These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Sheftall 0:56:48
2 Miles Juneau 0:58:25
3 Adam Morris 0:58:34
4 Benjamin Allen 0:59:11
5 Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing 1:00:17
6 Stewart Patrick 1:00:20
7 Peter Reed 1:01:01
8 Matt Gandy 1:01:30
9 Tanner Mixon 1:01:38
10 Kyle Boudreaux
DNF Andrew Sorey
DNF Davis Winstead
DNF Zachary Thomas
DNF Woody Boudreaux

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Carman Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:48:21
2 Travis Johnson Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:48:40
3 Taylor Longwell GEAUX Race 0:49:00
4 Donald Rowland Tri County Mountain Bike Association 0:49:26
5 Sean Brock 0 0:50:21
6 Dustin Drewes 4th Dimension Fitness 0:52:50
7 Michael Breaux NOMAMBO 0:53:44
8 Zachary Byerly 4th Dimension Fitness
9 Nathan Batts
10 Ed Kendrick Louisiana Cycling

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Marshall 0:34:57
2 Nathan Batts 0:35:13
3 Zachary Byerly 4th Dimension Fitness 0:35:27
4 Sullivan Vanway Willy's Cycling 0:35:53
5 Derek Peek 0:36:00
6 Patton Sims 0:36:21
7 Brent Fay 0:36:34
8 Jack White Indian Cycle Racing 0:36:53
9 Juby Taylor 0:36:53
10 Spencer Ortego 0:37:24
11 Townsend Myers Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:38:15
12 Logan Vanway Willy's Cycling 0:38:51
13 Christopher Snider Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:38:51
14 Matt Love GEAUX Race 0:39:01
15 Christopher Kijko Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:39:07
16 Derek Ehrnschwender Tulane University of Louisiana 0:39:13
17 George Morse Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:39:17
18 Christopher Marler Tulane University of Louisiana 0:39:33
19 Aaron Viles Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:39:33
20 Christopher Weiss #N/A 0:39:33
21 Thomas Lasher 0:39:50
22 Brian Callam 4th Dimension Fitness 0:40:28
23 Ryan Livaudais 0:40:32
24 Tad Page 0:40:35
25 Richardc Nevils 0:41:08
26 Rusty Roussel Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:41:51
27 Rob Voros NOMAMBO 0:42:04
28 James Billeaudeau Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:42:29
29 Peter Walton Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:42:36
30 Reid Case 0:42:36
31 William Bates 0:42:59
32 Robert Abbott 0:43:12
33 Matt Kyte Semi-Tough Cycling Club
34 Richard Dunn Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
35 Jordan Stadler
36 Landon Van way
37 Daniel Rees Tulane University of Louisiana
38 Quentin Van way
39 Giles Crisler Cycle Escape

Men Master 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Reed 0:47:15
2 Rusty Williford 0:47:53
3 Murat Celebi 0:48:48
4 Butch Sims 0:49:04
5 Breckenridge Cartwright
6 Jeremy Polk
7 Stanley Prutz
8 Brent Fay
9 Jeremy Wesson
10 Andrew Carter
11 Woody Boudreaux
12 Townsend Myers
13 Christopher Kijko
14 John King
15 Tad Page
16 Richardc Nevils
17 Matt Kyte
18 Richard Lothian

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Rutter NOMAMBO 0:47:22
2 Travis Johnson Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:48:22
3 Rusty Bernard Midsouth Masters Cycling 0:49:04
4 Ben Bradley 0 0:49:37
5 Adam Newsom 0:50:35
6 Ricky Kennedy Single Speed or Death
7 Charles Thomas Bikelaw
8 Juby Taylor 0
9 Christopher Marler Tulane University of Louisiana
10 Matt Gandy Team Mississippi Modern

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rosanne Simons Midsouth Masters Cycling 0:55:06
2 Kayley Burdine 0
3 Laura Stahl #N/A
4 Kimberly Clements Semi-Tough Cycling Club
5 Rhea Aldridge 0
6 Rebecca Hicks Semi-Tough Cycling Club
7 Caitlin Mckeighan 0
8 Angela Catalno #N/A
9 Charlotte Fournier Delta Racing
10 Christine Moser Semi-Tough Cycling Club
11 Kelly Wynveen #N/A
12 April Benza Raising Canes Racing
13 Lua Walter 0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with