18 Jacob Cain
19 Brian Matas

Men 40 Minutes - Cat. 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Johnston
2 Weston Rasmussen
3 Bryan Vahjen Bicycle Ranch
4 Mark Bibbey CrankyCross
5 Kyle Gandy DNA Cycles Racing
6 Jeremy Bounds Procon Cycling
7 Adam Atkinson Bicycle Ranch
8 Paul Nelson
9 Carlos Zamora Swiss American Racing
10 Joseph Coats 20/20 Fuel
11 Reid Baker San Tan Racing
12 Nate Rees Two Wheel Jones Racing
13 Josh Christense Carlos O'Briens Racing
14 Jeffrey Ackley
15 Darryn Fessel
16 Luis Gonzalez Core Cycling Team

Men 60 Minutes - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Coplea
2 Kyle Reedy Unity Racing
3 Riley Post Unity Racing
4 Michael Castro Bicycle Ranch
5 Daniel Naef US Military Cycling Team
6 John Sawasky
7 Nick Thomas
8 David Greif
9 Sam Gross
10 Kamden Reedy Unity Racing
11 Travis Burkel
12 Weston Rasmussen
13 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek

Men Juniors 30 Minutes 9-18 Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek
2 Brendan Bengtson
3 David Polley Landis/Trek
4 Tanner Bohlender
5 Price Johnson Dallas Bike Works CX
6 Evan Post

Men Masters 30 Minutes 40+ Cat. 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thom Alger CrankyCross
2 Alan Hamberlin
3 Scott Wortendyke
4 Markus Zimmer Bicycle Ranch
5 Dave Hamblen
6 Jim Penn GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane
7 John Ritter Bicycle Ranch
8 E Paul koury San Tan Racing
9 Dale Agar San Tan Racing
10 Rick Scofield Team Rhino
11 Chris Lofruscio Two Wheel Jones Racing
12 Tom Allum Ride-Faster.com
13 Luis Gonzalez Core Cycling Team
14 Jason Franz
15 Shad Kelly
16 Jeff Siepker
17 Bill Parmentier GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane
18 Ward Simpson

Men Masters 40 Minutes 35+ Cat.

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Naef US Military Cycling Team
2 John Sawasky
3 Joel Biederman TEAM New York Life
4 Brett Mcavoy
5 Jason Vayre
6 Jim Woodburne Swiss American Racing
7 Paul Nelson
8 Reid Baker San Tan Racing
9 Scott Wortendyke
10 Dave Hamblen
11 Bradley Foster
12 Josh Christense Carlos O'Briens Racing
13 Raul Vargas Ride-Faster.com
14 Brett Goett
15 Shad Kelly
16 Jason Franz
17 Thomas Hedwall

Men Masters 40 Minutes 50+ Cat.

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Mcnamee Le Scomparse Cycling Team
2 Jeff Baylor Bicycle Ranch
3 Michael Odonnell
4 Carlos Zamora Swiss American Racing
5 John Ritter Bicycle Ranch
6 Markus Zimmer Bicycle Ranch
7 E Paul koury San Tan Racing
8 Dale Agar San Tan Racing
9 John Fritz White Mountain Road Club
10 Brian Schauer Team Army-USAC

Single Speed 45 Minu - Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Johnston
2 Bryan Vahjen Bicycle Ranch
3 Mark Bibbey CrankyCross
4 John Gorman
5 Alex Steadman
6 Adam Atkinson Bicycle Ranch
7 Scott Kicey
8 Matt Reed
9 Andrew Cooper
10 Wilson Lee
11 Joshua Strauss TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing

Women 30 Minutes - Cat. 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Lucie Tolero Racing
2 Elizabeth Vito Ride-Faster.com
3 Kim Johnson
4 Emily Brown US Military Cycling Team
5 Shaula Hedwall Jobing.com Women's Racing
6 Kaitlynn Emory University of Arizona

Women 45 Minutes - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Lucie Tolero Racing
2 Taylor Shekell
3 Debbie Hunter Bicycle Ranch
4 Sue Rawley
5 Kim Johnson

Women Juniors 30 Minutes 9-18 Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Bengtson
2 Avery Wortendyke

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with