These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Pfaff Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
2 Jonathan Pass 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
3 John Drummond De Pijp Racing
4 Shane Mcelravy Tom's Bicycles
5 Jason Mcginnis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
6 Pete Ridilla Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
7 Chris Wright Cadence Cyclery
8 Carter Johnston Bike Lab
9 Gene Daniel Team Soundpony
10 William Plumlee Cadence Cyclery
11 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
12 Beau Rotramel Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
13 Chris Renshaw Tulsa Bone and Joint
14 Corey White Bike Lab
15 Ryan Thompson South City Cycling Club
16 Chad Shanks Team Soundpony
17 Blair Lyons Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
18 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works
19 Connor Herrington Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
20 Sheridan Marquardt OKCX
21 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
22 James Jones Team Soundpony
23 Michael Unruh US Military Cycling Team
24 Joshua Brazeal Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
25 Steven Sharpe Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
26 Brandon Roberts Team Soundpony
27 Brandon Cavnar Bike Lab
28 Thomas Clark Wheel Works
DNF Billy Cook
DNF Todd Gearhart Team Bicycles inc
DNF Dale Sargent 360 Racing
DNF Benjamin Hasz Tulsa Wheelmen

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Sharpe Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
2 Christopher Dakin Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
3 Brad Woolsey
4 Chris Rodgers Off Camber Cycling
5 Chris Guidry
6 Blake Simpson
7 Christopher Rollmann Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
8 Mike Mullane
9 Adam Tingler Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
10 Jason Whiteley Team Young Life Tulsa
11 Mark Fiegel 360 Sports
12 Jonah Panther Tom's Bicycles
13 Robert James Team Soundpony
14 Dustin Morris Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
15 Adam Frelin
16 Scott Green
17 Alan Good Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
18 Scott Starnes Tom's Bicycles
19 Benjamin Lowell 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
20 Yassir Janah Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
21 Bill Hyman Team Soundpony
22 Josh Collins
23 Frank Boyer rossofango p/b isocentric.com
24 Jordan James Team Young Life Tulsa
25 Scott Moore Team Soundpony
26 Richard Reese Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
27 Joseph Bogatko Team Soundpony
28 Brandon Claborn 360 Sports
29 Justin Davis Tom's Bicycles
30 C C cancio
31 William Sewell
32 Nathan Lay 360 Sports
33 Brian Young Team Soundpony
34 Greg Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa
35 Gary Hamer
36 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
37 Robert Watson Team Phoenix
38 Jim Mccoy
39 Ryan Adams Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
40 Matthew Martinez
DNF Jeremy Rockefeller Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF Sean Morris Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect

Men Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dustin Morris Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
2 Connor Forbes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
3 Anthony Sequera MSU / Hotter'N Hell Hundred

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olin Ferguson
2 Michael Watkins Bike Lab
3 Tayton Parker Oklahoma Flyers
4 Will Drummond De Pijp Racing
5 Ryan Drummond Bike Lab
6 Nehemiah Steward Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Luke Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa
8 Judson Mann
9 Jordan Gyllen

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Bingham Oklahoma Flyers
2 John Hatheway

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Moore Squadra Di Servitori
2 Bryan Duvall Team Soundpony
3 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony
4 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
5 John Jones 360 Racing
6 William Gault KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
7 Christopher Siemens Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
8 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
9 Bryan Mackey Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
10 Chris Barnes 360 Sports
11 Craig Fitzgerald Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
12 Dan Joy Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
13 Adam Spears Mirage
14 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
15 Robert James Team Soundpony
16 Erik Parkey Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM
2 Chris Olson
3 Kenneth Smith Colonel's /Sho-Air
4 James Bohanan Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
5 Paul Gerhardt Squadra Di Servitori
6 Kurt Egli OKCX
7 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
8 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
9 Chris Duke
10 Joel Kantor Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
11 Tim Whiteside Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
12 Michael Ferguson

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony
2 Doug Long 360 Racing
3 Larry Yancey
4 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
5 Malcolm Mccollam Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
6 John Fleming Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
7 Dale Sargent 360 Racing
8 Dean Parker 360 Racing
9 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
10 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
11 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club

Men PRO/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tristan Uhl ATC Racing
2 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony
3 Gabe Varele UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
4 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM
6 Travis Donn Ethos Racing
7 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
8 Ryan Gabriel
9 Micah Gordon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Cooper Drummond De Pijp Racing
11 Tyler Cloutier
12 Luke Fleming Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
13 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
14 Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
15 Rey Madolora Team Super Awesome
16 Gerald Drummond De Pijp Racing
17 Aaron Elwell Twin Six
18 Eric Warden Cadence Cyclery
19 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony
20 Alex Morgan
21 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Sho-Air
22 Squire Lawrence Tulsa Wheelmen
23 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works CX
24 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM
25 Michael Kincaid Colonel's /Sho-Air
26 Kevin Caldwell Team Phoenix
27 Tony Steward Bike Lab
DNF Garet Steinmetz Ethos Racing
DNF Dylan Postier EVOKE Racing
DNF Jonny Sundt
DNF Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
DNF J p Brocket Ethos Racing
DNF Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
DNF Chris Drummond Bike Lab

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jess Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
2 Chad Sprague Team Soundpony
3 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works
4 Steven Chaos thompson Dallas Bike Works CX
5 Yassir Janah Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
6 Daniel Rittler Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
7 William Clark Tulsa Bone and Joint

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
2 Annie Drummond De Pijp Racing
3 Sarah Lundeen FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
4 Kim Chance Matrix Cycling Club
5 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
6 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Rockwall Cycling
7 Devon Fox Bike Lab
8 Tori Brocket Ethos Racing
9 Aubrey Drummond Bike Lab
10 Regina Hancock Tom's Bicycles
11 Karla Barfield BD Racing/Barfieldesign
12 Brooke Williamson Tom's Bicycles
13 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
14 Megan Ditty Team Soundpony
15 Susan Young Team Soundpony

Women Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emalie Mullane

Women PRO/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Gokey-smith Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
2 Catherine Moore Squadra Di Servitori
3 Fiona Dougherty Squadra Di Servitori
4 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
5 Jessica Rawlins Bicycles Plus Racing
6 Leah Loggin Team Soundpony
7 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
8 Penny Ficker
9 Porsha Stockton
10 Hannah Ross
11 Desiree Margagliano Bike Lab
12 Kristin Lucido Mirage
13 Cleo Yuan Team Soundpony
14 Candice Ramsey Team Soundpony

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with