These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men 1-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Gritters Rock-n-Road 01.02.44.8
2 Brent Prenzlow 01.02.50.4
3 Jason Siegle SDG Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Butter 01.02.51.4
4 Kyle Gritters Rock-n-Road 01.03.53.9
5 Victor Sheldon Spy FB Giant 01.04.29.4
6 Gareth Feldstein Famous Horsemen 01.04.58.7
7 John Behrens 01.05.07.8
8 Elliot Reinecke 01.05.55.5
9 Philip Tinstman SPY pb MRI 01.08.14.4
10 Michael Barker Team Velocity 01.02.59.0
11 Steve Hindman Pen Velo 40.33.874
DNF David Sheek SDG Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Butter 44.07.671

Elite Women 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Nauman SDG Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Butter 39.59.778
2 Nicole Brandt La Grange 41.01.843
3 Christina Probert turner The TEAM 42.39.846
4 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 43.24.538
5 Marilyne Deckman 43.58.711
6 Terra Kier-donovan Velo Club LaGrange 45.54.774
7 Robin Kaminsky StageOne Cycling Team 46.22.843

Jr Men 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jameson Campaigne Celo Velo 24.12.211

Jr Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 16.44.717
2 Lance Araiza Tru Cycling 16.52.924
3 Christian Henderson 20.59.586

Jr Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parker Rous Bolthouse 39.54.516
2 Drew Campaigne Celo Velo 42.45.094
3 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 46.45.515
4 Lance Araiza 47.16.045

Jr Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Barker 38.07.038
DNF Bailey Eckles The TEAM 30.39.810

Jr Men 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Olson Team MBS 24.29.270
2 Liam Gray Celo Pacific 28.37.940
3 Cooper Deckman Stage One Cycling 15.38.922

Jr Women 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Amelia gillingham The TEAM 24.34.925
2 Olivia Lawson Celo Pacific 17.33.350

Jr Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 29.55.727
DNF Summer Moak K-Edge Felt Cyclocross Team 08.27.602

Master Men 35+ 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Dahl 43.03.271
2 Philip Tinstman 43.03.595
3 Matthew Freeman SDG Bellweather 44.37.261
4 Erik Johnson 45.06.840
5 Jeff Sanford Simple Green 45.47.936
6 Matias Mendigochea Helens 47.21.238

Master Men 35+ 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Wolfe 38.19.997
2 Adam Hensley Bolthouse 38.43.106
3 Moses Berkson Cadence-CA 39.05.143
4 Josh Caffrey Cadence-CA 41.09.507
5 Hoffman Cortes PAA-REMAX 41.31.548
6 Robert Donovan Helens Cycles 41.42.877
7 Rich Hodgson 42.58.130
8 Mattew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 43.01.010
9 Jareil Flores Cadence-CA 43.54.974
10 Clint Stevenson Accurate Trucking 44.39.734
11 Kevin Weberling SSFTA 45.53.787
12 John Rose Celo Pacific 40.23.867
13 Chauncey Mize 40.30.619
14 Anthony Ariaza Tru Cycling- JAX 48.08.953

Master Men 45+ 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Ames 45.45.299
2 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 46.21.892
3 James Pappe 46.40.603
4 Jay Lariviere Black Sheep Squad 46.41.963
5 David Turner 48.16.884
6 Troy Gielish Simple Green 42.52.768
7 J. Juelis 43.48.212

Master Men 45+ 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Crane Swamis Cycling Club 39.22.245
2 David Rous Bolthouse 40.04.977
3 Richard Picarelli Bolthouse 40.14.106
4 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM 40.22.208
5 Scott Reeves Celo Pacific 40.37.195
6 Rick Rosales Las Vegas Cyclery 40.44.634
7 Martin Johnson 41.14.843
8 Shannon Scott 41.34.165
9 Troy Gielish Simple Green 41.45.517
10 David Lawson Celo Pacific 42.00.376
11 Douglas Barker Velocity 42.26.793
12 Matt Thompson Bolthouse 43.52.926
13 George Fuentes Bike Bako 38.02.199
14 Scott Marnoch 38.35.264
15 Greg Walker Bolthouse 39.56.349
16 Craig Henderson Sugar Free 38.49.866

Master Men 55+ 1-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law 39.24.057
2 Jay Thornton 40.13.439
3 Carey Downs Hot Wheels Cycling Team 41.35.604
4 Robert Willcox Sun Coast Velo 42.59.940
5 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Cycling Club 44.04.702
6 Wayne Rosenthal 36.15.269
7 James Peacock International Christian Cycling Club 36.38.088
8 Scott Sampson 37.16.021
9 Carol Ruckle Redlands 40.15.365
10 Dean Ferrandini 43.19.735

Master Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dara Richman Helens Cycles 49.04.801
2 Diana Aguirre 43.53.118

Master Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cindy Marnoch Crank Benders 47.08.724
2 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 46.12.471
3 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific 48.29.083

Master Women 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 40.42.450

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Barker Team Velocity 47.11.392
2 Ian Schwartz SDG 47.37.843
3 Jason Fackler 48.00.567
4 Ken Hill The TEAM 49.36.460

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Barker 40.14.567
2 Michael Szerszunowicz PAA REMAX 40.46.808
3 Zar Gonzales Bike Bakersfield 41.11.094
4 Cody Punch 41.42.446
5 Peter Pham Tru Cycling 45.22.711
6 Carl Crawford Bolthouse 48.09.833

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gordon Wartman 44.09.801
2 Shannon Scott 44.21.013

SS Men 1-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Wolfe 38.08.050
2 David Turner 38.54.237
3 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 39.49.329
4 Jay Kwan The TEAM 41.14.768
5 Mark Campaigne Celo Velo 41.23.341
6 Sergio Cruz Vans CX 41.25.092
7 Bill Pfaffendorf RLW Cycling Team 43.53.407
8 Rich Hodgson Rev Endurance 45.28.835
9 Wayne Rosenthal 45.59.238
10 James Peacock International Christian Cycling Club 46.31.938

SS Women 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Probert turner The TEAM 37.21.025
2 Robin Kaminsky StageOne Cycling Team 37.21.209
3 Isabelle Thompson MBS 42.16.724

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Moak FCS Cycling 30.33.199
2 Diana Aguirre 33.20.234
3 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Cycling Club 37.10.548

Youth Boys/Girls 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ezra Stevenson 16.06.637
2 Cooper Campaigne Celo Velo 20.15.487
3 Sofia Lawson Celo Pacific 27.24.622

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with